Alabama State Games Shooting Sports Competition

    Competition Dates: June 9-11, 2017

    Registration Opens: March 1, 2017

    Shooting Venue(s):
    Daleville High School
    626 North Daleville Ave.
    Daleville, AL 36322

    Tri State Gun Club
    County Road 437
    Daleville, AL 36322
     
    Fort Rucker Skeet and Trap Range
    3rd Ave. Minute Man Street
    Fort Rucker, AL

    Sport Commissioner:
    Rod Cromer

    Match Directors:
    Rod Cromer
    Ed Boyett
    Lee Finney
    Clint McCall
     
    Alabama State Games Contact:
    Charles Ferguson
    (334) 440-8253
     
    Rules: Coming Soon!

    Event Fees: 
    Rifle Events (per event) $8.00
    Rifle Events (flat rate) $20.00
    Pistol Events (flat rate) $25.00
    Shotgun Events ($10.00)
    Shotgun Range Fee- $5.00  (per round)-pay venue-
    Team Fee $10.00 additional fee (per team) per event
     
    Awards and Qualifying: 
    • AL. State Games gold, silver and bronze medals awarded to each category/division
    • Shooting Sports are a medal (Trap) & participation (Pistol/BB gun, Skeet, Sporting Clays) sport for the State Games of America (SGA) event. Those who medal in trap in the 2016 & 2017 Alabama State Games shooting sport events may qualify, and if your event is a participation sport (Pistol/BB gun, Skeet, Sporting Clays), then all you have to do is show up and participate in the Alabama State Games portions of these events. The 2017 State Games of America (SGA), will be held in Grand Rapids, Michigan, August 3-6, 2017. Click the image below for more info. Participants in the Alabama State Games are responsible to check event format and age groups for all SGA qualifying sports offered at the Alabama State Games.
     
    Hotels: Click the hotel icon to view the special participant rates from our hotel partners. Make sure you are booking your room through a hotel partner of the Alabama State Games to take advantage of the reduced rates. 

     

     

     

     

     

    Additional Event Information

    Additional information about Shooting Sports and the overall Alabama State Games event activities, including Opening Ceremony, can be found in the tabbed section below. Use the tabs on the left to reveal the section you want to view. 

    Don't miss the Olympic-style Opening Ceremony festivities on Friday, June 9

    National Peanut Festival
    5622 US-231
    Dothan, AL 36301

     

    3:00 PM - Gates open for the Alabama State Games Fan Fair festivities.

    • T-shirt pick up, fun activities, food and product vendors, music, Olympic Day giveaways and much more! 

    5:00 PM - The Athlete Leadership Summit.

    • A platform for athletes, coaches, parents, spectators and volunteers to learn the importance of academic excellence, good citizenship, responsibility, leadership and the concept of community. Past speakers include Former Head Football Coach Bobby Bowden, Olympic Gold Medalist Jennifer Chandler, Former Head Football Coach Pat Dye, Olympic Gold Medalist Harvey Glance, Heisman Trophy Winner Bo Jackson, Former Alabama Football Player Siran Stacy, Team USA Handball, and Paralympic Athlete Maze Marshall. 

    6:00-6:45 PM - Parade of Athletes begin to line up by region.

    7:00 PM - Opening Ceremony Celebration show begins.

    • The Ceremony will take place in an Amphitheater, with limited seating available, lawn chairs and blankets are welcomed and recommended.
    • Parade of Athletes, live entertainment, t-shirt cannons, the Olympic torch relay and the lighting of the Olympic Flame, huge fireworks show, and so much more! Every registered athlete participating in the Opening Ceremony and the Parade of Athletes will receive a FREE Commemorative Opening Ceremony T-Shirt. Bring an American flag!

    For more information, visit the   page.

    Athlete of the Year presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors 

    The Alabama State Games, in an effort to recognize outstanding youth and adult amateur athletes, presents an Athlete of the Year award to four deserving individuals that participate in the Alabama State Games sporting event. One male and one female youth (under 18 years old) Athlete of the Year, and one male and one female adult (18 years and older) Athlete of the Year will be selected from submitted nominations. 

    How the Athlete of the Year presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors is Chosen

    Following the State Games, sports directors, coaches, athletes and parents can nominate athletes from individual sports and team sports for the Athlete of the Year presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors. An entire team can't be nominated, but individual players from team sports are eligible for nomination. A selection board will meet to determine the winners.

    What Selections Are Based On:

    Sportsmanship, effort, attitude, overall athletic participation in the AL. State Games (include all AL. State Games awards won) and other athletic competitions, achievement, motivation and special attributes or circumstances that have been overcome. 

    What Recipients Receive:

    The recipients of the Athlete of the Year award presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors will receive a medal, walk in the Parade of Athletes and anchor the torch relay during the Alabama State Games Opening Ceremony, possibly mentioned in future Alabama State Games publications and be involved in promotional events. Winners will also be awarded a certificate signed by the current Governor of Alabama, at a special proclamation signing ceremony held at the Alabama State Capitol in Montgomery, AL. Winners of the Alabama State Games Athlete of the Year presenting by Academy Sports + Outdoors will also be submitted for consideration by the National Congress of State Games in naming the youth and adult, female and male National Athlete of the Year.

    Forms will be available at competition venues (ask your event/tournament director) during the AL. State Games.

    Deadline To Nominate:

    Online submissions can be made, beginning June 9, 2017. Nominations received by August 1, 2017 will be considered.

    Alabama State Games Official Results for Shooting Sports

    2016 Official Results

    All results are reported as they were furnished to the Alabama State Games Command Center. Any changes in the results will have to be confirmed by the officials in charge of the event. Send any questions or corrections to admin@alagames.com.

    Shooting - Pistol (Flat Rate) Results

      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 3 - Samuel L. Finney (Jackson)
      Steel Plate Match Open Auto [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Susan A. Lee (Fairhope)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 2 - Samuel L. Finney (Jackson)

    Shooting - Pistol (Per Event) Results

      Bowling Pin - .22 Rimfire Pistol [19-40]
    • 1 - Susan Mousseau (Montgomery)
      Bowling Pin - .22 Rimfire Pistol [41-55]
    • 1 - Samuel L. Finney (Jackson)
    • 2 - Daryl Shirah
      Bowling Pin - .22 Rimfire Pistol [56U]
    • 1 - Dan Mitchell
    • 2 - Paul Dillingham
    • 3 - Loren Collett
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Auto [15-16]
    • 1 - Ty Cobb
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - Jennifer Croslow
    • 2 - Chandler Nelson
    • 3 - Brian Harlow
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Billy Croslow
    • 2 - Daryl Shirah
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [56-99]
    • 1 - Dan Mitchell
    • 2 - Paul Dillingham
    • 3 - Pat Morgan
      Steel Challenge - Limited [15-16]
    • 1 - Ty Cobb
      Steel Challenge - Limited [19-40]
    • 1 - Brian Harlow
    • 2 - Nick Ireland
      Steel Challenge - Limited [41-55]
    • 1 - Daryl Shirah
    • 2 - Shannon Cobb
      Steel Challenge - Limited [56U]
    • 1 - Dave Meuller
      Steel Challenge - Rimfire Pistol Iron Sights [15-16]
    • 1 - Ty Cobb
      Steel Challenge - Rimfire Pistol Iron Sights [56U]
    • 1 - Paul Dillingham
      Steel Challenge - Rimfire Pistol Optical Sights [41-55]
    • 1 - Dan Mitchell
    • 2 - Cathleen Runkel
    • 3 - Loren Collett
      Steel Plate Match Open Auto [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Dan Mitchell
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - Chandler Nelson
    • 2 - Brian Harlow
    • 3 - Jennifer Croslow
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Daryl Shirah
    • 3 - Billy Croslow
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Paul Dillingham
    • 2 - Loren Collett
      USPSA - Limited [15-16]
    • 1 - Ty Cobb
      USPSA - Limited [41-55]
    • 1 - John Dolan
      USPSA - Limited [56U]
    • 1 - Dave Meuller
    • 2 - Charles Gentry (Dothan)
    • 3 - Loren Collett
      USPSA - Open [41-55]
    • 1 - Dan Mitchell
      USPSA - Production [19-40]
    • 1 - Brian Harlow
    • 2 - Jennifer Croslow
      USPSA - Single Stack [19-40]
    • 1 - Chandler Nelson
      USPSA - Single Stack [41-55]
    • 1 - Billy Croslow

