Alabama State Games Track and Field Competition

    Meet Date: June 17 - Birmingham, AL

    Registration Opens: March 1, 2017

    REGISTRATION FOR TRACK & FIELD IS AT COACHO.COM 
    Meet Venue:
    TBA
     
    Alabama State Games Contact:
    Charles Ferguson
    (334) 440-8253
     
    Race Director: 
    Jim Pugh
    (205) 613-0529
    Entry Fee and Deadlines: Must complete registration by 11:59 PM on June 14, 2017
    • Youth: $25 (4 event limit)
    • Adult: $15 (1st event) and $5 each additional event
      • Adult includes open-women and men 19-29, masters-women and men 30 and over. 
    Youth Age Divisions: Age determination date is July 26, 2017
    • 8 and Under - Born 2009 of after
    • 9 years old - Born 2008
    • 10 years old - Born 2007
    • 11 years old - Born 2006
    • 12 years old - Born 2005
    • 13 years old - Born 2004
    • 14 years old - Born 2003
    • 15-16 years old - Born 2001-2002
    • 17-18 years old - Born 1999-2000
      • Athletes who are still 18 through the final day of the USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (July 26, 2017) are eligible to compete in the Young Men's and Young Women's divisions. 
    Adult Age Divisions: Age determination date is July 26, 2017
    • Open (O) - Women and Men 19-29
    • Masters (MS) - Women and Men 30 and Over
    Rules:
    • USATF official rules
    • Electronic timing will be used. Max spike length allowed on the track is 1/4 inch.
    • Starting blocks will be supplied at venue.
    • Most field implements will be on-site. Implements brought by participants will be weighed and measured.
    • All running events will be timed finals, except the Oepn and Masters 100 meter dash, which will be run as trial and final.
    • Open and masters running events will be run oldest to youngest and women before men (i.e. 65-69 women, 65-69 men, then 60-64 women, men 60-64)
    • Youth running events will be run youngest to oldest and girls before boys.
    • The Alabama State Games reserves the right to elminate the 1500M and 3000M race walk from the events offered if an insufficient amount of participants enter the two events.
    Awards and Qualifying
    • AL. State Games gold, silver and bronze medals awarded to all age divisions in each event. 
    • Track and Field is a medal sport for the State Games of America event. Those who medal in the 2016 & 2017 Alabama State Games track and field meet qualify to compete in the 2017 State Games of America, held in Grand Rapids, Michigian, August 3-6, 2017. Click the images below for more info.  Participants in the Alabama State Games are responsible to check event format and age groups for all SGA qualifying sports offered at the Alabama State Games.

    Additional Event Information

    Additional information about Track and Field and the overall Alabama State Games event activities, including Opening Ceremony, can be found in the tabbed section below. Use the tabs on the left to reveal the section you want to view. 

    Don't miss the Olympic-style Opening Ceremony festivities on Friday, June 9

    National Peanut Festival
    5622 US-231
    Dothan, AL 36301

     

    3:00 PM - Gates open for the Alabama State Games Fan Fair festivities.

    • T-shirt pick up, fun activities, food and product vendors, music, Olympic Day giveaways and much more! 

    5:00 PM - The Athlete Leadership Summit.

    • A platform for athletes, coaches, parents, spectators and volunteers to learn the importance of academic excellence, good citizenship, responsibility, leadership and the concept of community. Past speakers include Former Head Football Coach Bobby Bowden, Olympic Gold Medalist Jennifer Chandler, Former Head Football Coach Pat Dye, Olympic Gold Medalist Harvey Glance, Heisman Trophy Winner Bo Jackson, Former Alabama Football Player Siran Stacy, Team USA Handball, and Paralympic Athlete Maze Marshall. 

    6:00-6:45 PM - Parade of Athletes begin to line up by region.

    7:00 PM - Opening Ceremony Celebration show begins.

    • The Ceremony will take place in an Amphitheater, with limited seating available, lawn chairs and blankets are welcomed and recommended.
    • Parade of Athletes, live entertainment, t-shirt cannons, the Olympic torch relay and the lighting of the Olympic Flame, huge fireworks show, and so much more! Every registered athlete participating in the Opening Ceremony and the Parade of Athletes will receive a FREE Commemorative Opening Ceremony T-Shirt. Bring an American flag!

    For more information, visit the   page.

    Athlete of the Year presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors 

    The Alabama State Games, in an effort to recognize outstanding youth and adult amateur athletes, presents an Athlete of the Year award to four deserving individuals that participate in the Alabama State Games sporting event. One male and one female youth (under 18 years old) Athlete of the Year, and one male and one female adult (18 years and older) Athlete of the Year will be selected from submitted nominations. 

    How the Athlete of the Year presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors is Chosen

    Following the State Games, sports directors, coaches, athletes and parents can nominate athletes from individual sports and team sports for the Athlete of the Year presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors. An entire team can't be nominated, but individual players from team sports are eligible for nomination. A selection board will meet to determine the winners.

    What Selections Are Based On:

    Sportsmanship, effort, attitude, overall athletic participation in the AL. State Games (include all AL. State Games awards won) and other athletic competitions, achievement, motivation and special attributes or circumstances that have been overcome. 

    What Recipients Receive:

    The recipients of the Athlete of the Year award presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors will receive a medal, walk in the Parade of Athletes and anchor the torch relay during the Alabama State Games Opening Ceremony, possibly mentioned in future Alabama State Games publications and be involved in promotional events. Winners will also be awarded a certificate signed by the current Governor of Alabama, at a special proclamation signing ceremony held at the Alabama State Capitol in Montgomery, AL. Winners of the Alabama State Games Athlete of the Year presenting by Academy Sports + Outdoors will also be submitted for consideration by the National Congress of State Games in naming the youth and adult, female and male National Athlete of the Year.

    Forms will be available at competition venues (ask your event/tournament director) during the AL. State Games.

    Deadline To Nominate:

    Online submissions can be made, beginning June 9, 2017. Nominations received by August 1, 2017 will be considered.

    Track and Field Banner Gallery

    Alabama State Games Official Results for Track and Field

    2016 Official Results

    All results are reported as they were furnished to the Alabama State Games Command Center. Any changes in the results will have to be confirmed by the officials in charge of the event. Send any questions or corrections to admin@alagames.com.

    Track & Field-Adult Masters Results

      100m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Derrick St. Fort [11.74] (Tallahassee)
      100m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Randy E. Griffin [13.33] (Saint Elmo)
      100m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Daniel Mitchell (Enterprise)
      100m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Warren W. Washington [14.26] (Jacksonville)
      100m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - William E. Hall-El [14.93] (Selma)
      100m Dash [65-69] Female
    • 1 - Madonna M. Moores (Montgomery)
      100m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Henry Lee Preston [22.03] (Adamsville)
      100m Dash [70+] Female
    • 1 - Lana Kurtz (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Joe Lebrasseur [22.42] (Dothan)
    • 1 - Winston Howell [27.31] (Hartford)
      1500m Race Walk [60-64] Female
    • 1 - Debbie Thomson (Dothan)
      1500m Race Walk [70+] Female
    • 1 - Mary Moores (Dothan)
      1500m Run [70+] Male
    • 1 - Winston Howell (Hartford)
      200m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Jermaine Wade [23.46] (Durham)
      200m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Phillip Carter [27.11] (Dothan)
    • 2 - Michael Briddell [29.11] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - William E. Hall-El [32.08] (Selma)
      200m Dash [70+] Female
    • 1 - Lana Kurtz (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Winston Howell [1:01.38] (Hartford)
      3000m Race Walk [50-54] Female
    • 1 - Suzanne Hunter (Enterprise)
      3000m Race Walk [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Debbie Thomson (Dothan)
      3000m Run [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Jason White [14:00.20] (Montgomery)
      3000m Run [70+] Male
    • 1 - Carl Griffler [18:13.61] (Dothan)
      400m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Jermaine Wade (Durham)
      400m Dash [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Latesha Tillman [1:21.53] (Columbus)
      400m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Phillip Carter [1:00.67] (Dothan)
    • 2 - Michael Briddell [1:03.04] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Alex Godwin [1:07.10] (Florence)
      400m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Joe Lebrasseur (Dothan)
      400m Hurdles [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Jermaine Wade (Durham)
      800m Run [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Jason White (Montgomery)
      800m Run [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Michael Briddell (Montgomery)
      800m Run [70+] Male
    • 1 - Carl Griffler (Dothan)
    • 2 - Winston Howell (Hartford)
      Discus [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Justin Moseley (Alexander City)
      Discus [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Lorenzo Manuel (Birmingham)
      Discus [50-54] Female
    • 1 - Suzanne Hunter (Enterprise)
      Discus [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill (Montgomery)
      Discus [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Mike Thomason [19.22m] (Ardmore)
    • 2 - Henry Lee Preston [39.12m] (Adamsville)
      Hammer Throw [50-54] Female
    • 1 - Suzanne Hunter [20.06m] (Enterprise)
      Hammer Throw [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Lemuel Rich (Spanish Fort)
      Hammer Throw [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Mike Thomason (Ardmore)
      High Jump [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill [4-11.75] (Montgomery)
      High Jump [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Julia Curran-Villarreal (Marietta)
      Javelin 600g [50-54] Female
    • 1 - Suzanne Hunter [16.59m] (Enterprise)
      Javelin 600g [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill [43.35m] (Montgomery)
      Javelin 600g [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Lemuel Rich (Spanish Fort)
      Javelin 600g [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Henry Lee Preston [18.96m] (Adamsville)
      Long Jump [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Lorenzo Manuel (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Festus Igbinoghene [5.15] (Trussville)
      Long Jump [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill [5.34] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Warren W. Washington [4.76] (Jacksonville)
      Long Jump [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Forrest Scogin [3.85] (Cottondale)
      Shot Put [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Lorenzo Manuel (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [50-54] Female
    • 1 - Suzanne Hunter (Enterprise)
      Shot Put [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill [9.57m] (Montgomery)
      Shot Put [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Mike Thomason [12.04m] (Ardmore)
    • 2 - Henry Lee Preston [6.82] (Adamsville)
      Triple Jump [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Festus Igbinoghene [33-09.50] (Trussville)
      Triple Jump [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Forrest Scogin [26-03.75] (Cottondale)

    Track & Field-Adult Open Results

      100m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Iammarion Arnold [10.87] (El Dorado)
    • 2 - Lamar Thomas [11.00] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Fredrick L. Harris [11.11] (Prattville)
      100m Dash [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Shekinah Banks (Brandon)
      110m Hurdles (Male Only) [19-24]
    • 1 - Andrew Haight (Madison)
      1500m Run [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Jessica Watson (Lingamore-Burtonsville)
      1500m Run [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Jessica Watson (Lingamore-Burtonsville)
    • 2 - Danny Enos (Enterprise)
    • 3 - Lucas Culpepper (Prattville)
      200m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Tim Moore [22.23] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Zaimen Howell [23.43] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Cameron Everson [23.43] (Mobile)
      200m Dash [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Shekinah Banks (Brandon)
      200m Hurdles [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Andrew Haight (Madison)
      3000m Race Walk [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Jessica Watson (Lingamore-Burtonsville)
      3000m Run [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Lucas Culpepper (Prattville)
      3000m Run [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Danny Enos (Enterprise)
      400m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Cameron Everson [51.00] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Spencer Ferguson [51.29] (Smiths Station)
    • 3 - Lanardo Tillman (Columbus)
      400m Hurdles [19-26] Male
    • 1 - Cameron Everson [57.92] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Tim Moore [58.82] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Andrew Haight [1:00.14] (Madison)
      800m Run [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Brandee Ebert (Pleasant Grove)
      800m Run [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Datrion Fultz (Demopolis)
    • 2 - Jessica Watson (Lingamore-Burtonsville)
    • 3 - Danny Enos (Enterprise)
      800m Run [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Datrion Fultz (Demopolis)
    • 2 - Danny Enos (Enterprise)
    • 3 - Lucas Culpepper (Prattville)
      Discus [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Emmanuel Onyia [54.14m] (Tallahassee)
      High Jump [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Larry Henry [6-02.00] (Augusta)
      Javelin 600g [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Ethan Rich [61.48m] (Spanish Fort)
      Long Jump [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Torrenzia Lyles [5.83] (Columbus)
      Long Jump [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Mikese Morse [7.59] (Tampa)
    • 2 - Tyrone Harris [7.26] (Tallahassee)
    • 3 - Fredrick L. Harris [6.34] (Prattville)
      Triple Jump [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Tristine Johnson (Antioch)
      Triple Jump [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Brandon Roulhac [16.37m] (Winter Park)
    • 2 - Phillip Young [16.28m] (Tallahassee)
    • 3 - Larry Henry [12.60m] (Augusta)

    Track & Field-Youth Results

      100m Dash [10] Female
    • 1 - Kourtni x. Jackson [15.71] (Moundville)
    • 2 - Kennedi Brown [16.13] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Zahmya Brown [16.42] (Clermont)
      100m Dash [10] Male
    • 1 - Xavian Russell [14.15] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Jordan Walker [14.17] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Rylan Banner [14.68] (Headland)
      100m Dash [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Iyiana Huff [14.42] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Jadien Price [14.96] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Ann Cobb [15.47] (Montgomery)
      100m Dash [12] Male
    • 1 - Jacobi Blackmon [12.21] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Braylen Starks [13.41] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Caleb Davis [13.46] (Gadsden)
      100m Dash [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Peterson [13.00] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Endiyah Russell [13.68] (Hoover)
      100m Dash [14] Male
    • 1 - Quinsean Davis [12.18] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Jakari Embry [12.45] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Samontrea Townsend [12.82] (Gadsden)
      100m Dash [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Casey Core [12.62] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Meia Moore [12.93] (Ozark)
    • 3 - Zoey Jackson [13.08] (Ozark)
      100m Dash [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Deundra J'Anthony Patric [11.63] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Marlon Brasher [11.92] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Carte'un Mitchell [11.93] (Gadsden)
      100m Dash [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Joshua Seals [11.19] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Jeffery Fuller [11.24] (Ozark)
    • 3 - Jordan Blackmon [11.40] (Pelham)
      100m Dash [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Makayla Blaylock [18.01] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Jamia Wright [18.32] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Faythe Bland (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Kaleb Brackett [16.38] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Zy'Mar Butler [16.56] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Robert Frazier [17.42] (Gadsden)
      110m Hurdles [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Malachi Walker (Selma)
    • 2 - Matthew Pattillo (Eclectic)
    • 3 - Antavious Jackson (Montgomery)
      110m Hurdles [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Jakob Hodges (Titus)
    • 2 - Deanthony Coleman (Montgomery)
      1500m Run [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Morgan McCartney (Gulf Shores)
      1500m Run [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Landon Outlaw (Auburn)
      1500m Run [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Hollis Johnson (Montgomery)
      1500m Run [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Amaris Tyynismaa (Montgomery)
      1500m Run [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Jace Jones (Tallassee)
    • 2 - Zachary Kroeger (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Ethan Bolton (Dothan)
      1500m Run [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Zach Taylor (Prattville)
    • 2 - Logan Criswell (Montgomery)
      1500m Run [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Caiden West (Montgomery)
      1500m Run [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Kyla Price (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Shuntanique Coleman (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Johanna Curry (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [10] Male
    • 1 - Jordan Walker [31.01] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - De'Wayne Horton [34.29]
    • 3 - Le'Terryin Yow [34.75] (Gadsden)
      200m Dash [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Iyiana Huff [29.89] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Jadien Price [32.85] (Gadsden)
      200m Dash [11] Male
    • 1 - De'Andre Ruffin (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Caleb Davis (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Braylen Starks (Gadsden)
      200m Dash [12] Male
    • 1 - Jacobi Blackmon (Pelham)
    • 2 - De'Andre Ruffin (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Caleb Davis (Gadsden)
      200m Dash [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Peterson [27.97] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Madison Howell [29.40] (Gadsden)
      200m Dash [14] Male
    • 1 - Quinsean Davis [24.72] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Righteous Leverette [29.61] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Keri Mack [29.69] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Casey Core [26.40] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Meia Moore [27.10] (Ozark)
    • 3 - Savannah Williams-Hubbard [27.53] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Demetrius Jackson [24.29] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Deundra J'Anthony Patric (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Marvin Robinson [27.42] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Maddie A. Holdbrooks [33.26] (Trussville)
      200m Dash [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Patrick O'Mara [22.08] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Joshua Seals [22.90] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Jeffery Fuller [22.92] (Ozark)
      200m Dash [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Makayla Blaylock [39.90] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Jamia Wright [42.08] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Faythe Bland [46.68] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Zy'Mar Butler [34.58] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Kaleb Brackett [34.63] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Robert Frazier [38.79] (Gadsden)
      200m Dash [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Kourtni x. Jackson [32.94] (Moundville)
    • 2 - Kennedi Brown [34.27] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Amauri Bowie [39.02] (Gadsden)
      200m Dash [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Jordan Walker (Gadsden)
    • 2 - De'Wayne Horton
    • 3 - Le'Terryin Yow (Gadsden)
      400m Dash [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Iyiana Huff (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Jadien Price (Gadsden)
      400m Dash [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Cameron Rolley (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Ja'Warren Blaylock (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Liam Hilson (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Madison Howell (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Endiyah Russell (Hoover)
    • 3 - Rachel Peterson (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Malachi Walker (Selma)
    • 2 - Matthew Pattillo (Eclectic)
    • 3 - Antavious Jackson (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Tenise Johnson (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Trinity Price (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Alexus Long (Ozark)
      400m Dash [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Deundra J'Anthony Patric [53.83] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Demetrius Jackson [53.83] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Devontae Blaylock [57.25] (Gadsden)
      400m Dash [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Patrick O'Mara (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Jeffery Fuller (Ozark)
    • 3 - Brandon Thomas (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Faythe Bland [1:46.26 ] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Kaleb Brackett [1:26.03] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Antonio Woodruff [1:32.36] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jeffrey Cummings [1:42] (Dothan)
      400m Dash [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Kyla Price [1:15.58 ] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Kourtni x. Jackson [1:19.98] (Moundville)
    • 3 - Shuntanique Coleman [1:21.53] (Gadsden)
      400m Dash [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Branden Martin [1.18.36] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - De'Wayne Horton [1:22.68]
      400m Hurdles [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Mario Thomas [57.96] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Jakob Hodges [1:14.30] (Titus)
      800m Run [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Ann Cobb (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Morgan McCartney (Gulf Shores)
      800m Run [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Juwan Haynes (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Liam Hilson (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Landon Outlaw (Auburn)
      800m Run [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Elizabeth Schisler
      800m Run [14] Male
    • 1 - Hollis Johnson (Montgomery)
      800m Run [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Isabelle Cochran (Montgomery)
      800m Run [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Zachary Kroeger (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Jace Jones (Tallassee)
    • 3 - Ethan Bolton (Dothan)
      800m Run [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Maddie A. Holdbrooks (Trussville)
      800m Run [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Henry Britton (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Logan Criswell (Montgomery)
      800m Run [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Antonio Woodruff (Birmingham)
      800m Run [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Kyla Price (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Destiny Whiteside (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Catie Sanders (Gulf Shores)
      800m Run [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Branden Martin (Gadsden)
      80m Hurdles [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Endiyah Russell (Hoover)
      80m Hurdles [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Malachi Walker (Selma)
    • 2 - Sam Barlet (Eclectic)
      80m Hurdles [15-16] Female
    • 1 - CeDeJanique Poe (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Tionna Taite (Montgomery)
      80m Hurdles [15-16] Male
    • 1 - A'Veunta Poe (Gadsden)
      Discus [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Tommy Danner [37.21m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Connor Worley [22.49m] (Tallassee)
      Discus [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Dalton Odom [17.56m] (Eclectic)
      Discus [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Margo Forti (Daleville)
      Discus [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Eric Williams [29.87m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Kyle Hines [28.90m] (Montgomery)
      High Jump [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Morgan McCartney (Gulf Shores)
      High Jump [12] Male
    • 1 - Cameron Rolley [1.43m] (Gadsden)
      High Jump [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Samontrea Townsend [1.53m] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Sam Barlet [1.22m] (Eclectic)
      High Jump [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Isabelle Cochran [4-07.75] (Montgomery)
      High Jump [15-16] Male
    • 1 - A'Veunta Poe [1.63m] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Devontae Blaylock [1.53m] (Gadsden)
      High Jump [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Deric Patton (Ozark)
      High Jump [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Catie Sanders [1.06m] (Gulf Shores)
    • 2 - Kennedi Brown [1.01m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Josiah Walker (Selma)
      Javelin 300g [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Cameron Rolley (Gadsden)
      Javelin 600g [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Tommy Danner [25.46m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Connor Worley [21.15m] (Tallassee)
      Javelin 600g [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Alli Temple (Haleyville)
      Javelin 600g [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Dalton Odom [29.74m] (Eclectic)
    • 2 - Aaron George [29.55m] (Spanish Fort)
      Javelin 600g [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Ashley Carter [33.32m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Grey Young [27.25m] (Jacksonville)
      Javelin 600g [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Bryan Carter [42.90m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Kyle Hines [40.00m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Eric Williams [27.64m] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Liam Hilson [1.73] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Matthew Pattillo [4.83] (Eclectic)
    • 2 - Sam Barlet [4.73] (Eclectic)
      Long Jump [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Isabelle Cochran [4.80] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Brianna Siples [3.87] (Ozark)
    • 3 - Tionna Taite [3.84] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Deundra J'Anthony Patric (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Marvin Robinson [4.58m] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Caroline Smith [4.75]
      Long Jump [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Deandre Glenn [6.27m] (Ozark)
    • 2 - Demarico Murrell [6.05m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Artrayvious Whelchel (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Jeffrey Cummings (Dothan)
      Long Jump [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Catie Sanders [2.86] (Gulf Shores)
    • 2 - Zahmya Brown [2.86] (Clermont)
    • 3 - Kourtni x. Jackson [2.54] (Moundville)
      Long Jump [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Rylan Banner [3.36] (Headland)
      Shot Put [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Catherine Aldridge (Haleyville)
    • 2 - Dental Palmer (Selma)
      Shot Put [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Juwan Haynes [7.05] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Raven Adkinson [4.75m] (Montgomery)
      Shot Put [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Tommy Danner [13.96] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Connor Worley [8.08] (Tallassee)
      Shot Put [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Jaquavious Levins (Selma)
      Shot Put [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Eric Williams [16.42] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Kyle Hines [10.68] (Montgomery)
      Shot Put [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Jaterious Levins (Selma)
    • 2 - Caiden West (Montgomery)
      Shot Put [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Josiah Walker (Selma)
      Triple Jump [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Demarico Murrell [11.79m] (Montgomery)

    2015 Official Results

    Track & Field-Adult Masters Results

      100m Dash [30-34] Female
    • 1 - Kahliah Webster
      100m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Jermaine Wade (Durham)
      100m Dash [35-39] Female
    • 1 - Morgana Abel
    • 2 - Shemika Whetstone
      100m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Randy E. Griffin Jr. (Saint Elmo)
      100m Dash [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Delbert Ellerton
      100m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Alex Godwin (Florence)
      100m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Winston Howell (Hartford)
      1500m Run [70+] Male
    • 1 - Winston Howell (Hartford)
      200m Dash [30-34] Female
    • 1 - Kahliah Webster [31.93]
      200m Dash [35-39] Female
    • 1 - Shemika Whetstone [31.71]
      3000m Run [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Evelyn Moss
      3000m Run [70+] Male
    • 1 - Winston Howell (Hartford)
      400m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Jermaine Wade (Durham)
      400m Dash [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Blair DeSio
      400m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Michael Briddell (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Gerald Busby (Tuscaloosa)
      400m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - James E. Davis (Huntsville)
      400m Hurdles [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Christopher Johnson (Mobile)
      800m Run [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Evelyn Moss
      800m Run [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Michael Briddell (Montgomery)
      800m Run [70+] Male
    • 1 - Winston Howell (Hartford)
      Discus [30-34] Female
    • 1 - Sheketa Wright [14.99]
      Discus [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Christopher Johnson [33.24] (Mobile)
      Discus [50-54] Female
    • 1 - Denise Winkler [22.74] (Tuscaloosa)
      Discus [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill [30.49m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Glenn Copeland [20.27m]
      Discus [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Gerald Busby [22.87] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Franz Winkler [19.69] (Tuscaloosa)
      Discus [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [33.98] (Spanish Fort)
      Discus [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Jim Accardi [30.70m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Edward J. Smith [25.50m] (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Edward J. Smith [15.41] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Christopher Johnson [1.73m] (Mobile)
      High Jump [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Jeffery Walker [1.32m] (Selma)
      High Jump [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill (Montgomery)
      High Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Gerald Busby [1.32m] (Tuscaloosa)
      High Jump [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [1.57] (Spanish Fort)
      Javelin 600g [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill [42.90m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Glenn Copeland [24.10m]
      Javelin 600g [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Gerald Busby [29.54] (Tuscaloosa)
      Javelin 600g [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Jim Fuqua [44.22m] (Hartselle)
    • 2 - Glenn Irion [35.18m] (Spanish Fort)
      Javelin 600g [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Jim Accardi [25.50] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Edward J. Smith [23.58] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Delbert Ellerton [4.88]
      Long Jump [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill [5.25] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Gerald Busby [4.19] (Tuscaloosa)
      Shot Put [30-34] Female
    • 1 - Kahliah Webster [6.64m]
    • 2 - Sheketa Wright [5.11m]
      Shot Put [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Christopher Johnson [10.59m] (Mobile)
      Shot Put [50-54] Female
    • 1 - Denise Winkler [8.19m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Shot Put [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Gerald Busby [7.54m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Franz Winkler [6.32m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Triple Jump [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [10.62m] (Spanish Fort)

    Track & Field-Adult Open Results

      100m Dash [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Mariah Tolbert
    • 2 - Nicole Charley (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Sharon Foster (Chelsea)
      100m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Keenan Brock
    • 2 - Lamarion Arnold
    • 3 - Mike Simmons (Prattville)
      100m Hurdles (Female Only) [19-24]
    • 1 - Sharon Foster (Chelsea)
      110m Hurdles (Male Only) [25-29]
    • 1 - Michael Vinson (Macon)
    • 2 - Andrew Haight
      200m Dash [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Sharon Foster [30.40] (Chelsea)
      200m Hurdles [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Sharon Foster (Chelsea)
      400m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Michael Vinson (Macon)
    • 2 - Darien Briggs
    • 3 - Fredrick L. Harris (Prattville)
      400m Hurdles [19-26] Male
    • 1 - Michael Vinson (Macon)
    • 2 - Tyrell Moore (Grand Bay)
    • 3 - Andrew Haight
      800m Run [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Sanders (Montgomery)
      Discus [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Robin L. Yawn (Gurley)
      Discus [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Shane Lake [37.40] (Opelika)
      Hammer Throw [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Robin L. Yawn [33.01] (Gurley)
      Javelin 600g [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Stokes [32.80] (Anniston)
      Javelin 600g [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Sam Hardin [63.76m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Justin Carter [63.36m] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Joevar James [58.74m]
      Pole Vault [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Harper Dewine [3.05m]
    • 1 - Kristen Kirkland [3.05m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Stephanie Yawn [9.39m] (Gurley)
      Triple Jump [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Kai Gray [12.16m]
    • 2 - Andrew Haight [11.40m]

