Alabama's Largest Annual Multi-Sport Event for Youth & Adults!

 

Alabama State Games Gymnastics Competition

GYMNASTICS - Competition Date: June 9, 2018

Gymnastics Venue:
TBA
 
Commissioner and Scorer:
Mike Holdefer
 
Meet Director:
TBA
 
Alabama State Games Contact:
Charles Ferguson
(334) 440-8253
 
Rules: The meet will be governed by USAG Rules and will be judged accordingly.

Event Format:
  • All gymnasts must be assisted by a coach during the competition. Coaches assisting gymnasts during USAG sanctioned events must hold and have available USAG professional membership to present at competition check in.
  • All gymnasts will be entered in the all-around competition.  
  • Level 1 - 10 & Xcel Bronze, Xcel Silver, Xcel Gold, Xcel Platinum, & Xcel Diamond 
  • Current USA gymnastics membership is required to compete. 
  • USAG age determination date is the last day of competition (Saturday June 10, 2017). The coach/ participant should have proof-of-age documents on hand at the event site. In case of eligibility disputes, lack of proper documentation will result in disqualification of individual participants and/or team. 
Event Fees: $60.00 (per individual) -Level 1-10 and Xcel (Bronze-Diamond)
                     $30.00 (team fee) fee per team per level
 

Registering by Mail option:

FOR COACHES 
     
Must be received by May 26, 2018

  • Complete the typical USAG Team Registration Form.  
  • Collect all signed Individual Entry Forms.
  • Mail all completed forms with payment to:

                          ASF Foundation
                          P.O. Box 20327
                          Montgomery, AL 36120-0327

  • All Individual Entry Forms must be collected and mailed in with USAG Team Entry Form.

FOR INDIVIDUALS (Not Registering With A Team/Club)
     
Must be received by May 26, 2018

  • Check off the event you are entering on the Gymnastics Registration Chart. (located below)
  • Complete Individual Entry Form and sign the Waiver.
  •  Mail all completed forms with payment to:

                             ASF Foundation
                             P.O. Box 20327
                         Montgomery, AL 36120-0327 

Awards and Qualifying: 
  • AL. State Games gold, silver and bronze medals awarded to each category/division, ribbons awarded for remaining places. Trophies for team divisions.
  • Gymnastics is a medal sport for the State Games of America event. Those who medal in the 2016 & 2017 Alabama State Games gymnastics meet qualify to compete in the 2017 State Games of America (SGA), held in Grand Rapids, Michigan, August 3-6, 2017. Click the images below for more info. Participants in the Alabama State Games are responsible to check event format and age groups for all SGA qualifying sports offered at the Alabama State Games.

 

Hotels: Click the hotel icon to view the special participant rates from our hotel partners. Make sure you are booking your room through a hotel partner of the Alabama State Games to take advantage of the reduced rates. 

 

 

 

 

 

Additional Event Information

Additional information about Gymnastics and the overall Alabama State Games event activities, including Opening Ceremony, can be found in the tabbed section below. Use the tabs on the left to reveal the section you want to view. 

Alabama State Games Official Results for Gymnastics

2016 Official Results

All results are reported as they were furnished to the Alabama State Games Command Center. Any changes in the results will have to be confirmed by the officials in charge of the event. Send any questions or corrections to admin@alagames.com.

Gymnastics-Teams Results

    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 2
  • 1 - SEAGA GYMNASTICS(Kelley Pynes) (Dothan)
  • 2 - Calvin Twisters - Level 2(Angela Hawkins) (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 3
  • 1 - SEAGA GYMNASTICS(Kelley Pynes) (Dothan)
  • 2 - Calvin Twisters - Level 3(Angela Hawkins) (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 4
  • 1 - Calvin Twisters - Level 4(Angela Hawkins) (Decatur)
  • 2 - Tuscaloosa Tumbling Tides Level 4(Lu Ann Nix) (Tuscaloosa)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 5
  • 1 - Calvin Twisters - Level 5(Angela Hawkins) (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Xcel Bronze
  • 1 - SEAGA GYMNASTICS(Kelley Pynes) (Dothan)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Results

    Level 2 [7 & 8] All Around
  • 1 - Mylie C. Moyers [35.900] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Kendall Jones (Cowarts)
  • 3 - Claire E. Hurt [34.750] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Mylie C. Moyers [9.075] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Ella G. Sain [8.900] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Kendall Jones (Cowarts)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Bars
  • 1 - Claire E. Hurt [9.375] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Mylie C. Moyers [9.150] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Callie A. Henderson (Danville)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Floor
  • 1 - Mylie C. Moyers [8.850] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Claire E. Hurt [8.575] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Kendall Jones (Cowarts)
    Level 2 [9 & 10] All Around
  • 1 - Jennings Hayes [36.425] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Ariel Patton [35.475] (Chipley)
  • 3 - Kimberly Chapman (Colquitt)
    Level 2 [9 & 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Ariel Patton [9.350] (Chipley)
  • 2 - Kimberly Chapman [9.175] (Colquitt)
  • 3 - Emilee Chapman (Colquitt)
    Level 2 [9 & 10] Bars
  • 1 - Jennings Hayes [9.300] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Emilee Chapman [8.825] (Colquitt)
  • 3 - Kimberly Chapman [8.775] (Colquitt)
  • 3 - Emma Thurston (Decatur)
    Level 2 [9 & 10] Floor
  • 1 - Jennings Hayes [9.200] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Ariel Patton [8.925] (Chipley)
  • 2 - Emily "Clair" Reeves [8.925] (Trinity)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] All Around
  • 1 - Chloe F. Thorn [35.475] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Adysen S. Barnes [34.800] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Brinkley Winsett (Hartselle)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Chloe F. Thorn [8.525] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Adysen S. Barnes [8.500] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Charlee B. Thigpen (Killen)
  • 3 - Karaline M. Paulk [8.150] (Dothan)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] Bars
  • 1 - Brinkley Winsett [9.000] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Chloe F. Thorn [8.950] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Karaline M. Paulk (Dothan)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] Floor
  • 1 - Adysen S. Barnes [9.125] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Chloe F. Thorn [8.825] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Charlee B. Thigpen [8.300] (Killen)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] Vault
  • 1 - Brinkley Winsett [9.500] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Sarah Kate Kirby [9.450] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Karaline M. Paulk [9.275] (Dothan)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] All Around
  • 1 - Allie O. Hall [35.550] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Madilyn Nelson [35.275] (Headland)
  • 3 - Abigail J. Slinkard [34.400] (Athens)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Abigail J. Slinkard [8.850] (Athens)
  • 2 - Allie O. Hall [8.675] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Madilyn Nelson (Headland)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Bars
  • 1 - Madilyn Nelson [8.975] (Headland)
  • 2 - Allie O. Hall [8.950] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Abigail J. Slinkard [8.850] (Athens)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Floor
  • 1 - Allie O. Hall [9.250] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Madilyn Nelson [9.100] (Headland)
  • 3 - Trinity Clark [9.075] (Dothan)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Vault
  • 1 - Kylie Beth Hood [8.950] (Moulton)
  • 2 - Elizabeth W. Hawkins [8.925] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Madilyn Nelson [8.800] (Headland)
    Level 4 [10] All Around
  • 1 - Gracie Key [35.175] (Moulton)
  • 2 - Annie "Rivers" Barran [35.125] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Ella Parrish [34.450] (Decatur)
    Level 4 [10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Ella Parrish [9.100] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Addison G. Olsen [9.000] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Gracie Key [8.975] (Moulton)
    Level 4 [10] Bars
  • 1 - Gracie Key [9.175] (Moulton)
  • 2 - Annie "Rivers" Barran [9.000] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Ellie Hope Durbin [8.800] (Decatur)
    Level 4 [10] Floor
  • 1 - Annie "Rivers" Barran [9.050] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Vivian D. Woodall [8.900] (Athens)
  • 3 - Gracie Key [8.800] (Moulton)
    Level 4 [10] Vault
  • 1 - Ellie Hope Durbin [8.825] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Ella Parrish [8.675] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Annie "Rivers" Barran [8.350] (Decatur)
    Level 4 [11] All Around
  • 1 - Heaven Relf [36.125] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Kinley F. Terry [35.150] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Sarah Christensen [34.775] (Killen)
    Level 4 [11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Heaven Relf [9.300] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Kinley F. Terry [9.025] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Josie Woolley [8.875] (Cottondale)
    Level 4 [11] Bars
  • 1 - Heaven Relf [8.925] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Josie Woolley [8.875] (Cottondale)
  • 3 - Kinley F. Terry [8.725] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Olivia Anderson [8.725] (Dothan)
    Level 4 [11] Floor
  • 1 - Heaven Relf [9.450] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Olivia Anderson [8.850] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Phebe C. Todd [8.750] (Coker)
    Level 4 [11] Vault
  • 1 - Sarah Christensen [9.175] (Killen)
  • 2 - Kinley F. Terry [8.850] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Heaven Relf [8.450] (Montgomery)
    Level 5 [10] All Around
  • 1 - Chloe G. Bowen [35.050] (Northport)
  • 2 - Mallory Armstrong [34.100] (Madison)
  • 3 - Madelyn M. Long [34.075] (Hartselle)
    Level 5 [10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Chloe G. Bowen [8.875] (Northport)
  • 2 - Daziah Lavender [8.775] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Madelyn M. Long [8.725] (Hartselle)
    Level 5 [10] Bars
  • 1 - Mallory Armstrong [8.475] (Madison)
  • 2 - Chloe G. Bowen [8.325] (Northport)
  • 2 - Colby Mac Ellis [8.325] (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Madelyn M. Long [7.800] (Hartselle)
    Level 5 [10] Floor
  • 1 - Chloe G. Bowen [9.000] (Northport)
  • 2 - Madelyn M. Long [8.750] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Colby Mac Ellis [8.600] (Eufaula)
    Level 5 [10] Vault
  • 1 - Colby Mac Ellis [9.225] (Eufaula)
  • 2 - Mallory Armstrong [9.150] (Madison)
  • 3 - Chloe G. Bowen [8.850] (Northport)
    Level 6 [11] All Around
  • 1 - Ellie Jones [36.325] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Danielle A. Johnson [36.025] (Florence)
  • 3 - Kylee D. Phillips [35.775] (Northport)
    Level 6 [11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kylee D. Phillips [9.325] (Northport)
  • 2 - Katelyn L. Perkins [9.125] (Northport)
  • 2 - Danielle A. Johnson [9.300] (Florence)
  • 3 - Ellie Jones [9.225] (Trinity)
    Level 6 [11] Bars
  • 1 - Ellie Jones [9.025] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Kylee D. Phillips [8.650] (Northport)
  • 3 - Danielle A. Johnson [8.600] (Florence)
    Level 6 [11] Floor
  • 1 - Kylee D. Phillips [9.325] (Northport)
  • 2 - Danielle A. Johnson [9.300] (Florence)
  • 3 - Ellie Jones [9.225] (Trinity)
    Level 6 [11] Vault
  • 1 - Katelyn L. Perkins [9.175] (Northport)
  • 2 - Ellie Jones [9.050] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Danielle A. Johnson [9.050] (Florence)
  • 3 - Kylee D. Phillips [8.650] (Northport)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Ellie C. Gainer [8.400] (Athens)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] All Around
  • 1 - Ellie C. Gainer [34.650] (Athens)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Bars
  • 1 - Ellie C. Gainer [8.800] (Athens)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Floor
  • 1 - Ellie C. Gainer [8.575] (Athens)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Vault
  • 1 - Ellie C. Gainer [8.875] (Athens)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] All Around
  • 1 - Ashley N. Hawkins [17.025] (Decatur)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Bars
  • 1 - Ashley N. Hawkins [8.575] (Decatur)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Floor
  • 1 - Ashley N. Hawkins [8.450] (Decatur)
    Xcel Bronze [5&6] All Around
  • 1 - Taylor Grace Gabrielson [35.400] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Alyssa L. Turner [35.125] (Ashford)
  • 3 - Emmie Haywood [34.525] (Dothan)
    Xcel Bronze [5&6] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Taylor Grace Gabrielson [8.875] (Dothan)
  • 2 - IsaBella K. Danford [8.850] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Alyssa L. Turner [8.600] (Ashford)
    Xcel Bronze [5&6] Bars
  • 1 - Alyssa L. Turner [8.950] (Ashford)
  • 2 - Emmie Haywood [8.750] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Taylor Grace Gabrielson [8.550] (Dothan)
    Xcel Bronze [5&6] Floor
  • 1 - Taylor Grace Gabrielson [8.875] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Emmie Haywood [8.775] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Alyssa L. Turner [8.575] (Ashford)
    Xcel Bronze [5&6] Vault
  • 1 - Taylor Grace Gabrielson [9.100] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Alyssa L. Turner [9.000] (Ashford)
  • 3 - Alexsiah Stratman [8.650] (Dothan)
    Xcel Bronze [9&10] All Around
  • 1 - JosLynn Gebo [36.650] (Shorterville)
  • 2 - Jozalyn B. Eskuchen-Monk [36.250] (Marianna)
  • 3 - Lilyana Paay [36.150] (Ozark)
    Xcel Bronze [9&10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - JosLynn Gebo [9.325] (Shorterville)
  • 2 - Jozalyn B. Eskuchen-Monk [9.250] (Marianna)
  • 3 - Haley Myrick [9.000] (Midland City)
    Xcel Bronze [9&10] Bar
  • 1 - Savannah Gebo [9.425] (Abbeville)
  • 2 - Haley Myrick [9.250] (Midland City)
  • 3 - Jozalyn B. Eskuchen-Monk [9.225] (Marianna)
    Xcel Bronze [9&10] Floor
  • 1 - JosLynn Gebo [9.450] (Shorterville)
  • 2 - Lilyana Paay [9.325] (Ozark)
  • 3 - Sarah Camille Murphree [9.200] (Dothan)
    Xcel Bronze [9&10] Vault
  • 1 - Lilyana Paay [9.500] (Ozark)
  • 2 - Haley Myrick [9.100] (Midland City)
  • 3 - JosLynn Gebo [8.975] (Shorterville)

2015 Official Results

Gymnastics-Teams Results

    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 2
  • 1 - SEAGA LEVEL 2(Alicia Wriston) (Dothan)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 3
  • 1 - SEAGA Level 3(Alicia Wriston) (Dothan)
  • 2 - Calvin Twisters Level 3(Lenette Calvin) (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 6
  • 1 - SEAGA LEVEL 6(Alicia Wriston) (Dothan)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Xcel Bronze
  • 1 - SEAGA Level XB(Alicia Wriston) (Dothan)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Results