    Shooting - Rifle (Flat Rate) Results

      3 Position Air Rifle (13-14) Precision
    • 1 - William-David G. Boggan (Leeds)
      3 Position Air Rifle (13-14) Sporter
    • 1 - Dawson Kissik (Mathews)
    • 2 - Tamara N. Phillips (Millbrook)
    • 3 - Connor Lee (Montgomery)
      3 Position Air Rifle (56 and over) Sporter
    • 1 - Susan A. Lee (Fairhope)
      High Powered Rifle (56 and over)
    • 1 - Susan A. Lee (Fairhope)
      International Air - 40 Shot (13-14) Precision
    • 1 - William-David G. Boggan (Leeds)
      International Air - 40 Shot (56 and over) Sporter
    • 1 - Susan A. Lee (Fairhope)
      Rimfire Sporter (13-14) Open
    • 1 - Tamara N. Phillips (Millbrook)
    • 2 - Dawson Kissik (Mathews)
    • 3 - Connor Lee (Montgomery)
      Rimfire Sporter (15-16) Open
    • 1 - Sarah M. Phillips (Millbrook)
    • 2 - Hailey Palmer (Wetumpka)

    Shooting - Rifle (Team Event) Results

      Shooting - Team - 3 Position Air Rifle 15-16 Sporter
    • 1 - Guns & Roses(Tamara N. Phillips) (Millbrook)
      Shooting - Team - 3 Position Air Rifle 16-18 Sporter
    • 1 - Fox Squirrels(Taylor R. Cowan) (Clanton)
      Shooting - Team - Rimfire Sporter 15-16
    • 1 - Guns & Roses(Dawson Kissik) (Mathews)
      Shooting - Team - Rimfire Sporter 17-18
    • 1 - Rabid Fire(Amber Chastain) (Montgomery)
      Shooting - Team - Rimfire Sporter 19 & Up
    • 1 - Team Vintage(Rebecca L. Phillips) (Millbrook)

    Shooting - Rifle - Per Event Results

      3 Position Air Rifle (15-16) Precision
    • 1 - Kelcy L. McGrath (Enterprise)
      3 Position Air Rifle (17-18) Sporter
    • 1 - Lamar Raybon (Daleville)
    • 2 - Jacob Miller (Mobile)
    • 3 - Amber Chastain (Montgomery)
      High Powered Rifle - Iron Sights (56U)
    • 1 - Rod Cromer (Theodore)
      High Powered Rifle - Telescopic (41-55)
    • 1 - Samuel L. Finney (Jackson)
      International Air - 40 Shot (15-16) Precision
    • 1 - Kelcy L. McGrath (Enterprise)
      International Air - 40 Shot (17-18) Precision
    • 1 - Lamar Raybon (Daleville)
      Rimfire Sporter (17-18) Open
    • 1 - Jacob Miller (Mobile)
    • 2 - Morgan Popwell (Deatsville)
    • 3 - Amber Chastain (Montgomery)
      Rimfire Sporter (19-40) Open
    • 1 - Jennifer Creasy
    • 2 - Rebecca L. Phillips (Millbrook)
      Rimfire Sporter (41-55) Open
    • 1 - Edward Boyett (Montgomery)
      Steel Challenge - Rimfire Rifle (OPEN)
    • 1 - Daryl Shirah

    Shooting - Shotgun (Per Event) Results

      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (13-14)
    • 1 - Adam McNutt (Cropwell)
    • 2 - Blake Arrington
    • 3 - William A. Winters (Northport)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (15-16)
    • 1 - Allen V. Sanderson (Riverside)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Joel W. McNutt (Cropwell)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (13-14)
    • 1 - Adam McNutt (Cropwell)
    • 2 - William A. Winters (Northport)
    • 3 - Blake Arrington
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (15-16)
    • 1 - Allen V. Sanderson (Riverside)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Joel W. McNutt (Cropwell)

    2015 Official Results

    Shooting - Pistol (Flat Rate) Results

      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - Russ Quattlebaum (Atlanta)
    • 2 - Andrew Quattlebaum (Columbia)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [56-99]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [19-40]
    • 1 - Russ Quattlebaum (Atlanta)
    • 2 - Andrew Severin (Petersburg)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [19-40]
    • 2 - Russ Quattlebaum (Atlanta)
    • 3 - Andrew Severin (Petersburg)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 3 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [56-99]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
    • 3 - Susan Allison Lee (Fairhope)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [19-40]
    • 1 - Russ Quattlebaum (Atlanta)
    • 2 - Andrew Severin (Petersburg)
    • 3 - Andrew Quattlebaum (Columbia)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [56-99]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
      Steel Challenge - Stock Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - Russ Quattlebaum (Atlanta)
    • 2 - Ashley Severin (Williamsburg)
    • 2 - Andrew Quattlebaum (Columbia)
    • 3 - Andrew Severin (Petersburg)
      Steel Challenge - Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Steel Challenge - Stock Auto [56U]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
    • 1 - Susan Allison Lee (Fairhope)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - Russ Quattlebaum (Atlanta)
    • 2 - Andrew Severin (Petersburg)
    • 3 - Andrew Quattlebaum (Columbia)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [56 & Over]
    • 2 - Susan Allison Lee (Fairhope)
    • 3 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [19-40]
    • 1 - Russ Quattlebaum (Atlanta)
    • 2 - Andrew Quattlebaum (Columbia)

    Shooting - Pistol (Per Event) Results

      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [19-40]
    • 3 - Matthew Severin (Harvest)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Glen Severin (Madison)
    • 3 - Richard Severin (Madison)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [56-99]
    • 2 - William Severin (Williamsburg)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [56-99]
    • 1 - William Severin (Williamsburg)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - Matthew Severin (Harvest)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Glen Severin (Madison)
    • 2 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [56-99]
    • 2 - William Severin (Williamsburg)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Glen Severin (Madison)
    • 3 - Richard Severin (Madison)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [56-99]
    • 2 - William Severin (Williamsburg)
      Steel Challenge - Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 2 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 3 - Richard Severin (Madison)
    • 3 - Glen Severin (Madison)
      Steel Challenge - Stock Auto [56U]
    • 2 - William Severin (Williamsburg)
      Steel Plate Match Open Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Glen Severin (Madison)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 2 - Richard Severin (Madison)
    • 3 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [56 & Over]
    • 1 - William Severin (Williamsburg)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Richard Severin (Madison)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [56 & Over]
    • 1 - William Severin (Williamsburg)

    Shooting - Rifle (Flat Rate) Results

      3 Position Air Rifle (09-12) Precision
    • 3 - Jakob Hill (Alabaster)
      3 Position Air Rifle (09-12) Sporter
    • 1 - Andrew Duryea (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Isaac Smith (Valley)
      3 Position Air Rifle (13-14) Precision
    • 1 - Anna Scheer (Trussville)
      3 Position Air Rifle (13-14) Sporter
    • 1 - Taylor Jones (Pell City)
    • 2 - Luke A. Christian (Opelika)
    • 3 - Jaxxon K. Scott (Opelika)
      3 Position Air Rifle (41-55) Precision
    • 1 - Donald Eckard (Mount Olive)
      3 Position Air Rifle (56 and over) Sporter
    • 1 - Susan Allison Lee (Fairhope)
      International Air - 40 Shot (13-14) Precision
    • 1 - Anna Scheer (Trussville)
      International Air - 40 Shot (13-14) Sporter
    • 1 - Morgan Smith (Lafayette)
      International Air - 40 Shot (56 and over) Sporter
    • 1 - Susan Allison Lee (Fairhope)
      International Air - 40 Shot (56and over) Precision
    • 1 - Donald Eckard (Mount Olive)

    Shooting - Rifle - Per Event Results

      3 Position Air Rifle (09-12) Precision
    • 1 - Seth Hartbarger (Hayden)
    • 2 - Garrett Boggan (Leeds)
      3 Position Air Rifle (09-12) Sporter
    • 3 - Joshua Grimm (Hueytown)
      3 Position Air Rifle (13-14) Precision
    • 2 - Will Stamps (Hoover)
    • 3 - Ainsley McFarland (Birmingham)
      3 Position Air Rifle (15-16) Precision
    • 1 - Ryan McAndrews (Remlap)
      3 Position Air Rifle (15-16) Sporter
    • 1 - Tatiana Kultschizky (Enterprise)
    • 2 - Makayla Morris (Newton)
    • 3 - Ian Miller
      3 Position Air Rifle (17-18) Sporter
    • 1 - Gabriel Hood
    • 2 - Magdiel Rosario Orta (Enterprise)
    • 3 - Lamar Raybon (Daleville)
      3 Position Air Rifle (56 and over) Precision
    • 1 - Perry Mitchell (Morris)
      International Air - 40 Shot (09-12) Precision
    • 1 - Seth Hartbarger (Hayden)
    • 2 - Garrett Boggan (Leeds)
    • 3 - Jakob Hill (Alabaster)
      International Air - 40 Shot (13-14) Precision
    • 2 - Ainsley McFarland (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jared Hartbarger (Hayden)
      International Air - 40 Shot (15-16) Precision
    • 1 - Ryan McAndrews (Remlap)
      International Air - 40 Shot (15-16) Sporter
    • 1 - Makayla Morris (Newton)
    • 2 - Tatiana Kultschizky (Enterprise)
    • 3 - Kristin Burgans (Daleville)
      International Air - 40 Shot (17-18) Sporter
    • 1 - Gabriel Hood
    • 2 - Magdiel Rosario Orta (Enterprise)
    • 3 - Lamar Raybon (Daleville)
      International Air - 40 Shot (56and over) Precision
    • 2 - Perry Mitchell (Morris)