    Track & Field-Youth Results

      100m Dash [10] Female
    • 1 - Zoie Love
    • 2 - Kanivia Smith
    • 3 - Ayanna Hurd
      100m Dash [10] Male
    • 1 - De'Andre Ruffin
    • 2 - Braylen Starks
    • 3 - Chase Williams
      100m Dash [11] Female
    • 1 - Iyiana Huff (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Jadien Price
      100m Dash [11] Male
    • 1 - Rodney Johnson
    • 2 - Elijah DeBose
    • 3 - Jam'vion Jones
      100m Dash [12] Female
    • 1 - Carmen Nunn
      100m Dash [12] Male
    • 1 - Perry Byers
    • 2 - D'Javi Byers (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Ja'Tavious Hicks
      100m Dash [13] Female
    • 1 - India Terrell (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Gabrielle Davis
    • 3 - Shataeya Ligon (Madison)
      100m Dash [13] Male
    • 1 - Martavious Davis
    • 2 - Quinsean Davis
    • 3 - Ra'Tavious Hicks
      100m Dash [14] Female
    • 1 - Wilisha Ward (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Jasmine Riley
    • 3 - Meia Moore (Ozark)
      100m Dash [14] Male
    • 1 - Collen Anderson
    • 2 - Corban Nunn
    • 3 - Davion Robinson
      100m Dash [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Ovoke Moss
    • 2 - Zoey Jackson (Ozark)
    • 3 - JaShonna Clark (Gadsden)
      100m Dash [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Noah Igbinoghene (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joshua Williams (Athens)
    • 3 - Justin Price
      100m Dash [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Air'eanna Taylor
    • 2 - Erica Tolliver
    • 3 - Ebony Tolliver
      100m Dash [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Antawn Thomas (Cherokee)
    • 2 - Jeffery Fuller (Ozark)
    • 3 - Robert Smith
      100m Dash [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Michael Igbinoghene (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joequez Parker (Athens)
    • 3 - Jamari Miller
      100m Dash [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Jordan Bray
      100m Dash [9] Male
    • 1 - Rylan Banner (Headland)
    • 2 - Solomon Summerville
      100m Hurdles [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard (Mobile)
    • 2 - Shataeya Ligon (Madison)
      100m Hurdles [14] Female
    • 1 - CeDeJanique Poe (Gadsden)
      100m Hurdles [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Makayla Anderson
    • 2 - Maliyah Davis
      100m Hurdles [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Javonda Peagler (Prattville)
      110m Hurdles [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Joshua Williams (Athens)
    • 2 - Pizarro Travis
    • 3 - A'Veunta Poe
      110m Hurdles [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Mason McGee
    • 2 - Timothy Patterson (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Jonathan Mann (Trussville)
      1500m Run [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Quintoria Oliver
      1500m Run [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Aubrey Lake (Auburn)
    • 2 - Garrett Fitzwater
      1500m Run [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Alexus Hunter
      1500m Run [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Grant Walker
    • 2 - Jacob Messick (Montgomery)
      1500m Run [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Dustin Howell (Pinson)
      1500m Run [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Kirlan-Loryn Williams
    • 2 - Kourtni x. Jackson (Moundville)
      1500m Run [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Matthew Brown (Boaz)
      1500m Run [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Karina Simmons (Gadsden)
      1500m Run [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Stone Smith (Mobile)
    • 2 - Charlie McCullough
    • 3 - Zalen Shaw
      200m Dash [10] Female
    • 1 - Zoie Love [31.28]
    • 2 - Kailee Coleman [31.97]
    • 3 - Cemarea Scott [33.41]
      200m Dash [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Carmen Nunn [30.12]
      200m Dash [12] Male
    • 1 - Perry Byers [26.66]
    • 2 - D'Javi Byers [28.22] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Ja'Tavious Hicks [31.30]
      200m Dash [13] Female
    • 1 - India Terrell [27.40] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Gabrielle Davis [27.68]
    • 3 - Olivia Beard [27.90] (Mobile)
      200m Dash [13] Male
    • 1 - Martavious Davis [26.36]
    • 2 - Kai Maddox [26.95] (Ozark)
    • 3 - Ra'Tavious Hicks
      200m Dash [14] Female
    • 1 - Wilisha Ward [26.75] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Jasmine Riley [27.22]
    • 3 - Meia Moore [27.68] (Ozark)
      200m Dash [14] Male
    • 1 - Collen Anderson [25.85]
    • 2 - Zakobe Collins [26.74]
    • 3 - KaRon Coleman
      200m Dash [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Zoey Jackson [28.04] (Ozark)
    • 2 - Ovoke Moss [29.02]
    • 3 - Hillary Hayes [29.21]
      200m Dash [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Noah Igbinoghene [22.88] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joshua Williams [24.16] (Athens)
    • 3 - Jordan Curry [24.66]
      200m Dash [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Air'eanna Taylor [25.92]
    • 2 - Chiquita Clark [26.14]
    • 3 - Javonda Peagler [26.23] (Prattville)
      200m Dash [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Kaderius Rogers [22.41]
    • 2 - Antawn Thomas [22.73] (Cherokee)
    • 3 - Marquis Davis [24.27]
      200m Dash [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Michael Igbinoghene [29.93] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joequez Parker [34.39] (Athens)
    • 3 - Jamari Miller [35.23]
      200m Dash [9] Male
    • 1 - Kavion Franklin [29.66]
      200m Hurdles [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Bryce Hampton (Montgomery)
      200m Hurdles [13] Male
    • 1 - Bryce Hampton (Montgomery)
      200m Hurdles [14] Male
    • 1 - Larry Wright (Deatsville)
      3000m Run [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Alexus Hunter
      3000m Run [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Jack Brockman
    • 2 - James Brown (Boaz)
      3000m Run [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Dustin Howell (Pinson)
      400m Dash [10] Female
    • 1 - Kailee Coleman
    • 2 - Kanivia Smith
    • 3 - Kelsei Woods
      400m Dash [10] Male
    • 1 - Chase Williams
    • 2 - Jaylon Davis (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Zalen Shaw
      400m Dash [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Rodney Johnson
    • 2 - Tyler Cooper
    • 3 - Antonio Davis (Huntsville)
      400m Dash [12] Male
    • 1 - Perry Byers
    • 2 - Stephon Knight
    • 3 - Martel Davis (Huntsville)
      400m Dash [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Gabrielle Davis
      400m Dash [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Bryce Hampton (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [14] Female
    • 1 - Wilisha Ward (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Tenise Johnson
    • 3 - Hannah Stewart
      400m Dash [14] Male
    • 1 - KaRon Coleman
    • 2 - Devontae Blaylock
    • 3 - Davion Robinson
      400m Dash [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Isabelle Cochrane
    • 2 - Zoey Jackson (Ozark)
    • 3 - Allie Kate Register
      400m Dash [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Rodney Hicks
    • 2 - Michael Weaver (Athens)
    • 3 - Alexander Shepard
      400m Dash [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Air'eanna Taylor
    • 2 - Chiquita Clark
    • 3 - Najeria Bent
      400m Dash [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Kaderius Rogers
    • 2 - Montreal Thompson
    • 3 - Marquis Davis
      400m Dash [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Kourtni x. Jackson (Moundville)
    • 2 - Kirlan-Loryn Williams
    • 3 - Derrica Motley
      400m Dash [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Jamari Miller
    • 2 - Joequez Parker (Athens)
    • 3 - Mason Webster
      400m Dash [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Jordan Bray
    • 2 - Kyla Price (Gadsden)
      400m Dash [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Kavion Franklin
    • 2 - Thomas vonEschenbach
      400m Hurdles [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Maliyah Davis
      400m Hurdles [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Pizarro Travis
    • 2 - Harlan Wallace (Gadsden)
    • 3 - A'Veunta Poe
      400m Hurdles [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Javonda Peagler (Prattville)
      400m Hurdles [17-18] Male
    • 1 - William Chandler
    • 2 - Timothy Patterson (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Mario Thomas (Montgomery)
      800m Run [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Dylan Tyynismaa
      800m Run [14] Female
    • 1 - Quintoria Oliver [3:15.00]
      800m Run [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Isabelle Cochrane [2:32.00]
      800m Run [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Grant Walker [2:17.57]
    • 2 - Jacob Messick [2:35.21] (Montgomery)
      800m Run [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Kaderricka Adams [2:30.00] (Dothan)
    • 2 - Alison Burns [2:31.00] (Dothan)
    • 3 - Najeria Bent [2:40.00]
      800m Run [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Montreal Thompson [2:15.91]
    • 2 - Michael McCaskill [2:16.25]
    • 3 - Jakob Hodges [2:25.02]
      800m Run [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Kirlan-Loryn Williams
      800m Run [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Kyla Price (Gadsden)
      800m Run [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Stone Smith (Mobile)
    • 2 - Zalen Shaw
    • 3 - Charlie McCullough
      80m Hurdles [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Dylan Tyynismaa
      Discus [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Onderia Whetstone [18.83] (Montgomery)
      Discus [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Dylan Tyynismaa [12.54]
      Discus [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Autumn Leslie [23.32m]
    • 2 - J'Dia Martin [16.20]
      Discus [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Andrew Copeland (Opelika)
      Discus [13] Male
    • 1 - Tommy Danner (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Martin Moss
      Discus [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Samantha Dailey [33.71]
    • 2 - Kennedy Reese [21.72] (Madison)
      Discus [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Wes Standridge [25.29m] (Blountsville)
      Discus [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Kaitlyn Ebert [34.31]
    • 2 - Jasmine Preston [27.62] (Invalid Zipcode)
    • 3 - Jamila Brooks [27.03] (Bessemer)
      Discus [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Jacob vonEschenbach [38.80m]
    • 2 - Timothy Patterson [30.44m] (Montgomery)
      High Jump [13] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard [1.47m] (Mobile)
      High Jump [13] Male
    • 1 - Quinsean Davis [1.32m]
      High Jump [14] Female
    • 1 - Jordan Rudd [1.21m] (Athens)
      High Jump [14] Male
    • 1 - Davion Robinson [1.22m]
      High Jump [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Jennifer Reis [1.52m] (Madison)
    • 2 - Brenna Harris [1.42m] (Alexandria)
      High Jump [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Nathaniel Gracia [1.57] (Salem)
    • 2 - Harlan Wallace [1.47] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - A'Veunta Poe [1.47]
    • 3 - Justin Price [1.42]
      High Jump [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Timothy Patterson [1.73m] (Montgomery)
    • 1 - Jonathan Mann [1.73m] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Griffin Evanko [1.27m]
      Javelin 300g [10] Female
    • 1 - Ayanna Hurd
    • 2 - Maya Tyynismaa
    • 3 - Layla Whetstone (Montgomery)
      Javelin 300g [10] Male
    • 1 - Jamarein Vickers
    • 2 - Marquis Richardson
      Javelin 300g [11] Female
    • 1 - Onderia Whetstone (Montgomery)
      Javelin 300g [12] Male
    • 1 - Dylan Tyynismaa
      Javelin 300g [9] Female
    • 1 - Katie Wilkserson
      Javelin 300g [9] Male
    • 1 - Solomon Summerville
      Javelin 600g [13] Female
    • 1 - Autumn Leslie
      Javelin 600g [13] Male
    • 1 - Tommy Danner (Tuscaloosa)
      Javelin 600g [14] Male
    • 1 - Andrew Copeland (Opelika)
      Javelin 600g [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Samantha Dailey
      Javelin 600g [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Wes Standridge [40.95m] (Blountsville)
    • 2 - Weston Free [40.58m] (Falkville)
    • 3 - Lucas Doyle [25.75m]
      Javelin 600g [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Kylee Carter [32.68m]
    • 2 - Kaitlyn Ebert [30.04m]
    • 3 - Margot Forti [29.28m] (Daleville)
      Javelin 600g [17-18] Male
    • 1 - William Chandler [47.44m]
      Long Jump [10] Female
    • 1 - Kailee Coleman
    • 2 - Layla Whetstone (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Cemarea Scott
      Long Jump [11] Female
    • 1 - Iyiana Huff (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Jadien Price
      Long Jump [11] Male
    • 1 - Elijah DeBose [4.79]
    • 2 - James A. Hammonds [4.48] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Nathan Moss
      Long Jump [13] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard [4.82m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Shataeya Ligon [4.43m] (Madison)
    • 3 - Jasmine Burns [4.01m]
      Long Jump [13] Male
    • 1 - Bryce Hampton [4.53m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Andrew Stafford [4.47m]
    • 3 - Martin Moss [3.87m]
      Long Jump [14] Male
    • 1 - KaRon Coleman [4.63m]
    • 2 - Larry Wright [4.03m] (Deatsville)
      Long Jump [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Noah Igbinoghene [6.29] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joshua Williams [4.84] (Athens)
    • 3 - Michael Weaver [4.64] (Athens)
      Long Jump [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Jonathan Mann [6.37] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Jared McBride [6.19] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Bobby Jones [6.19] (Ozark)
      Long Jump [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Kourtni x. Jackson [2.85] (Moundville)
    • 2 - Jayda A. Hammonds [2.56] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Kirlan-Loryn Williams [2.07]
      Long Jump [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Michael Igbinoghene [4.33] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Brayden Hampton [2.4]
    • 3 - Mason Webster [2.2]
      Long Jump [9] Female
    • 1 - Katie Wilkserson
      Long Jump [9] Male
    • 1 - Kavion Franklin [3.82]
    • 2 - Solomon Summerville [3.61]
    • 3 - Rylan Banner [3.46] (Headland)
      Pole Vault [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Jennifer Reis [3.05m] (Madison)
    • 2 - Katelyn McClure [2.29m]
    • 2 - Kelsey Draper [2.29m] (Pisgah)
    • 3 - Emee Baldwin [2.14m] (Cullman)
      Pole Vault [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Matthew Compton [2.90m]
    • 2 - Nathaniel Gracia [2.75m] (Salem)
      Pole Vault [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Elise Lapinski [1.85] (Hoover)
      Pole Vault [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Nick South [4.27m] (Cherokee)
    • 2 - Robert Russell [3.05m] (Harvest)
      Shot Put [10] Female
    • 1 - Ayanna Hurd [5.44m]
    • 2 - Maya Tyynismaa [3.84m]
      Shot Put [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Onderia Whetstone [6.87m] (Montgomery)
      Shot Put [11] Male
    • 1 - James A. Hammonds (Trussville)
      Shot Put [12] Male
    • 1 - Dylan Tyynismaa
      Shot Put [13-14] Female
    • 1 - J'Dia Martin [6.24m]
    • 2 - Autumn Leslie [5.91m]
    • 3 - Jakiyah Mays [5.01m]
      Shot Put [13] Male
    • 1 - Tommy Danner (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Martin Moss
      Shot Put [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Kennedy Reese [10.67m] (Madison)
    • 2 - Samantha Dailey [9.92m]
      Shot Put [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Wes Standridge [7.8] (Blountsville)
      Shot Put [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Jamila Brooks [11.72m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Jasmine Preston [9.71m] (Invalid Zipcode)
    • 3 - Alexis Jackson [8.91m] (Opelika)
      Shot Put [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Eric Williams [13.3]
      Shot Put [9] Female
    • 1 - Katie Wilkserson [4.94m]
    • 2 - Bre Reese [3.67m]
      Shot Put [9] Male
    • 1 - Solomon Summerville [4.13m]
      Triple Jump [13] Male
    • 1 - Kai Maddox (Ozark)
    • 2 - Tommy Danner (Tuscaloosa)
      Triple Jump [14] Female
    • 1 - Taylor Houze [9.04m]
      Triple Jump [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Emee Baldwin [9.76m] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Jennifer Reis [9.05m] (Madison)
    • 3 - Jada Poston [8.75m]
      Triple Jump [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Noah Igbinoghene [13.57m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Pizarro Travis [11.18m]
      Triple Jump [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Jared McBride [14.09m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Jonathan Mann [11.26m] (Trussville)

    2014 Official Results

    Track & Field-Adult Masters Results

      100m Dash [30-34] Female
    • 1 - Easter Grant [13.12] (Toney)
    • 2 - Tricia Moss (Stockbridge)
      100m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Ladarius M. Smith [11.60] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Quann Bowles [11.72] (Baton Rouge)
    • 3 - Dave McConnell [13.77] (Huntsville)
      100m Dash [35-39] Female
    • 1 - Tameka Thornton (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell [12.61] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jeffery Walker [13.41] (Selma)
    • 3 - Rhashad Hicks [15.54] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Carlos L. Mathews [11.99] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Keelan Jennings [14.52] (Huntsville)
      100m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill [13.54] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Gary Murton [14.41] (Hoover)
      100m Dash [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Susan Allison Lee [23.63] (Fairhope)
      100m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Dave Brown [12.67] (Calgary)
    • 2 - Benjamin A. Seymour [16.31] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Forrest Scogin [17.58] (Cottondale)
      100m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Frank Holmes [13.74] (Calera)
    • 2 - Henry L. Preston [22.45] (Adamsville)
      100m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Allen Dittenhoefer [16.37] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Charles A. Thompson [18.02] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - W. Joyner Weems [20.26] (Hayden)
      100m Hurdles (Female Only) [30-34]
    • 1 - April Howell [16.59] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Easter Grant [19.17] (Toney)
      1500m Race Walk [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Susan Allison Lee [13:50.40] (Fairhope)
      1500m Run [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Hayley Long (Oxford)
      1500m Run [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Drew Bell [5:37.48] (Madison)
      1500m Run [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Susan Allison Lee (Fairhope)
      200m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Ladarius M. Smith (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Paul Brown [25.23] (Lawrenceville)
      200m Dash [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Susan Allison Lee (Fairhope)
      200m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - James E. Davis [29.25] (Huntsville)
      200m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [40.99] (Birmingham)
      3000m Race Walk [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Susan Allison Lee [26:42.22] (Fairhope)
      3000m Run [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Susan Allison Lee [24:32.38] (Fairhope)
      400m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Dave McConnell (Huntsville)
      400m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Shelton Williams [58.35] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Gary Mitchell [1:02.10] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Hayley Long [1:17.09] (Oxford)
      400m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Paul Brown [55.38] (Lawrenceville)
      400m Dash [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Susan Allison Lee [2:26.82] (Fairhope)
      400m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - James E. Davis [1:09.35] (Huntsville)
      400m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - W. Joyner Weems [1:50.64] (Hayden)
      4x100 Meter Relay Masters Men
    • 1 - Al Sports Competitors [47.93] (Birmingham)
    • 1 - Speed City Summer TC [59.80] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Brad Hayes [2:46.97] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Stan Doran [2:50.45] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Susan Allison Lee [5:33.72] (Fairhope)
      800m Run [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [4:18.25] (Birmingham)
      Discus [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [25.53] (Moundville)
      Discus [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Denise Winkler [24.67] (Tuscaloosa)
      Discus [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Dave Seeley [28.01] (Harvest)
      Discus [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Roger Perkins [34.83] (Harvest)
    • 2 - Joseph Cates [27.04] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Franz Winkler [21.78] (Tuscaloosa)
      Discus [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [32.55] (Spanish Fort)
    • 2 - Harry Love [32.05] (New Market)
      Discus [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Jim Accardi [33.00] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - James Knox [22.94] (Decatur)
    • 3 - Henry L. Preston [18.05] (Adamsville)
      Discus [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Edward J. Smith [28.54] (Birmingham)
      Discus [70+] Male
    • 1 - Rick Dodd [25.97] (Pelham)
    • 1 - Gordon Seifert [20.75] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Wallace Martin [18.27] (Ruston)
      Hammer Throw [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [25.25] (Moundville)
      Hammer Throw [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Joseph Cates [22.03] (Tuscaloosa)
      Hammer Throw [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Edward J. Smith [19.11] (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [70+] Male
    • 1 - Wallace Martin [24.76] (Ruston)
      Javelin 600g [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Dave Seeley (Harvest)
      Javelin 600g [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [35.97] (Spanish Fort)
    • 2 - Gerald Busby [28.48] (Tuscaloosa)
      Javelin 600g [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Jim Fuqua [46.38] (Hartselle)
    • 2 - Henry L. Preston [19.85] (Adamsville)
      Javelin 600g [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Edward J. Smith [23.47] (Birmingham)
      Javelin 600g [70+] Male
    • 1 - Rick Dodd [15.55] (Pelham)
    • 1 - Gordon Seifert [14.42] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [30-34] Female
    • 1 - Tricia Moss [5.04] (Stockbridge)
      Long Jump [35-39] Female
    • 1 - Tameka Thornton [2.66] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Keelan Jennings [4.17] (Huntsville)
      Long Jump [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Gerald Busby [3.98] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Benjamin A. Seymour [2.99] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Michael Madden [3.13] (Birmingham)
      Pole Vault [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Eric Negley [3.50] (Suwanee)
    • 2 - Gary M. Griner [2.90] (Huntsville)
      Pole Vault [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Gerald Busby (Tuscaloosa)
      Pole Vault [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Joe Ford [2.60] (Bartlett)
      Shot Put [35-39] Female
    • 1 - Tameka Thornton (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Denise Winkler [8.25] (Tuscaloosa)
      Shot Put [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Dave Seeley [10.27] (Harvest)
      Shot Put [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Richard Gordon [10.39] (Oxford)
    • 2 - Joseph Cates [9.04] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Franz Winkler [8.06] (Tuscaloosa)
      Shot Put [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Harry Love [11.00] (New Market)
      Shot Put [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Jim Accardi [10.38] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Henry L. Preston [7.51] (Adamsville)
      Shot Put [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Edward J. Smith [10.77] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [70+] Male
    • 1 - Gordon Seifert [7.13] (Birmingham)
    • 1 - Wallace Martin [9.91] (Ruston)
    • 2 - Rick Dodd [6.68] (Pelham)
      Triple Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [9.39] (Spanish Fort)
      Triple Jump [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Michael Madden [7.15] (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Adult Open Results

      100m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Lamar Thomas [10.64] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Jaion Rayford [11.13] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jamad Smith [11.29] (Mobile)
      100m Hurdles (Female Only) [19-24]
    • 1 - Ann Durand [19.24] (Tuscaloosa)
      110m Hurdles (Male Only) [19-24]
    • 1 - Kartez Carr [16.94] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Devin Williams [17.15] (Gadsden)
      1500m Run [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Darrius Woody [4:32.87] (Alexander City)
      200m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Lamar Thomas [21.79] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Jamad Smith [22.22] (Mobile)
      200m Dash [25-29] Male
    • 2 - Tim Moore [21.82] (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Brandee Ebert (Pleasant Grove)
      400m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Keith Clark [48.98] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Jamad Smith [49.02] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Alex Johnson (Trussville)
      400m Hurdles [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Ama Larbi [1:01.76] (Alpharetta)
      400m Hurdles [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Tim Moore [58.05] (Montgomery)
      4x100 Meter Relay Open Men
    • 1 - DREAM TEAM [42.86] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Montgomery Dream Team [42.87] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Gadsden Burners [43.51] (Gadsden)
      800m Run [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Brandee Ebert [2:22.48] (Pleasant Grove)
    • 2 - Ann Durand [3:16.16] (Tuscaloosa)
      800m Run [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Keith Clark [2:02.70] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Mark Chlarson [2:07.60] (Owens Cross Roads)
      Discus [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Brian Smith [38.87] (Birmingham)
      Discus [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Aaron Dunlap (Santa Rosa Beach)
      High Jump [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Kirsten Failing [1.47] (Madison)
    • 2 - Ann Durand [1.42] (Tuscaloosa)
      Javelin 600g [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Stokes [30.29] (Anniston)
      Javelin 600g [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Alex Johnson (Trussville)
      Long Jump [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Scott Lewis [6.73] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Juston Beale [5.95] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [25-29] Male
    • 2 - Corderyl Sunday [6.15] (Huntsville)
      Pole Vault [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Barclay Angle (Madison)
      Shot Put [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Brian Smith [14.15] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Kartez Carr [12.76] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Scott Lewis [12.59] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Juston Beale [10.93] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Ashley May [11.99] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Carl Floyd [12.05] (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Youth Results