    Level 2 [7 & 8] All Around
  • 1 - Kathryn R. Segars [35.850] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Karaline M. Paulk [34.975] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Kendall Jones [33.600] (Cowarts)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kathryn R. Segars [9.050] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Molly B. Bohannon [8.900] (Valley Grande)
  • 3 - Karaline M. Paulk [8.775] (Dothan)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Bars
  • 1 - Kathryn R. Segars [9.000] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Karaline M. Paulk [9.300] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Kendall Jones [8.200] (Cowarts)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Floor
  • 1 - Ellie C. Cox [9.000] (Dothan)
  • 1 - Karaline M. Paulk [9.000] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Kathryn R. Segars [8.800] (Dothan)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Vault
  • 1 - Kathryn R. Segars [9.000] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Karaline M. Paulk [8.900] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Kendall Jones [8.800] (Cowarts)
    Level 2 [9] All Around
  • 1 - Shyana M. Montoro [35.425] (Selma)
  • 2 - Lizzie Lewis [35.000] (Headland)
  • 3 - Klara Beth Weed [34.400] (Dothan)
    Level 2 [9] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Shyana M. Montoro [9.125] (Selma)
  • 2 - Daisy M. Smith [8.950] (Ashford)
  • 3 - Klara Beth Weed [8.650] (Dothan)
    Level 2 [9] Bars
  • 1 - Lizzie Lewis [8.900] (Headland)
  • 2 - Klara Beth Weed [8.500] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Shyana M. Montoro [8.000] (Selma)
    Level 2 [9] Floor
  • 1 - Shyana M. Montoro [9.200] (Selma)
  • 1 - Daisy M. Smith [9.200] (Ashford)
  • 3 - Lizzie Lewis [8.900] (Headland)
    Level 2 [9] Vault
  • 1 - Shyana M. Montoro [9.100] (Selma)
  • 2 - Lizzie Lewis [8.700] (Headland)
  • 2 - Klara Beth Weed [8.700] (Dothan)
    Level 3 Vault - Senior
  • 1 - Olivia Anderson [9.600] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Macy L. Denhart [9.425] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Abby Grace Gard [9.350] (Headland)
    Level 3 All Around - Junior
  • 1 - Rivers Barran [35.650] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Caitlin Long [34.375] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Kayla M. Miliner [33.975] (Dothan)
    Level 3 All Around - Senior
  • 1 - Olivia Anderson [37.550] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Macy L. Denhart [36.025] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Abby Grace Gard [35.500] (Headland)
    Level 3 Balance Beam - Junior
  • 1 - Rivers Barran [8.650] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Kayla M. Miliner [8.025] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Caitlin Long [7.875] (Hartselle)
    Level 3 Balance Beam - Senior
  • 1 - Olivia Anderson [9.250] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Abby Grace Gard [8.800] (Headland)
  • 3 - Macy L. Denhart [8.700] (Dothan)
    Level 3 Bars - Juniors
  • 1 - Rivers Barran [9.100] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Caitlin Long [8.700] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Kayla M. Miliner [8.400] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Jordan Brown [8.400] (Decatur)
    Level 3 Bars - Seniors
  • 1 - Olivia Anderson [9.300] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Macy L. Denhart [8.700] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Abby Grace Gard [8.600] (Headland)
  • 3 - Ella Parrish [8.600] (Decatur)
    Level 3 Floor - Junior
  • 1 - Rivers Barran [8.950] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Caitlin Long [8.800] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Kayla M. Miliner [8.550] (Dothan)
    Level 3 Floor - Senior
  • 1 - Olivia Anderson [9.400] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Macy L. Denhart [9.200] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Ella Parrish [8.950] (Decatur)
    Level 3 Vault - Junior
  • 1 - Adysen S. Barnes [9.025] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Caitlin Long [9.000] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Kayla M. Miliner [9.000] (Dothan)
    Level 4 All Around - Junior
  • 1 - Sophie Ormstedt [34.725] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Jadyn Lafayette [34.375] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Madelyn M. Long [33.325] (Hartselle)
    Level 4 All Around - Senior
  • 1 - Colby Mac Ellis [34.100] (Eufaula)
  • 2 - Ella Grace Thomas [33.925] (Madison)
  • 3 - Samantha Rhodes [33.825] (Huntsville)
    Level 4 Balance Beam - Junior
  • 1 - Jadyn Lafayette [9.100] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Sophie Ormstedt [9.075] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Madelyn M. Long [8.775] (Hartselle)
    Level 4 Balance Beam - Senior
  • 1 - Jaden Alexis [9.175] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Ella Grace Thomas [9.100] (Madison)
  • 3 - Samantha Rhodes [9.075] (Huntsville)
    Level 4 Bars - Junioir
  • 1 - Sophie Ormstedt [8.350] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Jadyn Lafayette [8.300] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Ellie C. Gainer [7.925] (Athens)
    Level 4 Floor - Junior
  • 1 - Sophie Ormstedt [9.350] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Jadyn Lafayette [8.975] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Madelyn M. Long [8.750] (Hartselle)
    Level 4 Floor - Senior
  • 1 - Mallory Armstrong [8.800] (Madison)
  • 2 - Ella Grace Thomas [8.675] (Madison)
  • 3 - Samantha Rhodes [8.600] (Huntsville)
    Level 4 Vault - Junior
  • 1 - Madelyn M. Long [8.700] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Ellie C. Gainer [8.650] (Athens)
  • 3 - Addie Olsen (Decatur)
    Level 4 Vault - Senior
  • 1 - Mallory Armstrong [8.700] (Madison)
  • 2 - Colby Mac Ellis [8.500] (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Kinley Terry [8.350] (Trinity)
    Level 4 [9] Bars
  • 1 - Ella Grace Thomas [8.300] (Madison)
  • 2 - Colby Mac Ellis [8.200] (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Samantha Rhodes [8.000] (Huntsville)
    Level 5 Balance Beam - All Ages
  • 1 - Ellie Jones [7.725] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Savannah Price [7.700] (Meridianville)
  • 3 - Natalee Witcher [6.150] (Huntsville)
    Level 5 Floor - All Ages
  • 1 - Ellie Jones [8.750] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Natalee Witcher [8.550] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Savannah Price [6.850] (Meridianville)
    Level 5 All Around - All Ages
  • 1 - Ellie Jones [33.600] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Natalee Witcher [30.600] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Savannah Price [29.550] (Meridianville)
    Level 5 Bars - All Ages
  • 1 - Ellie Jones [8.125] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Savannah Price [7.250] (Meridianville)
  • 3 - Natalee Witcher [6.900] (Huntsville)
    Level 5 [9] Vault
  • 1 - Ellie Jones [9.000] (Trinity)
  • 1 - Natalee Witcher [9.000] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Savannah Price [7.750] (Meridianville)
    Level 6 Balance Beam - All Ages
  • 1 - Sarah-Beth Rikard [9.350] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Riley K. Benton [8.475] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Aubree Burley [8.425] (Ozark)
    Level 6 All Around - All Ages
  • 1 - Caitlyn L. Caputo [35.4000] (Midland City)
  • 2 - Sarah-Beth Rikard [35.275] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Riley K. Benton [34.800] (Dothan)
    Level 6 Bars - All Ages
  • 1 - Caitlyn L. Caputo [9.075] (Midland City)
  • 2 - Riley K. Benton [8.725] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Aubree Burley [8.425] (Ozark)
    Level 6 Floor - All Ages
  • 1 - Riley K. Benton [9.250] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Caitlyn L. Caputo [9.150] (Midland City)
  • 3 - Aubree Burley [8.950] (Ozark)
    Level 6 Vault - All Ages
  • 1 - Caitlyn L. Caputo [9.050] (Midland City)
  • 2 - Sarah-Beth Rikard [8.800] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Riley K. Benton [8.350] (Dothan)
    Xcel Bronze Vault - All Ages
  • 1 - Anna Parker [9.050] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Sarah Camille Murphree [8.750] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Taylor Grace Gabrielson [8.725] (Dothan)
    Xcel Bronze All Around - All Ages
  • 1 - Anna Parker [35.250] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Taylor Grace Gabrielson [34.225] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Sarah Camille Murphree [34.100] (Dothan)
    Xcel Bronze Balance Beam - All Ages
  • 1 - Anna Parker [8.500] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Breanna Holt [8.200] (Cottonwood)
  • 3 - Taylor Grace Gabrielson [8.150] (Dothan)
    Xcel Bronze Bar - All Ages
  • 1 - Anna Parker [8.800] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Taylor Grace Gabrielson [8.500] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Breanna Holt [8.300] (Cottonwood)
    Xcel Bronze Floor - All Ages
  • 1 - Sarah Camille Murphree [9.200] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Anna Parker [8.900] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Taylor Grace Gabrielson [8.850] (Dothan)

2014 Official Results

Gymnastics-Teams Results

    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 2
  • 1 - Next Dimension Level 2 (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Calvin Twisters Level 2 (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 3
  • 1 - Next Dimension Level 3 (Millbrook)
  • 2 - SEAGA Level 3 (Dothan)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 5
  • 1 - SEAGA Level 5 (Dothan)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 6
  • 1 - Alabama Starz Level 6 (Birmingham)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Xcel Silver
  • 1 - Alabama Stars Xcel Silver (Birmingham)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Results

    Level 2 [11 & 12] All Around
  • 1 - Delani Spaulding (Deatsville)
  • 2 - Emma C. Cave (Wetumpka)
  • 3 - Morgan M. White (Millbrook)
    Level 2 [11 & 12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Delani Spaulding (Deatsville)
  • 2 - Emma C. Cave (Wetumpka)
  • 3 - Morgan M. White (Millbrook)
    Level 2 [11 & 12] Bars
  • 1 - Emma C. Cave (Wetumpka)
  • 2 - Delani Spaulding (Deatsville)
  • 3 - Morgan M. White (Millbrook)
    Level 2 [11 & 12] Floor
  • 1 - Delani Spaulding (Deatsville)
  • 2 - Morgan M. White (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Emma C. Cave (Wetumpka)
    Level 2 [11 & 12] Vault
  • 1 - Delani Spaulding (Deatsville)
  • 2 - Emma C. Cave (Wetumpka)
  • 2 - Anna Katherine Spangler (Owens Cross Roads)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] All Around
  • 1 - Ellie H. Durbin (Decatur)
  • 2 - Madelyn M. Long (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Rivers Barran (Decatur)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Ellie H. Durbin (Decatur)
  • 2 - Madelyn M. Long (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Addison G. Olsen (Decatur)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Bars
  • 1 - Ellie H. Durbin (Decatur)
  • 2 - Rivers Barran (Decatur)
  • 3 - Madelyn M. Long (Hartselle)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Floor
  • 1 - Ellie H. Durbin (Decatur)
  • 2 - Madelyn M. Long (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Addison G. Olsen (Decatur)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Vault
  • 1 - Ellie H. Durbin (Decatur)
  • 2 - Madelyn M. Long (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Rivers Barran (Decatur)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] All Around
  • 1 - Samantha C. Wilson (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Colby Mac Ellis (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Avery C. Goocher (Columbia)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Samantha C. Wilson (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Colby Mac Ellis (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Avery C. Goocher (Columbia)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Bars
  • 1 - Samantha C. Wilson (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Avery C. Goocher (Columbia)
  • 3 - Colby Mac Ellis (Eufaula)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Floor
  • 1 - Avery C. Goocher (Columbia)
  • 2 - Samantha C. Wilson (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Colby Mac Ellis (Eufaula)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Molly Young (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Callie Olivia Anderson (Dothan)
  • 3 - Ragaen Blame (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Bars
  • 1 - Ragaen Blame (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Molly Young (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Macie L. Smith (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Floor
  • 1 - Molly Young (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Macie L. Smith (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Ragaen Blame (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Vault
  • 1 - Molly Young (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Ragaen Blame (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Macy L. Denhart (Dothan)
    Level 4 [10] All Around
  • 1 - Madison A. Rose (Headland)
  • 2 - Olivia Stephens (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Elise P. Mullins (Indian Springs)
    Level 4 [10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Olivia Stephens (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Elise P. Mullins (Indian Springs)
  • 3 - Mary Ellen Hart (Dothan)
    Level 4 [10] Bars
  • 1 - Madison A. Rose (Headland)
  • 2 - Olivia Stephens (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Elise P. Mullins (Indian Springs)
    Level 4 [10] Floor
  • 1 - Madison A. Rose (Headland)
  • 2 - Elise P. Mullins (Indian Springs)
  • 3 - Olivia Stephens (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [10] Vault
  • 1 - Madison A. Rose (Headland)
  • 2 - Olivia Stephens (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Mary Ellen Hart (Dothan)
    Level 4 [11] All Around
  • 1 - Asuka Mori (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Virginia L. Cound (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Marie L. Jones (Indian Springs)
    Level 4 [11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Asuka Mori (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Virginia L. Cound (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Marie L. Jones (Indian Springs)
    Level 4 [11] Bars
  • 1 - Virginia L. Cound (Birmingham)
  • 1 - Asuka Mori (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Caroline M. Keller (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [11] Floor
  • 1 - Asuka Mori (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Virginia L. Cound (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Marie L. Jones (Indian Springs)
    Level 4 [11] Vault
  • 1 - Asuka Mori (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Virginia L. Cound (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Marie L. Jones (Indian Springs)
    Level 5 [12] All Around
  • 1 - Ella Robbins (Dothan)
  • 2 - Bailee Segars (Dothan)
  • 3 - Sarah-Beth Rikard (Dothan)
    Level 5 [12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Sarah-Beth Rikard (Dothan)
  • 2 - Ella Robbins (Dothan)
  • 3 - Bailee Segars (Dothan)
    Level 5 [12] Bars
  • 1 - Bailee Segars (Dothan)
  • 2 - Ella Robbins (Dothan)
  • 3 - Sarah-Beth Rikard (Dothan)
    Level 5 [12] Floor
  • 1 - Ella Robbins (Dothan)
  • 2 - Mary-Scott Milner (Dothan)
  • 3 - Bailee Segars (Dothan)
    Level 5 [12] Vault
  • 1 - Ella Robbins (Dothan)
  • 2 - Riley K. Benton (Dothan)
  • 3 - Bailee Segars (Dothan)
  • 3 - Mary-Scott Milner (Dothan)
    Level 6 [11] All Around
  • 1 - Kaia Todd (Adamsville)
  • 2 - Bailey Catherine Olive (Moody)
    Level 6 [11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Bailey Catherine Olive (Moody)
  • 2 - Kaia Todd (Adamsville)
    Level 6 [11] Bars
  • 1 - Kaia Todd (Adamsville)
  • 2 - Bailey Catherine Olive (Moody)
    Level 6 [11] Floor
  • 2 - Bailey Catherine Olive (Moody)
    Level 6 [11] Vault
  • 1 - Kaia Todd (Adamsville)
  • 2 - Bailey Catherine Olive (Moody)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Bella Grace Turner (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Jieli Candler (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Brittany L. Silliven (Huntsville)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] All Around
  • 1 - Bella Grace Turner (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Jieli Candler (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Brittany L. Silliven (Huntsville)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Bars
  • 1 - Bella Grace Turner (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Jieli Candler (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Brittany L. Silliven (Huntsville)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Floor
  • 1 - Bella Grace Turner (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Jieli Candler (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Brittany L. Silliven (Huntsville)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Vault
  • 1 - Bella Grace Turner (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Brittany L. Silliven (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Jieli Candler (Birmingham)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] All Around
  • 1 - Courtney Woods (Huntsville)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Courtney Woods (Huntsville)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Bars
  • 1 - Courtney Woods (Huntsville)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Floor
  • 1 - Courtney Woods (Huntsville)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Vault
  • 1 - Courtney Woods (Huntsville)
    Xcel Bronze [9&10] All Around
  • 1 - Mary E. Madden (Sterrett)
  • 2 - Kayla Thrasher (Chelsea)
    Xcel Bronze [9&10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kayla Thrasher (Chelsea)
  • 2 - Mary E. Madden (Sterrett)
    Xcel Bronze [9&10] Bar
  • 1 - Mary E. Madden (Sterrett)
  • 2 - Kayla Thrasher (Chelsea)
    Xcel Bronze [9&10] Floor
  • 1 - Mary E. Madden (Sterrett)
  • 2 - Kayla Thrasher (Chelsea)
    Xcel Bronze [9&10] Vault
  • 1 - Mary E. Madden (Sterrett)
  • 2 - Kayla Thrasher (Chelsea)
    Xcel Gold [11&12] All Around
  • 1 - Mallory A. Gaston (Birmingham)
    Xcel Silver [7&8] All Around
  • 1 - Olivia M. Jones (Helena)
  • 2 - Emily G. Cox (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Lilly C. Turner (Birmingham)
    Xcel Silver [7&8] Bars
  • 1 - Lilly C. Turner (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Emily G. Cox (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Olivia M. Jones (Helena)
    Xcel Silver [7&8] Floor
  • 1 - Emily G. Cox (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Olivia M. Jones (Helena)
  • 3 - Lilly C. Turner (Birmingham)
    Xcel Silver [7&8] Vault
  • 1 - Emily G. Cox (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Olivia M. Jones (Helena)
  • 3 - Lilly C. Turner (Birmingham)