    2014 Official Results

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Flat Rate) Results

      .22 Rifle Silhouette [09-12]
    • 1 - Isaac Smith (Valley)
    • 2 - Luke A. Christian [40] (Opelika)
    • 3 - Dustin B. Kite [39] (Valley)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [13-14]
    • 1 - Ryan McAndrews [35] (Remlap)
    • 2 - Elijah Smith [34] (Valley)
    • 3 - Jordan L. Saylor [29] (Valley)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [15-16]
    • 1 - Joseph Guarino [35] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Phillip M. Saylor [33] (Valley)
    • 3 - David M. Peters [22] (Opelika)
    • 3 - Ericka L. Strong [22] (Valley)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [17-18]
    • 1 - Dalton J. Starling [36] (Valley)
    • 2 - Jarrett J. Scott [28] (Opelika)
    • 3 - Selina Curren [27] (Pelham)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [19-40]
    • 1 - Chris Morton [34]
    • 2 - Morgan B. Saylor [28] (Valley)
    • 3 - Josh Haynes [25] (Mount Olive)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [41-55]
    • 3 - Donald Eckard [17] (Mount Olive)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [09-12] Precision
    • 1 - Seth Hartbarger [354] (Hayden)
    • 2 - Thomas Loring [316] (Gardendale)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [13-14] Precision
    • 1 - Anna Scheer [365] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Ryan McAndrews [360-13x] (Remlap)
    • 3 - Lucy Guarino [360-7x] (Trussville)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [17-18] Precision
    • 2 - Selina Curren [381] (Pelham)
      3 Position .22 [09-12]
    • 1 - Seth Hartbarger [548] (Hayden)
    • 2 - Thomas Loring [484] (Gardendale)
      3 Position .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - Josh Haynes [455] (Mount Olive)
      3 Position .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Donald Eckard [535] (Mount Olive)
      3 Position .22 [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Perry M. Mitchell [506] (Morris)
      3 Position Air Rifle [09-12] Precision
    • 1 - Seth Hartbarger [554] (Hayden)
    • 2 - Thomas Loring [478] (Gardendale)
    • 3 - Garrett Boggan [227] (Leeds)
      3 Position Air Rifle [13-14] Precision
    • 1 - Ryan McAndrews (Remlap)
    • 2 - Lucy Guarino (Trussville)
    • 3 - Anna Scheer (Trussville)
      3 Position Air Rifle [15-16] Precision
    • 1 - Joseph Guarino [572] (Trussville)
      3 Position Air Rifle [17-18] Precision
    • 1 - Selina Curren [588] (Pelham)
      3 Position Air Rifle [41-55] Precision
    • 1 - Donald Eckard [490] (Mount Olive)
      3 Position Air Rifle [56 & Over] Precision
    • 1 - Perry M. Mitchell [481] (Morris)
      BB Gun [13-15]
    • 3 - Callie J. Littlefield [335] (Elmore)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Glen Severin (Madison)
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Miles Foshee (Huntsville)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 3 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [56-99]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
    • 2 - Charles M. Westbrook (Huntsville)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [19-40]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Glen Severin (Madison)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Miles Foshee (Huntsville)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 3 - Glen Severin (Madison)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [56-99]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
    • 3 - Charles M. Westbrook (Huntsville)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [19-40]
    • 1 - Miles Foshee (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Glen Severin (Madison)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [56-99]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
    • 2 - Charles M. Westbrook (Huntsville)
      Rimfire Sporter (41-55) Open
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley [544] (Marvel)
    • 2 - Ed Boyett [486] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Dane Lawley [484] (Harpersville)
      Rimfire Sporter [09-12]
    • 1 - Luke A. Christian [526] (Opelika)
    • 2 - Isaac Smith [517] (Valley)
      Rimfire Sporter [13-14]
    • 1 - Elijah Smith [570] (Valley)
    • 2 - Jordan L. Saylor [547] (Valley)
    • 3 - Sarah M. Phillips [528] (Millbrook)
      Rimfire Sporter [15-16]
    • 1 - Phillip M. Saylor [552] (Valley)
    • 2 - David M. Peters [536] (Opelika)
    • 3 - Ericka L. Strong [535] (Valley)
      Rimfire Sporter [17-18]
    • 1 - Jarrett J. Scott [560] (Opelika)
    • 2 - Dalton J. Starling [517] (Valley)
      Rimfire Sporter [19-40]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley [492] (Marvel)
    • 2 - Morgan B. Saylor [468] (Valley)
      Steel Challenge - Rim Fire [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Challenge - Rim Fire [19-40]
    • 1 - Miles Foshee (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Challenge - Rim Fire [41-55]
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 3 - Glen Severin (Madison)
      Steel Challenge - Rim Fire [56U]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
    • 3 - Charles M. Westbrook (Huntsville)
      Steel Challenge - Stock Auto [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Challenge - Stock Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Miles Foshee (Huntsville)
      Steel Challenge - Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Glen Severin (Madison)
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 3 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
      Steel Challenge - Stock Auto [56U]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
    • 2 - Charles M. Westbrook (Huntsville)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Miles Foshee (Huntsville)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
    • 2 - Charles M. Westbrook (Huntsville)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Per Event) Results

      .22 Pistol Silhouette [41-55]
    • 1 - Barry Mize [27] (Kimberly)
      .22 Pistol Silhouette [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Robert Gregory [9] (Birmingham)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [41-55]
    • 1 - Kurt Scheer [27] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Barry Mize [24] (Kimberly)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Glenn H. Hughes [40] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Patsy C. Hughes [34] (Birmingham)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [17-18] Precision
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks [388] (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Glen Lauzon [380] (Senoia)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [41-55] Precision
    • 1 - Wayne Lauzon [304] (Senoia)
      3 Position .22 [09-12]
    • 3 - Jakob Hill [437] (Alabaster)
      3 Position Air Rifle [15-16] Precision
    • 2 - Blake Wingard [247] (Birmingham)
      3 Position Air Rifle [17-18] Precision
    • 2 - Sarah G. Banks [577] (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Emily Stover [384] (Springville)
      BB Gun [08-12]
    • 1 - Emily Hill [363] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Jacob Hill [362] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Berritt Haynes [345] (Pell City)
      BB Gun [13-15]
    • 1 - Morgan Przybylski [360-17x] (Cottondale)
    • 2 - Will Stamps [360-10x] (Hoover)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [56-99]
    • 3 - Dane Lawley (Harpersville)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [56-99]
    • 2 - Dane Lawley (Harpersville)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [56-99]
    • 3 - Dane Lawley (Harpersville)
      Rimfire Sporter [09-12]
    • 3 - Tamara N. Phillips [497] (Millbrook)
      Rimfire Sporter [17-18]
    • 3 - Rebecca L. Phillips [491] (Millbrook)
      Steel Challenge - Rim Fire [56U]
    • 2 - Dane Lawley (Harpersville)
      Steel Challenge - Stock Auto [56U]
    • 3 - Dane Lawley (Harpersville)
      Steel Plate Match Open Revolver [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Dane Lawley (Harpersville)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [56 & Over]
    • 3 - Dane Lawley (Harpersville)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [41-55]
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)

    Shooting - Rifle (Team Event) Results

      Shooting - Team - 10M Air Rifle Standing 13-14
    • 1 - Majic City Gun Club (Remlap)
      Shooting - Team - 10M Air Rifle Standing 17-18
    • 1 - Majic City Gun Club
      Shooting - Team - 3 Position Air Rifle
    • 1 - XCaliber Senior
      Shooting - Team - BB GUN
    • 1 - Shelby County Shooting Sports (Hoover)
    • 2 - River Region Rifles (Wetumpka)
      Shooting - Team - BB GUN 13-15
    • 1 - Shelby County Shooting Sports (Hoover)
    • 2 - River Region Rifles (Wetumpka)
      Shooting - Team - BB GUN 8-12
    • 1 - Shelby County Shooting Sports Assn. (Hoover)
      Shooting - Team - Rimfire Sporter 13-14
    • 1 - X Caliber Jr.
    • 2 - River Region Bull Busters (Wetumpka)
      Shooting - Team - Rimfire Sporter 15-16
    • 1 - X Caliber Red
      Shooting - Team - Rimfire Sporter 17-18
    • 1 - River Region Rangers (Wetumpka)
    • 2 - X Caliber Blue