      100m Dash [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Jamya Tyus [13.22] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Kyla Thornton [13.71] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kayla J. Webb [13.73] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Kweston Hill [12.71] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Omarion Blaylock [12.96] (Cordova)
    • 3 - Kameron Lee [13.04] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Hope Igbinoghene [12.87] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Lauryn Hall [12.98] (Harvest)
    • 3 - Shy'shawna Smith [13.21] (Demopolis)
      100m Dash [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Myles Mason [11.59] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Reese Mitchell [11.66] (Collierville)
    • 3 - Anthony Jackson [11.78] (Demopolis)
      100m Dash [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Jayla Kirkland [11.84] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Sheldonna Chappel [12.46] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Sydney Woods [12.65] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Jaquan Taylor [11.56] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Demorrius Guy [11.65] (Marion)
    • 3 - Will Singleton [11.67] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Alexxis Milner [12.31] (Opelika)
    • 2 - Anaya Baker [12.35] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Katie Jackson [12.79] (Auburn)
      100m Dash [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Dytereous Underwood [10.79] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Kelsey Tripp [10.80]
    • 3 - Kwantreyl McConico [10.84] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Jordon Bray [15.33] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Kyndell Christian [15.54] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Aqzyrah King [15.70] (Cherokee)
      100m Dash [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Michael Igbinoghene [14.45] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Anthony Rogers [15.13] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Israel May [15.82] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Vejarrica Kee [13.73] (Memphis)
    • 2 - Angelica Vines [14.81] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Chayna Davis [15.06] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Reah Degraffenried [15.06] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Barry Summers [13.16] (Prattville)
    • 2 - Abraham James [13.74] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - James A. Hammonds [13.79] (Trussville)
      100m Hurdles [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Michelle N'Koudou [16.25] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Lily Cowan [16.52] (Madison)
    • 3 - Camaryn McClelland [17.70] (Olive Branch)
      100m Hurdles [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Noah Williams [15.31] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Codey M. Martin [17.59] (Hoover)
    • 3 - A'Vuenta Poe [18.73] (Gadsden)
      100m Hurdles [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Karri Green [15.17] (Piedmont)
    • 2 - Laura M. Harrell [16.60] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Katelyn Bowles [17.02] (Birmingham)
      100m Hurdles [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Kiara Williams [14.99] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - A'Kasia Frazier [15.06] (Opelika)
    • 3 - Alexxis Milner [15.08] (Opelika)
      110m Hurdles [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Trey Cunningham [15.41] (Winfield)
    • 2 - Nicholas South [16.18] (Muscle Shoals)
    • 3 - Jaelin Dawson [16.78] (Auburn)
      110m Hurdles [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Alexander Evans [14.84] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Jonathan Kimbrough [15.22] (Cullman)
    • 3 - Alazae Taylor [15.62] (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Michala Boone [12:15.62] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Shunia Christian [13:45.16] (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Caleb Quick [10:32.00] (Prattville)
      1500m Race Walk [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Aleria Williams [11:56.66] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ashten Dickerson [13:16.12] (Montgomery)
      1500m Run [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Adelane Stroh [5:37.00] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Joanna Nelvis [5:39.00] (Memphis)
    • 3 - Emily W. House (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Colby Humphrey [5:22.28] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Aiden Sheehan [5:46.67] (Cordova)
    • 3 - Deshuan Wormsby (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Amaris Tyynismaa [5:02.71] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - McKenzie Hogue [5:24.86] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Rachel Seeley (Harvest)
      1500m Run [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Joe Leventry [4:46.78] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Noah Flynn [4:49.87] (Decatur)
    • 3 - James Gonzalez (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Shian Mallory [5:04.41] (Germantown)
    • 2 - Samantha Burns (Madison)
      1500m Run [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Harry Self [4:34.49] (Memphis)
    • 2 - John Guturda [4:34.72] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Sena Murray (Lakeland)
      1500m Run [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Leia Brown [6:17.66] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Aramis Cobb [6:23.19] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Logan Sadler [4:23.56] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Reginald Childress [4:24.55] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Daniel Dunklin [4:26.88] (Mobile)
      1500m Run [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Kourtni x. Jackson [7:54.39] (Moundville)
    • 2 - Makaila Jennings [8:13.47] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Jayda A. Hammonds [9:00.90] (Trussville)
      1500m Run [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Gratton O'Neill [6:10.00] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Noah Prioleau (Alabaster)
      1500m Run [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Kirra Crowley (Calera)
      1500m Run [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Bracston Graham [5:43.85] (Memphis)
    • 2 - Stone Smith [5:54.66] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Conrad Burns [6:13.72] (Madison)
      200m Dash [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Jamya Tyus [27.12] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Tyra Nabors [28.59] (Memphis)
    • 3 - Kayla J. Webb [28.68] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Omarion Blaylock [25.45] (Cordova)
    • 2 - Khalil Griffin [25.47] (Madison)
    • 3 - Kweston Hill [26.00] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Hope Igbinoghene [26.50] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Khadeesha Crumbly [26.76] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Ny'Keria Grayer [27.04] (Demopolis)
      200m Dash [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Reese Mitchell [23.74] (Collierville)
    • 2 - Myles Mason [24.17] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Michael Slayton [24.62] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Jayla Kirkland [24.35] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Taylor Jones [26.15] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Mar'keysia Evans [26.39] (Besemer)
      200m Dash [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Jaquan Taylor [22.94] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alvin Westbrook [23.16] (Olive Branch)
    • 3 - Kade Lambert [23.61] (Memphis)
      200m Dash [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Noi Mays [26.52] (Prattville)
    • 2 - Katie Jackson [26.68] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Taylor Williams [26.82] (Auburn)
      200m Dash [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Stephen Gordan [22.00] (Prattville)
    • 2 - Kendrick Smith [22.23] (Decatur)
    • 3 - Dytereous Underwood [22.38] (Gadsden)
      200m Dash [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Koryn Smith [31.64] (Memphis)
    • 2 - Jordon Bray [31.66] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Mykala Carter [33.31] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Michael Igbinoghene [31.08] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Anthony Rogers [31.37] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Isaiah Cleaves [35.26] (Toney)
      200m Dash [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Vejarrica Kee [28.55] (Memphis)
    • 2 - Brooklyn Kirksey [31.09] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Layla Whetstone [31.12] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Barry Summers [28.86] (Prattville)
    • 2 - William Shelton [29.44] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Abraham James [32.50] (Huntsville)
      200m Hurdles [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Genesis A. Jones [29.40] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Camaryn McClelland [30.16] (Olive Branch)
    • 3 - Michelle N'Koudou [30.56] (Birmingham)
      200m Hurdles [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Noah Williams [27.21] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Codey M. Martin [28.13] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Aaron Bowen [36.68] (Montgomery)
      3000m Race Walk [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Jasmine Benson [24:55.64] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Makayla Robinson [25:58.54] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Brittnee Carmichael [26:32.02] (Birmingham)
      3000m Race Walk [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Kobe Collier [23:32.67] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Aubrey Eaton [25:01.71] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Aaron Bowen [26:23.52] (Montgomery)
      3000m Run [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Noah Flynn [10:15.95] (Decatur)
    • 2 - Caleb Hobbs [11:22.60] (Memphis)
    • 3 - Brandon Lee [11:32.88] (Pelham)
      3000m Run [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Emma Kate Holdbrooks [11:41.84] (Winfield)
    • 2 - Samantha Burns [13:30.00] (Madison)
      3000m Run [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Sena Murray [10:14.24] (Lakeland)
    • 2 - Cameron Covington [11:22.60] (Pelham)
      3000m Run [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Heather Holmes [14:11.37] (Pinson)
      400m Dash [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Sequoyah Maynard [1:00.73] (Memphis)
    • 2 - Jamya Tyus [1:00.79] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Tyra Nabors [1:07.29] (Memphis)
      400m Dash [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Khalil Griffin [56.96] (Madison)
    • 2 - Kweston Hill [58.17] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Marcus Askew [1:00.06] (Cordova)
      400m Dash [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Nicole Payne [56.85] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jessica Kelley [1:00.86] (Memphis)
    • 3 - Khadeesha Crumbly [1:00.91] (Auburn)
      400m Dash [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Myles Mason [55.47] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Codey M. Martin [57.13] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Benjamin Bell [59.07] (Gadsden)
      400m Dash [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Taylor Jones [58.30] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Triniti Smith [57.50] (Memphis)
    • 3 - Camiya D. Knight [59.00] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Thomas Williams [50.14] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alvin Westbrook [51.30] (Olive Branch)
    • 3 - Jimmie Johnson [51.91] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Cheyenne L. Ponder [59.22] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Taylor Williams [1:00.00] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Alexxis Milner (Opelika)
      400m Dash [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Kendrick Smith [49.50] (Decatur)
    • 2 - Mamadou Seck [49.00] (Horn Lake)
    • 3 - Da'Bryant Crenshaw [50.00] (Greenville)
      400m Dash [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Jordon Bray [1:14.43] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Mykala Carter [1:16.53] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Koryn Smith [1:17.96] (Memphis)
      400m Dash [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Kai Callen [1:20.65] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Antwon Stanton [1:22.73] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Rahin Andrus [1:28.53] (Mobile)
      400m Dash [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Kennedi Hall [1:15.00] (Cordova)
    • 2 - Kennedy Simmons [1:22.01] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Heaven Thomas [1:23.75] (Memphis)
      400m Dash [9-10] Male
    • 1 - William Shelton [1:06.97] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Abraham James [1:09.94] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Swanson Davis [1:10.69] (Cordova)
      400m Hurdles [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Karri Green [1:06.41] (Piedmont)
    • 2 - Kendall Long [1:07.05] (Memphis)
    • 3 - Ayana Eason [1:10.29] (Birmingham)
      400m Hurdles [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Nicholas South [59.23] (Muscle Shoals)
    • 2 - Dexter Russell [59.32] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Steven Soles [1:01.89] (Birmingham)
      400m Hurdles [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Savanna Canter [1:13.56] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Arjarnique Fomby [1:16.46] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Dakota Lott [1:18.67] (Bremen)
      400m Hurdles [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Jeremy James [57.82] (Fairfield)
    • 2 - Truquez Boyd [58.02] (Memphis)
    • 3 - Alazae Taylor [59.01] (Birmingham)
      4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
    • 1 - Huntsville Metro Track Club [55.58] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Gadsden Burners [58.73] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Alabama Striders Coalition [1:05.38] (Birmingham)
      4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
    • 1 - Anointed Feet [56.65] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alabama Heat [1:02.21] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Alabama Striders Coalition [1:10.29] (Birmingham)
      4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
    • 1 - Opelika Parks & Recreation [51.48] (Opelika)
    • 2 - Alabama Striders Coalition [1:01.41] (Birmingham)
      4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
    • 1 - Worldwide TC [51.26] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Speed City Summer TC [53.87] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Opelika Parks & Recreation [54.47] (Opelika)
      4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
    • 1 - Alabama Heat [44.83] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Club Elite of Birmingham [45.57] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - North Alabama Trackers [49.02] (Birmingham)
      4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
    • 1 - Club Elite of Birmingham [48.93] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Speed City Summer TC [51.87] (Birmingham)
      4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
    • 1 - Alabama Heat [43.86] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - North Alabama Trackers [44.51] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Club Elite of Birmingham [45.03] (Birmingham)
      4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
    • 1 - Memphis Jaguars TC [50.73] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Cullman City Parks & Recreations [53.61] (Cullman)
      4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
    • 1 - Alabama Striders Coalition [1:19.21] (Birmingham)
      4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
    • 1 - Memphis Jaguars TC [1:07.91] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alabama Striders Coalition [1:08.31] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - North Alabama Trackers [1:21.47] (Birmingham)
      4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
    • 1 - Mobile City Speed [1:01.13] (Mobile)
    • 2 - North Alabama Trackers [1:07.71] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Alabama Striders Coalition [1:10.73] (Birmingham)
      4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
    • 1 - Alabama Striders Coalition [1:06.21] (Birmingham)
      4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
    • 1 - Alabama Striders Coalition [6:29.59] (Birmingham)
      4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
    • 1 - Memphis Jaguars TC [4:45.31] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alabama Striders Coalition [6:45.56] (Birmingham)
      4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
    • 1 - Alabama Striders Coalition [5:22.01] (Birmingham)
      4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
    • 1 - Memphis Jaguars TC [4:19.01] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Speed City Summer TC [4:28.65] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Alabama Striders Coalition [5:14.05] (Birmingham)
      4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
    • 1 - Memphis Jaguars TC [3:41.28] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Memphis Jaguars TC 'B' [3:46.06] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Alabama Heat [3:47.99] (Birmingham)
      4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
    • 1 - Memphis Jaguars TC [4:07.47] (Birmingham)
      4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
    • 1 - Alabama Striders Coalition [7:08.90] (Birmingham)
      4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
    • 1 - Alabama Striders Coalition [6:27.79] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alabama Striders Coalition 'B' [7:56.04] (Birmingham)
      4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
    • 1 - Alabama Striders Coalition [7:21.25] (Birmingham)
      4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
    • 1 - Alabama Striders Coalition [6:51.89] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Sequoyah Maynard (Memphis)
    • 2 - Joanna Nelvis (Memphis)
    • 3 - Endiyah Russell (Hoover)
      800m Run [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Marcus Askew [2:21.29] (Cordova)
    • 2 - Colby Humphrey [2:22.76] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Aubrey Lake [2:26.31] (Auburn)
      800m Run [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Hannah Perryman [2:30.83] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Erin Mack [2:38.37] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Erin Cannon [2:39.82] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Joe Leventry [2:13.39] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Noah Flynn [2:17.26] (Decatur)
    • 3 - James Gonzalez [2:19.14] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Shian Mallory [2:31.54] (Germantown)
    • 2 - Tiara Seals [2:50.60] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Brianna Taylor [3:11.42] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Sena Murray [2:06.11] (Lakeland)
    • 2 - Thomas Williams [2:06.31] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jimmie Johnson [2:06.47] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Cheyenne L. Ponder [2:31.16] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Leia Brown [2:45.62] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Aramis Cobb [2:50.63] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Logan Sadler [2:02.58] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kevin Campbell [2:03.48] (Bartlett)
    • 3 - Jamez McKenzie [2:05.96] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Alesyia Lee [3:13.07] (Tarrant City)
    • 2 - Destiny Smith [3:13.83] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jael Heaven [3:50.87] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Gratton O'Neill [3:04.47] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Xander Moore [3:16.91] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kai Callen [3:24.67] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Kirra Crowley [3:09.26] (Calera)
    • 2 - Jordyn Dortch [3:11.78] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [9-10] Male
    • 1 - William Shelton [2:37.03] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Bracston Graham [2:37.64] (Memphis)
    • 3 - Kanon Winfield [3:02.63] (Memphis)
      80m Hurdles [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard [14.12] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Rashni Walker [15.43] (Selma)
    • 3 - Janay Kelley [17.24] (Memphis)
      80m Hurdles [11-12] Male
    • 1 - LJ Hill [14.59] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - David Driver [18.00] (Madison)
    • 3 - Keante Griffin [18.28] (Madison)
      Discus [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Blessyng Lewis [11.08] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kate Mcomber [8.20] (Indian Springs)
      Discus [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Tommy Danner [21.11] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Micah Pettus (Harvest)
    • 3 - Ivan Shultz (Spanish Fort)
      Discus [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Makiyah A. Maye [22.63] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kennedy Reese [22.42] (Madison)
    • 3 - Diamond Singleton [20.80] (Mobile)
      Discus [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Joshua Plunkett [39.91] (Lexington)
    • 2 - Reice Vander Schaff [29.62] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Matthew Eaise [17.40] (Helena)
      Discus [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Emily Johnson [22.60] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Macy McClinton [21.93] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Lauren Medley [15.38] (Florence)
      Discus [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Dylan Finley [38.92] (Florence)
    • 2 - Austin Elrod [33.61] (Vinemont)
    • 3 - Matthew Richardson [23.50] (Huntsville)
      Discus [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Indyia Summerville [33.78] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Bailey Simmons [33.42] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Kai Perkins [26.87] (Harvest)
      Discus [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Mitchell Lewis [44.23] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Jonathan Couch [23.95] (Gadsden)
      Hammer Throw [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Emily Johnson [24.81] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Lauren Medley [13.96] (Florence)
      Hammer Throw [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Austin Elrod [33.10] (Vinemont)
    • 2 - LaBarius Rhodes [15.81] (Greensboro)
      Hammer Throw [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Bailey Simmons [43.67] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Indyia Summerville [29.63] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Kai Perkins [23.80] (Harvest)
      High Jump [11-12] Male
    • 1 - LJ Hill [1.30] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Keante Griffin [1.25] (Madison)
    • 3 - Christopher Woodard [.90] (Madison)
      High Jump [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Amare Robinson [1.42] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - A'Vuenta Poe [1.37] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Noah Flynn [1.32] (Decatur)
      High Jump [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Mar'keysia Evans [1.52] (Besemer)
    • 1 - Eleanor Swagler [1.52] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jennifer Reis [1.42] (Madison)
      High Jump [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Savannah Smith [1.57] (Grant)
    • 2 - Kelsey Wren [1.52] (Cullman)
    • 3 - Katelyn Matthews [1.42] (Huntsville)
      Javelin 300g [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Sydney Quick [17.59] (Prattville)
    • 2 - Morgan Causey [16.33] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Kaitlyn Walker [15.15] (Huntsville)
      Javelin 300g [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Cecily Burns [11.40] (Madison)
    • 2 - Lillie Harris [8.28] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Aleila Brown [6.62] (Birmingham)
      Javelin 300g [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Onderia Whetstone [12.37] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Thailyn Rogers [11.08] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Reah Degraffenried [9.34] (Birmingham)
      Javelin 600g [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Jakayla Morris [9.20] (Mobile)
      Javelin 600g [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Joshua Plunkett [47.86] (Lexington)
    • 2 - Reice Vander Schaff [25.19] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Kenion E. Bender [20.62] (Birmingham)
      Javelin 600g [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Macy McClinton [25.19] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Lauren Medley [17.87] (Florence)
    • 3 - Kaylee Chandler [16.67] (Hartselle)
      Javelin 600g [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Karly Plunkett [30.82] (Lexington)
    • 2 - Kiara Williams [30.26] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Madison Lee [25.72] (Cullman)
      Javelin 600g [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Stonewall Ingram [47.61] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - William Chandler [46.22] (Cherokee)
    • 3 - Spencer Adams [44.42] (Lexington)
      Long Jump [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Johnny Holloway [4.38m] (Toney)
    • 2 - Jacob Donald [3.99m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Keante Griffin [3.98m] (Madison)
      Long Jump [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Reese Mitchell [5.37m] (Collierville)
    • 2 - Noah Williams [5.13m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Romerro Irby [4.95m] (Memphis)
      Long Jump [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Angel Horton [5.01] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jayla Kirkland [4.82] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Katelyn Bowles [4.65] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Jonathan Mann [6.21] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Timothy Patterson [6.09] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Jared McBride [6.07] (Tuscaloosa)
      Long Jump [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Kiara Williams [5.57] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Brianna Bryant [4.53] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Maya Ray [4.30] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Knox Cleveland [6.55] (Cordova)
    • 2 - Alexander Evans [6.39] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Kenzidas Mak [6.35] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Cecily Burns [2.41] (Madison)
    • 2 - Jayda A. Hammonds [2.14] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Lauren Nelson [2.08] (McCalla)
      Long Jump [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Michael Igbinoghene [3.49] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kodie Bogle [3.01] (Gadsden)
    • 3 - Michael Johnson [2.66] (Mobile)
      Long Jump [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Vejarrica Kee [3.88] (Memphis)
    • 2 - Angelica Vines [3.81] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Brooklyn Kirksey [3.71] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Devontaey Woulard [3.86] (Mobile)
    • 2 - James A. Hammonds [3.66] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Quincy Horn [3.63] (Mobile)
      Pole Vault [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Joshua Smith [3.20] (Vestavia)
    • 2 - Jake Difatta [3.05] (Vestavia)
    • 3 - Will Lamb [2.75] (Birmingham)
      Pole Vault [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Andy Chappell [3.8] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Whitt Harrelson [3.80] (Vestavia)
    • 3 - Nicholas South [3.65] (Muscle Shoals)
      Pole Vault [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Sean Collins [4.85m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Anthony DelVescovo [4.70m] (Ocean Springs)
    • 3 - Christopher Phillips [4.40m] (Mobile)
      Shot Put [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Kyla Thornton [6.80m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Myla Johnson [6.76m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Zakiria Evans [6.63m] (Bessemer)
      Shot Put [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Tommy Danner [9.86m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Ivan Shultz [9.63m] (Spanish Fort)
    • 3 - Micah Pettus [9.54m] (Harvest)
      Shot Put [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Kennedy Reese [11.41] (Madison)
    • 2 - Diamond Singleton [10.20] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Jakayla Morris [9.34] (Mobile)
      Shot Put [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Joshua Plunkett [11.19] (Lexington)
    • 2 - Kenion E. Bender [10.47] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Christopher Joiner [9.15] (Huntsville)
      Shot Put [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Samantha Williams [9.63] (Demopolis)
    • 2 - Maniyah Dale [9.10] (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Macy McClinton [8.29] (Hoover)
      Shot Put [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Austin Elrod [11.23] (Vinemont)
    • 2 - Dylan Finley [10.90] (Florence)
    • 3 - Matthew Richardson [8.23] (Huntsville)
      Shot Put [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Indyia Summerville [11.11] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Maya Leonard [8.00] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kristina Muller [7.93] (Cullman)
      Shot Put [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Jason Bogle [21.59] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Jonathan Couch [11.14] (Gadsden)
      Shot Put [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Lia Morgan Pringle [4.57m] (Pike Road)
    • 2 - Kara Langley [4.38m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Cidney Lollar [3.80m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Johhny Steele [6.27m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Israel May [5.32m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Josiah Walker [5.20m] (Selma)
      Shot Put [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Onderia Whetstone [5.73m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Alicia Walker [4.65m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Kennedi T. Maye [4.65m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Noah Shea [6.49m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Jason Davenport [6.06m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jacob Needham [5.85m] (Cullman)
      Triple Jump [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Genesis A. Jones [9.86] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Helen Claire Edmonds [9.80] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Michael Slayton [10.52] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Cannon Kvicala [9.73] (Madison)
      Triple Jump [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Angel Horton [10.56] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Mikayla Richardson [9.15] (Memphis)
    • 3 - Jennifer Reis [9.07] (Madison)
      Triple Jump [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Jared McBride [12.64] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Jonathan Mann [12.60] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Trey Cunningham [12.08] (Winfield)
      Triple Jump [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Kelsey Johnson [9.81] (Harvest)
    • 2 - Maya Ray [9.56] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Dakota Lott [9.84] (Bremen)
      Triple Jump [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Brayden Pierce [13.02] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alazae Taylor [12.83] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Spencer Adams [12.43] (Lexington)

    2013 Official Results

    Track & Field-Adult Masters [30 & Over] Results

      100m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Quann Bowles [11.91] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Erroll Hickenbottom [11.95] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Randy E. Griffin Jr. [13.39] (Saint Elmo)
      100m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Rhashad Hicks [12.89] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Gary Mitchell [13.17] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Veronica Jackson [16.22] (Auburn)
      100m Dash [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Lillian Awidi [14.02] (Larchmont)
      100m Dash [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill (Montgomery)
      100m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Malcolm Davis [15.90] (Helena)
      100m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Julius Avery (Mobile)
      100m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Frank Holmes [14.36] (Calera)
    • 2 - Allen Dittenhoefer [15.65] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Ray Gildea [21.73] (Birmingham, AL)
      100m Dash [65-69] Female
    • 1 - Lana Kurtz [18.95] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [17.62] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [15.57] (Madison)
    • 1 - Sanford Green [27.62]
      1500m Race Walk [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Tilden Leigh [9:00.37] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Moses Kariuki (Auburn)
      1500m Run [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Hayley Long [5:51.94] (Oxford)
      1500m Run [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Brad Davis [4:54.67] (Fairhope)
      1500m Run [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Ray Gildea [8:31.05] (Birmingham, AL)
      1500m Run [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [7:37.26] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Lillian Awidi [28.87] (Larchmont)
    • 2 - Hayley Long [33.47] (Oxford)
      200m Dash [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Tony Jackson (Auburn)
      200m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - James E. Davis [28.58] (Huntsville)
      200m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Thomas Grinder [23.53] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Charles A. Thompson [38.39] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram (Madison)
      3000m Race Walk [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Tilden Leigh [17:48.04] (Birmingham)
      3000m Run [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell (Birmingham)
      3000m Run [40-44] Male
    • 1 - James Bennett
      3000m Run [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Drew Bell [11:32.25] (Madison)
    • 1 - Drew Bell [11:32.25] (Madison)
      3000m Run [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Brad Davis [11:12.80] (Fairhope)
      3000m Run [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Ray Gildea (Birmingham, AL)
      3000m Run [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [16:02.45] (Birmingham)
      4 X 400m Relay [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Drew Bell [4:58.43] (Madison)
    • 1 - Dave Seeley [4:58.43] (Harvest)
    • 1 - James Bennett [4:58.43]
    • 1 - Andy Kula [4:58.43]
      400m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Dave McConnell [1:00.00] (Huntsville)
      400m Dash [35-39] Female
    • 1 - Catherine Wanyoike [1:06.83]
      400m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Andy Kula
      400m Dash [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Lillian Awidi [1:04.12] (Larchmont)
      400m Dash [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Lesley Chaplin [1:08.99] (McDonough)
      400m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - James E. Davis [1:05.02] (Huntsville)
      400m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Ray Gildea (Birmingham, AL)
      400m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [1:13.27] (Madison)
      5000m Run [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [27:18.60] (Birmingham)
      50m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Randy E. Griffin Jr. [7.23] (Saint Elmo)
      50m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Rhashad Hicks [6.95] (Birmingham)
      50m Dash [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Veronica Jackson [8.51] (Auburn)
      50m Dash [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Roderic Goines [7.42] (Opelika)
      50m Dash [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Lillian Awidi [7.45] (Larchmont)
      50m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Gary Murton [7.78] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Malcolm Davis [7.84] (Helena)
      50m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Benjamin A. Seymour [8.56] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Julius Avery [8.80] (Mobile)
      50m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Allen Dittenhoefer [8.07] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Henry L. Preston [11.18] (Adamsville)
      50m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [9.09] (Birmingham)
      50m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [8.04] (Madison)
      800m Run [35-39] Female
    • 1 - Catherine Wanyoike [2:43.71]
      800m Run [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Moses Kariuki [2:16.02] (Auburn)
      800m Run [40-44] Male
    • 1 - James Bennett [2:38.80]
      800m Run [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Hayley Long [2:51.11] (Oxford)
      800m Run [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Drew Bell [2:31.79] (Madison)
      800m Run [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Brad Davis [2:29.26] (Fairhope)
      800m Run [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Lesley Chaplin [2:37.55] (McDonough)
      800m Run [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [3:46.83] (Birmingham)
      Discus [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Bradley Vice (Odenville)
      Discus [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson (Tuscaloosa)
      Discus [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Veronica Jackson [17.44m] (Auburn)
      Discus [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Joe Finley (Florence)
      Discus [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Dave Seeley (Harvest)
      Discus [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Roger Perkins [37.01m] (Harvest)
    • 2 - Richard Gordon [28.21m] (University)
      Discus [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Johnetta Parks [19.01m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Linda B. Spear [11.06m] (Hoover)
      Discus [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [34.07m] (Spanish Fort)
    • 2 - Harry Love [32.71m] (New Market)
      Discus [60-64] Female
    • 1 - Gini Bell [12.76m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Mike Thomason [37.37m] (Ardmore)
    • 2 - Jim Accardi [35.54m] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - James Knox [23.48] (Decatur)
      Discus [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Michael Madden [27.65m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Edward J. Smith [26.98m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - David Cade [17.05m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [70+] Male
    • 1 - Rick Dodd [18.67m - 70-74 Age Group] (Pelham)
    • 1 - Sanford Green [22.04m - 75-79 Age Group]
      Discus [80+] Male
    • 1 - Gordon Seifert (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Bradley Vice (Odenville)
      Hammer Throw [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [27.98m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Hammer Throw [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Jeff Sparks [29.10m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Richard Gordon (University)
      Hammer Throw [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Johnetta Parks [30.63m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Linda B. Spear [15.42m] (Hoover)
      Hammer Throw [60-64] Female
    • 1 - Gini Bell [14.54m] (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Mike Thomason (Ardmore)
      Hammer Throw [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Edward J. Smith (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [70+] Male
    • 1 - Sanford Green
      High Jump [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill (Montgomery)
      High Jump [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Gary Murton [1.45m] (Hoover)
      High Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [1.60] (Spanish Fort)
      High Jump [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Michael Madden [1.15m] (Birmingham)
      Javelin [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson (Tuscaloosa)
      Javelin [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill (Montgomery)
      Javelin [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Richard Gordon [22.48m] (University)
      Javelin [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion (Spanish Fort)
      Javelin [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Jim Fuqua [49.18m] (Hartselle)
    • 2 - Jim Accardi [31.21m] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Robert Rouse (Spanish Fort)
      Javelin [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Edward J. Smith (Birmingham)
      Javelin [70+] Male
    • 1 - Rick Dodd [17.18m - 70-74 Age Group] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Gordon Seifert [16.09m - 85-89 Age Group] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Erroll Hickenbottom (Mobile)
      Long Jump [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Roderic Goines (Opelika)
      Long Jump [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Reggie Hill [5.06m] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Gary Murton (Hoover)
      Long Jump [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Michael Madden (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Bradley Vice (Odenville)
      Shot Put [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson (Tuscaloosa)
      Shot Put [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Veronica Jackson [7.62m] (Auburn)
      Shot Put [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Roderic Goines [7.98m] (Opelika)
      Shot Put [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Dave Seeley [10.12m] (Harvest)
    • 2 - Tony Jackson [9.22m] (Auburn)
      Shot Put [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Richard Gordon (University)
      Shot Put [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Johnetta Parks [7.68m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Linda B. Spear [5.62m] (Hoover)
      Shot Put [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Harry Love [10.88m] (New Market)
    • 2 - Glenn Irion [9.96m] (Spanish Fort)
      Shot Put [60-64] Female
    • 1 - Gini Bell [6.08m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Mike Thomason [12.07m] (Ardmore)
    • 2 - Jim Accardi [10.74] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Henry L. Preston [6.96m] (Adamsville)
      Shot Put [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Edward J. Smith (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [70+] Male
    • 1 - Rick Dodd [7.22m - 70-74 Age Group] (Pelham)
    • 1 - Gordon Seifert [7.91m - 84-89 Age Group] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Erroll Hickenbottom [13.91m] (Mobile)
      Triple Jump [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Roderic Goines (Opelika)
      Triple Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [10.59m] (Spanish Fort)
      Triple Jump [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Michael Madden [7.44m] (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Adult Open [19-29] Results

      100m Dash [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Laurel Andrews [13.63] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Naudia O. Burnett [14.03] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Faith Monique McCoy [14.08] (Huntsville)
      100m Dash [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Greg Franklin [10.86] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Fred Jones [11.16] (Prattville)
    • 3 - Corderyl Sunday [11.32] (Madison)
      100m Hurdles (Female Only) [19-24]
    • 1 - April Howell [15.58] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Laurel Andrews [16.21] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Christina Chambers [17.78] (Cullman)
      110m Hurdles (Male Only) [19-24]
    • 1 - Zackary Calhoun
      200m Dash [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Brenita Stancil [27.37] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Faith Monique McCoy [29.00] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Naudia O. Burnett [29.41] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Tim D. Moore [21.97] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Brandon Washington [22.06]
    • 3 - Fred Jones [22.43] (Prattville)
      3000m Run [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Darrius Woody (Alexander City)
      4 X 100m Relay [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Isaac Johnson [44.63]
    • 1 - Devonte' Nesby [44.63]
    • 1 - Jacob Rodgers
    • 1 - Bradley White [44.63]
      4 X 100m Relay [25-29] Female
    • 1 - LaToya Cunningham [51.08] (Birmingham)
    • 1 - Kirsten Richards [51.08]
    • 1 - Reshundra Smiley [15.08]
      4 X 400m Relay [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Zackary Calhoun [3:28.37]
    • 1 - Keith Clark [3:28.37] (Mobile)
    • 1 - Cameron Everson [3:28.37] (Mobile)
    • 1 - Travis Lambert
      400m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Keith Clark [50.23] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Devonte' Nesby [51.07]
    • 3 - Cameron Everson [51.39] (Mobile)
      400m Dash [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Christina Chambers [1:03.91] (Cullman)
      400m Hurdles [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Zackary Calhoun
      400m Hurdles [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Christina Chambers [1:08.83] (Cullman)
      50m Dash [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Shannon Simpson [8.52] (Birmingham)
      50m Dash [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Corderyl Sunday [6.35] (Madison)
    • 2 - Maurice Harris [6.40] (Alexander City)
    • 3 - David Cromlin [7.27] (Montgomery)
      800m Run [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Keith Clark [2:15.74] (Mobile)
      Discus [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Stokes [17.17m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Brian Smith [36.49m] (Mountain Brk)
    • 2 - Chris Johnson [32.64m] (Vinemont)
      Hammer Throw [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Emily Allen [49.22m] (Brentwood)
      Hammer Throw [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Chris Johnson [33.76m] (Vinemont)
    • 2 - Brian Smith [31.93m] (Mountain Brk)
      High Jump [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Laurel Andrews [1.40m] (Auburn)
      High Jump [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Andrew Cole (Huntsville)
      Javelin [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Stokes [29.89] (Birmingham)
      Javelin [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Ethan Rich [61.93m] (Spanish Fort)
      Long Jump [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Daniel Byers [6.23m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Devonte' Nesby [6.15m]
    • 3 - Corderyl Sunday (Madison)
      Pole Vault [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Ashley Cope [3.75m] (Juliette)
    • 2 - Claire Goodson [3.50m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Toni Hawkins [3.05m] (Pelham)
      Pole Vault [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Owen Wagoner [5.00m] (Fort Wayne)
    • 2 - Nicholas Farrell [4.85m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Connor Smith [4.55m] (Mobile)
      Shot Put [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Stokes [7.14m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Chris Johnson [12.94m] (Vinemont)
    • 2 - Brian Smith [11.90m] (Mountain Brk)