2013 Official Results

    Level 4 [11+] All Around
  • 1 - Kylie Ratley [32.600] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Savannah Price [32.300] (Meridianville)
  • 3 - Kendal M. Crowell (Town Creek)
    Level 4 [11+] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kylie Ratley [9.000] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Kendal M. Crowell [8.550] (Town Creek)
  • 3 - Savannah Price [8.400] (Meridianville)
    Level 4 [11+] Bars
  • 1 - Savannah Price [8.000] (Meridianville)
  • 2 - Kylie Ratley [7.000] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Kendal M. Crowell [7.000] (Town Creek)
    Level 4 [11+] Floor
  • 1 - Kylie Ratley [7.700] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Kendal M. Crowell [7.450] (Town Creek)
  • 3 - Savannah Price [7.400] (Meridianville)
    Level 4 [11+] Vault
  • 1 - Kendal M. Crowell [9.050] (Town Creek)
  • 2 - Kylie Ratley [8.900] (Hartselle)
    Level 4 [7-8] All Around
  • 1 - Caroline M. Webster [35.925] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Ellie Jones [35.900] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Sara Gregory [34] (Decatur)
    Level 4 [7-8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Sara Gregory [8.850] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Caroline M. Webster [8.900] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Emma Grace Roden (Trinity)
    Level 4 [7-8] Bars
  • 1 - Caroline M. Webster [9.250] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Ellie Jones [9.200] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Sara Gregory (Decatur)
    Level 4 [7-8] Floor
  • 1 - Sara Gregory [8.850] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Caroline M. Webster [8.775] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Leigh Tedford
    Level 4 [7-8] Vault
  • 1 - Leigh Tedford [9.000]
  • 1 - Caroline M. Webster [9.000] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Sara Gregory (Decatur)
    Level 4 [9 - 11] All Around
  • 1 - Abbey L. Pace [35.950] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Caitlin Scruggs [35.475] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Cami Bruyns (Decatur)
    Level 4 [9 - 11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Caitlin Scruggs [9.450] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Abbey L. Pace [8.900] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Lainey L. Fussell [8.900] (Athens)
    Level 4 [9 - 11] Bars
  • 1 - Abbey L. Pace [8.600] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Cami Bruyns [8.400] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Caitlin Scruggs (Decatur)
    Level 4 [9 - 11] Floor
  • 1 - Abbey L. Pace [9.250] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Cami Bruyns [9.000] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Caitlin Scruggs (Decatur)
    Level 4 [9 - 11] Vault
  • 1 - Abbey L. Pace [9.200] (Decatur)
  • 1 - Cami Bruyns [9.200] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Caitlin Scruggs (Decatur)
    Level 5 [9-11] All Around
  • 1 - Emilee Gibson [35.000] (Muscle Shoals)
  • 2 - Brittany Sillivan [33.500] (Madison)
  • 3 - Amaria Fulgham (Florence)
    Level 5 [9-11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Brittany Sillivan [9.250] (Madison)
  • 2 - Amaria Fulgham [8.400] (Florence)
  • 3 - Emilee Gibson [8.100] (Muscle Shoals)
    Level 5 [9-11] Bars
  • 1 - Emilee Gibson [9.050] (Muscle Shoals)
  • 2 - Amaria Fulgham [8.000] (Florence)
  • 3 - Brittany Sillivan (Madison)
    Level 5 [9-11] Floor
  • 1 - Emilee Gibson [9.150] (Muscle Shoals)
  • 2 - Brittany Sillivan [8.650] (Madison)
  • 3 - Amaria Fulgham (Florence)
    Level 5 [9-11] Vault
  • 1 - Emilee Gibson [8.700] (Muscle Shoals)
  • 2 - Amaria Fulgham [8.400] (Florence)
  • 3 - Brittany Sillivan (Madison)
    Level 6 [11] All Around
  • 1 - Kaedyn Ivey (Florence)
    Level 6 [11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kaedyn Ivey [8.200] (Florence)
    Level 6 [11] Bars
  • 1 - Kaedyn Ivey (Florence)
    Level 6 [11] Floor
  • 1 - Kaedyn Ivey (Florence)
    Level 6 [11] Vault
  • 1 - Kaedyn Ivey (Florence)
    Level 6 [9 - 10] All Around
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Wallace [33.825] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Bailey Catherine Olive [33.025] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Madeline Hubbert (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9 - 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Madeline Hubbert [8.825] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Bailey Catherine Olive [8.725] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Kaitlyn Wallace (Trinity)
    Level 6 [9 - 10] Bar
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Wallace [8.200] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Bailey Catherine Olive [8.050] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Madeline Hubbert (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9 - 10] Floor
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Wallace [8.625] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Kalia Todd [8.450] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sophie Butler [8.425] (Rogersville)
    Level 7 (8 & 9) Bars
  • 1 - Sofia Obregon [9.275] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Jieli Candler (Birmingham)
    Level 7 (8 & 9) Floor
  • 1 - Sofia Obregon [9.000] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Jieli Candler (Birmingham)
    Level 7 (8 & 9) Vault
  • 1 - Jieli Candler [9.275] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Sofia Obregon (Birmingham)
    Level 7 (8&9) All Around
  • 1 - Sofia Obregon [35.925] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Jieli Candler (Birmingham)
    Level 7 (8&9) Balance Beam
  • 1 - Sofia Obregon [9.050] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Jieli Candler (Birmingham)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] All Around
  • 1 - Sidney Brantley [33.400] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Peighton A. Bicard [32.675] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Abby Q. McCauley (Madison)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Peighton A. Bicard [8.300] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Sidney Brantley [8.000] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Abby Q. McCauley [7.825] (Madison)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Bars
  • 1 - Peighton A. Bicard [8.350] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Sidney Brantley [8.000] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Abby Q. McCauley [7.250] (Madison)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Floor
  • 1 - Abby Q. McCauley [8.625] (Madison)
  • 2 - Sidney Brantley [8.550] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Peighton A. Bicard [7.350] (Decatur)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Vault
  • 1 - Abby Q. McCauley [8.900] (Madison)
  • 2 - Sidney Brantley [8.850] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Peighton A. Bicard (Decatur)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] All Around
  • 1 - Emily Simmons [35.275] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Mimi Helms [33.850] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Lilibeth N. Nabors (Decatur)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Emily Simmons [9.250] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Mimi Helms [8.350] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Lilibeth N. Nabors (Decatur)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] Bars
  • 1 - Emily Simmons [8.675] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Mimi Helms [8.250] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Lilibeth N. Nabors (Decatur)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] Floor
  • 1 - Emily Simmons [8.700] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Mimi Helms [8.600] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Lilibeth N. Nabors (Decatur)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] Vault
  • 1 - Mimi Helms [8.650] (Decatur)
  • 1 - Emily Simmons [8.650] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Lilibeth N. Nabors [7.850] (Decatur)
  • Gymnastics-USAG Girls Level 1-3 Results

    Level 2 [All] All Around
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Murphy [36.650] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Gracie Key [36.200] (Moulton)
  • 3 - Mallory Armstrong (Madison)
    Level 2 [All] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Gracie Key [9.150] (Moulton)
  • 2 - Kaitlyn Murphy [9.100] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Mallory Armstrong (Madison)
    Level 2 [All] Bars
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Murphy [8.700] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Gracie Key [8.600] (Moulton)
  • 3 - Mallory Armstrong [8.500] (Madison)
    Level 2 [All] Floor
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Murphy [9.500] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Gracie Key [9.250] (Moulton)
  • 2 - Maxie Reyes [9.400] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Mallory Armstrong (Madison)
    Level 2 [All] Vault
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Murphy [9.350] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Gracie Key [9.250] (Moulton)
  • 3 - Maxie Reyes (Decatur)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] All Around
  • 1 - Kara L. Rhodes [36.300] (Florence)
  • 2 - Kinley Terry [35.100] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Ella Grace Thomas (Madison)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kara L. Rhodes [8.900] (Florence)
  • 2 - Kinley Terry [8.400] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Parris Sherrill (Tuscumbia)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Bars
  • 1 - Ella Grace Thomas [8.900] (Madison)
  • 2 - Kara L. Rhodes [8.800] (Florence)
  • 3 - Kinley Terry (Trinity)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Floor
  • 1 - Kinley Terry [9.400] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Ella Grace Thomas [9.300] (Madison)
  • 3 - Kara L. Rhodes (Florence)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Vault
  • 1 - Kara L. Rhodes [9.450] (Florence)
  • 2 - Parris Sherrill (Tuscumbia)
  • 3 - Kadence Logston [9.100] (Trinity)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] All Around
  • 1 - Mya Webb [36.400] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Johnna Holt (Decatur)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Mya Webb [9.100] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Johnna Holt (Decatur)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Bars
  • 1 - Mya Webb [8.900] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Johnna Holt (Decatur)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Floor
  • 1 - Mya Webb [9.350] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Johnna Holt (Decatur)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Vault
  • 1 - Mya Webb [9.050] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Johnna Holt [8.900] (Decatur)

2012 Official Results

Gymnastics-Teams Results

    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 1
  • 1 - Alexander City Level 1 (Alexander City)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 3
  • 1 - Alexander City Level 3 (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Next Dimension Gymnastics (Millbrook)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 4
  • 1 - Alabama Starz Level 4 (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Seaga (Dothan)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 5
  • 1 - Alabama Starz - Level 5 (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Nassers (Mobile)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Prep 2
  • 1 - Next Dimension Gymnastics -- Silver (Millbrook)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Results

    Level 4 [10] All Around
  • 1 - Ella Robbins [36.625] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Irina Martin [35.075] (Headland)
  • 3 - Ellie Sachs [34.575] (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Ella Robbins [8.975] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Taylor Williamson [8.200] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Irina Martin [8.000] (Headland)
    Level 4 [10] Bars
  • 1 - Taylor Williamson [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 1 - Ellie Sachs [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Ella Robbins [9.150] (Dothan)
    Level 4 [10] Floor
  • 1 - Ella Robbins [9.200] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Ellie Sachs [9.125] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Irina Martin [8.900] (Headland)
    Level 4 [10] Vault
  • 1 - Irina Martin [9.475] (Headland)
  • 2 - Ella Robbins [9.300] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Ellie Sachs [8.850] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Kiersten Gilmore [8.850] (Blakely)
    Level 4 [8] All Around
  • 1 - Gracie Hollington [35.600] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Riley Benton [35.575] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Ellie Maxfield [35.200] (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [8] Balance
  • 1 - Riley Benton [8.950] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Ellie Maxfield [8.600] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Gracie Hollington [8.425] (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [8] Bars
  • 1 - Gracie Hollington [9.275] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ellie Maxfield [9.100] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Finley Walker [8.700] (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [8] Floor
  • 1 - Riley Benton [9.000] (Dothan)
  • 1 - Finley Walker [9.000] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Ellie Maxfield [8.750] (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [8] Vault
  • 1 - Riley Benton [9.600] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Mary Ellen Hart [9.450] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Camryn Smeraglia [9.400] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [12] All Around
  • 1 - Ally Hays [36.350] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kate Vanbeek [35.475] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Katie Shirey [35.225] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Ally Hays [9.450] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kate Vanbeek [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Stephanie Peters [9.175] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [12] Bars
  • 1 - Ally Hays [8.925] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Reagan Verchot [8.700] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Claire Robbins [8.500] (Dothan)
    Level 5 [12] Floor
  • 1 - Reagan Verchot [9.200] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ally Hays [8.875] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Claire Robbins [8.825] (Dothan)
    Level 5 [12] Vault
  • 1 - Katie Shirey [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kate Vanbeek [9.200] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Emily Clark [9.100] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Ally Hays [9.100] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [9] All Around
  • 1 - Emma Grace Boyd [36.475] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kaia Todd [36.225] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sofia Obregon [35.775] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [9] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kaia Todd [9.425] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Emma Grace Boyd [8.650] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sofia Obregon [8.550] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [9] Bars
  • 1 - Emma Grace Boyd [9.375] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kaia Todd [9.175] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sofia Obregon [9.125] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [9] Floor
  • 1 - Claire Lindsey [9.450] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Emma Grace Boyd [9.150] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sofia Obregon [9.100] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [9] Vault
  • 1 - Claire Lindsey [9.325] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Emma Grace Boyd [9.300] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Bailey Catherine Olive [9.150] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9] All Around
  • 1 - Calyie Basseline (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Calyie Basseline [8.400] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9] Bars
  • 1 - Calyie Basseline [8.825] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9] Floor
  • 1 - Calyie Basseline [8.700] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9] Vault
  • 1 - Calyie Basseline [9.525] (Birmingham)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] All Around
  • 1 - Sydney E. Laired [32.400] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Braden Guy [31.300] (Mobile)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Sydney E. Laired [8.250] (Mobile)
  • 1 - Braden Guy [8.250] (Mobile)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] Bars
  • 1 - Sydney E. Laired [7.800] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Braden Guy (Mobile)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] Floor
  • 1 - Braden Guy [8.800] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Sydney E. Laired [8.150] (Mobile)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] Vault
  • 1 - Braden Guy [8.550] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Sydney E. Laired [8.200] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] All Around
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [35.575] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Rose A. Brutkiewicz [30.100] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [9.250] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Rose A. Brutkiewicz [7.300] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Bars
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [7.750] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Rose A. Brutkiewicz [5.300] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Floor
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [9.225] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Rose A. Brutkiewicz [8.850] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Vault
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [9.350] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Rose A. Brutkiewicz [8.650] (Mobile)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Level 1-3 Results