    Shooting - Shotgun (Per Event) Results

      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (13-14)
    • 1 - Andrew Baines (Coker)
    • 2 - Will Gunnin (Houston)
    • 3 - Jack Ballard (Moundville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (15-16)
    • 1 - Kaley Moore (Addison)
    • 2 - Taylor Colewell
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (17-18)
    • 1 - Cole Ballard (Moundville)
    • 2 - Grant Madison
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (19-40)
    • 1 - Joel W. McNutt (Cropwell)
    • 2 - Tyler Smith (Northport)
    • 3 - Michael Sanderson (Riverside)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Billy Thomas (Skyland)
    • 2 - Jeff Vick (North Port)
    • 3 - Doug Henry (Duncanville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (9-12)
    • 1 - Adam McNutt (Cropwell)
    • 2 - William A. Winters (Northport)
    • 3 - Andrew Workman (Helena)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (13-14)
    • 1 - Caleb Cole (Ralph)
    • 2 - Jack Ballard (Moundville)
    • 3 - Will Gunnin (Houston)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (15-16)
    • 1 - Taylor Colewell
    • 2 - Kaley Moore (Addison)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (17-18)
    • 1 - Cole Ballard (Moundville)
    • 2 - Grant Madison
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (19-40)
    • 1 - Candace Thomas (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Joel W. McNutt (Cropwell)
    • 3 - Michael Sanderson (Riverside)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Jeff Vick (North Port)
    • 2 - Billy Thomas (Skyland)
    • 3 - Doug Henry (Duncanville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (9-12)
    • 1 - Adam McNutt (Cropwell)
    • 2 - William A. Winters (Northport)
    • 3 - Andrew Workman (Helena)

    2013 Official Results

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Flat Rate) Results

      .22 Pistol Silhouette [17-18]
    • 1 - Josh Haynes (Mount Olive)
      .22 Pistol Silhouette [19-40]
    • 2 - Danny McCluskey (Clay)
    • 3 - Donald Eckard (Mount Olive)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [09-12]
    • 1 - Jared Hartbarger (Hayden)
    • 2 - Brody Williams (Oneonta)
    • 3 - Seth Hartbarger (Hayden)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [13-14]
    • 1 - Anna Scheer (Trussville)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [15-16]
    • 1 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
    • 3 - Joe Guarino (Trussville)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [17-18]
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [19-40]
    • 1 - Josh Haynes (Mount Olive)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [41-55]
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 3 - Danny McCluskey (Clay)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [09-12] Precision
    • 1 - Trenton Cleland (Atmore)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [15-16] Precision
    • 2 - Hannah Irvin (Maylene)
    • 3 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
      3 Position .22 [09-12]
    • 1 - Jared Hartbarger [414] (Hayden)
    • 2 - Seth Hartbarger [392] (Hayden)
    • 3 - Brody Williams (Oneonta)
      3 Position .22 [13-14]
    • 1 - Anna Scheer (Trussville)
    • 2 - Lucy Guarino (Trussville)
      3 Position .22 [15-16]
    • 2 - Joe Guarino (Trussville)
      3 Position .22 [17-18]
    • 1 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
    • 2 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
      3 Position .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - Josh Haynes (Mount Olive)
      3 Position .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Donald Eckard (Mount Olive)
    • 2 - Todd Davis (Tuscaloosa)
      3 Position Air Rifle [09-12] Precision
    • 1 - Brody Williams (Oneonta)
    • 2 - Jared Hartbarger (Hayden)
    • 3 - Seth Hartbarger (Hayden)
      3 Position Air Rifle [09-12] Sporter
    • 1 - Trenton Cleland (Atmore)
      3 Position Air Rifle [13-14] Precision
    • 1 - Anna Scheer (Trussville)
      3 Position Air Rifle [15-16] Precision
    • 2 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
      3 Position Air Rifle [15-16] Sporter
    • 2 - Justin Ptzybylski (Cottondale)
      3 Position Air Rifle [17-18] Precision
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Hannah Huie (Oneonta)
      BB Gun [13-15]
    • 1 - Hannah Irvin (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified Revolver [56-99]
    • 1 - Roger Dane Lawley (Harpersville)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [56-99]
    • 1 - Rod Cromer (Theodore)
    • 3 - Roger Dane Lawley (Harpersville)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [41-55]
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [56-99]
    • 1 - Roger Dane Lawley (Harpersville)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [56-99]
    • 1 - Roger Dane Lawley (Harpersville)
      Rimfire Sporter (19-40) Telescopic
    • 1 - Heather Lawley [567-7x] (Marvel)
    • 2 - Josh Haynes [552-11x] (Mount Olive)
      Rimfire Sporter (41-55) Open
    • 1 - David Hawthorne [454-1x] (Maylene)
      Rimfire Sporter [41-55] Telescopic
    • 1 - Lee Finney [554-11x] (Jackson)
    • 3 - Donald Eckard [497-2x] (Mount Olive)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    • 3 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [41-55]
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    • 3 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Roger Dane Lawley (Harpersville)

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Per Event) Results

      .22 Pistol Silhouette [15-16]
    • 1 - James Tidwell (Northport)
      .22 Pistol Silhouette [19-40]
    • 1 - Barry Mize (Kimberly)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [15-16]
    • 2 - Sammy Richardson (Helena)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [17-18]
    • 2 - Will Tidwell
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [41-55]
    • 2 - Terry Abbott (Wilsonville)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Perry M. Mitchell (Morris)
    • 2 - Wayne Sirmon (Mobile)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [15-16] Precision
    • 1 - Glen Lauzon (Senoia)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [41-55] Sporter
    • 1 - Wayne Lauzon (Senoia)
    • 2 - Richard Irvin (Maylene)
      3 Position .22 [15-16]
    • 1 - Sammy Richardson (Helena)
      3 Position .22 [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Perry M. Mitchell (Morris)
      3 Position Air Rifle [13-14] Sporter
    • 1 - Will Stamps (Hoover)
    • 2 - Jacob Miller (Brantley)
      3 Position Air Rifle [15-16] Precision
    • 1 - Glen Lauzon (Senoia)
    • 3 - Sammy Richardson (Helena)
      3 Position Air Rifle [15-16] Sporter
    • 1 - James Kenwright (Chelsea)
    • 3 - Nathan Farnlacher (Hoover)
      BB Gun [08-12]
    • 1 - Jakob Hill (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Berritt Haynes (Pell City)
    • 3 - Edsel Wells (Birmingham)
      BB Gun [13-15]
    • 2 - Morgan Barnes (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Will Stamps (Hoover)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [56-99]
    • 2 - Henry (Hank) Paine (Birmingham)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [19-40]
    • 3 - Jill Wegener (Alabaster)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Rimfire Sporter [15-16]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley [546-4x] (Marvel)
      Rimfire Sporter [41-55] Telescopic
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley [541-2x] (Marvel)
      Rimfire Sporter [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Roger Lawley [522-7x] (Harpersville)
    • 1 - Wayne Sirmon (Mobile)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [19-40]
    • 3 - Jill Wegener (Alabaster)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [56 & Over]
    • 2 - Henry (Hank) Paine (Birmingham)

    Shooting - Rifle (Team Event) Results

      Shooting - Team - 3 Position .22
    • 1 - Brody Lucy Jared Seth Team (Oneonta)
    • 1 - 3P Team (Pelham)
      Shooting - Team - 3 Position Air Rifle
    • 1 - MCGC 3 (Trussville)

    Shooting - Shotgun (Per Event) Results

      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (13-14)
    • 1 - Miller Jacobs (Tuscaloosa)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (15-16)
    • 1 - Andrew Wisdom (Buhl)
    • 2 - Zachary Culpepper (Moundville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (17-18)
    • 1 - Jacob Jones (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Cody Rester (Cypress)
    • 3 - Madison A. Henry (Duncanville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (19-40)
    • 1 - Blair Tynes (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Tyler Smith (Northport)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (41-99)
    • 1 - Doug Henry (Duncanville)
    • 2 - Tom Cooper (Guntersville)
    • 3 - Robert Dewitt (North Port)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (9-12)
    • 1 - Andrew Baines (Coker)
    • 2 - Caleb Cole (Ralph)
    • 3 - Adam McNutt (Cropwell)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (All Ages)
    • 1 - Doug Henry (Duncanville)
    • 2 - Jacob Jones (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Tom Cooper (Guntersville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (13-14)
    • 1 - Miller Jacobs (Tuscaloosa)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (15-16)
    • 1 - Andrew Wisdom (Buhl)
    • 2 - Zachary Culpepper (Moundville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (17-18)
    • 1 - Jacob Jones (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Madison A. Henry (Duncanville)
    • 3 - Cody Rester (Cypress)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (19-40)
    • 1 - Tyler Smith (Northport)
    • 2 - Blair Tynes (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Doug Henry (Duncanville)
    • 2 - Tom Cooper (Guntersville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (9-12)
    • 1 - Caleb Cole (Ralph)
    • 2 - Adam McNutt (Cropwell)
    • 3 - Andrew Baines (Coker)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (13-14)
    • 1 - Miller Jacobs (Tuscaloosa)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (15-16)
    • 1 - Andrew Wisdom (Buhl)
    • 2 - Zachary Culpepper (Moundville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (17-18)
    • 1 - Jacob Jones (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Cody Rester (Cypress)
    • 3 - Madison A. Henry (Duncanville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (19-40)
    • 1 - Blair Tynes (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Tyler Smith (Northport)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Doug Henry (Duncanville)
    • 2 - Robert Dewitt (North Port)
    • 3 - Tom Cooper (Guntersville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (9-12)
    • 1 - Andrew Baines (Coker)
    • 2 - Caleb Cole (Ralph)
    • 3 - William A. Winters (Northport)