    Track & Field-Ages 12 & Under Results

      100m Dash [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Hope Igbinoghene [13.12] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Daryl A. "Lexie" Bender [13.68] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Codi Nelson
      100m Dash [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Kameron Lee [13.74]
    • 2 - Jaylen Stinson [14.14]
    • 3 - Amerrit Pettus [14.28]
      100m Dash [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Tramani Osley [16.07] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Zariah Mitchell [17.60] (Moulton)
    • 3 - Mykala Carter [17.91]
      100m Dash [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Dailyn Kelley [15.79] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Michael Igbinoghene [15.98]
    • 3 - Anthony Bothwell [16.28]
      100m Dash [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Vejarrica Kee [14.38]
    • 2 - Kayla J. Webb [14.82] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Rionna Johnson [15.32] (Bessemer)
      100m Dash [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Camren Jackson [14.36]
    • 2 - Kameron Thomas [14.49]
    • 3 - Ceyveon Gardner [14.64]
      1500m Race Walk [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Gabrielle Calloway [11:18.85] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Aryana Lee
      1500m Run [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Susan McCullumsmith [5:38.65]
    • 2 - Rachel Seeley [5:39.03] (Harvest)
    • 3 - Joanna Nelvis [6:09.54]
      1500m Run [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Noah Flynn [5:04.94] (Decatur)
    • 2 - alex price [5:14.17]
    • 3 - Jamieson Nelvis [5:25.20]
      1500m Run [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Kirra Crowley [7:11.88]
    • 2 - Taiylor Williams [8:11.65]
      1500m Run [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Stone Smith [5:32.06]
    • 2 - Jacob Clopton [7:41.64]
    • 3 - Javon Jennings [8:22.96]
      1500m Run [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Meghan Turner [6:14.08]
    • 2 - Ella Willow [6:24.79]
    • 3 - Chloe Kowalski (Montgomery)
      1500m Run [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Corbin Leamon [5:40.04]
    • 2 - Jonathon Baxter [5:48.41]
    • 3 - Cooper Bradshaw [5:52.24]
      200m Dash [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Hope Igbinoghene [27.40] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jamya Tyus [28.32] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Codi Nelson
      200m Dash [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Jacquez Allen [26.52] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Codey M. Martin [27.25] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Kameron Lee [27.83]
      200m Dash [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - amyah ellington [34.58]
    • 2 - Heaven Thomas [34.69]
    • 3 - Koryn Smith
      200m Dash [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Dailyn Kelley [34.02] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Michael Igbinoghene [34.51]
    • 3 - Anthony Bothwell [34.86]
      200m Dash [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Kayla J. Webb [30.05] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Vejarrica Kee [30.37]
    • 3 - Endiyah Russell [31.47] (Pleasant Grove)
      200m Dash [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Kameron Thomas [29.83]
    • 2 - Camren Jackson [30.35]
    • 2 - Nigel Lanier [30.35]
      3000m Run [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Joanna Nelvis [12:54.77]
    • 2 - Camryn Peterson
    • 3 - Hannah Irby [14:26.22] (Tuscaloosa)
      3000m Run [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Noah Flynn [10:31.80] (Decatur)
    • 2 - Lucas Odle [11:51.81]
    • 3 - Sam McCullumsmith [12:07.92]
      4 x 100m Relay [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Audriana Blakely [57.77] (Huntsville)
    • 1 - Jordan Gaddy [57.77]
    • 1 - Shataeya Ligon [57.77]
    • 1 - Kiara Risher [57.77] (Madison)
    • 2 - Eden Kittrell [1:00.39] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Chandler Smedley [1:00.39]
    • 2 - Trinity Thomas [1:00.39] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Azariah Wright [1:00.39] (Vestavia)
      4 x 100m Relay [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Jacquez Allen [52.95] (Montgomery)
    • 1 - jamari buye [52.95]
    • 1 - Codey M. Martin [52.95] (Hoover)
    • 1 - Christopher Williams [52.95]
    • 2 - Amare Robinson [56.65]
    • 2 - Khalil Griffin [56.65]
    • 2 - Christian Horton [56.65]
    • 2 - Amerrit Pettus [56.65]
    • 2 - Miach Pettus [56.65]
      4 x 100m Relay [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Heaven Thomas [1:09.35]
    • 1 - Kimbriel Winfield [1:09.35]
    • 1 - Nicole Green [1:09.35]
    • 1 - Koryn Smith [1:09.35]
    • 2 - Akiyalah Brown [1:16.22]
    • 2 - Aleila Brown [1:16.22]
    • 2 - Aniya Johnson [1:16.22]
    • 2 - Gilia Johnson [1:16.22]
      4 x 100m Relay [9-10] Female
    • 1 - chioma akujobi [1:08.51]
    • 1 - D'mija Davis [1:08.51]
    • 1 - Tania Davis [1:08.51]
    • 1 - Bryana Lee [1:08.51]
    • 2 - Starleesha Brown [1:14.73]
    • 2 - Kayla Hawkins [1:14.73]
    • 2 - Mya Hilliard [1:14.73]
    • 2 - Tiarra Rowe
      4 x 100m Relay [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Keante Griffin [1:05.43]
    • 1 - Camren Jackson [1:05.43]
    • 1 - Nigel Lanier [1:05.43]
    • 1 - Corbin Leamon [1:05.43]
      4 x 400m Relay [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Jessica Green [4:37.58]
    • 1 - Lenea Wallace [4:37.58]
    • 1 - Sequoyah Maynard [4:37.58]
    • 1 - Tyra Nabors [4:37.58]
    • 2 - Eden Kittrell [5:26.92] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Trinity Thomas [5:26.92] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Chandler Smedley [5:26.92]
    • 2 - Azariah Wright [5:26.92] (Vestavia)
      4 x 400m Relay [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Marcus Askew [4:37.38]
    • 1 - Franklin Hobbs [4:37.38]
    • 1 - Romerro Irby [4:37.38]
    • 1 - Jamieson Nelvis [4:37.38]
      4 x 400m Relay [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Akiyalah Brown [6:21.76]
    • 1 - Aleila Brown [6:21.76]
    • 1 - Alesyia Lee [6:21.76] (Birmingham)
    • 1 - Aniya Johnson [6:21.76]
      4 x 400m Relay [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Starleesha Brown [6:29.93]
    • 1 - Kayla Hawkins [6:29.93]
    • 1 - Mya Hilliard [6:29.93]
    • 1 - Tiarra Rowe
      400m Dash [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Jamya Tyus [1:04.41] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Sequoyah Maynard [1:04.66]
    • 3 - Rachel Seeley (Harvest)
      400m Dash [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Jacquez Allen [1:00.54] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Khalil Griffin [1:02.87]
    • 3 - jamari buye [1:03.69]
      400m Dash [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - amyah ellington [1:19.26]
    • 2 - Heaven Thomas [1:23.73]
    • 3 - Mykala Carter
      400m Dash [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Stone Smith [1:16.18]
    • 2 - Elijah Thomas [1:21.75]
    • 3 - Tyreke Hines [1:22.30]
      400m Dash [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Endiyah Russell [1:11.49] (Pleasant Grove)
    • 2 - Mackenzie Culpepper [1:15.04] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Meghan Turner
      400m Dash [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Bracston Graham [1:10.86]
    • 2 - Ceyveon Gardner [1:11.32]
    • 3 - Damian Hines [1:14.53] (Helena)
      800m Run [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Sequoyah Maynard [2:35.28]
    • 2 - Audriana Blakely [2:39.27] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Joanna Nelvis [2:47.31]
      800m Run [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Lucas Odle [2:34.02]
    • 2 - alex price [2:34.20]
    • 3 - Franklin Hobbs [2:42.99]
      800m Run [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Alesyia Lee [3:15.48] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kirra Crowley [3:27.71]
    • 3 - Xarya Udoumana [3:30.38] (La Vergne)
      800m Run [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Stone Smith [2:49.59]
    • 2 - Jaylon Hatcher [3:16.01]
    • 3 - Jacob Clopton [3:33.76]
      800m Run [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Mackenzie Culpepper [2:51.11] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Endiyah Russell [2:55.57] (Pleasant Grove)
    • 3 - Meghan Turner [3:03.43]
      800m Run [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Bracston Graham [2:45.74]
    • 2 - Aiden Sheehan [2:48.49]
    • 3 - Corbin Leamon [2:48.81]
      80m Hurdles [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard [15.61] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Kiara Risher [16.62] (Madison)
    • 3 - Erin MacK [17.81] (Bessemer)
      80m Hurdles [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Codey M. Martin [13.64] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Christian Horton [16.24]
    • 3 - Levi Arroyo [16.63] (Birmingham)
      Discus [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Deja Delaine [19.92m]
    • 2 - C'iara Rawls [15.97m]
    • 3 - Makiyah A. Maye [15.82] (Birmingham)
      Discus [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Tommy Danner [19.91m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Jordan Denson [19.26m]
    • 3 - Levi Arroyo [17.37m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Ta'Najala Anderson [1.30m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Eden Kittrell [1.22m] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Kiara Risher [1.13m] (Madison)
      High Jump [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Amare Robinson [1.38m]
    • 2 - Trey Boland [1.28m] (Vinemont)
    • 3 - Noah Flynn [1.23m] (Decatur)
      High Jump [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Aleena McGhee
      High Jump [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Damian Hines [1.13m] (Helena)
    • 2 - Earl Hilliard [1.03m]
      Javelin 300g [11-12] Female
    • 1 - C'iara Rawls [19.03m]
    • 2 - Deja Delaine [13.58m]
    • 3 - Breunna Williams [10.65m]
      Javelin 300g [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Miach Pettus [22.36m]
    • 2 - Caleb Kariuki [21.73m] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Aubrey Eaton [19.77m] (Birmingham)
      Javelin 300g [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Taiylor Williams [12.12m]
    • 2 - Azaria Carney [8.94m]
    • 3 - anaia carney [7.23]
      Javelin 300g [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Dylan Reese [8.25m]
    • 2 - LOUIS RAYMOND [7.78m]
    • 3 - Ryan Goines [5.94m]
      Javelin 300g [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Bryana Lee [10.27m]
    • 2 - Kayla Hart [10.07m]
    • 3 - Leah Nelson [9.66m] (McCalla)
      Javelin 300g [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Cooper Bradshaw [27.04m]
    • 2 - Sawyer Heptinstall [23.68m] (Blountsville)
    • 3 - Jonathan Kerns [21.49m] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard [4.03m] (Mobile)
    • 1 - Lenea Wallace [4.03m]
    • 2 - Tyra Nabors [3.71m]
      Long Jump [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Romerro Irby [4.63m]
    • 2 - Miach Pettus [4.29m]
    • 3 - Cameron Billups [4.27m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Tramani Osley [3.16m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - amyah ellington [3.00m]
    • 3 - Abethany James [2.77m]
      Long Jump [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - Samuel Bean [3.00m]
    • 2 - Ashton Zow [2.97m] (Pelham)
    • 3 - LOUIS RAYMOND [2.54m]
      Long Jump [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Rionna Johnson [3.70m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Vejarrica Kee [3.63m]
    • 3 - Mackenzie Culpepper [3.53m] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Kameron Thomas [3.43m]
    • 2 - Emmanuel Edwards [3.27m] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Carter Thurmond [3.20m]
      Shot Put [11-12] Female
    • 1 - Kirsen Gardner [9.01m] (Helena)
    • 2 - Makiyah A. Maye [8.13m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Deja Delaine [7.83m]
      Shot Put [11-12] Male
    • 1 - Tommy Danner [7.72m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Miach Pettus [7.48m]
    • 3 - Levi Arroyo [6.81m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [8 & Under] Female
    • 1 - Taiylor Williams [5.45m]
    • 2 - Aniya Johnson [4.89m]
    • 3 - Azaria Carney [4.19m]
      Shot Put [8 & Under] Male
    • 1 - LOUIS RAYMOND [4.16m]
    • 2 - Ryan Goines [2.32m]
      Shot Put [9-10] Female
    • 1 - Kayla Hart [6.02m]
    • 2 - Myla Johnson [5.46m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - keri martin
      Shot Put [9-10] Male
    • 1 - Damian Hines [7.79m] (Helena)
    • 2 - Andrew Bruer [5.74m]
    • 3 - James A. Hammonds [5.61m] (Trussville)

    Track & Field-Ages 13-18 Results

      100m Dash [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Jayla Kirkland [12.32]
    • 2 - Ghania Warren [13.21]
    • 3 - Tatyana Williams [13.27] (Phenix City)
      100m Dash [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Dexter Russell [11.98]
    • 2 - Reese Mitchell [12.11]
    • 3 - Starling Thomas [12.16] (Birmngham)
      100m Dash [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Anaya Baker [12.38] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Veronica Richardson [12.56] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Evelyn Posey [12.56] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Harrison Dudley [11.07]
    • 2 - Rickey Brown [11.34] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Jarek Taylor [11.43] (Madison)
      100m Dash [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Jamira Boykins [12.45]
    • 2 - Leila Elliott [12.48]
    • 3 - LaQuita Ester [12.73]
      100m Dash [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Marlon Humphrey [10.76] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Xavier Mathews [11.05]
    • 3 - Justin Davis [11.10]
      100m Hurdles [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Caitlyn Little [15.36]
    • 2 - Tyrea Jemison [16.48]
    • 3 - Brinkley Gary [20.72]
      100m Hurdles [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Dexter Russell [15.19]
    • 2 - Taylor Sheffield [18.16]
    • 3 - Steven Soles [18.24] (Birmingham)
      100m Hurdles [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Mikayla Johnson [16.01]
    • 2 - Javonda Peagler [16.04] (Prattville)
      100m Hurdles [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Brianca Trammell [17.35] (Madison)
    • 2 - Keishunna Smith [18.49]
      110m Hurdles [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Emmanuel Tait [15.20]
    • 2 - Tyler Owens [16.94]
    • 3 - Nathan Johnson [18.73]
      110m Hurdles [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Christian Knight [15.77] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ryan Richardson [15.86]
    • 3 - Isaiah Brewer [15.94]
      1500m Run [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Lauren McHan [6:08.66] (Blountsville)
    • 2 - Briana Green [6:14.95]
    • 3 - Patricia Denholm [6:29.24]
      1500m Run [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Sorre Bah [4:45.04]
    • 2 - Korey Shively [4:47.51] (Madison)
    • 3 - Dylan Hayes [4:51.11] (Hoover)
      1500m Run [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Shian Mallory [5:22.81]
    • 2 - lauren granier [5:24.60]
    • 3 - Faith Carpenter [5:54.11]
      1500m Run [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Logan Sadler [4:25.16] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Darius Robinson [4:25.52]
    • 3 - Kevontae Fuller [4:38.29] (Alexander City)
      1500m Run [17-18] Female
    • 1 - amaris cobb [6:18.24]
    • 2 - Brittany Harris [6:24.07] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Josh Isley [4:28.82] (Springville)
    • 2 - Reginald Childress [4:32.82] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Daniel Dunklin [4:39.71]
      200m Dash [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Jayla Kirkland [24.76]
    • 2 - Taylor Jones [26.48] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Caitlyn Little [26.72]
      200m Dash [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Noah Igbinoghene [24.45]
    • 2 - Reese Mitchell [24.47]
    • 3 - Marion Humphrey [24.88] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Anaya Baker [25.21] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Katie Jackson [25.97] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Sydney Woods [26.12] (Tuscaloosa)
      200m Dash [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Harrison Dudley [22.14]
    • 2 - Jarek Taylor [22.83] (Madison)
    • 3 - Ken Cobb [22.86]
      200m Dash [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Jamira Boykins [25.56]
    • 2 - Leila Elliott [25.96]
    • 3 - LaQuita Ester [26.13]
      200m Dash [17-18] Male
    • 1 - charles mosley [22.05]
    • 2 - Justin Davis [22.20]
    • 3 - Devin ONeal [22.51] (Sylacauga)
      200m Hurdles [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Tyrea Jemison [31.20]
    • 2 - Imani Udoumana [32.39]
    • 3 - Brinkley Gary [36.54]
      200m Hurdles [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Dexter Russell [26.69]
    • 2 - Taylor Sheffield [30.78]
    • 3 - Joshua Ham [31.36]
      3000m Race Walk [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Samantha White [29:03.65]
      3000m Run [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Lauren McHan [12:46.77] (Blountsville)
    • 2 - Briana Green [13:48.60]
      3000m Run [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Korey Shively [10:31.80] (Madison)
    • 2 - Thomas Mobley [10:40.47] (Jasper)
    • 3 - Jake Peterson [10:56.66]
      3000m Run [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Trina Badger [11:57.01] (Hartselle)
      3000m Run [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Logan Sadler [9:54.08] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Cameron Humphrey [10:25.89]
    • 3 - Jase Bell [10:32.16] (Madison)
      3000m Run [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Kiwanna Murphy [15:08.69] (Birmingham)
      3000m Run [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Paul Richardson [9:51.05] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Joaquin Garcia [11:59.38] (Anniston)
      4 x 100m Relay [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Alexis Browning [53.27]
    • 1 - Jakiah Lyles [53.27]
    • 1 - Anasha Mitchell [53.27]
    • 1 - Ghania Warren [53.27]
    • 2 - Khadeesha Crumbly [54.04] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Aja Dixon [54.04]
    • 2 - Kristian Eatman [54.04]
    • 2 - Aaliyah Reese [54.04]
    • 3 - Nia Robinson [56.77]
    • 3 - Zariah Trammell [56.77] (Madison)
    • 3 - Angela Hart [56.77]
    • 3 - Taylor Jones [56.77] (Birmingham)
      4 x 100m Relay [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Donovan Mayo [51.79]
    • 1 - Solomon Smith [51.79]
    • 1 - Shakel Gatson [51.79] (Birmingham)
    • 1 - Samuel Holmes [51.79] (Alabaster)
      4 x 100m Relay [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Autavia Fluker [48.12] (Bessemer)
    • 1 - lauren granier [48.12]
    • 1 - Brittley Humphrey [48.12] (Birmingham)
    • 1 - Melody Hunter [48.12]
    • 2 - Mikayla Johnson [49.83]
    • 2 - Sydney Malone [48.12]
    • 2 - Triniti Smith [48.12]
    • 2 - Deja Stewart [48.12]
    • 3 - Jazmin Braggs [51.70] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Hunter Chavarry [51.70]
    • 3 - Madelynn N. Fluker [51.70] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Erione Woods [51.70]
      4 x 100m Relay [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Ken Cobb [46.71]
    • 1 - Austin Caudle [46.71] (Madison)
    • 1 - Austin Rodarte [46.71]
    • 1 - Chase Smitherman [46.71]
      4 x 100m Relay [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Malik Elion [41.82]
    • 1 - Devonte Garrett [41.82]
    • 1 - Justin Davis [41.82]
    • 1 - Noah Arrindell [41.82]
    • 2 - Jeremy Harris [44.25]
    • 2 - Patrick Haywood [44.25]
    • 2 - Ian J. Maddox [44.25] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Devin ONeal [44.25] (Sylacauga)
      4 x 400m Relay [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Xavier Allen [3:52.40] (Montgomery)
    • 1 - Dylan Hayes [3:52.40] (Hoover)
    • 1 - reginald nelson [3:52.40]
    • 2 - Sorre Bah [4:08.20]
    • 2 - Colin Jones [4:08.20]
    • 2 - Keaton Jones [4:08.20]
    • 2 - Caleb Hobbs [4:08.20] (Memphis)
      4 x 400m Relay [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Kendall Long [4:26.90]
    • 1 - Shian Mallory [4:26.90]
    • 1 - Celine Rone [4:26.90]
    • 1 - Triniti Smith [4:26.90]
      4 x 400m Relay [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Quintsontro Irby [3:38.85]
    • 1 - Jaylen Jones [3:38.85]
    • 1 - Khari Moore [3:38.85]
    • 1 - Alvin Westbrook [3:38.85]
    • 2 - Jase Bell [4:06.24] (Madison)
    • 2 - Ken Cobb [4:06.24]
    • 2 - Austin Rodarte [4:06.24]
    • 2 - Chase Smitherman [4:06.24]
      4 x 400m Relay [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Tijan Jallow [3:25.96]
    • 1 - Malik Elion [3:25.96]
    • 1 - Devonte Garrett [3:25.96]
    • 1 - Noah Arrindell [3:25.96]
    • 2 - Alexander Coleman [3:32.65]
    • 2 - Daniel Dunklin [3:32.65]
    • 2 - Micheal McCaskill [3:32.65] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Jamad Smith [3:32.65]
      400m Dash [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Jayla Kirkland [58.85]
    • 2 - Taylor Jones [59.43] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - morgan oneal [1:00.70]
      400m Dash [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Xavier Allen [55.76] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - reginald nelson [58.25]
    • 3 - Taylor Sheffield [59.17]
      400m Dash [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Sydney Woods [59.83] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Erin Hines [1:00.35] (Helena)
    • 3 - Triniti Smith [1:00.38]
      400m Dash [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Ken Cobb [51.30]
    • 2 - Jeremy James [52.08]
    • 3 - Alvin Westbrook [53.03]
      400m Dash [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Veronica Lyle [59.41] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Jamira Boykins [1:00.59]
    • 3 - Cheyenne L. Ponder [1:01.33] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Devin ONeal [49.36] (Sylacauga)
    • 2 - Jamad Smith [49.77]
    • 3 - Noah Arrindell [50.47]
      400m Hurdles [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Hunter Chavarry [1:09.43]
    • 2 - Madison Pettway [1:14.64]
    • 3 - Madelynn N. Fluker [1:17.52] (Mobile)
      400m Hurdles [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Jeremy James [1:01.96]
    • 2 - Truquez Boyd [1:02.85]
    • 3 - Tyler Owens [1:07.55]
      400m Hurdles [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Yasmin Pettway [1:05.40]
    • 2 - Namena Bojang [1:14.67] (Madison)
    • 3 - Brianca Trammell [1:20.30] (Madison)
      400m Hurdles [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Ryan Richardson [59.50]
    • 2 - Wesley White [1:00.76]
    • 3 - Christian Knight [1:01.65] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Imani Udoumana [2:44.99]
    • 2 - Jasmine Malone [2:47.68]
    • 3 - Annia Johnson [2:49.05] (Murfreesboro)
      800m Run [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Sorre Bah [2:15.15]
    • 2 - Dylan Hayes [2:17.88] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Dontae L. Lee [2:18.52] (North Port)
      800m Run [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Ally Barnett [2:25.16]
    • 2 - Shian Mallory [2:25.73]
    • 3 - lauren granier [2:33.43]
      800m Run [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Logan Sadler [2:07.95] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Quintsontro Irby [2:08.53]
    • 3 - Darius Robinson [2:08.93]
      800m Run [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Veronica Lyle [2:19.09] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Cheyenne L. Ponder [2:32.47] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Tierra Taylor [2:44.25]
      800m Run [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Donnie Lee [1:52.20]
    • 2 - Garrett Talley [2:06.85]
    • 3 - Reginald Childress [2:08.71] (Birmingham)
      Discus [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Hannah Johnson [29.84m]
    • 2 - Tiondra Grant [25.83m]
    • 3 - Brayden Williams [22.81m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [13-14] Male
    • 1 - cade finley [42.09m]
    • 2 - Connor Weed [24.00m]
    • 3 - Darion Williams [19.25m]
      Discus [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Maya Leonard [17.00m]
      Discus [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Mitchell Lewis [41.52m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Walker Long [40.66m] (Cullman)
    • 3 - lacy mcclung [32.96m]
      Discus [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Kai Perkins [24.98m] (Harvest)
    • 2 - Jasmine Leslie [22.60m]
      Discus [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Michael Snow [43.90m] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Daniel Fort [37.32m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Cody Wilson [35.25m] (Florence)
      Hammer Throw [15-16] Male
    • 1 - James McLendon [22.07m]
      Hammer Throw [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Bailey Simmons [39.88m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Kai Perkins [18.84m] (Harvest)
    • 3 - Kiwanna Murphy [7.68m] (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Michael Snow [52.80m] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Daniel Johnson [37.67m] (Vinemont)
      High Jump [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Madelyn Foster [1.45m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Christian Hill [1.40m] (Homewood)
    • 3 - Jennifer Reis [1.35m]
      High Jump [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Garrett T. Boland [1.60m] (Vinemont)
    • 2 - Darion Williams [1.50m]
    • 3 - Alonzo B. McGhee [1.45m] (Madison)
      High Jump [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Markeysia Evans [1.50m] (Besemer)
    • 2 - Eleanor Swagler [1.45m]
    • 3 - Jimnise Williams [1.40m]
      High Jump [15-16] Male
    • 1 - patrick domingo [1.70m]
    • 1 - Carlos Taylor [1.70m]
    • 3 - Timothy Patterson [1.65m] (Montgomery)
      High Jump [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Kirsten Failing [1.50m] (Madison)
    • 2 - aquintia gurley [1.40m]
      High Jump [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Deonta P. Johnson [2.00m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Jordan C. Jones [1.95m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Shawn Powell [1.80m] (Maylene)
      Javelin 600g [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Macy McClinton [22.32m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Hannah Johnson [19.12m]
    • 3 - Gabrielle M. Griner [18.03m] (Huntsville)
      Javelin 600g [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Brock Isom [29.02m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Tucker Heptinstall [24.77m] (Blountsville)
    • 3 - Ansel M. Arroyo [19.65m] (Birmingham)
      Javelin 600g [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Ashley Carter [29.75m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Erin Hines [25.21m] (Helena)
    • 3 - Maniyah Dale [19.49m] (Hueytown)
      Javelin 600g [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Jacob Washburn [38.67m] (Blountsville)
    • 2 - Nathan Johnson [27.44m]
    • 3 - Timothy Patterson [26.10m] (Montgomery)
      Javelin 600g [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Alley Orr [26.13] (Hartselle)
    • 2 - Jasmine Leslie [23.15]
      Javelin 600g [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Justin Carter [61.98m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Daniel Fort [47.44m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - William Chandler [35.00m] (Florence)
      Long Jump [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Tatyana Williams [4.97m] (Phenix City)
    • 2 - Ayana Eason [4.90m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jessica Kelley [4.59m]
      Long Jump [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Noah Igbinoghene [6.18m]
    • 2 - Xavier Allen [5.00m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Garrett T. Boland [4.99m] (Vinemont)
      Long Jump [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Elysa Griffin [4.86m]
    • 2 - Kayla Williams [4.75m]
    • 3 - Angel Horton [4.74m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Long Jump [15-16] Male
    • 1 - patrick domingo [5.53m]
    • 2 - Truquez Boyd [5.39m]
    • 3 - Andrew Zow [4.94m] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Garrett T. Boland [4.99m] (Vinemont)
      Long Jump [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Errin Perry [4.88m] (Helena)
    • 2 - aquintia gurley [4.58m]
      Long Jump [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Xavier Mathews [6.92m]
    • 2 - Scott Lewis [6.62m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Timothy J. Farish [6.56m] (Maylene)
      Pole Vault [13-14] Female
    • 1 - carson dingler [3.35m]
    • 2 - Gabrielle M. Griner [2.60m] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Jennifer Reis [2.15m]
      Pole Vault [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Garrison Hill [3.25]
      Pole Vault [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Kaylee Riley [3.20m] (Bremen)
      Pole Vault [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Brett Blackmon [3.50m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jonathan Urquhart [3.35m]
    • 2 - andy chappell [3.35m] (Birmingham )
      Pole Vault [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Kirsten Failing [3.35m] (Madison)
    • 2 - Moriah Lorge [3.20m] (Madison)
    • 2 - Emily Eustace [3.20m] (Scottsboro)
      Pole Vault [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Joseph Lee [4.25m]
    • 2 - Myles McDonald [4.10m] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Sam Whorton [3.95m]
      Shot Put [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Macy McClinton [9.87m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Zuri A. Falkner [9.73m] (Madison)
    • 3 - Brayden Williams [9.55m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [13-14] Male
    • 1 - cade finley [10.82m]
    • 2 - Connor Weed [9.59m]
    • 3 - j-alexander mcclung [8.53m]
      Shot Put [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Autavia Fluker [12.79m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Maniyah Dale [8.32m] (Hueytown)
    • 3 - Erin Hines [7.71m] (Helena)
      Shot Put [15-16] Male
    • 1 - lacy mcclung [9.26m]
    • 2 - Cameron Nelson [7.96m]
      Shot Put [17-18] Female
    • 1 - Elisha O. Williams [10.33m] (Fairfield)
    • 2 - Bailey Simmons [10.19m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Jasmine Leslie [8.04m]
      Shot Put [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Josh Fuqua [15.47m]
    • 2 - Michael Snow [14.12m] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Cody Wilson [10.67m] (Florence)
      Triple Jump [13-14] Female
    • 1 - Lissa Miller [9.21m]
    • 2 - Genesis A. Jones [8.45m] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [13-14] Male
    • 1 - Garrett T. Boland [10.49m] (Vinemont)
    • 2 - Alonzo B. McGhee [10.23m] (Madison)
    • 3 - Joshua Ham [8.82m]
      Triple Jump [15-16] Female
    • 1 - Angel Horton [9.68m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Mikayla Richardson
    • 3 - Dakota Lott [8.75m] (Bremen)
      Triple Jump [15-16] Male
    • 1 - Carlos Taylor [11.36m]
    • 2 - Andrew Zow [10.77m] (Pelham)
    • 3 - patrick domingo [10.56m]
      Triple Jump [17-18] Female
    • 1 - aquintia gurley
      Triple Jump [17-18] Male
    • 1 - Cameron Fuller [13.31m] (Alexander City)
    • 2 - Timothy J. Farish [12.11m] (Maylene)
    • 3 - Jonathan Kimbrough [11.67m] (Town Creek)