    Level 1 [5 & 6] All Around
  • 1 - Adlyne G. Benton [35.100] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Macayla Marbury [34.700] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Olivia Booker [31.500] (Alexander City)
    Level 1 [5 & 6] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Olivia Booker [8.800] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Adlyne G. Benton [8.500] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Macayla Marbury [8.100] (Alexander City)
    Level 1 [5 & 6] Bars
  • 1 - Adlyne G. Benton [9.500] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Macayla Marbury [8.800] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Olivia Booker [7.300] (Alexander City)
    Level 1 [5 & 6] Floor
  • 1 - Adlyne G. Benton [8.100] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Macayla Marbury [7.400] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Olivia Booker [7.000] (Alexander City)
    Level 1 [5 & 6] Vault
  • 1 - Adlyne G. Benton [9.000] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Macayla Marbury [8.800] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Campbell A. Thomas [8.600] (Alexander City)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] All Around
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [36.100] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [34.300] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [30.900] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [9.200] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [9.100] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [8.900] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] Bars
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [9.550] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [7.700] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Samantha Wilson [7.600] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] Floor
  • 1 - Taylor Jones [8.700] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Kennedy E. Templeton [8.200] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] Vault
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [9.150] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [8.800] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [7.600] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Carlee I. Tapley [7.600] (Alexander City)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] All Around
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [36.100] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [34.300] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [30.900] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [9.200] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [9.100] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [8.900] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Bars
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [9.550] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [7.700] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Samantha Wilson [7.600] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Floor
  • 1 - Taylor Jones [8.700] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Kennedy E. Templeton [8.200] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [7.800] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Vault
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [9.150] (Alexander City)
  • 1 - Sarah Rogers [9.200] (Goodwater)
  • 2 - Anna M. Riley [8.400] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Adelyn Fuller [8.400] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [8.800] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Carlee I. Tapley [7.600] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [7.600] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] All Around
  • 1 - Sarah Rogers [36.350] (Goodwater)
  • 2 - Anna M. Riley [35.000] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Payton Poole (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Stormi Davis [9.550] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Sarah Rogers [9.100] (Goodwater)
  • 3 - Payton Poole (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] Bars
  • 1 - Anna M. Riley [9.600] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Payton Poole [9.500] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Sarah Rogers (Goodwater)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] Floor
  • 1 - Sarah Rogers [8.600] (Goodwater)
  • 2 - Anna M. Riley [8.400] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Stormi Davis [8.300] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] Vault
  • 1 - Sarah Rogers [9.200] (Goodwater)
  • 2 - Anna M. Riley (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Adelyn Fuller [8.400] (Alexander City)
    Prep Optional Gold All Around
  • 1 - Lindsey Roxbury [36.525] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Bobbi B. Arnold [33.625] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Gold Balance Beam
  • 1 - Lindsey Roxbury [9.225] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Bobbi B. Arnold [7.750] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Gold Bars
  • 1 - Bobbi B. Arnold [8.800] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Lindsey Roxbury [8.700] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Gold Floor
  • 1 - Lindsey Roxbury [9.175] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Bobbi B. Arnold (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Gold Vault
  • 1 - Lindsey Roxbury [9.425] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Bobbi B. Arnold [8.825] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Silver All Around
  • 1 - Peyton Boddie [36.875] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Kirsten Elsky [36.200] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Molly Young [35.950] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Silver Balance Beam
  • 1 - Peyton Boddie [9.375] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Molly Young [9.050] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Kirsten Elsky [8.950] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Silver Bars
  • 1 - Molly Young [9.450] (Millbrook)
  • 1 - Peyton Boddie [9.450] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Chloe Wegner [9.300] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Kirsten Elsky [9.300] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Silver Floor
  • 1 - Chloe Wegner [9.250] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Molly Young [9.000] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Peyton Boddie [8.950] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Silver Vault
  • 1 - Kirsten Elsky [9.100] (Millbrook)
  • 1 - Peyton Boddie [9.100] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Caila Wickham [8.500] (Millbrook)

2011 Official Results

Gymnastics-Teams Results

    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 2
  • 1 - CALVIN TWISTERS - LEVEL 3 (Decatur)
  • 2 - NEXT DIMENSION GYMNASTICS (Millbrook)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 3
  • 1 - CALVIN TWISTERS - LEVEL 5 (Decatur)
  • 2 - Alabama Starz Level 3 (Birmingham)
  • 3 - NEXT DIMENSION GYMNASTICS - LEVEL 3 (Millbrook)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 6
  • 1 - Alabama Starz - Level 6 (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Bama Bounders (Tuscaloosa)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 7
  • 1 - CALVIN TWISTERS - LEVEL 7 (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 8
  • 1 - CALVIN TWISTERS LEVEL 8 (Decatur)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Results

    Level 4 [7-8] All Around
  • 1 - Claire Robbins [36.400] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Kaia Todd [34.200] (Adamsville)
  • 3 - Ella Robbins [32.275] (Dothan)
    Level 4 [7-8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Claire Robbins [8.900] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Kaia Todd [7.925] (Adamsville)
  • 3 - Riley Benton [6.950] (Dothan)
    Level 4 [7-8] Bars
  • 1 - Claire Robbins [8.900] (Dothan)
  • 1 - Kaia Todd [8.900] (Adamsville)
  • 3 - Ella Robbins [8.050] (Dothan)
    Level 4 [7-8] Floor
  • 1 - Claire Robbins [9.225] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Kaia Todd [9.175] (Adamsville)
  • 3 - Hannah Ameri [8.250] (Decatur)
    Level 4 [7-8] Vault
  • 1 - Claire Robbins [9.375] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Riley Benton [9.200] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Hannah Ameri [9.175] (Decatur)
    Level 4 [9 - 11] All Around
  • 1 - Kate Van Beek [36.225] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Reagan Verchot [36.125] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sydney Stewart [35.075] (Slocomb)
    Level 4 [9 - 11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kate Van Beek [9.400] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Reagan Verchot [9.075] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sydney Stewart [9.000] (Slocomb)
    Level 4 [9 - 11] Bars
  • 1 - Reagan Verchot [9.100] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Stephanie Peters [8.850] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Kate Van Beek [8.800] (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [9 - 11] Floor
  • 1 - Mary-Scott Milner (Dothan)
  • 2 - Kate Van Beek (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Reagan Verchot (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [9 - 11] Vault
  • 1 - Sydney Stewart [9.525] (Slocomb)
  • 2 - Makayla Alan [9.350] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Mary-Scott Milner [9.225] (Dothan)
    Level 5 [11+] All Around
  • 1 - Sierra Bowens [35.075] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Kayla Butler [34.975] (Florence)
  • 3 - Jhala G. Clark [32.675] (Tuscaloosa )
    Level 5 [11+] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Sierra Bowens [9.100] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Kayla Butler [9.025] (Florence)
  • 3 - Jhala G. Clark [8.150] (Tuscaloosa )
    Level 5 [11+] Bars
  • 1 - Sierra Bowens [8.525] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Kayla Butler [8.100] (Florence)
  • 3 - Jhala G. Clark [8.050] (Tuscaloosa )
    Level 5 [11+] Floor
  • 1 - Kayla Butler [9.300] (Florence)
  • 2 - Sierra Bowens [8.900] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Jhala G. Clark [8.025] (Tuscaloosa )
    Level 5 [11+] Vault
  • 1 - Sierra Bowens [8.550] (Dothan)
  • 1 - Kayla Butler [8.550] (Florence)
  • 3 - Jhala G. Clark [8.450] (Tuscaloosa )
    Level 5 [8 - 10] All Around
  • 1 - Emily Simmons [35.225] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Emma Glover [34.975] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Claire M. Grammer [34.025] (Hartselle)
    Level 5 [8 - 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Emily Simmons [9.125] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Abby Q. McCauley [8.925] (Madison)
  • 3 - Mimi Helms [8.850] (Decatur)
    Level 5 [8 - 10] Bars
  • 1 - Emily Simmons [8.900] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Mimi Helms [8.700] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Emma Glover [8.400] (Dothan)
    Level 5 [8 - 10] Floor
  • 1 - Emma Glover [9.150] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Abby Q. McCauley [9.050] (Madison)
  • 3 - Lawren Hayes [8.850] (Decatur)
    Level 5 [8 - 10] Vault
  • 1 - Emma Glover [8.925] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Jada Anderson [8.775] (Killen)
  • 3 - Peighton A. Bicard [8.700] (Decatur)
    Level 6 [11+] All Around
  • 1 - Anna McGowan [34.075] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Christina Johnson [33.875] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Savannah McEntyre [33.600] (Headland)
    Level 6 [11+] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Christina Johnson [8.800] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Kaylin J. Rogers [8.475] (Fayette)
  • 3 - Savannah McEntyre [8.050] (Headland)
    Level 6 [11+] Bars
  • 1 - Aaliyah C. Vester [8.200] (Brookwood)
  • 2 - Christina Johnson [8.050] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Savannah McEntyre [8.050] (Headland)
    Level 6 [11+] Floor
  • 1 - Anna McGowan [9.075] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Savannah McEntyre [8.700] (Headland)
  • 3 - Kaylin J. Rogers [8.475] (Fayette)
    Level 6 [11+] Vault
  • 1 - Aaliyah C. Vester [9.250] (Brookwood)
  • 2 - Anna McGowan [9.125] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Savannah McEntyre [8.800] (Headland)
    Level 6 [9 - 10] All Around
  • 1 - Kaci Van Wycke [35.650] (Anniston)
  • 2 - Megan Foshee [35.100] (Gardendale)
  • 3 - Rebecca Starling [34.325] (Shorterville)
    Level 6 [9 - 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kaci Van Wycke [9.150] (Anniston)
  • 2 - Megan Foshee [8.900] (Gardendale)
  • 3 - Helen Claire Edmonds [8.850] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 6 [9 - 10] Bar
  • 1 - Rebecca Starling [8.450] (Shorterville)
  • 2 - Kaci Van Wycke [8.050] (Anniston)
  • 3 - Megan Foshee [8.050] (Gardendale)
    Level 6 [9 - 10] Floor
  • 1 - Kaci Van Wycke [9.200] (Anniston)
  • 2 - Megan Foshee [9.150] (Gardendale)
  • 3 - Marleigh Powell [8.925] (Hoover)
    Level 6 [9 - 10] Vault
  • 1 - Kaci Van Wycke [9.250] (Anniston)
  • 2 - Rebecca Starling [9.225] (Shorterville)
  • 3 - Megan Foshee [9.000] (Gardendale)
    Level 7 [13+] All Around
  • 1 - Kami Blackmon [35.300] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Adrianna M. Genge [35.125] (Madison)
  • 3 - Katie Evans [34.225] (Hartselle)
    Level 7 [13+] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kami Blackmon [8.425] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Adrianna M. Genge [7.900] (Madison)
  • 3 - Katie Evans [7.550] (Hartselle)
    Level 7 [13+] Bars
  • 1 - Kami Blackmon [8.850] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Adrianna M. Genge [8.700] (Madison)
  • 3 - Katie Evans [8.650] (Hartselle)
    Level 7 [13+] Floor
  • 1 - Kami Blackmon [9.250] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Adrianna M. Genge [9.225] (Madison)
  • 3 - Katie Evans [9.075] (Hartselle)
    Level 7 [13+] Vault
  • 1 - Adrianna M. Genge [9.300] (Madison)
  • 2 - Chandon Hines [9.025] (Florence)
  • 3 - Katie Evans [8.950] (Hartselle)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] All Around
  • 1 - Macey E. Holliman [36.225] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Anna Morgan Spangler [35.975] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Caroline P. Moody [35.700] (Harvest)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Macey E. Holliman [8.650] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Andi Blackmon [8.625] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Anna Morgan Spangler [8.525] (Decatur)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] Bars
  • 1 - Anna Morgan Spangler [8.950] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Caroline P. Moody [8.950] (Harvest)
  • 3 - Macey E. Holliman [8.900] (Birmingham)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] Floor
  • 1 - Caroline P. Moody [9.150] (Harvest)
  • 2 - Hanna Royer [9.075] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Anna Morgan Spangler [9.050] (Decatur)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] Vault
  • 1 - Macey E. Holliman [9.650] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Anna Morgan Spangler [9.450] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Caroline P. Moody [9.300] (Harvest)
    Level 8 [11 - 13] All Around
  • 1 - Emie Barrett [35.400] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - McKenna A. Randall [34.425] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Keely D. Templeton [34.200] (Danville)
    Level 8 [11 - 13] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Emie Barrett [9.200] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - McKenna A. Randall [8.450] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Keely D. Templeton [7.700] (Danville)
    Level 8 [11 - 13] Bar
  • 1 - Gracie B. Jenkins [8.900] (Tuscumbia)
  • 2 - Emie Barrett [8.450] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - McKenna A. Randall [8.350] (Pelham)
    Level 8 [11 - 13] Floor
  • 1 - Keely D. Templeton [9.375] (Danville)
  • 2 - Schyler Burney [9.225] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Emie Barrett [9.200] (Birmingham)
    Level 8 [11 - 13] Vault
  • 1 - Keely D. Templeton [9.225] (Danville)
  • 2 - McKenna A. Randall [8.825] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Emie Barrett [8.550] (Birmingham)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] All Around
  • 1 - Sarah Grate [33.225] (Madison)
  • 2 - Angela Russell [32.925] (Montgomery)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Sarah Grate [8.425] (Madison)
  • 2 - Angela Russell [8.050] (Montgomery)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] Bars
  • 1 - Angela Russell [7.950] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Sarah Grate [7.400] (Madison)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] Floor
  • 1 - Sarah Grate [8.925] (Madison)
  • 2 - Angela Russell [8.625] (Montgomery)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] Vault
  • 1 - Sarah Grate [8.475] (Madison)
  • 2 - Angela Russell [8.300] (Montgomery)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] All Around
  • 1 - Chelsie Johnson [34.000] (Millbrook)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Chelsie Johnson [8.075] (Millbrook)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Bars
  • 1 - Chelsie Johnson [8.500] (Millbrook)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Floor
  • 1 - Chelsie Johnson [8.875] (Millbrook)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Vault
  • 1 - Chelsie Johnson [8.550] (Millbrook)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Level 1-3 Results