    2012 Official Results

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Flat Rate) Results

      .22 Pistol Silhouette [17-18]
    • 1 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
      .22 Pistol Silhouette [19-40]
    • 1 - Elton James Harris
    • 2 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [15-16]
    • 1 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
    • 2 - Hannah Huie (Oneonta)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [17-18]
    • 1 - Nathan Williams (Gardendale)
    • 2 - Breonna Gochee (Pinson)
    • 3 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [19-40]
    • 2 - Elton James Harris
    • 3 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [41-55]
    • 3 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [15-16] Precision
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
    • 3 - Glen D. Lauzon (Senoia)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [17-18] Precision
    • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 2 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
    • 3 - Breonna Gochee (Pinson)
      3 Position .22 [15-16]
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Hannah Huie (Oneonta)
      3 Position .22 [17-18]
    • 1 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
    • 2 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 3 - Nathan Williams (Gardendale)
      3 Position .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
      3 Position Air Rifle [15-16] Precision
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
    • 3 - Glen D. Lauzon (Senoia)
      3 Position Air Rifle [17-18] Precision
    • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 2 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
    • 3 - Nathan Williams (Gardendale)
      BB Gun [13-15]
    • 1 - Glen D. Lauzon (Senoia)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [17-18]
    • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    • 2 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
    • 3 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Richard Severin (Madison)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified Semi-Auto [17-18]
    • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    • 3 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [17-18]
    • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [19-40]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Richard Severin (Madison)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [17-18]
    • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    • 2 - Tim Billingsley (Columbiana)
    • 3 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [17-18]
    • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [19-40]
    • 1 - Amanda Hardin (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [19-40]
    • 1 - Amanda Hardin (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
    • 3 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Rimfire Sporter (19-40) Telescopic
    • 1 - Elton James Harris
    • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Rimfire Sporter [41-55] Telescopic
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Plate Match Open Auto [17-18]
    • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
      Steel Plate Match Open Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [17-18]
    • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 3 - Glen Severin (Madison)
    • 3 - Richard Severin (Madison)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [19-40]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Richard Severin (Madison)
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    • 3 - Glen Severin (Madison)

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Per Event) Results

      .22 Pistol Silhouette [41-55]
    • 1 - Donald Eckard (Mount Olive)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [09-12]
    • 1 - Gage Barnes (Wilsonville)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [13-14]
    • 1 - Sylvia E. Adams (Springville)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [19-40]
    • 1 - Nicholas Tyree (Gardendale)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [41-55]
    • 1 - Terry Abbott (Wilsonville)
    • 2 - Chris Adams (Springville)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Rod Cromer (Theodore)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [41-55] Precision
    • 1 - Wayne Lauzon (Senoia)
      3 Position .22 [09-12]
    • 1 - John Mason McCrorie (Remlap)
    • 2 - Brody Williams (Oneonta)
      3 Position .22 [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Perry M. Mitchell (Morris)
      3 Position Air Rifle [09-12] Precision
    • 1 - Will Stamps (Hoover)
    • 2 - John Mason McCrorie (Remlap)
    • 3 - Brooke Pendleton (Trussville)
      3 Position Air Rifle [41-55] Precision
    • 1 - Wayne Lauzon (Senoia)
      BB Gun [08-12]
    • 1 - Will Stamps (Hoover)
    • 2 - Joanna Huie (Oneonta)
    • 3 - Brody Williams (Oneonta)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [13-14]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [56-99]
    • 1 - Rod Cromer (Theodore)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [13-14]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [13-14]
    • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [56-99]
    • 1 - Rod Cromer (Theodore)
      Rimfire Sporter [41-55] Telescopic
    • 2 - Chris Adams (Springville)
    • 3 - Dane Lawley (Harpersville)

    2011 Official Results

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle Results

      .22 Pistol Silhouette [41-55]
    • 1 - Barry Mize (Kimberly)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [15-16]
    • 1 - Connor A. Pierce (Pinson)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [19-40]
    • 1 - Chris Adams (Springville)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [41-55]
    • 1 - Terry Abbott (Wilsonville)
    • 2 - Barry Mize (Kimberly)
    • 3 - Danny McCluskey (Clay)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Glenn H. Hughes (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Royal S. Ritchey (Owens Cross Roads)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [09-12] Precision
    • 1 - Cason Gochee (Pinson)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [13-14] Precision
    • 1 - Glen D. Lauzon (Senoia)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [15-16] Precision
    • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 2 - Breonna Gochee (Pinson)
    • 3 - Hannah Huie (Oneonta)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [17-18] Precision
    • 1 - Jordan A. Banks (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
      3 Position .22 [13-14]
    • 1 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
      3 Position .22 [15-16]
    • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 2 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Connor A. Pierce (Pinson)
      3 Position .22 [17-18]
    • 1 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
    • 2 - Jordan A. Banks (Bessemer)
      3 Position .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    • 2 - Todd Davis (Tuscaloosa)
      3 Position .22 [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Perry M. Mitchell (Morris)
      3 Position Air Rifle [13-14] Precision
    • 1 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
      3 Position Air Rifle [13-14] Sporter
    • 1 - Glen D. Lauzon (Senoia)
      3 Position Air Rifle [15-16] Precision
    • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 2 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Breonna Gochee (Pinson)
      3 Position Air Rifle [17-18] Precision
    • 1 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
    • 2 - Jordan A. Banks (Bessemer)
      3 Position Air Rifle [41-55] Sporter
    • 1 - Wayne Lauzon (Senoia)
      BB Gun [13-15]
    • 1 - Glen D. Lauzon (Senoia)
    • 2 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
    • 3 - Hannah Huie (Oneonta)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [17-18]
    • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
    • 2 - Jordan Haynes (Oxford)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified Semi-Auto [17-18]
    • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
    • 2 - Jordan Haynes (Oxford)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - Gary R. Goza (Harpersville)
    • 2 - John K. Baggett (Montevallo)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    • 3 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Gary R. Goza (Harpersville)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [17-18]
    • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
    • 2 - Jordan Haynes (Oxford)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Gary R. Goza (Harpersville)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [41-55]
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    • 2 - Dane Lawley (Harpersville)
    • 3 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [19-40]
    • 1 - Gary R. Goza (Harpersville)
    • 2 - John K. Baggett (Montevallo)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Rimfire Sporter (41-55) Open
    • 1 - Todd Davis (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Rimfire Sporter (56 & Over) Telescopic
    • 1 - Royal S. Ritchey (Owens Cross Roads)
      Rimfire Sporter [17-18]
    • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
    • 2 - Jordan Haynes (Oxford)
      Rimfire Sporter [41-55] Telescopic
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 3 - Terry Abbott (Wilsonville)
      Rimfire Sporter [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Rodney Cromer (Theodore)
      Steel Plate Match Open Auto [17-18]
    • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
    • 2 - Jordan Haynes (Oxford)
      Steel Plate Match Open Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Gary R. Goza (Harpersville)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)

    Shooting - Rifle (Team Event) Results

      Shooting - Team - 10M Air Rifle Standing
    • 1 - MCGC (Atmore)
    • 2 - Jeffco 4-H (Pelham)
      Shooting - Team - 3 Position .22
    • 1 - MCGC (Atmore)
    • 2 - Jeffco 4-H (Pelham)
      Shooting - Team - 3 Position Air Rifle
    • 1 - MCGC (Atmore)
    • 2 - Jeffco 4-H (Pelham)
      Shooting - Team - BB GUN
    • 1 - Jeffco 4-H (Pelham)

    Shooting - Shotgun Results

      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (15-16)
    • 1 - Briley Chandler (Houston)
    • 2 - Madison A. Henry (Duncanville)
    • 3 - Cody Rester (Cypress)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (17-18)
    • 1 - Blair Tynes (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jennifer Lowry (Tuscaloosa)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (19-40)
    • 1 - Tyler Smith (Moundville)
    • 2 - Candace Thomas (Skyland)
    • 3 - Hunter Manning (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (41-99)
    • 1 - William Welch (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Madison A. Henry (Duncanville)
    • 3 - Dave Lowry (Tuscaloosa)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (9-12)
    • 1 - William Welch (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Tyler Maudin (Bremen)
    • 3 - Ethan Riley (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (15-16)
    • 1 - Briley Chandler (Houston)
    • 2 - Cody Rester (Cypress)
    • 3 - Caleb Stark (Crane Hill)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (17-18)
    • 1 - Blair Tynes (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jennifer Lowry (Tuscaloosa)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (19-40)
    • 1 - Tyler Smith (Moundville)
    • 2 - Candace Thomas (Skyland)
    • 3 - Hunter Manning (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Doug Henry (Duncanville)
    • 2 - Dave Lowry (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - William Welch (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (9-12)
    • 1 - Will Welch (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Tyler Maudin (Bremen)
    • 3 - Ethan Riley (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (15-16)
    • 1 - Briley Chandler (Houston)
    • 2 - Madison A. Henry (Duncanville)
    • 3 - Cody Rester (Cypress)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (17-18)
    • 1 - Jennifer Lowry (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Blair Tynes (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (19-40)
    • 1 - Candace Thomas (Skyland)
    • 2 - Hunter Manning (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Tyler Smith (Moundville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (41 & Over)
    • 1 - William Welch (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Billy Thomas (Skyland)
    • 3 - Doug Henry (Duncanville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (9-12)
    • 1 - Tyler Maudin (Bremen)
    • 2 - Will Welch (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Ethan Riley (Birmingham)