    2012 Official Results

    Track & Field-Adult Masters [30 & Over] Results

      100m Dash [30-34] Female
    • 1 - Kiamesha Otey [12.95] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Quann Bowles [11.98] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Kurt Thomas [12.44] (Hoover)
      100m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell [12.94] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Lillian Awidi (Larchmont)
      100m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Phillip Carter [12.64] (Ariton)
    • 2 - Jorge Alsip [16.40] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Julius Avery [18.42] (Mobile)
      100m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Frank Holmes [13.96] (Calera)
    • 2 - Joe Ford [15.49] (Bartlett)
    • 3 - Allen Dittenhoefer [15.57] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [65-69] Female
    • 1 - Lana Kurtz (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - James H. Wiesman [16.00] (Columbia)
    • 2 - Charles A. Thompson [17.60] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [14.98] (Madison)
      1500m Race Walk [30-34] Female
    • 1 - Susan Wormsby (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Tilden Leigh [8:11.57] (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [70+] Male
    • 1 - Arnold del Witherspoon (Deatsville)
      1500m Run [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Jeromy Shelton [5:20.74] (Madison)
    • 2 - Julius Rono [5:25.74] (Pelham)
      1500m Run [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Hayley Long (Oxford)
      1500m Run [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Drew Bell [5:20.75] (Madison)
      1500m Run [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [7:29.52] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Lillian Awidi (Larchmont)
      200m Dash [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Tony Jackson [28.58] (Auburn)
      200m Dash [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Phillip Carter [26.77] (Ariton)
      200m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - James E. Davis [28.69] (Huntsville)
      200m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - James H. Wiesman [33.16] (Columbia)
    • 2 - Charles A. Thompson [38.82] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [30.77] (Madison)
      3000m Race Walk [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Walter Bell [29:17.93] (Birmingham)
      3000m Race Walk [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Tilden Leigh [16:48.00] (Birmingham)
      3000m Race Walk [70+] Male
    • 1 - James Robinson [28:33.56] (Trussville)
      3000m Run [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Jeromy Shelton [11:43.83] (Madison)
    • 2 - Julius Rono [12:43.88] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Gary Mitchell [13:22.48] (Birmingham)
      3000m Run [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Steve Ogburn [10:56.40] (Waverly)
      3000m Run [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [15:49.68] (Birmingham)
      3000m Run [70+] Male
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [17:37.23] (McCalla)
      400m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Roderic Goines [1:03.57] (Opelika)
      400m Dash [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Hayley Long (Oxford)
      400m Dash [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Tony Jackson [1:07.30] (Auburn)
      400m Dash [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Lillian Awidi (Larchmont)
      400m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - James E. Davis [1:03.91] (Huntsville)
      400m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Joe Ford [1:16.33] (Bartlett)
      400m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [1:36.32] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [1:10.22] (Madison)
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [1:07.29] (McCalla)
      5000m Race Walk [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Tilden Leigh [29:26.00] (Birmingham)
      5000m Run [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Steve Ogburn [16.49.23] (Waverly)
      5000m Run [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [27:445.00] (Birmingham)
      50m Dash [35-39] Female
    • 1 - Tameka Thornton [8.56] (Birmingham)
      50m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell [6.91m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Roderic Goines [7.63m] (Opelika)
      50m Dash [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Jacques Austin [7.10] (Lipscomb)
      50m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Benjamin A. Seymour [7.77] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Jorge Alsip [8.37] (Hoover)
      50m Dash [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Sandra Gasson (Clanton)
      50m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Walter Bell [10.83] (Birmingham)
      50m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Allen Dittenhoefer [7.99] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joe Ford [8.22] (Bartlett)
      50m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - James H. Wiesman [8.45] (Columbia)
    • 2 - Charles A. Thompson [9.27] (Birmingham)
      50m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [7.82] (Madison)
    • 2 - Arnold del Witherspoon [10.35] (Deatsville)
      800m Run [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Jeromy Shelton [2:38.81] (Madison)
    • 2 - Gary Mitchell [2:40.79] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [3:52.36] (Birmingham)
      Discus [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [26.57m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Discus [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Patrick Reilly [13.93m] (Madison)
      Discus [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Dave Seeley [29.23m] (Harvest)
    • 2 - Joseph Cates [28.54m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Kelly Carter [24.32m] (Auburn)
      Discus [50-54] Female
    • 1 - Kathy Yawn (Gurley)
      Discus [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Jorge Alsip [19.22m] (Hoover)
      Discus [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Harry Love [31.79m] (New Market)
    • 2 - Glenn Irion [31.11m] (Spanish Fort)
    • 3 - Walter Bell [19.32m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [60-64] Female
    • 1 - Gini Bell (Birmingham)
      Discus [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Mike Thomason [41.30m] (Ardmore)
    • 2 - Jim Accardi [37.13m] (Huntsville)
      Discus [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Michael Madden [23.94m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - James H. Wiesman [19.54m] (Columbia)
      Discus [70+] Male
    • 1 - Gordon Seifert [18.47m] (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [21.82m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Hammer Throw [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Patrick Reilly (Madison)
      Hammer Throw [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Harry Love [23.53m] (New Market)
      Hammer Throw [60-64] Female
    • 1 - Gini Bell (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Mike Thomason [39.55m] (Ardmore)
      High Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [1.65M] (Spanish Fort)
      High Jump [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Joe Ford [1.15M] (Bartlett)
    • 1 - Michael Madden (Birmingham)
      Javelin [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [31.59m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Javelin [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Kelly Carter [36.10m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Joseph Cates [22.65m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Javelin [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Jim Fuqua [46.65m] (Hartselle)
    • 2 - Glenn Irion [31.71m] (Spanish Fort)
      Javelin [60-64] Female
    • 1 - Gini Bell (Birmingham)
      Javelin [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Jim Accardi [31.41m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Henry L. Preston [22.93m] (Adamsville)
      Long Jump [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Kurt Thomas [5.58m] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [35-39] Female
    • 1 - Tameka Thornton (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Jorge Alsip [3.80m] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [4.62m] (Spanish Fort)
    • 2 - Forrest Scogin [3.97m] (Cottondale)
      Long Jump [65-69] Male
    • 1 - James H. Wiesman [3.10m] (Columbia)
      Pole Vault [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Joe Ford [2.45] (Bartlett)
      Shot Put [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [8.09m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Shot Put [35-39] Female
    • 1 - Tameka Thornton (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Roderic Goines [7.29m] (Opelika)
      Shot Put [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Dave Seeley [9.62m] (Harvest)
    • 2 - Tony Jackson [9.08m] (Auburn)
      Shot Put [50-54] Female
    • 1 - Kathy Yawn (Gurley)
      Shot Put [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Harry Love [10.92m] (New Market)
    • 2 - Walter Bell [6.38m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [60-64] Female
    • 1 - Gini Bell (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Mike Thomason [12.78m] (Ardmore)
    • 2 - Jim Accardi [11.12m] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Carl McFarland [10.10m] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [9.19m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Triple Jump [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Roderic Goines [10.71m] (Opelika)
      Triple Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Forrest Scogin [7.72m] (Cottondale)
      Triple Jump [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Michael Madden [7.69m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - James H. Wiesman [7.62m] (Columbia)

    Track & Field-Adult Open [19-29] Results

      100m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Terrance Swinson [11.11] (Duncanville)
    • 2 - Corderyl Sunday [11.15] (Madison)
    • 3 - Tyrell Moore [11.16] (Grand Bay)
      100m Dash [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Sheryl Miller (Birmingham)
      100m Hurdles (Female Only) [25-29]
    • 1 - April Howell (Trussville)
      1500m Run [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Autumn Scott (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Nigel Cribbs [21.73] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Dejasman Williams [22.33] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Daniel Byers [23.16] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Nigel Cribbs [48.58] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Dejasman Williams [48.77] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Cameron Everson [50.86] (Mobile)
      50m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Gary Gaston [7.04] (Bessemer)
      50m Dash [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Sheryl Miller [9.06] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Autumn Scott (Birmingham)
      800m Run [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Caden Hinds [2:09.37] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Alex Johnson [2:17.02] (Trussville)
    • 3 - George Jemison [2:35.94] (Birmingham)
      Discus [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Mary Gasson [19.98m] (Clanton)
      Discus [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Zachary Douglas [38.40m] (Vinemont)
    • 2 - Daniel King [27.85] (McCalla)
      Hammer Throw [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Emily Allen [50.84m] (Homewood)
    • 2 - Stephanie Yawn [30.86] (Gurley)
      Hammer Throw [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Daniel King (McCalla)
      High Jump [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Ronald Williams [1.88m] (Madison)
    • 2 - Trey Lee [1.65m] (Auburn)
      Javelin [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Stephanie Yawn [25.05m] (Gurley)
    • 2 - Mary Gasson [24.82m] (Clanton)
      Javelin [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Alex Johnson [44.00m] (Trussville)
      Long Jump [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Kiara Henry [5.88m] (Murfreesboro)
    • 2 - Mary Gasson [4.68m] (Clanton)
      Long Jump [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Aaron Alexander [6.92m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Kameron Rory [6.88m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Cordairo Golden [6.62m] (Memphis )
      Pole Vault [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Ashley Cope [3.75m] (Juliette)
    • 2 - Claire Goodson [3.65m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Tiffany Lament [3.05m] (Hoover)
      Pole Vault [19-29] Male
    • 1 - Brad Smith [4.70m] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Alex Johnson [3.50m] (Trussville)
      Shot Put [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Zachary Douglas (Vinemont)
      Shot Put [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Stephanie Yawn [8.81m] (Gurley)
    • 2 - Mary Gasson [7.80m] (Clanton)
    • 3 - Sheryl Miller (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Cordairo Golden [14.92m] (Memphis )
    • 2 - Marcus Gibbs [13.54m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kameron Rory [13.49m] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Ashley May [13.01m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - April Howell [10.80] (Trussville)

    Track & Field-Sub-Bantam, Bantum & Midget Results

      100m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Kyla Thornton [13.98] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jamya Tyus [14.11] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Zakiria Holifield [15.27] (Alabaster)
      100m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Vincent Terrell [14.30] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Dwayne J. Fairley [14.32] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Jamal R. Denson [14.44] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Hope Igbinoghene [14.03] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alivia Scott [14.11] (Helena)
    • 3 - Melanie Hall [14.25] (Birmngham)
      100m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Myles Mason [12.98] (Pleasant Grove)
    • 2 - Reginald A. Nelson [13.18] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Starling Thomas [13.59] (Birmngham)
      100m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Kristen McMillan [16.80] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Tramani Osley [17.56] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Abigail Williams [18.14] (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Marie Savage [13:02.62] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Keiara McHeard [13:14.37] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Tania MacK [13:32.39] (Bessemer)
      1500m Race Walk [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - William Spencer [11:16.05] (Hueytown)
    • 2 - Demarcus Poellnitz [12:35.99] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Solomon Pitts [13:16.19] (Huntsville)
      1500m Race Walk [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Aubrey Eaton [12:01.90] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Emily W. House [7:02.81] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Chloe Kowalski [7:17.35] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Anna Claypoole [8:51.77] (Hoover)
      1500m Run [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Deshuan Wormsby [6:53.14] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joshua Brown [7:55.58] (Albertville)
      1500m Run [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Seeley [5:49.77] (Harvest)
      1500m Run [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Noah Flynn [5:20.88] (Decatur)
    • 2 - Myles Cook [5:34.55] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Nathaniel Gracia [5:44.43] (Salem)
      1500m Run [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - K.C. Renda [9:01.57] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Anthony Miller [7:58.24] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Luke Brown [8:09.21] (Albertville)
      200m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Jamya Tyus [29.23] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Olivia Beard [30.73] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Eden Kittrell [32.44] (Pelham)
      200m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Jamal R. Denson [29.52] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Dwayne J. Fairley [29.98] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Carlin Kendrick [30.50] (Pelham)
      200m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Jakiyah Smith [29.34] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Melanie Hall [29.37] (Birmngham)
    • 3 - Hope Igbinoghene [29.45] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Reginald A. Nelson [26.77] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Starling Thomas [27.43] (Birmngham)
    • 3 - Codey M. Martin [27.44] (Hoover)
      200m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Kristen McMillan [34.18] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Mackenzie Culpepper [34.28] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Tori Adams [39.18] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Mikhail Tubbs [32.44] (Hueytown)
    • 2 - David Grant [34.00] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Ryan Peppins [34.94] (Pelham)
      3000m Run [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Noah Flynn [11:09.99] (Decatur)
    • 2 - Nathaniel Gracia [12:23.70] (Salem)
    • 3 - Brandon Lee [13:59.18] (Pelham)
      400m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Jamya Tyus [1:09.89] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Zakiria Evans [1:15.09] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Olivia Beard [1:16.22] (Mobile)
      400m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Dwayne J. Fairley [1:08.25] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Conner E. Harrell [1:13.40] (Calera)
    • 3 - Joshua P. Brown [1:15.26] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Nicole Payne [1:04.63] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Khadeesha Crumbly [1:07.66] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Rachel Seeley [1:08.74] (Harvest)
      400m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Myles Mason [1:02.35] (Pleasant Grove)
    • 2 - Codey M. Martin [1:03.99] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Brandon Sledge [1:04.70] (Pelham)
      400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Mackenzie Culpepper [1:23.82] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Abigail Williams [1:34.87] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Dmyia Scott [1:37.20] (Helena)
      400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Amari Davis [1:18.17] (Bay Minette)
    • 2 - William Shelton [1:18.55] (Bham)
    • 3 - Mikhail Tubbs [1:23.95] (Hueytown)
      800m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Azaria Wright [2:59.21] (Vestavia )
    • 2 - Endiyah Russell [3:06.66] (Pleasant Grove)
    • 3 - Essence Duncan [3:07.54] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Joshua P. Brown [3:00.31] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Levi Arroyo [3:01.81] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Eardie Poellnitz [3:04.42] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Nicole Payne [2:39.48] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Hannah Irby [2:47.61] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Audriana Blakely [2:56.59] (Huntsville)
      800m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Myles Cook [2:43.19] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Brandon Lee [2:57.40] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Drew Goines [2:59.27] (Opelika)
      800m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Danielle Wormsby [3:28.34] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - K.C. Renda [4:49.11] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - William Shelton [3:07.43] (Bham)
    • 2 - Amari Davis [3:09.75] (Bay Minette)
    • 3 - Carter Thurmond [3:28.47] (Hoover)
      80m Hurdles [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Kamari Webb [15.71] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Cade Sparks [15.88] (Madison)
    • 3 - Joshua Banks [16.41] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Makiyah A. Maye [17.79m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Charrice Sanders [16.56m] (Birmingham )
    • 3 - Nicondra Rhodes [13.66m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Discus [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Andres Fox [21.25m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Cordell Stephens [15.55m] (Pelham)
    • 3 - D'Andre Ingram [15.38m] (Hoover)
      High Jump [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Eden Kittrell [1.19m] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Kayla A. Jemison [1.05m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Lloyd S. Hill [1.15m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Damian Hines [1.10m] (Helena)
    • 3 - Malachi Owens [0.95m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Genesis A. Jones [1.22m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jala J. Collier [1.15m] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Shardae Sherrod (Birmngham)
      High Jump [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Cade Sparks [1.22m] (Madison)
    • 2 - Kamari Webb [1.15m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Noah Flynn [1.10m] (Decatur)
      Long Jump [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard [4.27m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Sydney White [3.69m] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Naomi Smitherman [3.07m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Conner E. Harrell [4.03m] (Calera)
    • 2 - Lloyd S. Hill [3.76m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Emmanuel Edwards [3.51m] (Alabaster)
      Long Jump [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Daryl A. "Lexie" Bender [4.19m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Malaika Albright [4.07m] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Alivia Scott [3.79m] (Helena)
      Long Jump [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Reginald A. Nelson [4.62 ] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Brandon Sledge [4.38] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Cameron Billups [4.08] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Mackenzie Culpepper [3.34m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Haleigh K. Cephus [3.23m] (Adamsville)
    • 3 - Kristen McMillan [2.68m] (Pelham)
      Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - David Grant [3.50m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Jonathan Kerns [2.49m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Carter Thurmond [2.44m] (Hoover)
      Shot Put [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Keiara McHeard [4.97m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Myla Johnson [4.82m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Rakayla Lawson [4.40m] (Bessemer)
      Shot Put [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Ivan Shultz [7.45m] (Spanish Fort)
    • 2 - Deandre Coleman [5.78m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Marcus C. Williams [5.70m] (Helena)
      Shot Put [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Andretta King [7.27m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Nicondra Rhodes [7.18m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Makiyah A. Maye [7.09m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Kenion E. Bender [8.26m] (Fairfield)
    • 2 - J. Alexander McClung [8.09m] (Pelham)
    • 3 - D'Andre Ingram [7.67m] (Hoover)
      Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Faith Poellinitz [5.41m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Rhonda Grissett [4.90m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kennedi T. Maye (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Noah Shea [6.93m] (Calera)
    • 2 - James A. Hammonds [5.25m] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Jacob Finley [4.95m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Nia Hicks [11.76m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Myla Johnson [11.27m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Keiara McHeard [10.01m] (Bessemer)
      Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Malachi Owens [15.53m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Edward Johnson [15.49m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Ivan Shultz [13.88m] (Spanish Fort)
      Turbo Javelin [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Nicondra Rhodes [19.28m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Cemaiya Dates [17.10m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Amaya Moore [13.69m] (Pleasant Grove)
      Turbo Javelin [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Andres Fox [31.48m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Andrew Copeland [22.05m] (Opelika)
    • 3 - Caleb Kariuki [17.04m] (Auburn)
      Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Jamia Lawson [7.84m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Sanah King [5.90m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Rhonda Grissett [5.88m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Noah Shea [15.74m] (Calera)
    • 2 - Jonathan Kerns [14.45m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Jailyn Rogers [12.82m] (Tarrant )

    Track & Field-Youth, Intermediate & Young Results

      100m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Caitland Smith [12.48] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Shelbi White [12.65] (Lincoln)
    • 3 - Evelyn Posey [12.95] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Jaalen R. Jones [11.08] (Maylene)
    • 2 - Dylan Finkley [11.15] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Marlon Humphrey [11.33] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Young] Female
    • 2 - Amanda M. Dean [12.74] (Morris)
    • 3 - Jasmine Foreman [12.78] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Cameron Luper [10.82m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Sebastian Bivins [11.16m] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Fredrick L. Harris [11.16m] (Prattville)
      100m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Ted Smith [12.05] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Twylon Adamson [12.11] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jeremiah King [12.73] (Huntsville)
      100m Hurdles [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Marquetta S. Magwood [21.12] (Millbrook)
      100m Hurdles [Young] Female
    • 1 - Raven Stewart [14.97] (Guntersville)
    • 2 - T'Kiyah M. Terry [16.77] (Vestavia Hills)
    • 3 - Brianca Trammell (Madison)
      100m Hurdles [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Savannah Armstead [17.71] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Markeysia Evans [18.01] (Besemer)
    • 3 - Alexious Cooper [18.29] (Tuscaloosa)
      110m Hurdles [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Austin Caudle [17.13] (Madison)
    • 2 - Austen C. Howell [26.31] (Helena)
      110m Hurdles [Young] Male
    • 1 - Christian Knight [15.27] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Marc Jonas [15.62] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Frederick Tabb [16.22] (Tuscaloosa)
      1500m Run [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Kalynn Simpson [5:45.90] (Salem)
    • 2 - Cassi Still [6:30.87] (Bremen)
    • 3 - Keyondra Moultrie [7:11.09] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Stephen Payne [4:39.73] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Nick M. Klein [4:41.69] (Winfield)
    • 3 - Dylan Ogburn (Waverly)
      1500m Run [Young] Female
    • 1 - Shakalia Williams [5:49.41] (Northport)
    • 2 - Rebecca Nylen (Auburn)
      1500m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Donnie R. Lee [4:16.48] (North Port)
    • 2 - Zachariah Mosley [4:21.97] (Dadeville)
    • 3 - Micheal Ward [4:31.49] (Pelham)
      1500m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Tia T. Williams [7:41.03] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Dylan Hayes [5:03.42] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Steven Soles [5:06.34] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Timothy Patterson [5:08.95] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Caitland Smith [24.80] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Shelbi White [25.50] (Lincoln)
    • 3 - Katie Boone [25.66] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Jaalen R. Jones [22.20] (Maylene)
    • 2 - Eric Reeves [24.04] (Maylene)
    • 3 - Justin Smith [24.06] (Auburn)
      200m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Cameron Luper [21.66m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - James Flannigan [22.64m] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Keith Clark [23.26m] (Mobile)
      200m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Markeysia Evans [26.41] (Besemer)
    • 2 - Savannah Armstead [26.46] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Azariah Jackson [26.55] (Alabaster)
      200m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Twylon Adamson [23.61] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ted Smith [23.75] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Deiris Frazier [25.44] (Hoover)
      200m Hurdles [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Savannah Armstead [31.83] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Ketteria Ingram [37.25] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Anna Seeley [38.82] (Harvest)
      200m Hurdles [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Marion Humphrey [28.46] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Carlos Taylor [32.73] (Tuscaloosa)
      3000m Race Walk [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Diana Spencer [23:30.45] (Hueytown)
      3000m Race Walk [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Ishmael Muhammad [21:51.27] (Birmingham)
      3000m Run [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Kalynn Simpson [12:09.23] (Salem)
    • 2 - Cassi Still [14:23.62] (Bremen)
      3000m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Nick M. Klein [9:50.91] (Winfield)
    • 2 - Dylan Ogburn [10:24.65] (Waverly)
    • 3 - Zackary Johnson [10:29.29] (Camp Hill)
      3000m Run [Young] Female
    • 1 - Rebecca Nylen [12:38.48] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Natalie Waldrop (Auburn)
      3000m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Garrett Westlake [9:14.29] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Zachariah Mosley [9:15.15] (Dadeville)
    • 3 - Zachary Sollie [10:03.19] (Opelika)
      3000m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Jonathan Jenkins [11:05.00] (Opelika)
    • 2 - Joseph Farrow [11:09.99] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Nathaniel Pudner [11:53.95] (Auburn)
      400m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Caitland Smith [59.05] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Namena Bojang [1:01.78] (Madison)
    • 3 - Presley Weems [1:02.59] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Jamarqus Howard [55.94] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Thearthur Thames [56.11] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Brady Pfeiffer [58.07] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Fanta Diabate [58.26] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Jasmine Foreman [1:01.00] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Victoria P. Taylor (Alabaster)
      400m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Donnie R. Lee [50.05m] (North Port)
    • 2 - Willie Gray [50.49m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Shawn Hurley [51.04m] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Markeysia Evans [1:02.74] (Besemer)
    • 2 - Sydney Woods [1:04.37] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Camiya D. Knight [1:04.91] (Hoover)
      400m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Ted Smith [56.02] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Twylon Adamson [56.42] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Carlos L. Stephens [1:00.02] (Pelham)
      400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Katie Boone [1:07.19] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Moriah Lorge [1:14.09] (Madison)
    • 3 - Taylor Young [1:16.39] (Birmingham)
      400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Austin Caudle [1:08.74] (Madison)
    • 2 - Austen C. Howell [1:12.65] (Helena)
      400m Hurdles [Young] Female
    • 1 - Amanda M. Dean [1:12.81] (Morris)
    • 2 - Brianca Trammell [1:18.48] (Madison)
    • 3 - Paris Wright (Vestavia)
      400m Hurdles [Young] Male
    • 1 - Keith Clark [58.00] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Keith Singleton [1:00.52] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Christophe S. Hunter [1:01.03] (Selma)
      800m Run [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Veronica Lyle [2:26.98] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Cheyenne L. Ponder [2:37.54] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Namena Bojang [2:46.16] (Madison)
      800m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Stephen Payne [2:10.43] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Nick M. Klein [2:12.97] (Winfield)
    • 3 - Thearthur Thames [2:13.86] (Mobile)
      800m Run [Young] Female
    • 1 - Shakalia Williams [2:49.06] (Northport)
      800m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Keith Clark [2:03.92] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Michael Phillips [2:06.21] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Micheal Ward [2:06.21] (Pelham)
      800m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Madelyn Foster [2:54.34] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alexis Scott [3:05.85] (Pleasant Grove)
    • 3 - Anna Seeley [3:06.28] (Harvest)
      800m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Timothy Patterson [2:21.55] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Dylan Hayes [2:23.88] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Dontae L. Lee [2:27.65] (North Port)
      Discus [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Michael Rogers [36.53m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Johnny Washington [31.21m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Daniel Lockhart [26.80m] (Falkville)
      Discus [Young] Female
    • 1 - Aerial Horton [38.70m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Robin L. Yawn [35.72m] (Gurley)
    • 3 - Victoria Johnson [31.08m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Young] Male
    • 1 - Matthew Muntifering [44.19m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Brian Smith [43.93m] (Mountain Brk)
    • 3 - Michael Snow [43.79m] (Trussville)
      Discus [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Kayla Pruitt [26.43m] (Double Springs )
    • 2 - Timedria Johnson [21.16m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Ketteria Ingram [18.14m] (Hoover)
      Discus [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Walker Long [42.69m] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Labarius Rhodes [23.22m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Hammer Throw [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Maurice Cole [27.56m] (Daphne)
    • 2 - Johnny Washington [18.02m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Antonio Thomas [15.43] (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [Young] Female
    • 1 - Aerial Horton (Tuscaloosa)
      Hammer Throw [Young] Male
    • 1 - Michael Snow [47.31m] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Spencer Nezat [38.83m] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Dominic Cotton [25.81m] (Tuscaloosa)
      High Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Taylor Young [1.43m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Brittany Loggins [1.20m] (Millbrook)
      High Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Shawn Powell [1.70m] (Maylene)
    • 2 - Trey Guthery [1.65m] (Falkville)
      High Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Brandon M. Farish [1.90m] (Maylene)
    • 2 - Devin Jones [1.90m] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Lezyon Lagarde [1.85m] (Hoover)
      High Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Kayla Pruitt [1.55m] (Double Springs )
    • 2 - Charlotte C. Krause [1.50m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Erin Hines [1.45m] (Helena)
      High Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Timothy Patterson [1.60m] (Montgomery)
    • 1 - Austin Davis [1.60m] (Pelahm)
    • 3 - Marion Humphrey [1.50m] (Birmingham)
      Javelin [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Brianna S. Webster [15.58m] (Lipscomb)
    • 2 - Gabrielle Watters [14.37m] (Vestavia Hills)
    • 3 - Daijha N. Hilliard [11.81m] (Vestavia Hills)
      Javelin [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Daniel Lockhart [41.27m] (Falkville)
    • 2 - Johnny Washington [29.89m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Maurice Cole [29.77m] (Daphne)
      Javelin [Young] Female
    • 1 - Ashton Pennington [37.01m] (Hartselle)
    • 2 - Robin L. Yawn [35.89m] (Gurley)
    • 3 - Victoria Jackson (Auburn)
      Javelin [Young] Male
    • 1 - Sam Hardin [54.91m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Justin Carter [48.01m] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Canaan Smith [46.50m] (Falkville)
      Javelin [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Kayla Pruitt [32.63m] (Double Springs )
    • 2 - Ashley Carter [27.11m] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Macy McClinton [19.33m] (Hoover)
      Javelin [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Walker Long [39.18m] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Whitt Harrelson [28.46m] (Vestavia)
    • 3 - Brock Isom [27.69m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Long Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Taylor Young [4.81m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Errin Perry [4.74m] (Helena)
    • 3 - Britney Brown [4.63m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Eric Reeves [6.01m] (Maylene)
    • 2 - Shawn Powell [5.98m] (Maylene)
    • 3 - Tyler G. Boland [5.81m] (Vinemont)
      Long Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Raven Stewart [5.14m] (Guntersville)
    • 2 - Summer Simmons [4.81m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Victoria P. Taylor [4.55m] (Alabaster)
      Long Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Lezyon Lagarde [6.80m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Mike Price [6.74m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Jordan C. Jones [6.57m] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Azariah Jackson [4.53m] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Erin Hines [4.35m] (Helena)
    • 3 - Sydney Woods [4.18m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Long Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Carlos L. Stephens [5.40m] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Timothy Patterson [5.32m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Jeremiah King [5.27m] (Huntsville)
      Pole Vault [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Moriah Lorge [3.20m] (Madison)
      Pole Vault [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Sean Collins [3.20m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Alexander Knight [3.20m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Anthony Del Vescovo [3.20m] (Mobile)
      Pole Vault [Young] Female
    • 1 - Chanel Krause (Mobile)
      Pole Vault [Young] Male
    • 1 - Richard Foxworth [4.88m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Jonny Stiegler [4.25m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Myles McDonald [3.95m] (Auburn)
      Pole Vault [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Whitt Harrelson [3.00] (Vestavia)
      Shot Put [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Autavia Fluker [10.73m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Errin Perry [9.43m] (Helena)
    • 3 - Britney Brown [7.94m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Laderrius Whitfield [10.86m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Maurice Cole [10.32m] (Daphne)
    • 3 - Johnny Washington [10.31m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Shot Put [Young] Female
    • 1 - Aerial Horton [11.76m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Elisha O. Williams [9.97m] (Fairfield)
    • 3 - Robin L. Yawn [9.93m] (Gurley)
      Shot Put [Young] Male
    • 1 - Spencer Nezat [14.73m] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Dominic Cotton [13.27m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Jarette Maye [12.42m] (Pelham)
      Shot Put [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Kayla Pruitt [12.64m] (Double Springs )
    • 2 - Timedria Johnson [21.16mn] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Ketteria Ingram [18.14m] (Hoover)
      Triple Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Valenicia Johnson [10.73m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Jemmeshia Wilder [10.34m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Errin Perry [10.31m] (Helena)
      Triple Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Tyler G. Boland [12.66m] (Vinemont)
    • 2 - Eric Reeves [12.41m] (Maylene)
    • 3 - Matthew Entrekin [10.82m] (Hoover)
      Triple Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Raven Stewart [11.15m] (Guntersville)
    • 2 - Summer Simmons (Tuscaloosa)
      Triple Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Christopher Monroe [14.23m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Lezyon Lagarde [14.00m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Frederick Tabb [13.87m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Triple Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Angel Horton [9.80m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Triple Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Marion Humphrey [10.86m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Carlos Taylor [10.74m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Garrett T. Boland [10.62m] (Vinemont)