    Level 2 [4] Vault
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Wallace [9.2] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Emma Roden [9.1] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Sara Gregory [9.0] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [All] All Around
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Wallace [36.2] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Emma Roden [34.5] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Sara Gregory [33.15] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [All] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Wallace [9.25] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Sara Gregory [8.8] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Emma Roden [8.6] (Trinity)
    Level 2 [All] Bars
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Wallace [8.6] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Emma Roden [7.9] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Emma Cave [7.3] (Millbrook)
    Level 2 [All] Floor
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Wallace [9.15] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Emma Roden [8.9] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Sara Gregory [8.75] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [All] Vault
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Wallace [9.2] (Trinity)
  • 2 - Emma Roden [9.1] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Sara Gregory [9.0] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [6 - 7] All Around
  • 1 - Brittany L. Silliven [35.650] (Madison)
  • 2 - Molly Young [35.600] (Wetumpka)
  • 3 - Caitlin Scruggs [35.050] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [6 - 7] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Brittany L. Silliven [9.300] (Madison)
  • 1 - Camryn Smeraglia [9.300] (Indian Spriings)
  • 3 - Caitlin Scruggs [9.100] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [6 - 7] Bars
  • 1 - Molly Young [8.400] (Wetumpka)
  • 2 - Brittany L. Silliven [8.300] (Madison)
  • 3 - Sydney Adams [8.200] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [6 - 7] Floor
  • 1 - Brittany L. Silliven [9.050] (Madison)
  • 2 - Molly Young [9.000] (Wetumpka)
  • 2 - Sydney Adams [9.000] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [6 - 7] Vault
  • 1 - Molly Young [9.300] (Wetumpka)
  • 2 - Caitlin Scruggs [9.100] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Sydney Adams [9.100] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] All Around
  • 1 - Kamden Speegle [36.850] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Kailey A. Murphy [36.150] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Kalia Todd [35.900] (Adamsville)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kamden Speegle [9.250] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Abbey L. Pace [9.200] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Olivia Scales [9.100] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Kalia Todd [9.100] (Adamsville)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] Bars
  • 1 - Kamden Speegle [9.200] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Kailey A. Murphy [9.100] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Kalia Todd [8.800] (Adamsville)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] Floor
  • 1 - Kalia Todd [9.100] (Adamsville)
  • 1 - Kamden Speegle [9.100] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Macie Smith [8.900] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] Vault
  • 1 - Macie Smith [9.400] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Kamden Speegle [9.300] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Kailey A. Murphy [9.200] (Hartselle)

2010 Official Results

Gymnastics-Teams Results

    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 2
  • 1 - Next Dimension Gymnastics Level 2 (Millbrook)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 3
  • 1 - Calvin Twisters Level 3 (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 5
  • 1 - Bama Bounders Level 5 (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Calvin Twisters Level 5 (Decatur)
  • 3 - Alabama Starz Level 5 (Birmingham)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 6
  • 1 - Alabama Starz Level 6 (Birmingham)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 8
  • 1 - Calvin Twisters Level 8 (Decatur)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Results

    Level 4 [11+] All Around
  • 1 - Jhala G. Clark [35.150] (Skyland)
  • 2 - Mikayla Ferguson (Hartselle)
    Level 4 [11+] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Jhala G. Clark [8.725] (Skyland)
  • 2 - Mikayla Ferguson (Hartselle)
    Level 4 [11+] Bars
  • 1 - Mikayla Ferguson (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Jhala G. Clark [8.200] (Skyland)
    Level 4 [11+] Floor
  • 1 - Jhala G. Clark [8.925] (Skyland)
  • 2 - Mikayla Ferguson (Hartselle)
    Level 4 [11+] Vault
  • 1 - Jhala G. Clark [9.300] (Skyland)
  • 2 - Mikayla Ferguson (Hartselle)
    Level 5 [10] All Around
  • 1 - Emie Barrett [36.425] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kaylin J. Rogers (Bluff)
  • 3 - Lida P. Orr [35.00] (Decatur)
    Level 5 [10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Emie Barrett [9.175] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Lida P. Orr [8.850] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Brooke Williams (Huntsville)
    Level 5 [10] Bars
  • 1 - Kaitlyn Taylor [9.050] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Emie Barrett [8.850] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Jodi C. Willingham (North Port)
    Level 5 [10] Floor
  • 1 - Emie Barrett [9.600] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Brooke Williams (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Lida P. Orr [9.200] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Kaylin J. Rogers [9.200] (Bluff)
    Level 5 [10] Vault
  • 1 - Kaylin J. Rogers [9.150] (Bluff)
  • 2 - Emie Barrett [8.800] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Jodi C. Willingham (North Port)
    Level 5 [13 & 14] All Around
  • 1 - Tessa M. Wensyel (Harvest)
  • 2 - Whitney C. Walker [32.750] (Skyland)
    Level 5 [13 & 14] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Tessa M. Wensyel [8.500] (Harvest)
  • 2 - Whitney C. Walker [6.950] (Skyland)
    Level 5 [13 & 14] Bars
  • 1 - Tessa M. Wensyel (Harvest)
  • 2 - Whitney C. Walker [8.100] (Skyland)
    Level 5 [13 & 14] Floor
  • 1 - Tessa M. Wensyel [9.200] (Harvest)
  • 2 - Whitney C. Walker (Skyland)
    Level 5 [13 & 14] Vault
  • 1 - Whitney C. Walker [8.550] (Skyland)
  • 2 - Tessa M. Wensyel (Harvest)
    Level 5 [9] All Around
  • 1 - Ashley B. Kiel [36.650] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Macey E. Holliman [36.250] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Gracey Weatherford (Athens)
    Level 5 [9] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Macey E. Holliman [9.300] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ashley B. Kiel [9.175] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Alaina G. Ashcraft (Skyland)
    Level 5 [9] Bars
  • 1 - Macey E. Holliman [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ashley B. Kiel [9.125] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Calee A. Copley (Rogersville)
    Level 5 [9] Floor
  • 1 - Macey E. Holliman [9.100] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ashley B. Kiel (Pelham)
  • 3 - Calee A. Copley [8.950] (Rogersville)
  • 3 - Allyson M. Williams [8.950] (Athens)
    Level 5 [9] Vault
  • 1 - Ashley B. Kiel [9.300] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Gracey Weatherford [9.075] (Athens)
  • 3 - Allyson M. Williams (Athens)
  • 3 - Alaina G. Ashcraft [8.750] (Skyland)
    Level 6 [11+] All Around
  • 1 - Emily Britton [35.775] (Sterrett)
  • 2 - Kaci Anders [34.275] (Buhl)
    Level 6 [11+] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Emily Britton [8.800] (Sterrett)
  • 2 - Kaci Anders [8.275] (Buhl)
    Level 6 [11+] Bars
  • 1 - Kaci Anders [8.450] (Buhl)
  • 2 - Emily Britton [8.200] (Sterrett)
    Level 6 [11+] Floor
  • 1 - Emily Britton [9.550] (Sterrett)
  • 2 - Kaci Anders [8.700] (Buhl)
    Level 6 [11+] Vault
  • 1 - Emily Britton [9.225] (Sterrett)
  • 2 - Kaci Anders [8.850] (Buhl)
    Level 6 [7 - 9] All Around
  • 1 - Amanda M. Skipwith [34.725] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Emma King [34.300] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Hanna Royer [34.250] (Decatur)
    Level 6 [7 - 9] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Amanda M. Skipwith [9.275] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Hanna Royer [8.050] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Elizabeth Nix [8.025 ] (Huntsville)
    Level 6 [7 - 9] Bars
  • 1 - Hanna Royer [8.650] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Emma King [8.300] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Andi Blackmon [7.950] (Huntsville)
    Level 6 [7 - 9] Floor
  • 1 - Amanda M. Skipwith [9.275] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Emma King [9.125] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Hanna Royer [8.975] (Decatur)
    Level 6 [7 - 9] Vault
  • 1 - Amanda M. Skipwith [9.350] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Andi Blackmon [9.050] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Emma King [9.000] (Birmingham)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] All Around
  • 1 - Keely D. Templeton [35.725] (Danville)
  • 2 - Tori Gwin [34.075]
  • 3 - Kami Blackmon [33.375] (Huntsville)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Keely D. Templeton [8.575] (Danville)
  • 2 - Kami Blackmon [8.000] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Mary Katie Evans [7.900] (Hartselle)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Bars
  • 1 - Tori Gwin [8.300]
  • 2 - Keely D. Templeton [8.200] (Danville)
  • 3 - Adrianna M. Genge [7.700] (Madison)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Floor
  • 1 - Keely D. Templeton [9.550] (Danville)
  • 2 - Mary Katie Evans [9.300] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Tori Gwin [9.250]
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Vault
  • 1 - Keely D. Templeton [9.400] (Danville)
  • 2 - Tori Gwin [9.275]
  • 3 - Adrianna M. Genge [8.875] (Madison)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] All Around
  • 1 - Anna Morgan Spangler [34.650] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Emma Harrison [34.525] (Hackleburg)
  • 3 - Emilie A. Fowler [33.850] (Winfield)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Mary Ruth Tucker [9.100]
  • 2 - Kaia J. Nemeth [8.750] (Helena)
  • 3 - Emilie A. Fowler [8.325] (Winfield)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] Bars
  • 1 - Anna Morgan Spangler [8.550] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Mary Ruth Tucker [8.500]
  • 3 - Emma Harrison [7.750] (Hackleburg)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] Floor
  • 1 - Mary Ruth Tucker [9.550]
  • 2 - Caroline P. Moody [9.350] (Harvest)
  • 3 - Kaia J. Nemeth [9.325] (Helena)
    Level 7 [9 - 11] Vault
  • 1 - Kaia J. Nemeth [9.400] (Helena)
  • 2 - Emma Harrison [9.300] (Hackleburg)
  • 3 - Caroline P. Moody [9.125] (Harvest)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] All Around
  • 1 - Victoria Moss [33.650] (Vinemont)
  • 2 - Gracie B. Jenkins [32.550] (Tuscumbia)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Victoria Moss [8.800] (Vinemont)
  • 2 - Gracie B. Jenkins [6.750] (Tuscumbia)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] Bars
  • 1 - Gracie B. Jenkins [8.600] (Tuscumbia)
  • 2 - Victoria Moss [6.700] (Vinemont)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] Floor
  • 1 - Victoria Moss [9.400] (Vinemont)
  • 2 - Gracie B. Jenkins [9.100] (Tuscumbia)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] Vault
  • 1 - Victoria Moss [8.750] (Vinemont)
  • 2 - Gracie B. Jenkins [8.100] (Tuscumbia)
    Level 8 [13 - 15] All Around
  • 1 - Sydney Held [34.150] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Emily E. Hancock [33.100] (Decatur)
    Level 8 [13 - 15] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Sydney Held [8.100] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Emily E. Hancock [7.525] (Decatur)
    Level 8 [13 - 15] Bars
  • 1 - Emily E. Hancock [8.100] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Sydney Held [7.550] (Hoover)
    Level 8 [13 - 15] Floor
  • 1 - Sydney Held [9.450] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Emily E. Hancock [9.000] (Decatur)
    Level 8 [13 - 15] Vault
  • 1 - Sydney Held [9.050] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Emily E. Hancock [8.475] (Decatur)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Level 1-3 Results

    Level 3 [7 & 8] All Around
  • 1 - Mimi Helms [36.475] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Aniston Falcone [35.700] (Daleville)
  • 3 - Lauren Hayes [34.375] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Aniston Falcone [9.275] (Daleville)
  • 2 - Mimi Helms [8.950] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Emma C. Bissell [8.650] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Bars
  • 1 - Mimi Helms [9.000] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Lauren Hayes [8.700] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Aniston Falcone [8.500] (Daleville)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Vault
  • 1 - Mimi Helms (Decatur)
  • 2 - Lauren Hayes (Decatur)
  • 3 - Neelie Miller (Decatur)
    Level 3 [9-11] All Around
  • 1 - Caila Wickham [36.800] (Elmore)
  • 2 - Svenja Adriance [36.175] (Enterprise)
  • 3 - Kayla Caldwell [35.925]
    Level 3 [9-11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Caila Wickham [9.425] (Elmore)
  • 2 - Kayla Caldwell [9.175]
  • 3 - Peyton Boddie [9.150] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [9-11] Bars
  • 1 - Caila Wickham [9.150] (Elmore)
  • 2 - Amber White [8.850] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Kayla Caldwell [8.800]
  • 3 - Peyton Boddie [8.800] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [9-11] Vault
  • 1 - Peighton A. Bicard [9.550] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Svenja Adriance [9.325] (Enterprise)
  • 3 - Caila Wickham [9.225] (Elmore)
    Prep Optional Gold All Around
  • 1 - Blair M. Swindle [36.700] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Holly T. Dunbar [35.350] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Hannah May [34.750] (Birmingham)
    Prep Optional Gold Balance Beam
  • 1 - Blair M. Swindle [9.375] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Holly T. Dunbar [8.525] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Hannah May [8.525] (Birmingham)
    Prep Optional Gold Bars
  • 1 - Blair M. Swindle [9.200] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Holly T. Dunbar [8.950] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Hannah May [8.100] (Birmingham)
    Prep Optional Gold Floor
  • 1 - Blair M. Swindle [9.375] (Bessemer)
  • 1 - Hannah May [9.375] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Holly T. Dunbar [9.125] (Hoover)
    Prep Optional Gold Vault
  • 1 - Holly T. Dunbar [8.750] (Hoover)
  • 1 - Hannah May [8.750] (Birmingham)
  • 1 - Blair M. Swindle [8.750] (Bessemer)
    Prep Optional Silver All Around
  • 1 - Bobbi B. Arnold [35.075] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Morgan Sheffield [33.650] (Wetumpka)
    Prep Optional Silver Balance Beam
  • 1 - Bobbi B. Arnold [8.200] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Morgan Sheffield [7.400] (Wetumpka)
    Prep Optional Silver Bars
  • 1 - Bobbi B. Arnold [8.400] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Morgan Sheffield [8.000] (Wetumpka)
    Prep Optional Silver Floor
  • 1 - Bobbi B. Arnold [9.150] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Morgan Sheffield [9.075] (Wetumpka)
    Prep Optional Silver Vault
  • 1 - Bobbi B. Arnold [9.325] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Morgan Sheffield [9.175] (Wetumpka)