    2010 Official Results

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Flat Rate) Results

      .22 Pistol Silhouette [17-18]
    • 1 - Mary Ann Banks (Hueytown)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [13-14]
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
    • 3 - Andrew B. Turberville (Frisco City)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [15-16]
    • 1 - Matthew D. Allred (Trussville)
    • 2 - Jordan A. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Nathan Williams (Gardendale)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [17-18]
    • 1 - Mary Ann Banks (Hueytown)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [41-55]
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Royal S. Ritchey (Big Cove)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [13-14] Precision
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Andrew B. Turberville (Frisco City)
    • 3 - Jake C. Tucker (Chrysler)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [15-16] Precision
    • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 2 - Matthew D. Allred (Trussville)
    • 3 - Jordan A. Banks (Hueytown)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [17-18] Precision
    • 2 - Mary Ann Banks (Hueytown)
      3 Position .22 [13-14]
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Andrew B. Turberville (Frisco City)
    • 3 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
      3 Position .22 [15-16]
    • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 2 - Jordan A. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Matthew D. Allred (Trussville)
      3 Position .22 [17-18]
    • 1 - Mary Ann Banks (Hueytown)
      3 Position .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      3 Position .22 [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Perry M. Mitchell (Morris)
    • 2 - Royal S. Ritchey (Big Cove)
      3 Position Air Rifle [09-12] Precision
    • 1 - Tommy Garvey (Birmingham)
      3 Position Air Rifle [13-14] Precision
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Andrew B. Turberville (Frisco City)
    • 3 - Jake C. Tucker (Chrysler)
      3 Position Air Rifle [15-16] Precision
    • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 2 - Matthew D. Allred (Trussville)
    • 3 - Jordan A. Banks (Hueytown)
      3 Position Air Rifle [17-18] Precision
    • 1 - Mary Ann Banks (Hueytown)
      BB Gun [08-12]
    • 3 - Gage Cain
      BB Gun [13-15]
    • 1 - Selina Curren [350] (Pelham)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [13-14]
    • 1 - Cecil Lawley
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [13-14]
    • 1 - Cecil Lawley
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [41-55]
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [13-14]
    • 1 - Cecil Lawley
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [19-40]
    • 1 - Jennifer Hawthorne
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [41-55]
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Rimfire Sporter [15-16]
    • 1 - Nathan Williams (Gardendale)
      Rimfire Sporter [41-55] Telescopic
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Rimfire Sporter [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Royal S. Ritchey (Big Cove)
      Steel Plate Match Open Auto [13-14]
    • 1 - Cecil Lawley
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [13-14]
    • 1 - Cecil Lawley
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [41-55]
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Per Event) Results

      .22 Pistol Silhouette [19-40]
    • 1 - Harold Yoder (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Barry Mize (Kimberly)
    • 3 - Carrie A. Clever (Scottsboro)
      .22 Pistol Silhouette [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Rod Cromer (Theodore)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [09-12]
    • 1 - Caitlin Turberville (Frisco City)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [17-18]
    • 2 - Phillip DeFreefe
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [19-40]
    • 1 - Harold Yoder (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Bryant Turberville (Frisco City)
    • 3 - Alyssa M. Whitson (Dixiana)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [41-55]
    • 1 - Terry Abbott (Wilsonville)
    • 3 - Barry Mize (Kimberly)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [56 & Over]
    • 2 - Glenn H. Hughes (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Patsy C. Hughes (Birmingham)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [17-18] Precision
    • 1 - Eric Bearss (Trussville)
      3 Position .22 [17-18]
    • 2 - Eric Bearss (Trussville)
      BB Gun [08-12]
    • 1 - Sammy Richardson (Helena)
    • 2 - Sam Shroyer [336] (Birmingham)
      BB Gun [13-15]
    • 2 - Andrew Hans
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [17-18]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Montevallo)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 3 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [17-18]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Montevallo)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [17-18]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Montevallo)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [17-18]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Montevallo)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Progressive Position Pistol-1-Handed (17 Over)
    • 1 - Kandi Smith (Woodstock)
      Progressive Position Pistol-Basic Supported (10U)
    • 1 - Layne Smith (Woodstock)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [17-18]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Montevallo)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [17-18]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Montevallo)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)

    Shooting - Rifle (Team Event) Results

      Shooting - Team - 10M Air Rifle Standing
    • 1 - Magic City Gun Club (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Monroe County 4-H (Atmore)
      Shooting - Team - 3 Position .22
    • 1 - Magic City Gun Club (Trussville)
    • 2 - Monroe County 4-H (Atmore)
      Shooting - Team - 3 Position Air Rifle
    • 1 - Magic City Gun Club (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Monroe County 4-H (Atmore)

    Shooting - Shotgun (Per Event) Results

      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (13-14)
    • 1 - Briley Chandler (Houston)
    • 2 - Kurtis Robinson (Addison)
    • 3 - Jacob Martin (Cullman)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (15-16)
    • 1 - Corey Robinson (Addison)
    • 2 - Jennifer Lowry (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Devin Wilkins (Addison)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (17-18)
    • 1 - Kyle Dollar
    • 2 - Zac Mauldin
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (19-40)
    • 1 - Candace Thomas (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Tyler Smith (Moundville)
    • 3 - Amelia F. Dewitt (North Port)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Dave Lowry (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Jeff Hendrix
    • 3 - Billy Thomas (Skyland)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (9-12)
    • 1 - Drew Wisdom (Buhl)
    • 1 - Walker Davidson (Auburn)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (13-14)
    • 1 - Briley Chandler (Houston)
    • 2 - Robert Dewitt (North Port)
    • 3 - Jacob Martin (Cullman)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (15-16)
    • 1 - Blair Tynes (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jennifer Lowry (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Madison A. Henry (Duncanville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (17-18)
    • 1 - Zac Mauldin
    • 2 - Kyle Dollar
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (19-40)
    • 1 - Tyler Smith (Moundville)
    • 2 - Candace Thomas (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Amelia F. Dewitt (North Port)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Dave Lowry (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Billy Thomas (Skyland)
    • 3 - Doug Henry (Invalid Zipcode)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (9-12)
    • 1 - Drew Wisdom (Buhl)
    • 1 - Walker Davidson (Auburn)

    Shooting - Shotgun Teams Results

      Shooting - Shotgun Teams (15-16)
    • 1 - Magic City Gun Club (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Monroe County 4-H (Atmore)

    2009 Official Results

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Flat Rate) Results

      .22 Rifle Silhouette [13-14]
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Andrew Turberville (Frisco City)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [15-16]
    • 1 - Jordan A. Banks (Hueytown)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [17-18]
    • 1 - Mary Ann Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Alyssa M. Whitson (Dixiana)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [19-40]
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [13-14] Precision
    • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 2 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Conner A. Pierce (Pinson)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [15-16] Precision
    • 1 - Matthew D. Allred (Trussville)
    • 2 - Jordan A. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Connor Harbin (Hueytown)
      10M Air Rifle Standing [17-18] Precision
    • 1 - Mary Ann Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Mark McCallen (Trussville)
    • 3 - Alyssa M. Whitson (Dixiana)
      3 Position .22 [13-14]
    • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 2 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Andrew Turberville (Frisco City)
      3 Position .22 [15-16]
    • 1 - Matthew D. Allred (Trussville)
    • 2 - Jordan A. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Conner A. Pierce (Pinson)
      3 Position .22 [17-18]
    • 1 - Mary Ann Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Mark McCallen (Trussville)
    • 3 - Alyssa M. Whitson (Dixiana)
      3 Position .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      3 Position Air Rifle [13-14] Precision
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 3 - Conner A. Pierce (Pinson)
      3 Position Air Rifle [15-16] Precision
    • 1 - Matthew D. Allred (Trussville)
    • 2 - Jordan A. Banks (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Connor Harbin (Hueytown)
      3 Position Air Rifle [17-18] Precision
    • 1 - Mary Ann Banks (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Alyssa M. Whitson (Dixiana)
    • 3 - Mark McCallen (Trussville)
      BB Gun [08-12]
    • 3 - Alexandria N. McWhirter (Eldridge)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [13-14]
    • 1 - C. D. Lawley (Montevallo)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified Revolver [13-14]
    • 1 - C. D. Lawley (Montevallo)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - Joseph McGee (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Stephen Darrenkamp (Alabaster)
    • 3 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 3 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [17-18]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Matthew Severin (Harvest)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
    • 2 - Joseph McGee (Alabaster)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [13-14]
    • 1 - C. D. Lawley (Montevallo)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [17-18]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Alicia Rucks (Locust Fork)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
    • 2 - Joseph McGee (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Stephen Darrenkamp (Alabaster)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [17-18]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Matthew Severin (Harvest)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [19-40]
    • 1 - Joseph McGee (Alabaster)
    • 2 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Progressive Position Pistol-2-Handed (16U)
    • 1 - Connor Harbin (Hueytown)
      Rimfire Sporter [19-40] Open
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [13-14]
    • 1 - C. D. Lawley (Montevallo)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [17-18]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Alicia Rucks (Locust Fork)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    • 3 - Joseph McGee (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Stephen Darrenkamp (Alabaster)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [13-14]
    • 1 - C. D. Lawley (Montevallo)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [17-18]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Montevallo)
    • 2 - Matthew Severin (Harvest)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [19-40]
    • 1 - Joseph McGee (Alabaster)
    • 2 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      USPSA Shoot - Lady
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Montevallo)
      USPSA Shoot - Law Enforcement
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
    • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 3 - Joseph McGee (Alabaster)
      USPSA Shoot - Military
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Per Event) Results