    2011 Official Results

    Track & Field-Adult Masters [30 & Over] Results

      100m Dash [30-34] Female
    • 1 - Jan Coleman [14.23] (Midland City)
      100m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Emmitt Taylor [13.31] (Pike Road)
      100m Dash [35-39] Female
    • 1 - Sherrie Cook [16.19] (Trussville)
      100m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell [12.67] (Pelham)
      100m Dash [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Delores B. Smith [16.18] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Landon A. Jones [12.56] (Calera)
      100m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - William Yelverton [12.26] (Murfreesboro)
      100m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Frank Holmes [22.01] (Pelham)
      100m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Allen Dittenhoefer [15.72] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Johnny Aldridge [24.31] (Jasper)
      100m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [16.59] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [14.53] (Madison)
    • 2 - Jack C. Ganus [21.95] (Lake View)
      1500m Race Walk [35-39] Female
    • 1 - Lacretia Williams (Montgomery)
      1500m Race Walk [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Howard Richards (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Tilden Leigh (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [70+] Male
    • 1 - James Robinson [13:18.44] (Trussville)
      1500m Run [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Lee McKinney (Vestavia)
      1500m Run [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Drew Bell (Madison)
      1500m Run [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [70+] Male
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus (Lake View)
      3000m Race Walk [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Howard Richards [22:33.44] (Birmingham)
      3000m Race Walk [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Tilden Leigh [17:34.08] (Birmingham)
      3000m Race Walk [70+] Male
    • 1 - James Robinson [27:37.98] (Trussville)
      3000m Run [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Jill Gregson [13:01.53]
      3000m Run [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Ed Freeman (Tuscaloosa)
      3000m Run [70+] Male
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus (Lake View)
      400m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Roderic Goines [1:09.94] (Opelika)
      400m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - William Yelverton [55.87] (Murfreesboro)
      400m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - James E. Davis [1:07.45] (Huntsville)
      400m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Johnny Aldridge [1:18.57] (Jasper)
      400m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [1:28.16] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [1:11.17] (Madison)
    • 2 - Jack C. Ganus [1:48.06] (Lake View)
      5000m Race Walk [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Tilden Leigh [29:57.50] (Birmingham)
      5000m Run [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Ed Freeman (Tuscaloosa)
      5000m Run [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Charles A. Thompson (Birmingham)
      5000m Run [70+] Male
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus (Lake View)
      50m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Quann Bowles [6.62] (Pelham)
      50m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell [6.95] (Pelham)
      50m Dash [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Delores B. Smith (Birmingham)
      50m Dash [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Landon A. Jones [7.04] (Calera)
      50m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Frank Holmes [7.40] (Pelham)
      50m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Allen Dittenhoefer [8.12] (Birmingham)
      50m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [11.47] (Lake View)
    • 2 - James Robinson [16.52] (Trussville)
      Discus [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson (Skyland)
      Discus [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Dave Seeley (Harvest)
      Discus [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Melissa Edwards [13.68m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [50-54] Male
    • 1 - William Evans (Hoover)
      Discus [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Harry Love [34.66m] (New Market)
    • 2 - Glenn Irion (Spanish Fort)
      Discus [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Mike Thomason [43.00m] (Ardmore)
    • 2 - Jim Accardi [35.40m] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Edward J. Smith (Birmingham)
      Discus [70+] Male
    • 1 - James Robinson (Trussville)
      Hammer Throw [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Melissa Edwards [16.77m] (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Gina Bell [12.14m]
      Hammer Throw [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Mike Thomason [41.20m] (Ardmore)
      High Jump [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Gary Murton [1.46] (Hoover)
      High Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [1.60] (Spanish Fort)
      High Jump [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Michael Madden [1.22] (Birmingham)
      Javelin [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Michael Finley [36.50m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Courtney Jackson (Skyland)
      Javelin [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Jim Fuqua [50.62m] (Hartselle)
    • 2 - Glenn Irion (Spanish Fort)
      Javelin [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Jim Accardi [33.00m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Edward J. Smith [24.44m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Alan C. Smith (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Michael Finley [5.77] (Huntsville)
      Long Jump [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Gary Murton [4.17] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [4.64] (Spanish Fort)
      Long Jump [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Michael Madden [3.39] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alan C. Smith [2.87] (Montgomery)
      Shot Put [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [4.70] (Skyland)
      Shot Put [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Dave Seeley [8.85] (Harvest)
      Shot Put [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Melissa Edwards (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [50-54] Male
    • 1 - William Evans [7.73] (Hoover)
      Shot Put [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Harry Love [11.66] (New Market)
    • 2 - Glenn Irion [9.25] (Spanish Fort)
      Shot Put [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Mike Thomason [12.90] (Ardmore)
    • 2 - Jim Accardi [11.60] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Edward J. Smith [9.66] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [70+] Male
    • 1 - James Robinson [7.36] (Trussville)
      Triple Jump [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [9.84] (Skyland)
      Triple Jump [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Roderic Goines [10.00] (Opelika)
      Triple Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Glenn Irion [10.21] (Spanish Fort)
      Triple Jump [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Michael Madden [7.63] (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Adult Open [19-29] Results

      100m Dash [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Brianne Brooks (Phenix City)
      100m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Arthur Edwards [11.29] (Auburn)
    • 1 - Corderyl Sunday [11.29] (Madison)
    • 2 - Daniel Byers [11.45] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Vince Puckett (Tuscaloosa)
      400m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Corderyl Sunday [53.87] (Madison)
      50m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Devin Jackson [6.61] (Birmingham)
      Discus [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Stokes [19.66m] (Anniston)
      Javelin [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Stokes [28.44m] (Anniston)
      Long Jump [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Angelo Rogers [5.67] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Devin Jackson [4.27] (Birmingham)
      Pole Vault [25-29] Male
    • 1 - Brad Smith [4.70] (Pelham)
      Shot Put [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Stokes (Anniston)
      Triple Jump [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Nicole Charley (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Sub-Bantam, Bantum & Midget Results

      100m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Alivia Scott [14.67] (Calera)
    • 2 - Daryl A. Bender [14.86] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kyla A. Thornton [14.92] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Jacquez Allen [13.69] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Jamal Mott [14.49] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Cameron Billups [14.53] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Kristian Etman [13.50] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kaniya Thornton [14.03] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jamyah Caddell [14.21] (Tuscaloosa)
      100m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Marion Humphrey [13.15] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Austin Davis [13.16] (Helena)
    • 3 - Myles Mason [13.58] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Kayla J. Webb [16.13] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jaimya Foy [16.44] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Chelsey Craig [16.88] (Montgomery)
      1500m Race Walk [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Jada Woods [11:23.69] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ta'najala Anderson [12:05.01] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Aalyiah Hendrix [12:50.70] (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Aubrey Eaton [11:31.87] (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Ishmael Muhammad [11:17.21] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Christian Howard [11:39.27] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jaden Young [12:11.81] (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Deaisha Benison [12:20.75] (Tuscaloosa)
      1500m Run [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Seeley [6:10.61] (Harvest)
    • 2 - Emily W. House [7:33.82] (Hoover)
      1500m Run [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Brandon Davis [7:18.38] (Tuscaloosa)
      1500m Run [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Katie Wikle [7:18.61] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Mackenzie O'Mara [7:33.06] (Hoover)
      1500m Run [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Dylan Hayes [5:18.84] (Hoover)
    • 2 - James Haynes [5:40.92] (Anniston)
    • 3 - Jonathan Jenkins [5:43.12] (Opelika)
      1500m Run [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Samuel Anderson [7:04.75] (Fayette)
    • 2 - Lawrence Miller [12:15.89] (Tuscaloosa)
      3000m Run [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Devin Davis [12:50.61] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Jacob Messick [13:06.59] (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Seeley [1:13.48] (Harvest)
    • 2 - Tion Wright [1:18.02] (Vincent)
    • 3 - Jamya Tyus [1:18.85] (Bessemer)
      400m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Jacquez Allen [1:06.76] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Codey M. Martin [1:07.84] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Dwayne J. Fairley [1:12.82] (Hoover)
      400m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Jalyn Bowen [1:10.51] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Kristian Etman [1:13.62] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Teiara McHeard [1:14.51] (Bessemer)
      400m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Dontae L. Lee [1:12.42] (North Port)
    • 2 - Mario Davis [1:12.49] (Pelham)
    • 3 - David Cannon [1:13.49] (Alabaster)
      400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Sydney White [1:20.48] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Essence Duncan [1:26.87] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Mackenzie Culpepper [1:30.04] (Hoover)
      400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Sawyer Heptinstall [1:20.25] (Blountsville)
    • 2 - Jonte Ware [1:31.48] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Chad Pitts [1:31.55] (Montgomery)
      4x100 Meter Relay Bantum Female
    • 1 - Bessemer Heat 'A' [1:00.74]
    • 2 - Alabama Striders 'A' [1:01.54]
    • 3 - SuMo Track Club 'A' [1:05.29]
      4x100 Meter Relay Bantum Male
    • 1 - Speed City Track Club 'A' [59.12]
    • 2 - SuMo Track Club 'A' [1:05.30]
    • 3 - Alabama Heat 'A' [1:05.43]
      4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Female
    • 1 - Speed City Track Club 'A' [51.35]
    • 2 - SuMo Track Club 'A' [52.55]
    • 3 - Prattville 'A' [53.51]
      4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Male
    • 1 - Sumo Track Club 'A' [45.41]
    • 2 - Club Elite 'A' [45.49]
    • 3 - Prattville 'A' [46.14]
      4x100 Meter Relay Midget Female
    • 1 - Alabama Heat 'A' [57.25]
    • 2 - Alabama Striders 'A' [1:01.05]
    • 3 - Speed City Track Club 'A' [1:04.30]
      4x100 Meter Relay Midget Male
    • 1 - Alabama Heat 'A' [57.01]
    • 2 - Magic City Runners 'A' [57.45]
    • 3 - North Alabama Trackers 'A' [1:04.70]
      4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantum Female
    • 1 - Speed City Track Club 'A' [1:08.48]
    • 2 - Alabama Striders 'A' [1:17.45]
    • 3 - Western Area YMCA 'A' [1:21.24]
      4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantum Male
    • 1 - Alabama Striders 'A' [1:16.16]
    • 2 - Western Area YMCA 'A' [1:15.59]
    • 3 - SuMo Track Club 'A' [1:23.19]
      4x100 Meter Relay Young Female
    • 1 - Club Elite 'A' [48.31]
    • 2 - Club Elite 'B' [52.44]
      4x100 Meter Relay Young Male
    • 1 - Club Elite 'A' [42.94]
    • 2 - Pritchard Track Club 'A' [43.57]
    • 3 - Club Elite 'B' [44.32]
      4x100 Meter Relay Youth Female
    • 1 - Speed City Track Club 'A' [51.37]
    • 2 - Magic City Runners 'A' [53.48]
    • 3 - SuMo Track Club 'A' [56.06]
      4x100 Meter Relay Youth Male
    • 1 - Speed City Track Club 'A' [50.25]
    • 2 - Alabama Heat 'A' [51.45]
    • 3 - Alabama Striders 'A' [51.49]
      Discus [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Macy McClinton [15.82m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Cameryn Smith [14.48m] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Anne Stewart [10.63m] (Hoover)
      Discus [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Eugene Brooks [22.11] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Aleksey Sinelnikov [14.80] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Nathan Jones [13.11] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Rachel Seeley [1.07m] (Harvest)
    • 2 - Kiara Risher [0.97m] (Madison)
      High Jump [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Jalyn Bowen [1.22m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Alexandria K. Williams [1.17m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Austin Davis [1.27] (Helena)
    • 2 - Aleksey Sinelnikov [1.22] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Darryl Risher [1.02] (Madison)
      Long Jump [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard [3.71m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Mya Anderson [3.51m] (Salem)
    • 3 - Sydney D. Goode [3.42m] (McCalla)
      Long Jump [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Lloyd S. Hill [3.76m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Cameron Billups [3.74m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Chris Jackson [3.66m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Kaniya Thornton [3.89m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Anna Seeley [3.81m] (Harvest)
    • 3 - Martianna Starks [3.71m] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Gerrie Davis [4.17] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Samuel Holmes [4.11] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Reginald A. Nelson [4.09] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Mackenzie Culpepper [2.87m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Malari Glass [2.36m] (Salem)
    • 3 - Deaisha Benison [2.06m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Conner E. Harrell [3.68m] (Calera)
    • 2 - Damien Hines [3.48m] (Helena)
    • 3 - Emmanuel Edwards [3.01m] (Alabaster)
      Shot Put [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Makiyah A. Maye [5.64m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ta'najala Anderson [5.22m] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Aalyiah Hendrix [4.50m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Karston Brooks [4.97m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Aubrey Eaton [4.86m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - J'von Host [4.71m] (Montgomery)
      Shot Put [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Laureal Childress [7.14m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - August Stancil [6.93m] (Cullman)
    • 3 - Jessica Maye [6.86m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Nathan Jones [8.56] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Eugene Brooks [8.20] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Christian Howard [6.32] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Myla Johnson [5.84m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Leah Nelson [3.85m] (McCalla)
    • 3 - Kennedi T. Maye [3.53m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Nycolas Speer [2.91m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Makiyah A. Maye [12.33m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Rakayla Lawson [8.50m] (Fairfield)
      Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Kiajian Miller [21.60m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Caleb Kariuki [19.00m] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Brandon Davis [15.25m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Turbo Javelin [Midget] Female
    • 1 - August Stancil [25.89m] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Hilary Nelson [21.86m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Macy McClinton [20.30m] (Hoover)
      Turbo Javelin [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Nathan Jones [36.80] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Andres Fox [36.76] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Brock Isom [30.60] (Tuscaloosa)
      Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Myla Johnson [8.60m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Leah Nelson [8.05m] (McCalla)
    • 3 - Kennedi T. Maye [7.35m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Sawyer Heptinstall [12.80m] (Blountsville)
    • 2 - Jermaine Foy [8.20m] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Simeon King [7.78m] (Bessemer)

    Track & Field-Youth, Intermediate & Young Results

      100m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Shirlyncia S. Moore [12.37] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Alexxis Milner [12.76] (Opelika)
    • 3 - Simone Charley (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Colby Mitchell [11.41] (Skyland)
    • 2 - Ronald Mix [11.45] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Marlon Humphrey (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Fredrika Jordan [12.16] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joy Maneice-Mabury [12.21] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Raven Hawkins [12.46] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Edgreg Chandler [10.86] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Xavier Gaddy [10.87] (Madison)
    • 3 - Nate Dickey [10.96] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Kenysha A. Coulson [13.01] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Autavia Fluker [13.10] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Britney N. Brown [13.13] (Hoover)
      100m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Thomar Simmons [11.82] (Helena)
    • 2 - Terell Simmons [11.96] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jarek Taylor [12.08] (Madison)
      1500m Run [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Sarah Buckelew [5:58.74] (Madison)
    • 2 - Brittany Harris (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Donnie K. Lee [4:23.96] (North Port)
    • 2 - Jonathan Harvey (Hoover)
      1500m Run [Young] Female
    • 1 - Presley Arians (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Delon Woods (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Andrew Harris [4:24.87] (Jasper)
    • 2 - Bradford Lepik [4:29.90] (Jasper)
    • 3 - Willie Gray (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Daaiyah Latham [7:36.85] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Nick M. Klein [5:05.54] (Winfield)
    • 2 - Casey Brumbeloe [5:24.87] (Wetumpka)
    • 3 - Thomas Aust [5:55.70] (Hoover)
      200m Hurdles [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Markeysia Evans [31.97] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Makaila Smith [38.97] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Amanda Clower [39.15] (Vestavia)
      200m Hurdles [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Austen C. Howell [30.08] (Helena)
    • 2 - Timothy Patterson [30.49] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Mario Thomas [30.71] (Montgomery)
      3000m Race Walk [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Erick Washington [27:34.64] (Prattville)
      3000m Race Walk [Young] Female
    • 1 - Breona Humphrey [22:43.03] (Birmingham)
      3000m Race Walk [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Moriah J. Craig [28:54.62] (Birmingham)
      3000m Run [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Abigail Farrow (Auburn)
      3000m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Nick M. Klein [11:12.19] (Winfield)
      400m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Shirlyncia S. Moore [1:00.32] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Briahnna Mathews [1:02.25] (Opelika)
    • 3 - Jasmine Foreman [1:02.25] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Donnie K. Lee [51.03] (North Port)
    • 2 - Miles Blackwell [52.82] (Athens)
    • 3 - Shawn Hurley [53.41] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Iris Robinson [57.32] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Anquinese Billingsley [1:02.59] (Fosters)
    • 3 - Tivis Green [1:04.93] (Anniston)
      400m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Leroy Moore (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ricky Toles (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Destiny Peoples [1:04.40] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Markeysia Evans [1:07.41] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Erykah N. Hall [1:07.46] (Pelham)
      400m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Rickey Brown [54.02] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Twylon Adamson [57.67] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kyle I. Harrell [58.74] (Calera)
      400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Shykeya Wimberly (Phenix City)
    • 2 - Paris Wright [53.22] (Vestavia)
    • 3 - Moriah Lorge [54.06] (Madison)
      400m Hurdles [Young] Female
    • 1 - Briyonna Scroggins [50.38] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Tatiyana Blood [51.99] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Mara K. Delage [56.24] (Pelham)
      400m Hurdles [Young] Male
    • 1 - Steven Beasley [40.41] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Damon Session [40.88] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Christian Knight (Birmingham)
      Discus [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Dominic Cotton [36.15m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Spencer Nezat [32.55m] (Trussville)
      Discus [Young] Female
    • 1 - Halle J. Thomas [27.48m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ashley Caldwell [22.72m] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Carrie Clower [20.52m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Young] Male
    • 1 - Joseph Williams [51.14m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Casey Edwards [43.91m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Michael Snow [39.15m] (Trussville)
      Discus [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Autavia Fluker [25.17m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Gabby Tarver [23.92m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Temera Battle [22.13m] (Wadley)
      Discus [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Walker Long [35.97m] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Mitchell Lewis [35.91m] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Jacob Turner (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Spencer Nezat (Trussville)
      Hammer Throw [Young] Male
    • 1 - Michael Snow [42.95m] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Adam Sparks [42.60m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Casey Edwards [40.79m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Kirsten Failing [1.42m] (Madison)
    • 2 - Katherine Selby (Auburn)
      High Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Lezyon Lagarde [1.82m] (Tuscaloosa)
      High Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Kristin Wilson [1.42m] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Alexander Briscoe [1.32m] (Mobile)
      High Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Devin Jones [1.92m] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Jamar Brockington [1.87m] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Ladarius Thomas [1.87m] (Tuscaloosa)
      High Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Shelley Y. Sok [1.32m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Mikayla Lewis [1.17m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Taylor Bigsby [1.12m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Lydia Gramstad (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Timothy Patterson [1.42] (Montgomery)
      Javelin [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Amber Gallardo [28.97m] (Vestavia)
    • 2 - Katherine Selby [20.36m] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Jamila Brooks (Bessemer)
      Javelin [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Michael Braswell [39.40m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Marcus Broadnax [24.10m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kedric Taylor [23.80m] (Birmingham)
      Javelin [Young] Female
    • 1 - Ashton Pennington [37.31m] (Hartselle)
    • 2 - Mariah Pennington [36.81m] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Victoria Jackson [27.10m] (Auburn)
      Javelin [Young] Male
    • 1 - Adam Sparks [48.62m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Cameron Westry [33.20m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Jarette Maye (Birmingham)
      Javelin [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Moriah J. Craig [13.67m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Shimaiya Megginson [10.00m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Lydia Gramstad [8.55m] (Birmingham)
      Javelin [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Jordan A. Jones [22.25m] (Helena)
    • 2 - Brandon D. Thrash [19.25m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jermaine D. Woods (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Colby Mitchell [6.26m] (Skyland)
    • 2 - Quentin Bryant [5.71m] (Skyland)
    • 3 - Theodruss L. Avery [5.57m] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Sharday R. Branch [5.00] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Gabrielle Henderson [4.25] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Kameron Rory [6.91m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jordan C. Jones [6.48m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Ladarius Thomas [6.34m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Long Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Starr Taylor [4.92m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Katie Jackson [4.36m] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Britney N. Brown (Hoover)
      Long Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Timothy Patterson [4.78] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Kameron Sanks [4.31] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Wade Parker [4.07] (Birmingham)
      Pole Vault [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Emily Tarlton (Fairhope)
    • 2 - Moriah Lorge [2.90m] (Madison)
    • 3 - Kirsten Failing [J2.90m] (Madison)
      Pole Vault [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Zachary Boswell [3.95m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - William Russell Pugh [3.35m] (Gurley)
    • 2 - Jonathan Harvey [3.35m] (Hoover)
      Pole Vault [Young] Female
    • 1 - Toni Hawkins (Pelham)
    • 2 - Alexandra Stanek (Pelham)
    • 3 - Jessica M. Sigmon (Holly Pond)
      Pole Vault [Young] Male
    • 1 - Richard Foxworth [4.55m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Peter West [4.25m] (Madison)
    • 3 - Ebraheim Hussein (Tuscaloosa)
      Pole Vault [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Jase Bell [2.15] (Madison)
      Shot Put [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Jamila Brooks (Bessemer)
      Shot Put [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Spencer Nezat [12.74m] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Marlon Humphrey [11.57m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Devarty Fuller [6.82m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Young] Female
    • 1 - Tyshona R. Williams [8.59m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ashley Caldwell [6.63m] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Carrie Clower [6.38m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Young] Male
    • 1 - Joseph Williams [15.69m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Casey Edwards [14.40m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jarette Maye (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Autavia Fluker [13.92m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Gabby Tarver [9.99m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Temera Battle [9.98m] (Wadley)
      Shot Put [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Kamaury Avery [13.32] (Wadley)
    • 2 - Laderrius Whitfield [10.67] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Terell Simmons [10.31] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Summer Simmons [9.72m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Katherine Selby [9.71m] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Morgan Cleavelin (Helena)
      Triple Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Chris Monroe [14.09m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Frederick Tabb [12.09m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Ladarius Thomas [11.73m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Triple Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Shelley Y. Sok [8.96m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Amanda Clower [8.22m] (Vestavia)
      Triple Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Kyle I. Harrell [10.55] (Calera)
    • 2 - Carlos Stevens [9.09] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Jase Bell [7.86] (Madison)

    2010 Official Results

    Track & Field-Adult Masters [30 & Over] Results

      100m Dash [30-34] Female
    • 1 - Calandra Jefferson [15.39] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Sarah Morrow [17.11] (Jacksonville)
      100m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell, Sr [12.72] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Scott Thomas [13.05] (Wilsonville)
      100m Dash [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Landon A. Jones [12.66] (Calera)
      100m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Jessie Tompkins [13.36] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Benjamin A. Seymour [14.53] (Montgomery)
      100m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [17.09] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Thomas Smith [18.06] (Huntsville)
      100m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [14.35] (Madison)
    • 2 - Kerry Grinkmeyer [16.28] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Thomas M. Gill [15.67] (Madison)
    • 2 - Luther Messick [16.47] (Troy)
    • 3 - John P. McMenamin [20.62] (Mobile)
      100m Hurdles (Male Only) [50-54]
    • 1 - Jessie Tompkins [15.96] (Montgomery)
      1500m Race Walk [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Jim Robinson [13:30.69] (Trussville)
      1500m Race Walk [70+]
    • 1 - John P. McMenamin [9:36.79] (Mobile)
      1500m Run [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Drew Bell [5:00.49] (Madison)
      1500m Run [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Steve Ray [9:06.68] (Jacksonville)
      1500m Run [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [7:10.93] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell, Sr [26.64] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [35.89] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Thomas M. Gill [37.33] (Madison)
      3000m Race Walk [30-34]
    • 1 - Sarah Morrow [29:39.09] (Jacksonville)
      3000m Race Walk [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Jim Robinson [21:43.24] (Trussville)
      400m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [1:21.51] (Birmingham)
      5000m Run [30-34] Female
    • 1 - Sarah Morrow (Jacksonville)
      5000m Run [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Ed Freeman [21:12.23] (Tuscaloosa)
      5000m Run [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Thomas Krebes [27:35.81] (Hoover)
      5000m Run [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [26:37.38] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Drew Bell [2:36.94] (Madison)
      800m Run [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [3:30.83] (Birmingham)
      Discus [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson (Tuscaloosa)
      Discus [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Melissa Edwards (Birmingham)
      Discus [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Gina Bell [12.63m]
      Discus [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Harry E. Love (New Market)
      Discus [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Steven Thomason [40.45] (Ardmore)
    • 2 - Jim Accardi [37.97] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Jamiyu Amuwo (Montgomery)
      Discus [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Jim Robinson (Trussville)
      Discus [70+] Male
    • 1 - Comer Green (Union Springs)
      Discus [80+] Male
    • 1 - Gordon E. Seifert [21.39m] (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [21.46m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Hammer Throw [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Melissa Edwards (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [55-59] Female
    • 1 - Gina Bell [7.57m]
      Hammer Throw [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Steven Thomason [40.79m] (Ardmore)
      High Jump [50-54]
    • 1 - Jessie Tompkins (Montgomery)
      High Jump [70+]
    • 1 - Thomas M. Gill (Madison)
      Javelin [35-39]
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell, Sr [23.20m] (Birmingham)
      Javelin [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Jessie Tompkins [31.82m] (Montgomery)
      Javelin [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Jim Fuqua [45.81m] (Hartselle)
      Pole Vault [50-54]
    • 1 - Larry Wells (Birmingham)
      Pole Vault [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Lyndell D. Farmer [3.50] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Thomas Krebes [1.75m] (Hoover)
      Shot Put [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson (Tuscaloosa)
      Shot Put [45-49]
    • 1 - Melissa Edwards (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [55-59]
    • 1 - Gina Bell
      Shot Put [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Harry E. Love (New Market)
      Shot Put [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Jim Accardi [11.42m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Carl McFarland [10.51m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Thomas Smith [8.76] (Huntsville)
      Shot Put [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Jim Robinson (Trussville)
      Shot Put [70+]
    • 1 - Comer Green [9.68] (Union Springs)
    • 2 - Gordon E. Seifert (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Adult Open [19-29] Results

      100m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Jaion Rayford [10.99] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Corderyl Sunday (Madison)
      200m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Nicholas Martin [24.06] (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Aly Goldfarb [1:00] (Birmingham)
      Discus [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Stephanie Yawn (Gurley)
      Discus [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Adam Osburn [35.54] (Madison)
      Hammer Throw [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Stephanie Yawn (Gurley)
      High Jump [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Michelle Mayer [1.35m] (Pelham)
      High Jump [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Tyler Campbell [2.10m] (Jasper)
    • 2 - Anthony May [2.05m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jamaal M. McClinton [2.00m] (Auburn)
      Javelin [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Stephanie Yawn (Gurley)
      Javelin [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Milan M. DeKich [46.78m] (Hartselle)
    • 2 - Germelle Fulford [41.72m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Pole Vault [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Taylor McMann (Hoover)
      Shot Put [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Stephanie Yawn (Gurley)
      Shot Put [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Adam Osburn [12.78m] (Madison)