2009 Official Results

Gymnastics-Teams Results

    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 2
  • 1 - Calvin Twisters Level 2 (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 3
  • 1 - Calvin Twisters Level 3 (Decatur)
  • 2 - Bama Bounders - Level 3 (Tuscaloosa)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 4
  • 1 - Alabama Starz Level 4 (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Bama Bounders Level 4 (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - NSG Saltos (Anniston)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 5
  • 1 - Alabama Starz - Level 5 (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Bama Bounders Level 5 (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Calvin Twisters Level 5 (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 6
  • 1 - Nassars Gymnastics Academy - Level 6 (Mobile)
  • 2 - SEAGA Gymnastics (Dothan)
  • 3 - Bama Bounders Level 6 (Tuscaloosa)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 7
  • 1 - Calvin Twisters Level 7 (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 8
  • 1 - Alabama Starz - Level 8 (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Nassers Gymnastics Academy-Level 8 (Mobile)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Results

    Level 4 [11+] All Around
  • 1 - Bobbi B. Arnold [34.650] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Aaliyah C. Vester [34.625] (Brookwood)
  • 3 - Whitney C. Walker [33.450] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 4 [11+] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Loni B. Clayton [8.400] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Bobbi B. Arnold [8.350] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Whitney C. Walker [8.275] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 4 [11+] Bars
  • 1 - Aaliyah C. Vester [8.950] (Brookwood)
  • 2 - Bobbi B. Arnold [8.600] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Michelle K. Crow [8.000] (Jacksonville)
    Level 4 [11+] Floor
  • 1 - Bobbi B. Arnold [8.950] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Michelle K. Crow [8.800] (Jacksonville)
  • 3 - Loni B. Clayton [8.750] (Millbrook)
    Level 4 [11+] Vault
  • 1 - Aaliyah C. Vester [9.550] (Brookwood)
  • 2 - Makensie B. Lovingood [9.200] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Jhala G. Clark [8.950] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 4 [6 - 7] All Around
  • 1 - Kaia J. Nemeth [37.250] (Helena)
  • 2 - Gracie E. McCooey [34.300] (Gadsden)
  • 3 - Kaci Van Wycke (Oxford)
    Level 4 [6 - 7] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kaia J. Nemeth [9.450] (Helena)
  • 2 - Kaci Van Wycke [8.050] (Oxford)
  • 3 - Gracie E. McCooey (Gadsden)
    Level 4 [6 - 7] Bars
  • 1 - Kaia J. Nemeth [8.925] (Helena)
  • 2 - Kaci Van Wycke [8.500] (Oxford)
  • 3 - Gracie E. McCooey [7.900] (Gadsden)
    Level 4 [6 - 7] Floor
  • 1 - Kaia J. Nemeth [9.625] (Helena)
  • 2 - Gracie E. McCooey [9.300] (Gadsden)
  • 3 - Kaci Van Wycke [8.850] (Oxford)
    Level 4 [6 - 7] Vault
  • 1 - Kaia J. Nemeth [9.250] (Helena)
  • 2 - Gracie E. McCooey [9.00] (Gadsden)
  • 3 - Kaci Van Wycke [8.900] (Oxford)
    Level 4 [8] All Around
  • 1 - Macey E. Holliman [36.875] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ashley B. Kiel [36.050] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Helen Claire Edmonds [35.750] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 4 [8] Balance
  • 1 - Macey E. Holliman [9.4] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ashley B. Kiel [9.150] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Alexis E. Ford [9.050] (Weaver)
    Level 4 [8] Bars
  • 1 - Macey E. Holliman [9.175] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Zoe N. Biggs [9.1] (Weaver)
  • 3 - Helen Claire Edmonds [9.050] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 4 [8] Floor
  • 1 - Ashley B. Kiel [9.4] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Alexis E. Ford [9.150] (Weaver)
  • 2 - Helen Claire Edmonds [9.150] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 4 [8] Vault
  • 1 - Zoe N. Biggs [9.5] (Weaver)
  • 2 - Helen Claire Edmonds [9.4] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Ashley B. Kiel [9.4] (Pelham)
    Level 5 [6-8] All Around
  • 1 - Annie G. Corbett [36.800] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Amanda M. Skipwith [35.375] (Bessemer)
  • 3 - Grace E. Campbell [35.200] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [6-8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Annie G. Corbett [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Amanda M. Skipwith [8.725] (Bessemer)
  • 3 - McKenna Wright [8.525] (Decatur)
    Level 5 [6-8] Bars
  • 1 - Grace E. Campbell [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Hannah Royer [9.100] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Annie G. Corbett [8.850] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [6-8] Floor
  • 1 - Annie G. Corbett [9.600] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Grace E. Campbell [9.375] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Amanda M. Skipwith [9.100] (Bessemer)
    Level 5 [6-8] Vault
  • 1 - Annie G. Corbett [9.100] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Amanda M. Skipwith [8.900] (Bessemer)
  • 3 - Grace E. Campbell [8.800] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [9-11] All Around
  • 1 - Grace Willis [35.800] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Julie R. Morrison [35.650] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Blair M. Swindle [35.000] (Bessemer)
    Level 5 [9-11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Julie R. Morrison [9.175] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Kayleigh A. Atkins [9.025] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Katherine B. Atkins [8.800] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 5 [9-11] Bars
  • 1 - Elizabeth M. Danner [9.200] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Julie R. Morrison [9.075] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Nia D. Larry [9.000] (Mobile)
    Level 5 [9-11] Floor
  • 1 - Grace Willis [9.475] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Blair M. Swindle [9.400] (Bessemer)
  • 3 - Katherine B. Atkins [9.200] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 5 [9-11] Vault
  • 1 - Grace Willis [9.050] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Nia D. Larry [9.000] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Blair M. Swindle [8.750] (Bessemer)
    Level 6 [11] All Around
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [37.375] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Mary K. Evans [34.625] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Merisa Niles [34.125] (Dothan)
    Level 6 [11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [9.075] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Merisa Niles [8.725] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Virgina Cook [8.550] (Dothan)
    Level 6 [11] Bars
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [9.6] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Merisa Niles [8.3] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Zoey Broughton [8.0] (Butler)
    Level 6 [11] Floor
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [9.200] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Mary K. Evans [8.950] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Zoey Broughton [8.850] (Butler)
    Level 6 [11] Vault
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [9.5] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Mary K. Evans [9.2] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Zoey Broughton [8.950] (Butler)
  • 3 - Anna M. Bishop [8.950] (Mobile)
    Level 6 [12+] All Around
  • 1 - Grace S. Sambula [35.925] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Kristen Furr [35.475] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Alexius Lampkin [35.200] (Headland)
    Level 6 [12+] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Grace S. Sambula [8.775] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Alexius Lampkin [8.650] (Headland)
  • 3 - Mollie M. Knott [8.525] (Mobile)
    Level 6 [12+] Bars
  • 1 - Grace S. Sambula [8.750] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Kristen Furr [8.650] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Alyssa Patterson [8.450] (Mobile)
    Level 6 [12+] Floor
  • 1 - Alexius Lampkin [9.050] (Headland)
  • 2 - Kristen Furr [8.950] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Grace S. Sambula [8.950] (Mobile)
    Level 6 [12+] Vault
  • 1 - Kristen Furr [9.600] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Grace S. Sambula [9.450] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Alexius Lampkin [9.300] (Headland)
    Level 6 [8 - 10] All Around
  • 1 - Caroline P. Moody [34.200] (Harvest)
  • 2 - Emma Harrison [33.975] (Guin)
  • 3 - Emilie A. Fowler [33.800] (Winfield)
    Level 6 [8 - 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Emilie A. Fowler [9.050] (Winfield)
  • 2 - Caroline P. Moody [8.900] (Harvest)
  • 3 - Allysen Williams [8.450] (Headland)
    Level 6 [8 - 10] Bars
  • 1 - Emma Harrison [8.250] (Guin)
  • 2 - Caroline P. Moody [8.050] (Harvest)
  • 3 - Emma Kate Hickman [7.300] (North Port)
    Level 6 [8 - 10] Floor
  • 1 - Emma Harrison [9.150] (Guin)
  • 2 - Emilie A. Fowler [8.700] (Winfield)
  • 3 - Allysen Williams [8.600] (Headland)
    Level 6 [8 - 10] Vault
  • 1 - Emma Kate Hickman [8.850] (North Port)
  • 2 - Emilie A. Fowler [8.800] (Winfield)
  • 3 - Emma Harrison [8.700] (Guin)
  • 3 - Caroline P. Moody [8.700] (Harvest)
    Level 7 [13+] All Around
  • 1 - Kayla R. Williams [35.225] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Emily E. Hancock [35.150] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Kaitlin E. Pardue [32.550] (Montevallo)
    Level 7 [13+] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Emily E. Hancock [8.950] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Kayla R. Williams [8.425] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Kaitlin E. Pardue [7.700] (Montevallo)
    Level 7 [13+] Bars
  • 1 - Emily E. Hancock [9.050] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Kaitlin E. Pardue [8.550] (Montevallo)
  • 3 - Kayla R. Williams [8.500] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 7 [13+] Floor
  • 1 - Kayla R. Williams [9.100] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Emily E. Hancock [8.500] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Kaitlin E. Pardue [7.300] (Montevallo)
    Level 7 [13+] Vault
  • 1 - Kayla R. Williams [9.200] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Kaitlin E. Pardue [9.000] (Montevallo)
  • 3 - Emily E. Hancock [8.650] (Decatur)
    Level 7 [8 - 11] All Around
  • 1 - Keely D. Templeton [37.000] (Danville)
  • 2 - Haley A. Burt [35.950] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Savannah R. Jones [32.000] (Moulton)
    Level 7 [8 - 11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Keely D. Templeton [8.950] (Danville)
  • 2 - Haley A. Burt [8.650] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Savannah R. Jones [7.950] (Moulton)
    Level 7 [8 - 11] Bars
  • 1 - Keely D. Templeton [9.150] (Danville)
  • 1 - Haley A. Burt [9.150] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Savannah R. Jones [7.100] (Moulton)
    Level 7 [8 - 11] Floor
  • 1 - Keely D. Templeton [9.350] (Danville)
  • 2 - Haley A. Burt [9.050] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Savannah R. Jones [8.600] (Moulton)
    Level 7 [8 - 11] Vault
  • 1 - Keely D. Templeton [9.550] (Danville)
  • 2 - Haley A. Burt [9.100] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Savannah R. Jones [8.350] (Moulton)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] All Around
  • 1 - Courtney L. Deavers [36.8] (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Emma L. Hutcheson [36.625] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Jessica R. Ballard [36.550] (Birmingham)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Carson E. Williams [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 1 - Emma L. Hutcheson [9.250] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Jessica R. Ballard [8.950] (Birmingham)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] Bars
  • 1 - Courtney L. Deavers [9.250] (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Emma L. Hutcheson [9.150] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Jessica R. Ballard [9.100] (Birmingham)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] Floor
  • 1 - Courtney L. Deavers [9.650] (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Jessica R. Ballard [9.450] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Emma L. Hutcheson [9.175] (Pelham)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] Vault
  • 1 - Courtney L. Deavers [9.100] (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Jessica R. Ballard [9.050] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Emma L. Hutcheson [9.050] (Pelham)
    Level 8 [13+] All Around
  • 1 - Rachel Knowles [35.825] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Sydney E. Laired [32.70] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Kristina L. Bass [31.50] (Birmingham)
    Level 8 [13+] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Rachel Knowles [9.125] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Sydney E. Laired [8.550] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Kristina L. Bass [7.90] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Braden Guy [7.90] (Mobile)
    Level 8 [13+] Bars
  • 1 - Rachel Knowles [9.0] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kristina L. Bass [7.650] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sydney E. Laired [7.250] (Mobile)
    Level 8 [13+] Floor
  • 1 - Rachel Knowles [9.00] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Elizabeth E. Knizley [8.850] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Sydney E. Laired [8.70] (Mobile)
    Level 8 [13+] Vault
  • 1 - Kristina L. Bass [9.2] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Rachel Knowles [8.7] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Elizabeth E. Knizley [8.650] (Mobile)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Level 1-3 Results