      .22 Rifle Silhouette [09-12]
    • 1 - Caitlin Turberville (Frisco City)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [19-40]
    • 1 - Harold Yoder (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Nicholas Tyree (Gardendale)
      .22 Rifle Silhouette [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Glenn H. Hughes (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joel Watson (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Terry Sellers (Birmingham)
      3 Position Air Rifle [15-16] Sporter
    • 1 - Alfred Lee Brown (Birmingham)
      3 Position Air Rifle [41-55] Sporter
    • 1 - Alfred Lee Brown (Birmingham)
      BB Gun [08-12]
    • 1 - Grant Watson (Sterrett)
    • 2 - Sammy Richardson (Helena)
    • 3 - Gage Cain (Bessemer)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Progressive Position Pistol-1-Handed (17 Over)
    • 1 - Mark A. Allred (Trussville)
      Rimfire Sporter [41-55] Telescopic
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      USPSA Shoot - Limited
    • 1 - Tom Ely (Daleville)
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      USPSA Shoot - Military
    • 1 - Tom Ely (Daleville)

    Shooting - Rifle (Team Event) Results

      Shooting - Team - 10M Air Rifle Standing
    • 1 - Jefferson County 4H (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Magic City Gun Club (Bessemer)
      Shooting - Team - 3 Position .22
    • 1 - Magic City Gun Club (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Jefferson County 4-H (Bessemer)
      Shooting - Team - 3 Position Air Rifle
    • 1 - Magic City Gun Club (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Jefferson County 4 H (Bessemer)
      Shooting - Team - BB GUN
    • 1 - Bulls Eye Bandits (Fayette)

    Shooting - Shotgun (Per Event) Results

      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (13-14)
    • 1 - Cody Rester (Cypress)
    • 2 - Jacob Jones
    • 3 - Devin Wilkins (Addison)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (15-16)
    • 1 - Corey Robinson (Addison)
    • 2 - Knox Fanelli
    • 3 - Jennifer Lowry (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (17-18)
    • 1 - Jeff A. Folsom (North Port)
    • 2 - Candace Thomas (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Tyler Smith (Moundville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Dave Lowry (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Robert Dewitt (North Port)
    • 3 - Dennis Smith (Moundville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (13-14)
    • 1 - Madison A. Henry (Duncanville)
    • 2 - Jacob Martin (Cullman)
    • 3 - Jacob Jones
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (15-16)
    • 1 - Blair Tynes (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Will Riley (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Knox Fanelli
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (17-18)
    • 1 - Tyler Smith (Moundville)
    • 2 - Candace Thomas (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Jeff A. Folsom (North Port)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Billy Thomas (Skyland)
    • 2 - Rocky McCluskey (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Dave Lowry (Birmingham)

    2008 Official Results

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Flat Rate) Results

      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Daphne)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Joseph McGee (Columbiana)
    • 3 - Richard Severin (Laurens)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [19-40]
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Richard Severin (Laurens)
    • 3 - William Severin (Williamsburg)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [15-16]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - Joseph McGee (Columbiana)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Daphne)
    • 3 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [19-40]
    • 1 - Joseph McGee (Columbiana)
    • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Michael R. Cook (Daphne)
    • 3 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
      International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [56-99]
    • 1 - Raymond Dillon (Battens Crossroads)
      Steel Plate Match Open Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Daphne)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [15-16]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - Terry Gowers (Columbiana)
    • 2 - Joseph McGee (Columbiana)
    • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 2 - William Severin (Williamsburg)
    • 3 - Richard Severin (Laurens)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [19-40]
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    • 2 - Joseph McGee (Columbiana)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [41-55]
    • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    • 2 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 3 - Richard Severin (Laurens)
    • 3 - William Severin (Williamsburg)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [56 & Over]
    • 1 - Raymond Dillon (Battens Crossroads)
      USPSA Shoot - Limited
    • 2 - Raymond Dillon (Battens Crossroads)
      USPSA Shoot - Open
    • 1 - Johnny Jackson (Fort Rucker)
    • 2 - Michael R. Cook (Daphne)
    • 3 - Tom Iten (Enterprise)
      USPSA Shoot - Production
    • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
      USPSA Shoot - Senior
    • 1 - Tom Iten (Enterprise)
    • 2 - Raymond Dillon (Battens Crossroads)

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Per Event) Results

      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [13-14]
    • 1 - Cecil David Lawley (Marvel)
      Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [13-14]
    • 2 - Cecil David Lawley (Marvel)
      USPSA Shoot - Limited
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)

    Shooting - Shotgun (Per Event) Results

      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (13-14)
    • 1 - Corey Robinson (Addison)
    • 2 - Jennifer Lowry (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Devin Wilkins (Addison)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (15-16)
    • 1 - John A Holder
    • 2 - Andrew Wolford (Trussville)
    • 3 - Logan Pate (Trussville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (17-18)
    • 1 - Jonathan Adams (Addison)
    • 2 - Tyler R Smith (Cypress)
    • 3 - Candace Thomas (Tuscaloosa)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (19-40)
    • 1 - Scot McCray (Pinson)
    • 2 - Blake Williams (Childersburg)
    • 3 - Brandon D Knight (Barfield)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (41-99)
    • 1 - Jeff Vick (North Port)
    • 2 - Billy Thomas (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Robert Dewitt (North Port)
      Shooting - Shotgun - High Overall (9-12)
    • 1 - Jamie D. Styring (North Port)
    • 2 - Jack Royer (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kurtis Robinson (Addison)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (13-14)
    • 1 - Corey Robinson (Addison)
    • 2 - Devin Wilkins (Addison)
    • 3 - Jennifer Lowry (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (15-16)
    • 1 - John A Holder
    • 2 - Bradley Hubbard (Helena)
    • 3 - Trevor Vaughn (Addison)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (17-18)
    • 1 - Tyler R Smith (Cypress)
    • 2 - Jonathan Adams (Addison)
    • 3 - Candace Thomas (Tuscaloosa)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (19-40)
    • 1 - Scot McCray (Pinson)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Billy Thomas (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Jeff Vick (North Port)
    • 3 - Robert Dewitt (North Port)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (9-12)
    • 1 - Jamie D. Styring (North Port)
    • 2 - Kurtis Robinson (Addison)
    • 3 - Jack Royer (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (13-14)
    • 1 - Jennifer Lowry (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Walker J Reich (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Blair Tynes (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (15-16)
    • 1 - Andrew Wolford (Trussville)
    • 2 - Lauren Hyde
    • 3 - Logan Pate (Trussville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (17-18)
    • 1 - Christopher M Rester (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Michael French (Tallassee)
    • 3 - Jonathan Adams (Addison)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (19-40)
    • 1 - Blake Williams (Childersburg)
    • 2 - Brandon D Knight (Barfield)
    • 3 - Scot McCray (Pinson)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Jeff Vick (North Port)
    • 2 - Rocky McCluskey (Tuscana)
    • 3 - Billy Thomas (Tuscaloosa)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (9-12)
    • 1 - Jack Royer (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jamie D. Styring (North Port)
    • 3 - Kurtis Robinson (Addison)

    Shooting - Shotgun Teams Results

      Shooting - Shotgun Teams (13-14)
    • 1 - Shotgun Team 13-14 (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun Teams (15-16)
    • 1 - Shotgun Team 1 (15-16) (Pinson)
    • 2 - Shotgun Team 2 (15-16) (Trussville)
      Shooting - Shotgun Teams (17-18)
    • 1 - Shotgun Team 17-18 (1) (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Shotgun Team 17-18 (2) (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun Teams (41 & Over)
    • 1 - Shotgun Team 41 & Over (Tuscaloosa)