    Track & Field-Sub-Bantam, Bantum & Midget Results

      100m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Myles Mason [13.76] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jalen McMillan [15.02] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Darien Harvey [15.05] (Owens Crossroads)
      100m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Brittley Humphrey [14.03] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Raekecia White [14.34] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kani'ya A. Thornton [14.34] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Jalen Smith [12.63] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Kyle Harrell [13.18] (Calera)
    • 3 - Lemuel Heard [13.79] (Anniston)
      100m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Zakiria Evans [15.52] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Kyla A. Thornton [15.56] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Azaria Wright [16.76] (Pelham)
      100m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - James Lucas [15.99] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Walker Lyles [16.01] (Calera)
    • 3 - Caleb Rivers (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Candra Taylor [11:59.93] (Skyland)
      1500m Race Walk [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Christian Taylor [11:01.82] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Matthew Rox [11:43.04] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Charvez Kennedy [12:00.50] (Tuscaloosa)
      1500m Race Walk [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Ja'myah Caddell [11:05.30] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Kahari Thomas [12:24.49] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Kaniesha Willis [12:42.72] (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Daniel Cox [9:36.33] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Bradford Page [11:33.09] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Sam Spencer [12:00.36] (Pine Level)
      1500m Run [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Sarah Peterson [6:21.19] (Trussville)
      1500m Run [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Allie Nelson [6:05.40] (Brewton)
    • 2 - Senna House [6:46.91] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Tia T. Williams [7:09.58] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Thomas Aust [5:05.32] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jase Bell [5:29.95] (Madison)
    • 3 - William Kirk [5:30.82] (Trussville)
      200m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Jasmine V. Griffin [32.76] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Mariah Williams [33.62] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jaden A. Paschel [34.75] (Hoover)
      200m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Jalen McMillan [33.44] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Chris Jackson [35.39] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Anthony Key [48.98] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Erin Rutledge [30.12] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Brailey Hasberry [32.13] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Tamara Key [35.31] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Lemuel Heard [27.46] (Anniston)
    • 2 - Cagan Campbell [28.25] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Tavorea Street [29.25] (Anniston)
      200m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard [36.11] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Sydney White [37.68] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Skye Harris [37.72] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Walker Lyles [35.16] (Calera)
    • 2 - Jmari Tompkins [36.72] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Jackson Harrison [38.01] (Montgomery)
      3000m Run [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Allie Nelson (Brewton)
      3000m Run [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Cameron Covington [11:51.33] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Thomas Aust [11:53.66] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Sarah Peterson [1:19.70] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Jasmine V. Griffin [1:20.51] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Morgan Kirk [1:20.54] (Trussville)
      400m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Chris Richards [1:13.64] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Paul Stramaglia [1:15.21] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Jalen McMillan [1:19.09] (Pelham)
      400m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Erin Rutledge [1:11.89] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Zaire Pitts [1:15.45] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Marsha' Calloway [1:22.79] (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Joseph Jemison [1:10.32] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Mario Davis [1:10.51] (Pelham)
    • 3 - William Kirk [1:11.41] (Trussville)
      400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard [1:19.50] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Sydney White [1:23.62] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Skye Harris [1:26.62] (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Marion Spearman [1:24.17] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jackson Harrison [1:36.80] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Emmanuel Edwards [1:36.80] (Alabaster)
      800m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Sarah Peterson [2:59.95] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Jada Woods [3:08.77] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Morgan Kirk [3:14.40] (Trussville)
      800m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Paul Stramaglia [2:57.38] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Jabraun Bass [3:10.93] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Aleksey Sinelnikov [3:30.42] (Hoover)
      800m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Erin Rutledge [2:59.76] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Madelyn Foster [2:59.92] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Senna House (Hoover)
      800m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Thomas Aust [2:38.74] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Timothy Patterson [2:44.70] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Thaddeus Porter [2:48.84] (Montgomery)
      800m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Sydney White [3:17.27] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Maddie Hagler [3:18.26] (Vestavia)
      80m Hurdles [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Jalyn Bowen (Montgomery)
      80m Hurdles [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Thaddeus Porter [16.40] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Cameron Pope [16.63] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Jase Bell [18.02] (Madison)
      Discus [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Catherine Harris (Birmingham)
      Discus [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Walker Long [22.98m] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Jordan Jones [20.73m] (Helena)
    • 3 - Devin Matthews [13.14m] (Phenix City)
      High Jump [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Brayden Williams [1.07m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Mariah Bell [.95m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Nathan Jones [1.28m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Byron Simmons [1.20m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Aaron Bowen [.95m] (Montgomery)
      High Jump [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Brittley Humphrey [1.40m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jalyn Bowen [1.25m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Madelyn Foster [1.20m] (Hoover)
      High Jump [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Austin Davis [1.35m] (Helena)
    • 2 - Timothy Patterson [1.35m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Thaddeus Porter [J1.30m] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Brittley Humphrey [4.36m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Brailey Hasberry [3.99m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Madelyn Foster (Hoover)
      Long Jump [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Kyle Harrell [4.74m] (Calera)
    • 2 - Cameron Taylor [4.31m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Austin Davis [4.15m] (Helena)
      Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard [3.32m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Kolbi Reed [2.52m] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Tierra Simmons [2.48m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Brayden Williams [6.08m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Makiyah Maye [4.98m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Sha'Terrykah Williams [4.54m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Shot Put [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Nathan Jones [7.96m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Chris Richards [6.87m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Cameron Hatcher-Owens [6.55m] (Mobile)
      Shot Put [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Kaniesha Willis [6.93m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Catherine Harris [6.64m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - August Stancil (Cullman)
      Shot Put [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Jermaine D. Woods [8.52m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jordan Jones [8.02m] (Helena)
    • 3 - Walker Long [7.98m] (Cullman)
      Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Tierra Simmons [3.19m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jayln Pryor [1.94m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Leondre Watkins [6.60m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Phillip Constant [3.29m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Raymone Hampton [3.03m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Elaina Murray [14.25m] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Makiyah Maye [11.70m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Anna Clark [10.94m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Nathan Jones [29.14m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Daniel Beard [22.10m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Andres Fox [20.25m] (Mobile)
      Turbo Javelin [Midget] Female
    • 1 - August Stancil [18.75m] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Senna House [16.88m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Audrianna Tompkins [13.59m] (Montgomery)
      Turbo Javelin [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Will Clark [28.56m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Brock Isom [26.88m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Walker Long [20.53m] (Cullman)
      Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Ashlynn Heartsill [8.02m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Kennedi Maye [6.02m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Walker Lyles [11.90m] (Calera)
    • 2 - Jmari Tompkins [11.75m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Malachi Owens [9.13m] (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Youth, Intermediate & Young Results

      100m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Joy Maneice-Mabury [12.56] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Lacey Marcus [12.83] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Khadijah Kirkwood [13.09] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Cameron Rice [11.45] (Madison)
    • 2 - Justin Powell [11.68] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - James Blackwood [11.78] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Fredrika Jordan [12.70 ] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ebonee G. Mason [13.35] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Vanetta Edmonds (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Keenan Brock [10.82] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jared Hines [11.17] (Kimberly)
    • 3 - Siddell Freeman [11.18] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Caitland Smith [12.76] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Autavia Fluker [13.33] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Katie R. Sullivan [13.40] (Montgomery)
      100m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Corey Jones [12.15] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Thomar Simmons [12.19] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Rico Tilley [12.23] (Birmingham)
      100m Hurdles [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Latasha Russell [15.81] (35405)
    • 2 - Korynn Claiborne [18.11] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Presley Arians [18.82] (Birmingham)
      100m Hurdles [Young] Female
    • 1 - Jessica Shelley [15.83 ] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Devona Kidd (Birmingham)
      100m Hurdles [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Dontaa Kelley [17.14] (Birmingham)
      110m Hurdles [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Lezyon Legard [16.83] (Tuscaloosa)
      110m Hurdles [Young] Male
    • 1 - Brandon Bell [15.49] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Steven Tompkins [15.55] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Demetris Coleman [16.54] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Andrew Harris [4:27.88] (Jasper)
    • 2 - Stephen Simpson [4:48.67] (Harvest)
    • 3 - Craig Knight [5:06.26] (Montgomery)
      1500m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Bradford Lepik [4:35.42] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Hunter Hawkins [4:46.58] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Karisa Nelson [5:17.47] (Brewton)
    • 2 - Sarah Buckelew [5:46.85] (Madison)
    • 3 - Katie Nelson [6:07.74] (Brewton)
      1500m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - David Gunther (Madison)
      200m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Connie Jemison [27.71] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Cymantha Hansen [27.78] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jasmine M. Young [28.81] (Deatsville)
      200m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Ladarius Beal [24.06] (Skyland)
    • 2 - Nathaniel Dickey [24.15] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Shawn Hurley [24.37] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Micheryle D. Brown [27.52] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Nancy E. Sullivan (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Daniel Byers [23.01] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Russell Evans [23.02] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Kelly McCullers [23.53] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Shelbi White [26.16] (Lincoln)
    • 2 - Katie R. Sullivan [28.35] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Aranique Ernest [30.99] (Homewood)
      200m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Rickey Brown [24.25] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Rico Tilley [25.03] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Colby Mitchell [25.60] (Tuscaloosa)
      200m Hurdles [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Sianna Nelson [31.82] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Taylor Young [32.46] (Birmingham)
      200m Hurdles [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Dontaa Kelley [29.81] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Henry Davis [29.87] (Calera)
    • 3 - Ta'Ron M. Williams [39.04] (Birmingham)
      3000m Race Walk [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Ellen Fountain (Tuscaloosa)
      3000m Race Walk [Young] Female
    • 1 - Mariah Fountain (Tuscaloosa)
      3000m Race Walk [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Lisa Murray [24:52.03] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - China Johnson [25:24.07] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Moriah J. Craig [27:22.60] (Birmingham)
      3000m Race Walk [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Byron Wesley [28:11.60] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Antonio Thomas [25:42.93] (Birmingham)
      3000m Run [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Kalia Williams [13:11.92] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Krisie Stakely [13:20.01] (Montgomery)
      3000m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Andrew Harris [10:49.34] (Jasper)
    • 2 - Michael Baffield [11:18.98] (Madison)
    • 3 - Jesse Maye [11:32.47] (Montgomery)
      3000m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Karisa Nelson [12:11.37] (Brewton)
    • 2 - Katie Nelson [12:43.82] (Brewton)
    • 3 - Sarah Buckelew [12:48.14] (Madison)
      3000m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - David Gunther [10:58.72] (Madison)
    • 2 - Miles O'Neal [11:36.53] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Mac Macoy [12:27.99] (Vestavia)
      400m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Iris Robinson [1:00.69] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kimari Martin [1:02.44] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Jasmine M. Young [1:06.78] (Deatsville)
      400m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Ladarius Beal [53.03] (Skyland)
    • 2 - MJ Brown [53.62] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Wesley Austin [55.64] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Jasmine Turner [1:05.65] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Micheryle D. Brown [1:07.13] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Devona Kidd (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Brandon Bell [49.93] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Russell Evans [51.59] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Jamel Ardis [51.94] (Pelham)
      400m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Shelbi White [1:01.24] (Lincoln)
    • 2 - Kentaria Harris [1:04.75] (Elmore)
    • 3 - Jessica Houston [1:12.51] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Rickey Brown [55.27] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Theo Avery [56.84] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Tyquan Lavender [58.76] (Tuscaloosa)
      400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Briyonna Scroggins [1:10.11] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kelai Hicks [1:12.07] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Shykeya Wimberly [1:13.45] (Phenix City)
      400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - James Blackwood [58.76] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Frederick Tabb [1:03.91] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Christian Knight [1:04.78] (Birmingham)
      400m Hurdles [Young] Female
    • 1 - Tatiyana Blood [1:13.85]
    • 2 - Halle J. Thomas [1:19.86] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Mariah Fountain (Tuscaloosa)
      400m Hurdles [Young] Male
    • 1 - Victor Colvin [56.41] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Rob Johnson [56.59] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Keyante Sykes [58.62] (Birmingham)
      5000m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Brandon Cochrane [17:41.29] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Brandon Nelson [17:42.79] (Brewton)
    • 3 - Patrick Truett [18:25.81] (Tuscaloosa)
      800m Run [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Kimari Martin [2:30.84] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Presley Arians [2:46.33] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Danielle Neal [3:01.08] (Maxwell Air Force Base)
      800m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Stephen Simpson [2:17.12] (Harvest)
    • 2 - Jonathon Henderson [2:17.97] (Harvest)
    • 3 - Craig Knight [2:27.60] (Montgomery)
      800m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Hunter Hawkins [2:12.88] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Bradford Lepik [2:13.67] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Christean Covington [2:28.95] (Pelham)
      800m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Sianna Nelson [2:37.79] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Taylor Young [2:45.28] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Lisa Murray [3:11.74] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Ahmed Bennett [2:29.02] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Marcus Broadnax [2:30.46] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Laderruis Whitfield [2:34.49] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Robin L. Yawn [30.91m] (Gurley)
    • 2 - Carrie Clower [23.11] (Vestavia)
    • 3 - Cybreena Hansen (Birmingham)
      Discus [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Michael Snow [34.9m] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Trey Gooden [33.85m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jarette Maye [31.46m] (Pelham)
      Discus [Young] Female
    • 1 - Molly Cook (Vestavia Hills)
      Discus [Young] Male
    • 1 - Robert Edwards [36.59m] (Vestavia Hills)
    • 2 - Adam White [32.31m] (Winfield)
    • 3 - Rhett LaPorte [24.77m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Bailey Simmons [21.93m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Gabby Tarver [20.16m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Moriah J. Craig [19.31m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Christopher Von Kanel [24.89m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Jacob Turner [22.36m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Benjamin Winborn [17.13m] (Elmore)
      Hammer Throw [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Nanette Weitzman [18.07] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Carrie Clower (Vestavia)
      Hammer Throw [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Adam Sparks [39.72m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Dominic Cotton [26.70m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - David People [19.20m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Hammer Throw [Young] Female
    • 1 - Molly Cook (Vestavia Hills)
      Hammer Throw [Young] Male
    • 1 - Robert Edwards [38.00m] (Vestavia Hills)
    • 2 - Dan (Judge) King (Lake View)
      High Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Simone Charley [1.42m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Presley Arians [1.25m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Danielle Neal [1.25m] (Maxwell Air Force Base)
    • 3 - Ellen Fountain [1.25m] (Tuscaloosa)
      High Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Lezyon Legard [45.13] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Juan Giles [45.33] (Hoover)
      High Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Brionne Williams (Hoover)
      High Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Courtland Wells [1.90m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Ladaravis Thomas [1.85m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - Coren Crompton [1.75m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Sianna Nelson [1.25m] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Shelley Sok [1.25m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Aranique Ernest [1.20m] (Homewood)
      High Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Rickey Brown [1.57m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Christopher Von Kanel [1.45m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Eric Laporte [1.35m] (Birmingham)
      Javelin [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Robin L. Yawn (Gurley)
      Javelin [Young] Female
    • 1 - Ashton Pennington [32.04m] (Hartselle)
    • 2 - Magen Schrimsher [29.84m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Kaly Bertella (Birmingham)
      Javelin [Young] Male
    • 1 - Chris Thorn [43.72m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Jeff Keith [38.62m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jarmarcus Perry [36.51m] (Huntsville)
      Javelin [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Bailey Simmons [17.82m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Abby Taylor [10.80m] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Shelley Sok [10.52m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Juan Giles [6.14m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Dehendrick Easley [5.89m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 3 - James Jackson [5.69m] (Pelham)
      Long Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Jamar Brockington [6.91m] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Jaylen Henry [6.53m] (Atmore)
    • 3 - Daniel Dent [6.48m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Long Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Rico Tilley [5.66m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ian J. Maddox [5.46m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Jamarqus Howard [5.35m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Pole Vault [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Chanel Krause [3.35m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Nanette Weitzman [2.60m] (Mobile)
      Pole Vault [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Peter West [3.50m] (Madison)
    • 2 - Russell Pugh [3.65m] (Gurley)
      Pole Vault [Young] Male
    • 1 - Matthew West [4.10m] (Madison)
    • 2 - Taylor Krause [4.10m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Matt Crow [3.50m] (Mobile)
      Pole Vault [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Laura Addison [2.00m] (Cullman)
      Shot Put [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Cybreena Hansen [8.47m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Presley Arians [6.88m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Ashlee Caldwell [6.32m] (Holly Pond)
      Shot Put [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Spencer Nezat [13.53m] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Michael Snow [10.18m] (Trussville)
      Shot Put [Young] Female
    • 1 - Vicki Gater [9.16m] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Magen Schrimsher (Hoover)
      Shot Put [Young] Male
    • 1 - Robert Edwards [13.45m] (Vestavia Hills)
    • 2 - Rhett LaPorte [10.86m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Bailey Simmons [7.42m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Abby Taylor [6.80m] (Alabaster)
      Shot Put [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Jacob Turner [7.03m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Christopher Von Kanel [6.08m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Benjamin Winborn [J6.08m] (Elmore)
      Turbo Javelin [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Ahmed Bennett [30.66m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Eric Laporte [16.58m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Antonio Thomas [14.15m] (Birmingham)

    2009 Official Results

    Track & Field-Adult Masters [30 & Over] Results

      100m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell, Sr [12.62] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Cedric Evans [12.98] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Quan Archie [13.16] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Mitchell Peters [12.30] (Huntsville)
      100m Dash [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Ulysses Gonzalez [12.63] (Montrose)
      100m Dash [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Phillip Carter [12.10] (Ariton)
    • 2 - Landon A. Jones [12.54] (Calera)
      100m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Jessie Tompkins [13.49] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Philip Mulkey [14.63] (Hoover)
      100m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - William Murray [13.20] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jerry W. Mims [17.56] (North Port)
      100m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [16.67] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [14.02] (Madison)
    • 2 - James Berger [19.89] (Warrior)
      100m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [20.07] (McCalla)
      110m Hurdles (Male Only) [45-49]
    • 1 - Jessie Tompkins [22.66] (Montgomery)
      1500m Race Walk [30-34] Female
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [10:38.00] (Tuscaloosa)
      1500m Race Walk [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Joe M. Lary [11:29.00] (Tuscaloosa)
      1500m Race Walk [70+]
    • 1 - Jean Propst [20:59.00] (Tuscaloosa)
      1500m Run [30-34]
    • 1 - Edward Smith (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [35-39]
    • 1 - Julius Rono [5:50.53] (Alabaster)
      1500m Run [45-49]
    • 1 - David M. Hanning [6:34.44] (Montgomery)
      1500m Run [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [7:24.77] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [70+]
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [8:33.02] (McCalla)
      200m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Cupid Seymour [27.37] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Vargrave Tutein [33.49] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [35.54] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [29.00] (Madison)
      3000m Race Walk [55-59]
    • 1 - Lee Berger [22:49.00] (Warrior)
      3000m Race Walk [60-64]
    • 1 - Joe M. Lary [20:44.00] (Tuscaloosa)
      3000m Race Walk [65-69]
    • 1 - John P. McMenamin [19:40.00] (Mobile)
    • 2 - James Berger [21.59.00] (Warrior)
      400m Dash [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell, Sr [1:01.96] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Quan Archie [1:03.83] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Julius Rono [1:03.08] (Alabaster)
      400m Dash [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Phillip Carter [55.80] (Ariton)
      400m Dash [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Philip Mulkey [1:11.68] (Hoover)
      400m Dash [55-59] Male
    • 1 - William Murray [1:04.55] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [1:35.89] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [65-69] Male
    • 1 - James Berger [1:50.23] (Warrior)
      400m Dash [70+] Male
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [2:01.43] (McCalla)
      5000m Run [50-54]
    • 1 - Ed Freeman [22:58.58] (Tuscaloosa)
      5000m Run [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [26:47.85] (Birmingham)
      5000m Run [70+]
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [29:35.85] (McCalla)
      800m Run [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Edward Smith [3:03.99] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Vargrave Tutein [3:33.76] (Montgomery)
      800m Run [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [3:26.79] (Birmingham)
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [3:26.79] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [70+]
    • 1 - Roger Chassay (Huntsville)
      800m Run [70+] Male
    • 1 - Roger Chassay [3:27] (Huntsville)
      Discus [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Melissa Edwards [12.76m] (Vestavia Hills)
      Discus [45-49] Male
    • 1 - David M. Hanning (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Idral Bowen (Cedar Bluff)
    • 3 - Ken Copen (Thorsby)
      Discus [50-54]
    • 1 - Philip Mulkey [30.19m] (Hoover)
      Discus [50-54] Female
    • 1 - Johnetta Parks [17.73m] (Montgomery)
      Discus [55-59] Male
    • 1 - William Murray [40.21m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Lee Berger [25.00m] (Warrior)
      Discus [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Joe M. Lary [31.59m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Discus [70+] Female
    • 1 - Jean Propst [7.04m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Discus [70+] Male
    • 1 - Roger Chassay [19.62m] (Huntsville)
      Hammer Throw [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [29.27m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Hammer Throw [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Melissa Edwards [13.94m] (Vestavia Hills)
      Hammer Throw [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Ken Copen [21.71m] (Thorsby)
      Hammer Throw [50-54] Female
    • 1 - Johnetta Parks [18.03m] (Montgomery)
      Hammer Throw [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Alan C. Smith [16.69m] (Montgomery)
      Hammer Throw [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Joe M. Lary (Tuscaloosa)
      Hammer Throw [70+] Female
    • 1 - Jean Propst [4.74m] (Tuscaloosa)
      High Jump [40-44]
    • 1 - Ulysses Gonzalez [1.40m] (Montrose)
      High Jump [45-49]
    • 1 - Gary Murton [1.45m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Idral Bowen (Cedar Bluff)
      High Jump [55-59]
    • 1 - William Murray [1.65m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Lee Berger (Warrior)
      High Jump [60-64]
    • 1 - Michael Madden [1.25m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joe M. Lary [1.05m] (Tuscaloosa)
      High Jump [65-69]
    • 1 - James Berger (Warrior)
      Javelin [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Cedric Evans [28.09m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Cupid Seymour [22.23m] (Montgomery)
      Javelin [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Delores B. Smith [10.01m] (Bessemer)
      Javelin [45-49] Female
    • 1 - Melissa Edwards [11.75m] (Vestavia Hills)
      Javelin [45-49] Male
    • 1 - David M. Hanning [34.47m] (Montgomery)
      Javelin [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Philip Mulkey [34.33m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Jessie Tompkins [28.36m] (Montgomery)
      Javelin [55-59] Male
    • 1 - William Murray [38.03m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alan C. Smith [19.94m] (Montgomery)
      Javelin [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Joe M. Lary [27.76m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Javelin [70+] Female
    • 1 - Jean Propst [8.26m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Javelin [70+] Male
    • 1 - Roger Chassay [15.88m] (Huntsville)
      Long Jump [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Vargrave Tutein [3.95m] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [45-49] Male
    • 1 - Gary Murton [4.57m] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [50-54]
    • 1 - Jessie Tompkins [5.25m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Philip Mulkey [3.87m] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Joe M. Lary [3.15m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Pole Vault [55-59]
    • 1 - Lyndell D. Farmer (Mobile)
      Pole Vault [70+]
    • 1 - Roger Chassay [2.30m] (Huntsville)
      Shot Put [30-34]
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [8.49m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Shot Put [35-39] Male
    • 1 - Vargrave Tutein [8.26m] (Montgomery)
      Shot Put [40-44] Female
    • 1 - Melissa Edwards [5.99m] (Vestavia Hills)
      Shot Put [40-44] Male
    • 1 - Mike K. Moye (Smiths Station)
      Shot Put [50-54] Female
    • 1 - Johnetta Parks [8.09m] (Montgomery)
      Shot Put [50-54] Male
    • 1 - Philip Mulkey [11.09m] (Hoover)
      Shot Put [55-59] Male
    • 1 - William Murray [11.78m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Lee Berger [9.95m] (Warrior)
      Shot Put [60-64] Male
    • 1 - Joe M. Lary [10.89m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Shot Put [65-69] Male
    • 1 - James Berger [7.27m] (Warrior)
      Shot Put [70+] Female
    • 1 - Jean Propst [4.19m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Triple Jump [55-59] Male
    • 1 - Lee Berger [6.70m] (Warrior)
      Triple Jump [60-64]
    • 1 - Michael Madden [7.33m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joe M. Lary [6.20m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Triple Jump [65-69]
    • 1 - James Berger [4.87m] (Warrior)

    Track & Field-Adult Open [19-29] Results

      100m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Nayman Gilchrist [11.76m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - James Hope [11.89m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Josh Butler [11.98m] (Birmingham)
      110m Hurdles (Male Only) [19-24]
    • 1 - Josh Butler [15.33] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Chauncey Harris [22.24] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Jason Dixon [23.74] (Normal)
    • 3 - Nayman Gilchrist [24.12] (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Dominique Holmes [53.20] (Auburn)
      400m Dash [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Oluwagbenga Awoleye [49.11] (Semmes)
    • 2 - Matt Daniels [50.80] (Arab)
    • 3 - Reggie Sanders [51.48] (Montgomery)
      5000m Run [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Lauren Rast [33:21.20] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Jason Dixon [2:16.99] (Normal)
      Discus [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Christina Richey [13.94m] (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [25-29]
    • 1 - Christina Richey [16.73m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Christina Richey [1.23m] (Birmingham)
      Javelin [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Jon Moore [45.32m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Milan M. DeKich [41.04m] (Hartselle)
      Long Jump [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Christina Richey [3.36m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Lauren Rast [3.04m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [19-24]
    • 1 - Patrick L. Wells [4.70m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - David Buster [4.40] (Hoover)
      Shot Put [25-29] Female
    • 1 - Christina Richey [6.52m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Lauren Rast [5.08m] (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Sub-Bantam, Bantum & Midget Results

      100m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Taylor Jones [14.62] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Raekecia White [14.73] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kaniya Thornton [14.75] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Samuel Holmes [12.91] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Devonte' Brown [13.09] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Harold Joiner [13.83] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Katie Jackson [13.28] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Christiana Brewster [13.32] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Autavia Fluker [13.82] (Bessemer)
      100m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Jalen Smith [13.25] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Kyle Harrell [13.39] (Calera)
    • 3 - Kourtney Moore [13.81] (Helena)
      100m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Jada Woods [16.35] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Morgan Terry [17.05] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kyara Ford [17.08] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Korey White [18.10] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Carlos Wilson [18.11] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Cordell Stephens [18.20] (Pelham)
      1500m Race Walk [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Kahari Thomas [13:43.00] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Moriah J. Craig [14:.03.00] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Allie Nelson [7:10.08] (Brewton)
    • 2 - Tia T. Williams [7:51.03] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Jonah Dennis [5:56.29] (Indian Springs)
    • 2 - Jonathon Bryant [7:23.06] (Maylene)
      1500m Run [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Gavin Allen [6:06.56] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Jacob Russell [6:16.29] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Will Clark [6:20.10] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Kaniya Thornton [30.27] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Whitney Simmons [30.97] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Raekecia White [32.40] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Harold Joiner [30.95] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jalen McMillan [31.11] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Daniel Beard [31.46] (Mobile)
      200m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Katie Jackson [28.46] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Christiana Brewster [28.99] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Evelyn Posey [29.95] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Rickey Brown [26.35] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Kyle Harrell [27.50] (Calera)
      200m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Jada Woods [36.14] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Morgan Terry [36.77] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Ashley Taylor [38.27] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Vincent Terrell [36.48] (Prattville)
    • 2 - Mondiego Upshaw [37.60] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Cordell Stephens [41.44] (Pelham)
      400m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Sarah Peterson [1:18.58] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Morgan Kirk [1:18.89] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Zaire Pitts [1:23.81] (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Samuel Holmes [1:13.84] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Jonah Dennis [1:17.79] (Indian Springs)
    • 3 - Dylan Hayes [1:17.96] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Brittley Humphrey [1:09.51] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Markeysia Evans [1:09.54] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Evelyn Posey [1:10.26] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Rickey Brown [1:01.91] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Kyle Harrell [1:02.79] (Calera)
    • 3 - Tristian Daniels [1:03.72] (Mobile)
      400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard [1:23.60] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Azaria Wright [1:27.66] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kolbi Reed [1:29.09] (Alabaster)
      400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Vincent Terrell [1:30.20] (Prattville)
    • 2 - Cordell Stephens [1:43.67] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Jmari Tompkins [1:48.77] (Pike Road)
      55m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Kyla A. Thornton [9.05m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jaden A. Paschel [9.13m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - LaKerrya Moulton [9.26m] (Birmingham)
      55m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Vincent Terrell [8.80m] (Prattville)
    • 2 - Collin French [9.86m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Korey White [10.56m] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Sarah Peterson [3:07.70] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Senna House [3:17.75] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Rachel Baker [3:23.25] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Jonah Dennis [2:51.73] (Indian Springs)
    • 2 - Dylan Hayes [2:57.50] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Terrence A. Anderson [3:21.81] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Jessica Mitchell [3:05.61] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Alexandria A. Mason [3:15.29] (Town Creek)
      800m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Timothy Patterson [2:46.72] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - William Kirk [2:47.21] (Trussville)
    • 3 - Gavin Allen [2:56.30] (Hoover)
      800m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Jarrett McCray [3:44.68] (Birmingham)
      80m Hurdles [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Meredith N. Daniel [15.36] (Double Springs)
    • 2 - Markeysia Evans [17.08] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Autavia Fluker [17.56] (Bessemer)
      80m Hurdles [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Henry Davison [17.58] (Evergreen)
      Discus [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Moriah J. Craig [15.06m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Sarah J. Pierre [13.05m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Kiara Smith [9.27] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Jordan Jones [14.17m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jermaine D. Woods [10.21m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jackie Rowan [9.94m] (Helena)
      High Jump [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Kenedi Jones [1.06m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Brayden Williams [1.01m] (Hoover)
      High Jump [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Byron Simmons [1.06m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Nathan Jones (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Brittley Humphrey [1.36m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Meredith N. Daniel [1.31m] (Double Springs)
    • 3 - Kayla Pruitt [1.26m] (Double Springs)
      High Jump [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Jacob Russell [1.25m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Timothy Patterson [1.20m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - William Judy [1.10m] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Ayana Eason [3.43m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Zaire Pitts [3.26m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Amber Byrd [2.92m] (Bessemer)
      Long Jump [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Christopher Richards [3.83m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Samuel Holmes [3.70m] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Daniel Beard [3.68m] (Mobile)
      Long Jump [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Meredith N. Daniel [3.88m] (Double Springs)
    • 2 - Kreia Bonner [3.07m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Audriana Tompkins [2.91m] (Pike Road)
      Long Jump [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Rickey Brown [4.79m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Tristian Daniels [3.49m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Baniko Harley [3.21m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Olivia Beard [2.94m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Alexandria Pierre [2.42m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Morgan Terry [2.33m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Jmari Tompkins [2.25m] (Pike Road)
    • 2 - Joseph Pierre [1.84m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Jarrett McCray [1.70m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - August Stancil [6.02m] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Senna House [4.58m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Lauryn Dancy [3.97m] (Alabaster)
      Shot Put [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Nathan Jones [6.88m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Harold Johnson [6.45m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Christopher Richards [5.84m] (Hoover)
      Shot Put [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Moriah J. Craig [7.44m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kayla Pruitt [7.11m] (Double Springs)
    • 3 - Sarah J. Pierre [6.46m] (Mobile)
      Shot Put [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Alvin Terry [7.96m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Thomas Simmons [7.86m] (Helena)
    • 3 - Gavin Allen [6.85m] (Hoover)
      Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Ariana Young [2.99m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Jaheim Jackson [5.50m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Aubrey Eaton [3.47m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - August Stancil [14.59m] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Alexia Bennett [12.38m] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Senna House [11.45m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Brock Isom [23.32m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Dylan Hayes [20.63m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Coleman Dillard [16.58m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Kayla Pruitt [24.04m] (Double Springs)
    • 2 - Sarah J. Pierre [17.23m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Moriah J. Craig [15.20] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Will Clark [22.74m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Baniko Harley [21.74m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - William Kirk [19.76m] (Trussville)
      Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Alexandria Pierre [11.37m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Kyla A. Thornton [8.05m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - LaKerrya Moulton [7.02m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Carlos Wilson [12.96m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Mondiego Upshaw [10.77m] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Jaheim Jackson [10.09m] (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Youth, Intermediate & Young Results