    Level 2 [5 & 6] All Around
  • 1 - Lucy Orr [34.300] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Tamia Smiley [33.850] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Rylee Phillips [33.350] (Moulton)
    Level 2 [5 & 6] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Lucy Orr [8.375] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Rylee Phillips [8.200] (Moulton)
  • 3 - Tamia Smiley [8.100] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [5 & 6] Bars
  • 1 - Tamia Smiley [8.700] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Rylee Phillips [8.450] (Moulton)
  • 3 - Lucy Orr [8.425] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [5 & 6] Floor
  • 1 - Lucy Orr [8.850] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Madeline D. Brain [8.700] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Tamia Smiley [8.400] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [5 & 6] Vault
  • 1 - Madeline D. Brain [8.900] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Rylee Phillips [8.800] (Moulton)
  • 3 - Lucy Orr [8.650] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Tamia Smiley [8.650] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [7 - 10] All Around
  • 1 - Elissa S. West [36.800] (Leeds)
  • 2 - Anna Crouse [34.725] (Madison)
  • 3 - Abigail A. Dial [31.950] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [7 - 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Elissa S. West [8.750] (Leeds)
  • 2 - Anna Crouse [8.425] (Madison)
  • 3 - Abigail A. Dial [8.300] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [7 - 10] Bars
  • 1 - Elissa S. West [9.250] (Leeds)
  • 2 - Anna Crouse [9.100] (Madison)
  • 3 - Abigail A. Dial [5.600] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [7 - 10] Floor
  • 1 - Elissa S. West [9.350] (Leeds)
  • 2 - Abigail A. Dial [8.900] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Anna Crouse [8.450] (Madison)
    Level 2 [7 - 10] Vault
  • 1 - Elissa S. West [9.450] (Leeds)
  • 2 - Abigail A. Dial [9.150] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Anna Crouse [8.750] (Madison)
    Level 3 [10+] All Around
  • 1 - Ashley Burke [35.625] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Jada Barker [35.600] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Kempsie B. Griffin [34.350] (Brookwood)
    Level 3 [10+] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kempsie B. Griffin [9.550] (Brookwood)
  • 2 - Ashley Burke [8.850] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Jada Barker [8.75] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [10+] Bars
  • 1 - Jada Barker [9.0] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Ashley Burke [8.3] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Kempsie B. Griffin [7.0] (Brookwood)
    Level 3 [10+] Floor
  • 1 - Ashley Burke [9.275] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Kempsie B. Griffin [8.8] (Brookwood)
  • 3 - Jada Barker [8.650] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [10+] Vault
  • 1 - Ashley Burke [9.2] (Millbrook)
  • 1 - Jada Barker [9.2] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Kempsie B. Griffin [9.0] (Brookwood)
    Level 3 [6 - 7] All Around
  • 1 - Maggie Pace (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Abby Roberts (Athens)
  • 3 - Mikaela J. Tyrka (Decatur)
    Level 3 [6 - 7] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Haven A. Brooks [9.050] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Abby Roberts [8.750] (Athens)
  • 3 - Mikaela J. Tyrka [8.600] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Lauren A. Cagle [8.600] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [6 - 7] Bars
  • 1 - Abby Roberts [9.100] (Athens)
  • 1 - Mikaela J. Tyrka [9.100] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Maggie Pace [9.000] (Hartselle)
    Level 3 [6 - 7] Floor
  • 1 - Maggie Pace [9.475] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Abby Roberts [8.800] (Athens)
  • 2 - Mikaela J. Tyrka [8.800] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [6 - 7] Vault
  • 1 - Madison L. Clemons [9.150] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Abby Roberts [9.100] (Athens)
  • 3 - Maggie Pace [9.050] (Hartselle)
    Level 3 [8 - 9] All Around
  • 1 - Claire M. Grammer [36.650] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Kelsie F. Fletcher [35.825] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Christine P. Kuehn [35.750] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 3 [8 - 9] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Christine P. Kuehn [9.450] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Ashlee J. Bolton [9.325] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Claire M. Grammer [9.150] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Kelsie F. Fletcher [9.150] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [8 - 9] Bars
  • 1 - Claire M. Grammer [9.250] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Camrya A. Herron [8.800] (Fosters)
  • 3 - Christine P. Kuehn [8.750] (Tuscaloosa)
    Level 3 [8 - 9] Floor
  • 1 - Camrya A. Herron [9.4] (Fosters)
  • 2 - Claire M. Grammer [9.3] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Haley Bibb [9.050] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Kelsie F. Fletcher [9.050] (Decatur)
    Level 3 [8 - 9] Vault
  • 1 - Kelsie F. Fletcher [9.525] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Ashlee J. Bolton [9.450] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Blakely Y. Banks [9.350] (Decatur)

2008 Official Results

Gymnastics-Teams Results

    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 5
  • 1 - Alabama Starz-5(Brittany Silfies) (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Mobile Elite(Rachel Hawke) (Mobile)
  • 3 - Calvin Twisters-5(Lenette Calvin) (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 6
  • 1 - Alabama Starz-6(Brittany Silfies) (Birmingham)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 7
  • 1 - Alabama Starz-7(Alex Dasko) (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Calvin Twisters-7(Lenette Calvin) (Decatur)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Results

    Level 5 [10] All Around
  • 1 - Lauryn E Schilleci [34.775] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Emily A West [34.625] (Grand Bay)
  • 3 - McKenna A Randall [34.000] (Pelham)
    Level 5 [10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Lauryn E Schilleci [9.100] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Mary K. Evans [8.750] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Emily A West [8.525] (Grand Bay)
    Level 5 [10] Bars
  • 1 - Lauryn E Schilleci [9.000] (Pelham)
  • 2 - McKenna A Randall [8.800] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Emily A West [8.800] (Grand Bay)
    Level 5 [10] Floor
  • 1 - Emily A West [8.950] (Grand Bay)
  • 2 - Lauryn E Schilleci [8.525] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Mary K. Evans [8.450] (Hartselle)
    Level 5 [10] Vault
  • 1 - McKenna A Randall [8.800] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Emily A West [8.350] (Grand Bay)
  • 3 - Mary K. Evans [8.250] (Hartselle)
    Level 5 [12] All Around
  • 1 - Courtney N Dean [35.300] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Sienna N. Borowski [33.925] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Brooke A Cummings [28.700] (Mobile)
    Level 5 [12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Courtney N Dean [9.050] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Sienna N. Borowski [8.500] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Brooke A Cummings [5.550] (Mobile)
    Level 5 [12] Bars
  • 1 - Courtney N Dean [9.000] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Sienna N. Borowski [8.650] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Brooke A Cummings [6.850] (Mobile)
    Level 5 [12] Floor
  • 1 - Courtney N Dean [9.000] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Sienna N. Borowski [8.625] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Brooke A Cummings [8.000] (Mobile)
    Level 5 [12] Vault
  • 1 - Brooke A Cummings [8.300] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Courtney N Dean [8.250] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Sienna N. Borowski [8.150] (Mobile)
    Level 5 [7 - 9] All Around
  • 1 - Courtney N. Franklin [35.975] (Athens)
  • 2 - Haley A Burt [35.650] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Lauren M Seaver [34.575] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [7 - 9] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Courtney N. Franklin [9.200] (Athens)
  • 2 - Haley A Burt [9.000] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Alyssa N Thompson [8.950] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [7 - 9] Bars
  • 1 - Courtney N. Franklin [9.025] (Athens)
  • 2 - Haley A Burt [8.850] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Anna Mariacher [8.800] (Fairhope)
    Level 5 [7 - 9] Floor
  • 1 - Courtney N. Franklin [9.150] (Athens)
  • 2 - Anna Mariacher [9.100] (Fairhope)
  • 3 - Haley A Burt [9.050] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [7 - 9] Vault
  • 1 - Haley A Burt [8.750] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Courtney N. Franklin [8.600] (Athens)
  • 3 - Lauren M Seaver [8.250] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [12] All Around
  • 1 - Kaitlin E. Pardue [23.550] (Montevallo)
  • 2 - Tessa M Case [14.975] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Torie Park [8.200] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kaitlin E. Pardue [8.400] (Montevallo)
  • 2 - Tessa M Case [7.825] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Torie Park [0.000] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [12] Bars
  • 1 - Kaitlin E. Pardue [8.550] (Montevallo)
  • 2 - Torie Park [8.200] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Tessa M Case [0.000] (Pelham)
    Level 6 [12] Floor
  • 1 - Tessa M Case [7.150] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Kaitlin E. Pardue [6.600] (Montevallo)
  • 3 - Torie Park [0.000] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [8] All Around
  • 1 - Anna Morgan Spangler (Decatur)
    Level 6 [8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Anna Morgan Spangler (Decatur)
    Level 6 [8] Bars
  • 1 - Anna Morgan Spangler (Decatur)
    Level 6 [8] Floor
  • 1 - Anna Morgan Spangler (Decatur)
    Level 6 [8] Vault
  • 1 - Anna Morgan Spangler [8.800] (Decatur)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] All Around
  • 1 - Alexandria L. Smithson [35.375] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Savannah G. Phillips [33.750] (Athens)
  • 3 - Grace Ann Humphries [32.850] (Athens)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Alexandria L. Smithson [8.350] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Savannah G. Phillips [7.950] (Athens)
  • 3 - Caitlin Clardy [7.050] (Hartselle)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Bars
  • 1 - Alexandria L. Smithson [8.250] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Grace Ann Humphries [8.600] (Athens)
  • 3 - Savannah G. Phillips [8.250] (Athens)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Floor
  • 1 - Savannah G. Phillips [8.800] (Athens)
  • 2 - Alexandria L. Smithson [8.775] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Grace Ann Humphries [8.350] (Athens)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Vault
  • 1 - Alexandria L. Smithson [9.2] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Grace Ann Humphries [8.950] (Athens)
  • 3 - Savannah G. Phillips [8.750] (Athens)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Courtney L Deavers [9.500] (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Emma L Hutcheson [9.375] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Meredith N. Daniel [9.250] (Double Springs)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] All Around
  • 1 - Emma L Hutcheson [37.425] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Courtney L Deavers [36.550] (Alabaster)
  • 3 - Meredith N. Daniel [35.675] (Double Springs)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Bars
  • 1 - Emma L Hutcheson [9.450] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Meredith N. Daniel [9.250] (Double Springs)
  • 3 - Courtney L Deavers [9.200] (Alabaster)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Floor
  • 1 - Emma L Hutcheson [9.550] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Carson E Williams [9.425] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Chase Burton [9.400] (Birmingham)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Vault
  • 1 - Emma L Hutcheson [9.050] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Gracie B. Jenkins [9.000] (Tuscumbia)
  • 3 - Meredith N. Daniel [8.900] (Double Springs)

2007 Official Results

Gymnastics Results

    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 2
  • 1 - CALVIN TWISTERS Level 2 (Decatur)
  • 2 - Legacy Gymnastics (Pelham)
  • 3 - NSG Saltos Level 2 (Anniston)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 3
  • 1 - Legacy Gymnastics (Pelham)
  • 2 - Calvin Twisters Level Three (Decatur)
  • 3 - NSG Saltos Level 3 (Anniston)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 4
  • 1 - NSG Saltos Level 4 (Anniston)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 5
  • 1 - Alabama Starz (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Nasser Gymnastics Academy (Mobile)
  • 3 - Legends Gymnastics (Enterprise)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 6
  • 1 - Alabama Starz (Birmingham)
  • 2 - NSG Saltos Level 6 (Anniston)
  • 3 - SEAGA Gymnastics (Dothan)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 7
  • 1 - Nassers Gymnastics Academy (Mobile)
  • 2 - Calvin Twisters Level 7 (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 8
  • 1 - Calvin Twisters Level 8 (Decatur)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Prep 4
  • 1 - Nassers Gymnastics Academy (Mobile)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Results