    2007 Official Results

    Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Flat Rate) Results

      Shooting - 10M Air Rifle Standing [09-12][P]
    • 1 - Conner A. Pierce [308] (Dixiana)
    • 2 - Sarah G. Banks [200] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Cameron P. Whitley [173] (Bessemer)
      Shooting - 10M Air Rifle Standing [13-14][P]
    • 1 - Jordan A. Banks [272] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Tiffany Johnson [261] (Trussville)
      Shooting - 10M Air Rifle Standing [13-14][SCA]
    • 1 - Jonathan Richardson [291] (Helena)
    • 2 - Connor Harbin [273] (Bessemer)
      Shooting - 10M Air Rifle Standing [15-16][P]
    • 1 - Kayla L Allen [377] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Mary Ann Banks [350] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Rachel Smith [349] (Alabaster)
      Shooting - 10M Air Rifle Standing [15-16][SCA]
    • 1 - Andre Fralin [228] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Adam C. Strickland [221] (Franklin)
    • 3 - Lillian V. Dennis [186] (Atmore)
      Shooting - 10M Air Rifle Standing [15-16][SPN]
    • 1 - Jerry Johnson [223] (Atmore)
    • 2 - Lillian V. Dennis [190] (Atmore)
    • 3 - Charles A. Lee [177] (Atmore)
      Shooting - 10M Air Rifle Standing [17-18][P]
    • 1 - Kelsey S Rasor [354] (Birmingham)
      Shooting - 10M Air Rifle Standing [17-18][SPN]
    • 1 - Alphouse Turner [292] (Eight Mile)
      Shooting - 10M Air Rifle Standing [41-55][SPN]
    • 1 - Mark Allred [310] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Michael L. Hargrave [252] (Toney)
      Shooting - 3 Position .22 [09-12]
    • 1 - Conner A. Pierce [504] (Dixiana)
    • 2 - Sarah G. Banks (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Cameron P. Whitley (Bessemer)
      Shooting - 3 Position Air Rifle [09-12][P]
    • 1 - Conner A. Pierce [504] (Dixiana)
    • 2 - Cameron P. Whitley [254] (Bessemer)
      Shooting - 3 Position Air Rifle [09-12][SCA]
    • 1 - Sammy Richardson [380] (Helena)
      Shooting - 3 Position Air Rifle [09-12][SPN]
    • 1 - Sarah G. Banks [401] (Bessemer)
      Shooting - 3 Position Air Rifle [13-14][P]
    • 1 - Jordan A. Banks [487] (Bessemer)
      Shooting - 3 Position Air Rifle [13-14][SCA]
    • 1 - Jonathan Richardson [500] (Helena)
    • 2 - Connor Harbin [453] (Bessemer)
      Shooting - 3 Position Air Rifle [15-16][P]
    • 1 - Brian Cartensen [567] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kayla L Allen [566] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Rachel Smith [563] (Alabaster)
      Shooting - 3 Position Air Rifle [15-16][SCA]
    • 1 - Anthony Gamble [427] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Andre Fralin [423] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Adam C. Strickland [362] (Franklin)
      Shooting - 3 Position Air Rifle [15-16][SPN]
    • 1 - Charles A. Lee [399] (Atmore)
    • 2 - Markita T. Deese [341] (Atmore)
    • 3 - Jerry Johnson [319] (Atmore)
      Shooting - 3 Position Air Rifle [17-18][P]
    • 1 - Kelsey S Rasor [563] (Birmingham)
      Shooting - 3 Position Air Rifle [17-18][SCA]
    • 1 - Alphouse Turner [513] (Eight Mile)
      Shooting - BB Gun [08-12]
    • 1 - Bristol P. Countess [353] (Harvest)
    • 2 - Preston H. Miller [352] (Ardmore)
    • 3 - Sammy Richardson [336] (Helena)
      Shooting - BB Gun [13-15]
    • 1 - Teddy-Alex Stubblefield [343] (Elkmont)
    • 2 - Anna J. Selsvlk [339] (Athens)
    • 3 - Ali Taylor [334] (Elkmont)
      Shooting - Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [19-40]
    • 1 - Gary R. Goza (Oak Grove)
    • 2 - Glen Severin (Madison)
    • 3 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
      Shooting - Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Daphne)
    • 3 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Shooting - Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified Semi-Auto [15-16]
    • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
      Shooting - Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [41-55]
    • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 2 - Richard Severin (Laurens)
      Shooting - Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [19-40]
    • 1 - James York (Helena)
      Shooting - Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [56-99]
    • 1 - Frank R Zimmerman (Big Cove)
      Shooting - Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
    • 2 - Glen Severin (Madison)
    • 3 - Gary R. Goza (Oak Grove)
      Shooting - Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Charles L Hedrick (Talladega)
    • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 3 - Michael R. Cook (Daphne)
      Shooting - International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
    • 2 - Glen Severin (Madison)
    • 3 - Gary R. Goza (Oak Grove)
      Shooting - International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [41-55]
    • 2 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 3 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Shooting - International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [41-55]
    • 1 - Charles L Hedrick (Talladega)
    • 2 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
    • 3 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
      Shooting - International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [56-99]
    • 1 - Raymond Dillon (Battens Crossroads)
    • 2 - Frank R Zimmerman (Big Cove)
      Shooting - Steel Plate Match Open Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
    • 2 - Michael R. Cook (Daphne)
      Shooting - Steel Plate Match Open Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Daphne)
      Shooting - Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
    • 2 - Gary R. Goza (Oak Grove)
    • 3 - Glen Severin (Madison)
      Shooting - Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
    • 1 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    • 2 - Charles L Hedrick (Talladega)
    • 3 - Richard Severin (Laurens)
      Shooting - Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [56-99]
    • 1 - Frank R Zimmerman (Big Cove)
    • 2 - Raymond Dillon (Battens Crossroads)
      Shooting IDPA [19-40]
    • 1 - John K. Baggett (Calera)
    • 2 - Gary R. Goza (Oak Grove)
    • 3 - Paul Zimmerman (Helena)
      Shooting IDPA [41-55]
    • 1 - Charles L Hedrick (Talladega)
    • 2 - Sherry Bonds (Ozark)
    • 3 - Kenneth E Baggett (Brundidge)
      Shooting IDPA [56-99]
    • 1 - Kevin J Kelly (Ariton)
    • 1 - Gerald Bonds (Ozark)
    • 2 - Frank R Zimmerman (Big Cove)

    Shooting - Shotgun (Per Event) Results

      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (13-14)
    • 1 - Chris R. Blackwell (Peterson)
    • 2 - Corey Robinson (Addison)
    • 3 - Eli Jordan (Addison)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (15-16)
    • 1 - Jeff A. Folsom (North Port)
    • 2 - Amelia F. Dewitt (North Port)
    • 3 - Candace Thomas (Skyland)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (17-18)
    • 1 - Brandon D Knight (Barfield)
    • 2 - Taylor Lawrence (Trussville)
    • 3 - Ethan Shadix (Addison)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (19-40)
    • 1 - Mark Crews (Alpine)
    • 2 - Bruce Berry (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kristina Wolford (Trussville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (41-99)
    • 1 - Jeff Vick (North Port)
    • 2 - Thomas Reichert (Rockford)
    • 3 - Robert Dewitt (North Port)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Skeet (9-12)
    • 1 - Dakota Blackwell (Peterson)
    • 2 - Jamie D. Styring (North Port)
    • 3 - Blane Willingham (Vinemont)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (13-14)
    • 1 - Austin McCray (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Lacey King (Dixiana)
    • 3 - Corey Robinson (Addison)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (15-16)
    • 1 - Matthew Gossett (Springville)
    • 2 - David A Wolford (Trussville)
    • 3 - Amelia F. Dewitt (North Port)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (17-18)
    • 1 - Brandon D Knight (Barfield)
    • 2 - Michael French (Tallassee)
    • 3 - Taylor Lawrence (Trussville)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (19-40)
    • 1 - Mark Crews (Alpine)
    • 2 - Kristina Wolford (Trussville)
    • 3 - Bruce Berry (Birmingham)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (41-99)
    • 1 - Jerry Lawerence (Trussville)
    • 2 - Billy Thomas (Skyland)
    • 3 - Jeff Vick (North Port)
      Shooting - Shotgun - Trap (9-12)
    • 1 - Jamie D. Styring (North Port)
    • 2 - Blane Willingham (Vinemont)
    • 3 - Devin Wilkins (Addison)

    Alabama State Games Hospitality Patrons

    The Alabama State Games Hospitality Patrons support the games by donating equipment, food for volunteers and supplies as well as monetary donations. We would never be able to pull of the Alabama State Games without these organizations. Please take the time to support these fine companies.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Reaching the leaders of tomorrow...today!
    TOP
    No Errors occurred during this session.