    Level 4 [8] All Around
  • 1 - Hannah N. O'Brien [35.125] (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Katlin A. Pugh [34.125] (Irvington)
  • 3 - Elizabeth B. Mitchell [33.425] (Piedmont)
    Level 4 [8] Balance
  • 1 - Hannah N. O'Brien [8.825] (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Katlin A. Pugh [8.100] (Irvington)
  • 3 - Tanner N. Derusha [7.550] (Jacksonville)
    Level 4 [8] Bars
  • 1 - Elizabeth B. Mitchell [9.675] (Piedmont)
  • 2 - Hannah N. O'Brien [8.600] (Alabaster)
  • 3 - Katlin A. Pugh [8.200] (Irvington)
    Level 4 [8] Floor
  • 1 - Cameron P. Jackson [8.800] (Jasper)
  • 2 - Hannah N. O'Brien [8.750] (Alabaster)
  • 3 - Katlin A. Pugh [8.675] (Irvington)
    Level 4 [8] Vault
  • 1 - Elizabeth B. Mitchell [9.675] (Piedmont)
  • 2 - Leah C. Johnson [9.200] (Jacksonville)
  • 3 - Katlin A. Pugh [9.150] (Irvington)
    Level 4 [9] All Around
  • 1 - Sienna N. Borowski [36.425] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Jordan M. Desantis [36.400] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Lauryn E Schilleci [34.925] (Pelham)
    Level 4 [9] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Sienna N. Borowski [9.475] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Jordan M. Desantis [9.300] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Mikaela Vaughn [9.250] (Anniston)
    Level 4 [9] Bars
  • 1 - Jordan M. Desantis [8.650] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Sienna N. Borowski [8.550] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Emily L. Russell [8.450] (Jacksonville)
    Level 4 [9] Floor
  • 1 - Cheyenne Perry [9.275] (Anniston)
  • 2 - Mikaela Vaughn [9.225] (Anniston)
  • 3 - Jordan M. Desantis [9.200] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sienna N. Borowski [9.200] (Mobile)
    Level 4 [9] Vault
  • 1 - McKenna Randall [9.550] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Cheyenne Perry [9.475] (Anniston)
  • 3 - Jordan M. Desantis [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Ariel M. Diaz [9.250] (Jacksonville)
    Level 5 [10] All Around
  • 1 - Alexis Woods [35.950] (Skyland)
  • 2 - Taylor A. Atkins [35.375] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Austin E Files [35.150] (Chelsea)
    Level 5 [10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Austin E Files [9.650] (Chelsea)
  • 2 - Taylor A. Atkins [9.400] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Alexis Woods [9.375] (Skyland)
    Level 5 [10] Bars
  • 1 - Alexis Woods [9.300] (Skyland)
  • 2 - Austin E Files [8.750] (Chelsea)
  • 2 - Katelynn D. Stewart [8.750] (Chickasaw)
    Level 5 [10] Floor
  • 1 - Austin E Files [9.250] (Chelsea)
  • 2 - Alexis Woods [9.225] (Skyland)
  • 3 - Delaney A. Wilson [9.000] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [10] Vault
  • 1 - Taylor A. Atkins [8.700] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Sheyenne Wright [8.550] (Coffee Springs)
  • 3 - Grace S. Sambula [8.200] (Mobile)
    Level 5 [13 & 14] All Around
  • 1 - Jennifer Sexton [34.150] (Gordo)
  • 2 - Samantha L. Everitte [33.825] (Semmes)
  • 3 - Jennifer L. Frost [33.325] (Jacksonville)
    Level 5 [13 & 14] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Erin E. Tinker [8.975] (Jacksonville)
  • 2 - Samantha L. Everitte [8.925] (Semmes)
  • 3 - Jennifer L. Frost [8.650] (Jacksonville)
    Level 5 [13 & 14] Bars
  • 1 - Jennifer Sexton [8.550] (Gordo)
  • 2 - Jennifer L. Frost [7.650] (Jacksonville)
  • 3 - Erin E. Tinker [7.400] (Jacksonville)
    Level 5 [13 & 14] Floor
  • 1 - Jennifer Sexton [9.300] (Gordo)
  • 2 - Erin E. Tinker [9.150] (Jacksonville)
  • 3 - Samantha L. Everitte [8.950] (Semmes)
    Level 5 [13 & 14] Vault
  • 1 - Samantha L. Everitte [9.000] (Semmes)
  • 2 - Jennifer L. Frost [8.350] (Jacksonville)
  • 3 - Jennifer Sexton [7.900] (Gordo)
    Level 5 [9] All Around
  • 1 - Emma Hutcheson [35.350] (Pelham)
  • 2 - MeKayla Jones [34.650] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Charli Spivey [34.625] (Enterprise)
    Level 5 [9] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Emma Hutcheson [9.425] (Pelham)
  • 2 - MeKayla Jones [9.000] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Keeley S. Jackson [8.875] (Theodore)
    Level 5 [9] Bars
  • 1 - MeKayla Jones [9.000] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Robyn M. Watson [8.650] (Battens Crossroads)
  • 2 - Emma Hutcheson [8.650] (Pelham)
    Level 5 [9] Floor
  • 1 - Emma Hutcheson [9.475] (Pelham)
  • 2 - MeKayla Jones [9.000] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Keeley S. Jackson [8.975] (Theodore)
    Level 5 [9] Vault
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [8.900] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Robyn M. Watson [8.750] (Battens Crossroads)
  • 3 - Charli Spivey [8.500] (Enterprise)
    Level 6 [12] All Around
  • 1 - Melanie M. Slappey [36.500] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Maddie Kamman [36.250] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Cheree D. Moulin [35.475] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Melanie M. Slappey [9.350] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Cheree D. Moulin [9.175] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Lauren Hutto [8.825] (Dothan)
    Level 6 [12] Bars
  • 1 - Cheree D. Moulin [9.100] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Maddie Kamman [8.900] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Melanie M. Slappey [8.600] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [12] Floor
  • 1 - Maddie Kamman [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Melanie M. Slappey [9.200] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Cheree D. Moulin [9.050] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [12] Vault
  • 1 - Maddie Kamman [9.450] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Mariah L. Scales [9.400] (Anniston)
  • 3 - Melanie M. Slappey [9.350] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [8] All Around
  • 1 - Alex Ladewig [32.975] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Molly Nicholas [32.875] (Florence)
  • 3 - Bethany I Mixon [32.150] (Cottonwood)
    Level 6 [8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Savannah E. Davis [8.700] (Decherd)
  • 2 - Marlee Andrews [8.450] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Bethany I Mixon [8.400] (Cottonwood)
    Level 6 [8] Bars
  • 1 - Alex Ladewig [8.650] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Molly Nicholas [8.000] (Florence)
  • 3 - Bethany I Mixon [7.100] (Cottonwood)
    Level 6 [8] Floor
  • 1 - Molly Nicholas [8.625] (Florence)
  • 2 - Marlee Andrews [8.250] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Marli Kate Jones [7.950] (Dothan)
    Level 6 [8] Vault
  • 1 - Bethany I Mixon [8.800] (Cottonwood)
  • 2 - Alex Ladewig [8.400] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Marlee Andrews [8.150] (Dothan)
    Level 6 [9] All Around
  • 1 - Brittney Murphy [32.850] (Dothan)
  • 1 - Rylee Segrest [32.850] (Oxford)
  • 3 - Chase Burton [32.825] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Rylee Segrest [8.825] (Oxford)
  • 2 - Bailey Atwell [8.250] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Chase Burton [8.125] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9] Bars
  • 1 - Brittney Murphy [8.450] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Chase Burton [8.400] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Rylee Segrest [7.500] (Oxford)
    Level 6 [9] Floor
  • 1 - Chase Burton [8.750] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Savannah G. Phillips [8.575] (Athens)
  • 3 - Savannah N. Liner [8.425] (Jacksonville)
    Level 6 [9] Vault
  • 1 - Brittney Murphy [9.325] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Savannah N. Liner [8.500] (Jacksonville)
  • 3 - Rylee Segrest [8.400] (Oxford)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] All Around
  • 1 - Sydney E. Laired [35.950] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Mackenzie R Glasscock [35.375] (Athens)
  • 3 - Courtney M. Llewellyn [35.000] (Mobile)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Sydney E. Laired [8.950] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Julia C. James [8.800] (Saraland)
  • 3 - Mackenzie R Glasscock [8.650] (Athens)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Bars
  • 1 - Mackenzie R Glasscock [9.000] (Athens)
  • 2 - Libby Knizley [8.950] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Tadie R. Phillips [8.900] (Mobile)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Floor
  • 1 - Sydney E. Laired [9.400] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Courtney M. Llewellyn [9.050] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Libby Knizley [9.050] (Mobile)
    Level 7 [11 & 12] Vault
  • 1 - Alex L Smithson [9.425] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Tadie R. Phillips [9.350] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Courtney M. Llewellyn [9.150] (Mobile)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Rose Brutkiewicz [8.800] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Rebekah C. Cannon [8.650] (Tanner)
  • 3 - Meredith N. Daniel [8.575] (Double Springs)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] All Around
  • 1 - Rose Brutkiewicz [35.925] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Meredith N. Daniel [35.675] (Double Springs)
  • 3 - Olivia M Godsey [35.300] (Hartselle)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Bars
  • 1 - Melanie S. Madewell [9.050] (Somerville)
  • 2 - Olivia M Godsey [8.950] (Hartselle)
  • 3 - Meredith N. Daniel [8.750] (Double Springs)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Floor
  • 1 - Rose Brutkiewicz [8.800] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Rebekah C. Cannon [8.650] (Tanner)
  • 3 - Meredith N. Daniel [8.575] (Double Springs)
    Level 7 [9 & 10] Vault
  • 1 - Meredith N. Daniel [9.400] (Double Springs)
  • 2 - Rose Brutkiewicz [9.150] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Melanie S. Madewell [9.050] (Somerville)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] All Around
  • 1 - Alexa M Moates [34.550] (Florence)
  • 2 - Rachel E Paulsen [34.500] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Alexander K Nicholas [34.500] (Florence)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Rachel E Paulsen [8.650] (Hartselle)
  • 1 - Alexander K Nicholas [8.650] (Florence)
  • 3 - Madison E Ware [8.250] (Muscle Shoals)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] Bars
  • 1 - Alexa M Moates [9.250] (Florence)
  • 2 - Madison E Ware [9.150] (Muscle Shoals)
  • 3 - Alexander K Nicholas [8.850] (Florence)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] Floor
  • 1 - Rachel E Paulsen [9.150] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Alexa M Moates [9.000] (Florence)
  • 3 - Alexander K Nicholas [8,850] (Florence)
    Level 8 [11 & 12] Vault
  • 1 - Madison E Ware [8.575] (Muscle Shoals)
  • 2 - Alexa M Moates [8.450] (Florence)
  • 3 - Alexander K Nicholas [8.400] (Florence)
    Level 8 [15 & Over] All Around
  • 1 - Sloan Godsey [34.725] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Ashley Greene [31.700] (Eight Mile)
    Level 8 [15 & Over] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Sloan Godsey [8.350] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Ashley Greene [7.750] (Eight Mile)
    Level 8 [15 & Over] Bars
  • 1 - Sloan Godsey [8.750] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Ashley Greene [7.500] (Eight Mile)
    Level 8 [15 & Over] Floor
  • 1 - Sloan Godsey [9.475] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Ashley Greene [8.350] (Eight Mile)
    Level 8 [15 & Over] Vault
  • 1 - Sloan Godsey [8.150] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Ashley Greene [8.100] (Eight Mile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] All Around
  • 1 - Alexis N. Paine [33.750] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Alexis N. Paine [7.950] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Bars
  • 1 - Alexis N. Paine [8.450] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Floor
  • 1 - Alexis N. Paine [8.600] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Vault
  • 1 - Alexis N. Paine [8.750] (Mobile)
    Prep 4 [13 & 14] All Around
  • 1 - Elisabeth Y. Salter [36.125] (Grand Bay)
  • 2 - Kaelyn N. Johnson [35.625] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Brianna E. Allen [34.475] (Mobile)
    Prep 4 [13 & 14] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Elisabeth Y. Salter [8.925] (Grand Bay)
  • 2 - Kaelyn N. Johnson [8.750] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Brianna E. Allen [8.600] (Mobile)
    Prep 4 [13 & 14] Bars
  • 1 - Elisabeth Y. Salter [8.700] (Grand Bay)
  • 2 - Brianna E. Allen [8.550] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Kaelyn N. Johnson [8.200] (Mobile)
    Prep 4 [13 & 14] Floor
  • 1 - Elisabeth Y. Salter [9.200] (Grand Bay)
  • 2 - Kaelyn N. Johnson [9.175] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Brianna E. Allen [8.600] (Mobile)
    Prep 4 [13 & 14] Vault
  • 1 - Kaelyn N. Johnson [9.500] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Elisabeth Y. Salter [9.300] (Grand Bay)
  • 3 - Brianna E. Allen [8.450] (Mobile)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Level 1-3 Results

    Level 1 [13 & Over] All Around
  • 3 - Necole B. Estes [35.850] (Birmingham)
    Level 1 [13 & Over] Bars
  • 2 - Necole B. Estes [8.650] (Birmingham)
    Level 1 [13 & Over] Floor
  • 3 - Necole B. Estes [9.200] (Birmingham)
    Level 2 [5 & 6] All Around
  • 1 - Josie Bonamy [37.075] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ally M Williams [36.375] (Athens)
  • 3 - Allie R. Desantis [36.150] (Birmingham)
    Level 2 [5 & 6] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Josie Bonamy [9.200] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ally M Williams [9.150] (Athens)
  • 3 - Mackenize A. Stewart [8.800] (Birmingham)
    Level 2 [5 & 6] Bars
  • 1 - Josie Bonamy [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Allie R. Desantis [9.050] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Katie E. Bonham [9.000] (Trussville)
  • 3 - Ally M Williams [9.000] (Athens)
    Level 2 [5 & 6] Floor
  • 1 - Josie Bonamy [9.375] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ally M Williams [9.300] (Athens)
  • 3 - Allie R. Desantis [9.250] (Birmingham)
    Level 2 [5 & 6] Vault
  • 1 - Allie R. Desantis [9.450] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Zoe N. Biggs [9.350] (Weaver)
  • 3 - Kaila Barnes [9.250] (Jacksonville)
  • 3 - Josie Bonamy [9.250] (Birmingham)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] All Around
  • 1 - Lauren K Hopper [37.050] (Moulton)
  • 2 - Emma E Hopkins [36.925] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Lida P Orr [36.650] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Emma E Hopkins [9.350] (Decatur)
  • 1 - Lauren K Hopper [9.350] (Moulton)
  • 3 - Ali Ellis [9.300] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Bars
  • 1 - Lida P Orr [9.400] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Ali Ellis [9.350] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Emma E Hopkins [9.100] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Floor
  • 1 - Lida P Orr [9.625] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Lauren K Hopper [9.500] (Moulton)
  • 3 - Emma E Hopkins [9.225] (Decatur)
    Level 2 [7 & 8] Vault
  • 1 - Ali Ellis [9.500] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Emma E Hopkins [9.250] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Lauren K Hopper [9.250] (Moulton)
    Level 2 [9 & 10] All Around
  • 1 - Tessa M Wensyel [35.575] (Harvest)
    Level 2 [9 & 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Tessa M Wensyel [8.600] (Harvest)
    Level 2 [9 & 10] Bars
  • 1 - Tessa M Wensyel [9.050] (Harvest)
    Level 2 [9 & 10] Floor
  • 1 - Tessa M Wensyel [9.000] (Harvest)
    Level 2 [9 & 10] Vault
  • 1 - Tessa M Wensyel [8.925] (Harvest)
    Level 3 [13 & Over] All Around
  • 1 - Suzy Walton [36.750] (Sterrett)
  • 2 - Lauren Mims [35.975] (Chelsea)
    Level 3 [13 & Over] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Suzy Walton [9.700] (Sterrett)
  • 2 - Zora J. Hill [9.400] (Barfield)
  • 3 - Lauren Mims [9.300] (Chelsea)
    Level 3 [13 & Over] Bars
  • 1 - Suzy Walton [9.250] (Sterrett)
  • 2 - Lauren Mims [9.250] (Chelsea)
    Level 3 [13 & Over] Floor
  • 1 - Suzy Walton [9.400] (Sterrett)
  • 2 - Molli E. Register [9.275] (Birmingham)
    Level 3 [13 & Over] Vault
  • 1 - Molli E. Register [9.450] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Taylor R Payne [9.250] (Somerville)
  • 3 - Sydney K. Fights [9.125] (Birmingham)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] All Around
  • 1 - Samantha M. Fant [35.900] (Chelsea)
  • 2 - Mary Lauren Thompson [35.125] (Anniston)
  • 3 - Alyssa H. Weatherbee [33.300] (Ohatchee)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Samantha M. Fant [9.400] (Chelsea)
  • 2 - Mary Lauren Thompson [9.350] (Anniston)
  • 3 - Neely Collins [8.100] (Weaver)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Bars
  • 1 - Samantha M. Fant [8.450] (Chelsea)
  • 2 - Mary Lauren Thompson [8.150] (Anniston)
  • 3 - Alyssa H. Weatherbee [7.900] (Ohatchee)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Floor
  • 1 - Samantha M. Fant [9.150] (Chelsea)
  • 2 - Mary Lauren Thompson [9.125] (Anniston)
  • 3 - Alyssa H. Weatherbee [8.850] (Ohatchee)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Vault
  • 1 - Samantha M. Fant [8.900] (Chelsea)
  • 2 - Alyssa H. Weatherbee [8.550] (Ohatchee)
  • 3 - Mary Lauren Thompson [8.500] (Anniston)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] All Around
  • 1 - Taylor A. Trucks [35.250] (Deatsville)
  • 2 - Shacoya Teague [34.825] (Jacksonville)
  • 3 - Michelle K. Crow [34.350] (Jacksonville)
  • 3 - Mary K Evans [34.350] (Hartselle)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Taylor A. Trucks [9.250] (Deatsville)
  • 2 - Loni B. Clayton [9.100] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Emily N Parker [9.000] (Trinity)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Bars
  • 1 - Michelle K. Crow [8.500] (Jacksonville)
  • 1 - Shacoya Teague [8.500] (Jacksonville)
  • 3 - Taylor A. Trucks [8.450] (Deatsville)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Floor
  • 1 - Mary K Evans [9.400] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Michelle K. Crow [9.250] (Jacksonville)
  • 3 - Taylor A. Trucks [9.050] (Deatsville)
    Level 3 [9 & 10] Vault
  • 1 - Mary K Evans [9.800] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Emily N Parker [8.950] (Trinity)
  • 3 - Shacoya Teague [8.900] (Jacksonville)
  • 3 - Autumn L. Arenth [8.900] (Wellington)

Gymnastics Banner Gallery

Alabama State Games Hospitality Patrons

The Alabama State Games Hospitality Patrons support the games by donating equipment, food for volunteers and supplies as well as monetary donations. We would never be able to pull of the Alabama State Games without these organizations. Please take the time to support these fine companies.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reaching the leaders of tomorrow...today!
TOP
No Errors occurred during this session.