      100m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Joy A. Marbury [12.15] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Breona Humphrey [12.68] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Iris Robinson [12.80] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Siddell Freeman [11.01] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Aaron Ernest [11.01] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Bradley Bostick [11.15] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Beonka Wilson [12.44] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Renay Ransaw [12.68] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Sydnee Marsh [12.95] (Hoover)
      100m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Maudrecus Humphrey [10.81m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Keenan Brock [10.94m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Alex Walters [11.17m] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Caitland Smith [12.55] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Tiah Charlton [13.21] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Shelbi White [13.42] (Lincoln)
      100m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Justin Powell [11.79] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Kevron McMillan [12.15] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Ian J. Maddox [12.72] (Birmingham)
      100m Hurdles [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Brandi Jones [15.44] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alona Melendez [17.44] (Daphne)
      100m Hurdles [Young] Female
    • 1 - Jessica Shelley [14.56] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Neal Tisher [14.90] (Mobile)
      100m Hurdles [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Tamela Kress [20.90] (Gurley)
    • 2 - Breanna Stubbs [21.17] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Paris Wright [21.17] (Birmingham)
      100m Hurdles [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Kalvin Robinson [16.52] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jamarcus Daniels [17.25] (Mobile)
      110m Hurdles [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Kalan Reed [16.06] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Steven Tompkins [16.28] (Pike Road)
    • 3 - Authur Fluker [21.30] (Bessemer)
      110m Hurdles [Young] Male
    • 1 - Nicholas Farrell [16.75] (Mobile)
      1500m Run [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Amber Nelson [6:23.86] (Brewton)
    • 2 - Jessika Paige [6:31.60] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Rakyah Smith [6:47.27] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Jesse Maye [4:57.52] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Joseph Hudson [5:49.37] (Montgomery)
      1500m Run [Young] Female
    • 1 - Tiffany Harris [6:34.66] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Alan Ash, Jr. [4:28.58] (Atmore)
    • 2 - Nigel Mosley [4:40.02] (Lincoln)
    • 3 - Zac Cook [4:49.96] (Tuscaloosa)
      1500m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Katie Nelson [6:00.16] (Brewton)
    • 2 - Emily Allen [6:27.89] (Hoover)
      1500m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Wesley M. Pitts [5:06.25] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Randall Ceneus [6:16.48] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Joy A. Marbury [25.13] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Iris Robinson [25.83] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Breona Humphrey [25.80] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Aaron Ernest [22.44] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Siddell Freeman [22.63] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Nigel Cribbs [22.64] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Beonka Wilson [25.82] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Sydnee Marsh [26.45] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Renay Ransaw [26.90] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Keenan Brock [22.36] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Trey Lee [23.12] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Matt Cooper [23.72] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Caitland Smith [26.58] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Shelbi White [27.00] (Lincoln)
    • 3 - Tiah Charlton [27.86] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Justin Powell [24.62] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Nick Brown [25.93] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kevron McMillan [26.25] (Hoover)
      200m Hurdles [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Taylor Young [33.90] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Danielle Neal [35.23] (Maxwell Air Force Base)
    • 3 - Breanna Stubbs [35.35] (Birmingham)
      200m Hurdles [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Kalvin Robinson [28.35] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Henry Davis [31.70] (Calera)
    • 3 - Terrance Tompkins [32.40] (Pike Road)
      3000m Race Walk [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Christian Williams [24:36.00] (Birmingham)
      3000m Race Walk [Young] Female
    • 1 - Mariah Fountain [21:25.00] (Brent)
    • 2 - Crystal Bice [24:35.00] (Birmingham)
      3000m Race Walk [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Ellen Fountain [21:33.00] (Brent)
      3000m Run [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Amber Nelson [14:19.39] (Brewton)
    • 2 - Jessika Paige [15:47.04] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Rakyah Smith [16:51.00] (Birmingham)
      3000m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Jesse Maye [11:17.49] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Joseph Hudson [12:18.42] (Montgomery)
      3000m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Katie Nelson [12:40.80] (Brewton)
    • 2 - Haley Davidson [13:19.37] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Emily Allen [13:37.14] (Hoover)
      400m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Briyonna Scroggins [1:02.00] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Briana Gunn [1:03.49] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Jade Williams [1:07.54] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Nigel Cribbs [52.66] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Andrew Harris [55.43] (Jasper)
    • 3 - Leonard Smiley [56.15] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Morganne Phillips [57.05] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Deandra Wilson [1:03.02] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Cambria Dickerson [1:03.35] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Matt Cooper [53.14] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - John Gayle [54.42] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Seth Sillmon [55.91] (Lincoln)
      400m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Skye Jones [1:05.95] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Caitland Smith [1:07.10] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Breanna Stubbs [1:13.53] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Brien Welch [59.71] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jamarcus Daniels [1:00.96] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Shannon Edwards [1:02.02] (Birmingham)
      400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Alona Melendez [1:15.92] (Daphne)
    • 2 - Amber Nelson [1:26.98] (Brewton)
      400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Steven Tompkins [1:02.29] (Pike Road)
    • 2 - David Kinstley [1:08.68] (Birmingham)
      400m Hurdles [Young] Male
    • 1 - David S. Hyde [1:02.93] (Phil Campbell)
    • 2 - Seth Sillmon [1:04.25] (Lincoln)
      5000m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Alan Ash, Jr. [17:28.62] (Atmore)
    • 2 - Brandon Nelson [18:56.53] (Brewton)
    • 3 - Jacob Hudson [22:54.55] (Montgomery)
      800m Run [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Briana Gunn [2:39.39] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Jessika Paige [3:09.57] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Andrew Harris [2:06.84] (Jasper)
    • 2 - Leonard Smiley [2:21.35] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - David Kinstley [2:28.47] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [Young] Female
    • 1 - Shaquela Leatherwood [2:38.47] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kori Daniels [2:49.69] (Arab)
    • 3 - Tiffany Harris [2:53.54] (Birmingham)
      800m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Danielle Neal [3:05.19] (Maxwell Air Force Base)
    • 2 - Emily Allen [3:19.72] (Hoover)
      800m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Wesley M. Pitts [2:25.74] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Randall Ceneus [2:47.78] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Reginald Childress [2:58.10] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Robin L. Yawn [27.59m] (Gurley)
    • 2 - Teryn Glaze [26.92m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Emmalee Tigner [26.28m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Coren Crompton [27.52m] (Trussville)
      Discus [Young] Female
    • 1 - Joy Sanders [30.18m] (Odenville)
      Discus [Young] Male
    • 1 - David Ekstra [37.86m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Casey Edwards [34.23m] (Vestavia Hills)
    • 3 - Ethan Rich [30.80m] (Spanish Fort)
      Discus [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Raven C. Lolley [20.32m] (Phil Campbell)
    • 2 - Bailey Simmons [16.44m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Tameesha Brock [15.15m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Trey Gooden [31.49m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alexander Young [23.71m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kalvin Robinson [20.05m] (Birmingham)
      Hammer Throw [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Tyshona R. Williams [17.27m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Katie Hooper [13.11m] (North Port)
      Hammer Throw [Young] Male
    • 1 - Casey Edwards [30.06m] (Vestavia Hills)
    • 2 - David Ekstra [26.86m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Courtlyn Robinson [1.47m] (Vestavia Hills)
    • 2 - Jawana Kendred [1.27m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Landen A. Carr [1.70m] (Hoover)
      High Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Brionne Williams [1.68m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Melanie Harris [1.52m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Nicole Charley [J1.52m] (Hoover)
      High Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Rhett LaPorte [1.65m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Danielle Neal [1.25M] (Maxwell Air Force Base)
    • 2 - Taylor Young [1.20m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Bailey Simmons [1.20m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Mallary Guthrie [1.20m] (Arley)
    • 2 - Haley Davidson [1.20m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Alex May [1.55m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Theo Avery [1.42m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Terrance Tompkins [1.28m] (Pike Road)
      Javelin [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Ashton Pennington [29.13m] (Hartselle)
    • 2 - Robin L. Yawn [27.39m] (Gurley)
    • 3 - Bianca N. Sanchez [23.34m] (Jemison)
      Javelin [Young] Female
    • 1 - Allison Storey [38.56m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Neal Tisher [37.40m] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Magen Schrimsher [34.49m] (Hoover)
      Javelin [Young] Male
    • 1 - Patrick Patterson [49.99m] (Vestavia Hills)
    • 2 - Tyler Kennedy [48.49m] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Ethan Rich [46.04m] (Spanish Fort)
      Javelin [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Morgan Cleavelin [14.17m] (Helena)
    • 2 - Tameesha Brock [13.99m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Gwen Myers [9.33m] (Birmingham)
      Javelin [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Johnathan Hudson [14.40m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Michael Tilson [13.08m] (Gurley)
      Long Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Brandi Jones [4.54m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Briana Gunn [4.41m] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Jade Williams [4.22m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Aaron Ernest [6.59m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kalan Reed [5.99m] (Alabaster)
    • 3 - Myles Charley [5.72m] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Brionne Williams [5.04m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Renay Ransaw [5.00m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Nicole Charley [4.84m] (Hoover)
      Long Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Tiah Charlton [4.49m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Lorien Welch [4.15m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Ariele Smith [3.72m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Ian J. Maddox [5.01m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Henry Davis [4.80m] (Calera)
    • 3 - Brien Welch [4.67m] (Birmingham)
      Pole Vault [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Toni Hawkins [3.05m] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Alexandra Stanek [2.90m] (Pelham)
      Pole Vault [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Coren Crompton [3.80m] (Trussville)
    • 2 - Sam Snell [3.35m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Matt Crow [3.05m] (Mobile)
      Pole Vault [Young] Female
    • 1 - Neal Tisher [3.80m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Laura Bedsole [3.35m] (Bessemer)
      Pole Vault [Young] Male
    • 1 - Nicholas Farrell [4.25] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Thomas H. Ballard [3.75] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Graham Betancourt [3.50] (Mobile)
      Pole Vault [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Emily Tarlton (Fairhope)
      Pole Vault [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Wes Toner [2.75] (Hoover)
      Shot Put [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Teryn Glaze [10.10m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Tyshona R. Williams [8.92m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kalyn Winborn [8.45m] ( Gadsden)
      Shot Put [Young] Female
    • 1 - Joy Sanders [10.53m] (Odenville)
    • 2 - Cori Hawkins [9.98m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Mariah Fountain [7.49m] (Brent)
      Shot Put [Young] Male
    • 1 - Jessie Kelly [11.97m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ethan Rich [11.82m] (Spanish Fort)
    • 3 - Tommy L. Lolley [11.60m] (Phil Campbell)
      Shot Put [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Tameesha Brock [8.60m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Bailey Simmons [6.99m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Gwen Myers [6.02m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Kalvin Robinson [12.00m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Trey Gooden [9.90m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jaquarius Skanes [6.92m] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Jade Williams [10.08m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Courtlyn Robinson [9.98m] (Vestavia Hills)
      Triple Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Myles Charley [12.92m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Forrest Jinks [11.08m] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Brionne Williams [10.65m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Nicole Charley [10.63m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Shaquela Leatherwood [10.17m] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Morgan Cleavelin [7.72m] (Helena)
    • 2 - Mallary Guthrie [7.17m] (Arley)
      Triple Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Alex May [10.37m] (Birmingham)

    2008 Official Results

    Track & Field-Adult [19-24] Results

      100m Dash [19-24]
    • 1 - Chris Spear [11.61] (Hoover)
      100m Hurdles (Female Only) [19-24]
    • 1 - Madjevi Kpomblekou-A [16.96] (Auburn)
      110m Hurdles (Male Only) [19-24]
    • 1 - Richard Bridges [15.54] (Notasulga)
    • 2 - David Warren [19.84] (Bessemer)
      200m Dash [19-24]
    • 1 - Curtis King [21.31] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Greg Franklin [22.34] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Nicholas Martin [23.28] (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [19-24]
    • 1 - Greg Franklin [50.18] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Javarious Hughley [51.78] (Opelika)
    • 3 - Victor Williams [51.87] (Birmingham)
      400m Hurdles [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Tim D Moore [59.76] (Montgomery)
      High Jump [19-24]
    • 1 - Jamaal M. McClinton [1.40m] (Auburn)
      Javelin [19-24]
    • 1 - Brad Passen [45.72] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [19-24]
    • 1 - Daryl Feagins [5.64m] (Smiths)
    • 1 - Madjevi Kpomblekou-A [4.57m] (Auburn)
    • 2 - Joseph P. Callaway [5.49m] (Leeds)
      Triple Jump [19-24]
    • 1 - Madjevi Kpomblekou-A [9.48m] (Auburn)

    Track & Field-Adult [25 & Over] Results

      100m Dash [25-29]
    • 1 - Kurt Thomas [11.93] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [30-34]
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell [13.25] (Birmingham)
    • 1 - Kelly Rainer [14.52] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Benson S Miller [13.90] (Southside)
      100m Dash [35-39]
    • 1 - Tom Ervin [13.39] (Montgomery)
      100m Dash [40-44]
    • 1 - Delores B Smith [16.83] (Bessemer)
      100m Dash [45-49]
    • 1 - Clay Parrish [12.53] (Dothan)
    • 2 - Benjamin A Seymour (Montgomery)
      100m Dash [50-54]
    • 1 - Johnetta Parks (Montgomery)
      100m Dash [55-59]
    • 1 - Charles Englebert [15.15] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Jerry W. Mims [16.53] (North Port)
    • 3 - Walter Berger [19.33] (Warrior)
      100m Dash [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [17.00] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [65-69]
    • 1 - Thomas M. Gill [15.32] (Madison)
    • 2 - Golden W. Bertram [14.49] (Madison)
    • 3 - David J Fugazzotto (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [70+]
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [20.51] (Lake View)
      100m Hurdles (Female Only) [30-34]
    • 1 - Kelly Rainer [16.35] (Montgomery)
      1500m Race Walk [55-59]
    • 1 - Walter Berger [11:46.73] (Warrior)
      1500m Race Walk [60-64]
    • 1 - Joe M Lary [10:34.83] (Tuscaloosa)
      1500m Race Walk [65-69]
    • 1 - John P McMenamin [9:51.23] (Mobile)
    • 2 - David J Fugazzotto [10:35.81] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [30-34]
    • 1 - Dejuan-Angel De Santos [5:11.06] (Mobile)
      1500m Run [40-44]
    • 1 - Drew Bell [5:15.64] (Anniston)
    • 2 - Shih-Min Hsu [5:32.20] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [50-54]
    • 1 - Alan Ash [6:30.63] (Atmore)
    • 2 - Thomas Krebes [7:07.21] (Hoover)
      1500m Run [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [6:58.60] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [70+]
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [7:19.60] (Lake View)
      200m Dash [25-29]
    • 1 - Kurt Thomas [24.84] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [45-49]
    • 1 - Benjamin A Seymour [29.51] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [50-54]
    • 1 - James E Davis [28.27] (Huntsville)
      200m Dash [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [35.78] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [65-69]
    • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [29.45] (Madison)
      200m Dash [70+]
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [44.14] (Lake View)
      3000m Race Walk [60-64]
    • 1 - Joe M Lary [21:48.33] (Tuscaloosa)
      3000m Race Walk [65-69]
    • 1 - John P McMenamin [20:06.50] (Mobile)
      400m Dash [30-34]
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell [1:04.07] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [40-44]
    • 1 - Drew Bell [1:03.65] (Anniston)
    • 2 - Shih-Min Hsu [1:06.85] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [45-49]
    • 1 - Benjamin A Seymour [1:07.61] (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [50-54]
    • 1 - James E Davis [1:05.08] (Huntsville)
      400m Dash [55-59]
    • 1 - Jerry W. Mims [1:31.74] (North Port)
      400m Dash [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [1:30.01] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [70+]
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [1:36.27] (Lake View)
      400m Hurdles [30-34] Male
    • 1 - Dejuan-Angel De Santos [59.28] (Mobile)
      5000m Run [30-34]
    • 1 - Dejuan-Angel De Santos [19:37.40] (Mobile)
      5000m Run [40-44]
    • 1 - Drew Bell [20:03.57] (Anniston)
      5000m Run [50-54]
    • 1 - Alan Ash [24:21.35] (Atmore)
      5000m Run [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [25:29.75] (Birmingham)
      5000m Run [70+]
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [28:17.46] (Lake View)
      800m Dash [30-34]
    • 1 - Dejuan-Angel De Santos [2:22.28] (Mobile)
      800m Dash [40-44]
    • 1 - Drew Bell [2:30.82] (Anniston)
    • 2 - Shih-Min Hsu [2:44.84] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [3:35.10] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [65-69]
    • 1 - Roger Chassay [3:26.54] (Huntsville)
      800m Dash [70+]
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [3:47.97] (Lake View)
      Discus [30-34]
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [24.14m] (Skyland)
      Discus [40-44]
    • 1 - Scott Holdbrooks [24.90m] (Attalla)
      Discus [45-49]
    • 1 - Bradley Hill [34.69m] (Huntsville)
      Discus [50-54]
    • 1 - Harry E. Love [36.28m] (New Market)
    • 1 - Johnetta Parks [16.13m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Kathy Yawn [15.03m] (Gurley)
      Discus [60-64]
    • 1 - Joe M Lary [32.54m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Discus [65-69]
    • 1 - Ted Sekeres [34.11m] (Eastside)
    • 2 - Fred Dixon [26.79m] (Cypress)
      Discus [70+]
    • 1 - Gordon E. Seifert [23.81m] (Homewood)
      High Jump [45-49]
    • 1 - Gary Murton (Birmingham)
      High Jump [60-64]
    • 1 - Joe M Lary [1.10m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Michael Madden (Birmingham)
      High Jump [65-69]
    • 1 - Thomas M. Gill [1.05m] (Madison)
    • 2 - Fred Dixon (Cypress)
      High Jump [70+]
    • 1 - Gordon E. Seifert (Homewood)
      Javelin [25-29]
    • 1 - Kurt Thomas [43.28m] (Birmingham)
      Javelin [40-44]
    • 1 - Scott Holdbrooks [32.13m] (Attalla)
      Javelin [45-49]
    • 1 - Bradley Hill [32.13] (Huntsville)
      Javelin [60-64]
    • 1 - Joe M Lary [30.58m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Javelin [65-69]
    • 1 - Ted Sekeres [27.58m] (Eastside)
    • 2 - Fred Dixon [20.88m] (Cypress)
    • 3 - Roger Chassay [19.51m] (Huntsville)
      Javelin [70+]
    • 1 - Gordon E. Seifert [24.38m] (Homewood)
      Long Jump [30-34]
    • 1 - Gary Mitchell [4.71m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [35-39]
    • 1 - Tom Ervin [5.32m] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [40-44]
    • 1 - Marsha Holmes [2.94] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [45-49]
    • 1 - Benjamin A Seymour [3.89m] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [50-54]
    • 1 - Johnetta Parks [3.00m] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [55-59]
    • 1 - Walter Berger [2.65m] (Warrior)
      Long Jump [60-64]
    • 1 - Joe M Lary [3.09m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Long Jump [65-69]
    • 1 - Thomas M. Gill [4.06m] (Madison)
      Pole Vault [35-39]
    • 1 - Edward Watson [4.57m] (Belleville (TDY))
      Pole Vault [55-59]
    • 1 - Lyndell D. Farmer [3.35m] (Mobile)
      Pole Vault [65-69]
    • 1 - Roger Chassay [2.14m] (Huntsville)
      Pole Vault [70+]
    • 1 - Gordon E. Seifert [2.14] (Homewood)
      Shot Put [35-39]
    • 1 - Marrakesha Stephenson [6.15m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [40-44]
    • 1 - Bradley Hill [9.53m] (Huntsville)
    • 1 - Marsha Holmes [6.14m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Scott Holdbrooks [9.24m] (Attalla)
      Shot Put [50-54]
    • 1 - Harry E. Love [12.31m] (New Market)
    • 1 - Johnetta Parks [8.58m] (Montgomery)
      Shot Put [55-59]
    • 1 - Mike Thomason [12.00m] (Ardmore)
      Shot Put [60-64]
    • 1 - Joe M Lary [9.93m] (Tuscaloosa)
      Shot Put [65-69]
    • 1 - Ted Sekeres [10.38m] (Eastside)
    • 2 - Fred Dixon [8.62m] (Cypress)
      Shot Put [70+]
    • 1 - Gordon E. Seifert [8.61m] (Homewood)
      Triple Jump [30-34]
    • 1 - Courtney Jackson [8.61m] (Skyland)
      Triple Jump [55-59]
    • 1 - Walter Berger [6.85] (Warrior)
      Triple Jump [60-64]
    • 1 - Joe M Lary [6.61m] (Tuscaloosa)
    • 2 - Michael Madden [6.58m] (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Sub-Bantam, Bantum & Midget Results

      100m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Egypt Pettway [15.49] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Catherine Thomas [16.16] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kayla Pruitt [16.32] (Double Springs)
      100m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Kyle Harrell [13.95] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Marion Humphrey [14.34] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kourtney Moore [15.21] (Helena)
      100m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Erykah Hall [15.01] (Pelham)
    • 2 - Velencia S. Johnson [15.06] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Britney Brown [15.12] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Ronnie Clark [13.44] (Calera)
    • 2 - Tommy Ervin [14.52] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Ethan Stair [14.87] (Meridianville)
      100m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Derria Miller [17.62] (Fosters)
    • 2 - Kyla A. Thornton [18.27] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Ashley Taylor [18.66] (Montgomery)
      100m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Mason Foster [16.33] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Terrance Kendall [16.97] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Bruce Pettway [17.12] (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Latsatsi T. Fields [10:49.00] (Skyland)
      1500m Race Walk [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Stephanie Webster [10:43.12] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Alexandra Kozlowski [6:28.14] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Michela N Lew [6:55.91] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Latsatsi T. Fields [7:28.15] (Skyland)
      1500m Run [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Thomas Aust [5:40.76] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Timothy Patterson [5:53.67] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Matthias Smith [6:37.21] (Maxwell Air Force Base)
      1500m Run [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Karisa Nelson [5:49.12] (Brewton)
    • 2 - Katie Nelson [6:11.44] (Brewton)
    • 3 - Katherine Nayman [6:34.65] (Meridianville)
      1500m Run [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Antonio Williams [5:32.59] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Dalton Barkley [5:51.61] (Hazel Green)
    • 3 - Cameron Hall [6:36.21] (Maylene)
      1500m Run [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Ridge Harrison [7:14.22] (Town Creek)
      200m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Brittley Humphrey [30.43] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ariel Hawkins [32.77] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Egypt Pettway [33.54] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Kyle Harrell [28.79] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kourtney Moore [32.22] (Helena)
    • 3 - Justin Jones [33.73] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Brittany Stallworth [30.86] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Britney Brown [31.45] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Aaliyah Lacy [32.34] (Meridianville)
      200m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Ronnie Clark [27.33] (Calera)
    • 2 - Ian J. Maddox [27.64] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - DeRico S. Tilley [28.43] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Derria Miller [38.12] (Fosters)
    • 2 - Jala J. Collier [39.11] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Ariana Young [41.06] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Mason Foster [34.51] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Terrance Kendall [37.45] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Troy Vance [38.48] (Birmingham)
      3000m Run [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Antonio Williams [12:01.08] (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Ariel Hawkins [1:12.92] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Markeysia Evans [1:14.20] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Brittley Humphrey [1:14.75] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Marion Humphrey [1:06.50] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Timothy Patterson [1:10.74] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Justin Jones [1:20.03] (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Unique McGuire [1:11.81] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Naanlop Kromtit [1:12.28] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Aaliyah Lacy [1:15.61] (Meridianville)
      400m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Ronnie Clark [1:03.19] (Calera)
    • 2 - Logan Sadler [1:07.90] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Ethan Stair [1:08.35] (Meridianville)
      400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Alexia Bennett [1:26.23] (Fairfield)
    • 2 - Jala J. Collier [1:33.37] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Ashley Taylor [1:33.92] (Montgomery)
      400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Christopher Richards [1:18.10] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Mason Foster [1:22.28] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Nathan Jones [1:24.63] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Markeysia Evans [3:20.77] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Madelyn Foster [3:28.38] (Hoover)
    • 3 - August Stancil [3:29.73] (Cullman)
      800m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Timothy Patterson [2:44.28] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Thomas Aust [2:46.58] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Sydney Byrd [2:43.55] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Karisa Nelson [2:46.28] (Brewton)
    • 3 - Stephanie Webster [2:58.00] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Kyla A. Thornton [4:33.65] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Destini Davis [4:39.80] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Alexia Bennett [5:14.68] (Fairfield)
      800m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Terrance A. Anderson [3:37.15] (Birmingham)
      80m Hurdles [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Unique McGuire [17.13] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Breanna Stubbs [17.31] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Autavia Fluker [18.11] (Bessemer)
      80m Hurdles [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Emery Hines [18.87] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Eva Thomas [10.37m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Curtis E. Williams [17.52m] (Montgomery)
      High Jump [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Madelyn Foster [1.05m] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Kayla Pruitt [J1.05m] (Double Springs)
    • 3 - Alexandra Kozlowski [.95m] (Hoover)
      High Jump [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Jase Bell [.85m] (Anniston)
      High Jump [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Eva Thomas [1.15m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Meredith N. Daniel [J1.15m] (Double Springs)
    • 3 - Ashley Barton [1.05m] (Double Springs)
      High Jump [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Theo Avery [1.37m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Cody Jones [1.00m] (Montgomery)
      Long Jump [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Brittley Humphrey [4.02m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Madelyn Foster [3.31m] (Hoover)
    • 3 - Egypt Pettway [3.14m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Marion Humphrey [3.84m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kyle Harrell [3.64m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Thomas Aust [3.56m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Brittany Stallworth [3.98m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Meredith N. Daniel [3.76m] (Double Springs)
    • 3 - Britney Brown [3.60m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Ian J. Maddox [4.71m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Logan Sadler [4.00m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - DeRico S. Tilley [3.96m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Jala J. Collier [2.13m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Kerri Stephenson [1.97m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Makiyah Holt [1.89m] (Bessemer)
      Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Christopher Richards [3.69m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Bruce Pettway [2.87m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - August Stancil [4.49m] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Jessica Beckenstein [3.30m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Brandon Jenkins [5.91m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Stinson Harrison [5.75m] (Town Creek)
    • 3 - Jase Bell [5.27m] (Anniston)
      Shot Put [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Curtis E. Williams [9.33m] (Montgomery)
      Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Sydni Stephenson [3.76] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kerri Stephenson [2.98] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Nathan Jones [4.73m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Kayla Pruitt [22.11m] (Double Springs)
    • 2 - August Stancil [16.70m] (Cullman)
    • 3 - Jessica Beckenstein [10.91m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Stinson Harrison [19.17m] (Town Creek)
    • 2 - Brandon Jenkins [17.30m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Brock Isom [14.44m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Kennedy Conner [15.36m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Moriah J. Craig [10.71m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Amaris Smith [8.86m] (Maxwell Air Force Base)
      Turbo Javelin [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Curtis E. Williams [28.52m] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Jason Hsu [18.92m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Sam Beckenstein [17.06m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Ariana Young [9.80m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alexia Bennett [9.69m] (Fairfield)
    • 3 - Sydni Stephenson [8.90m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Kevin D Lew [12.95m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Dontavious Jenkins [8.19m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Jonathan Williams [6.98m] (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Youth, Intermediate & Young Results

      100m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Megan Dancy [13.37] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Anquinese Billingsley [13.39] (Fosters)
    • 3 - Melanie Harris [13.56] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Keenan Brock [11.00] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Maudrecus Humphrey [11.16] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Favion Morse [11.16] (Sawyerville)
      100m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Erika Saxton [12.55] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Beonka Wilson [12.95] (Fairfield)
    • 3 - Kamiriel Wall [13.03] (Anniston)
      100m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Victor Williams [11.26m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Angelo Rogers [11.39m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Jamarkus Coleman [11.44m] (Eastside)
      100m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Joy A. Maneice-Marbury [12.84] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Breona Humphrey [13.10] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Briyonna Scroggins [13.28] (Irondale)
      100m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Bradley Bostick [11.77] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Nick Beavers [12.09] (Invalid Zipcode)
    • 3 - Authur Fluker [12.99] (Bessemer)
      100m Hurdles [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Coreisa Lee [20.67] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Sakia J. King [22.92] (Bessemer)
      100m Hurdles [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Nick Beavers [14.03] (Invalid Zipcode)
    • 2 - David Kinstley [18.55] (Birmingham)
      110m Hurdles [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Iram Lewis [17.58] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kalan Reed [21.13] (Alabaster)
      110m Hurdles [Young] Male
    • 1 - Deont'e Swinton [15.21] (Smiths)
    • 2 - Thomas Marberry [18.95] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Nigel Mosley [4:37.83] (Lincoln)
    • 2 - Bradford Lepik [4:37.98] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Brandon Nelson [5:05.74] (Brewton)
      1500m Run [Young] Female
    • 1 - Chalyce Stancil [5:20.22] (Cullman)
      1500m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Alan Ash [4:28.22] (Atmore)
    • 2 - Geoffrey Youngblood [4:28.46] (Brewton)
    • 3 - Matt Ash [5:12.61] (Atmore)
      1500m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Amber Nelson [5:53.30] (Brewton)
    • 2 - Cori Green [6:11.92] (Anniston)
    • 3 - Danielle Neal [6:58.04] (Maxwell Air Force Base)
      1500m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Andrew Harris [4:36.16] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jesse Maye [5:07.59] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Wesley M. Pitts [5:08.18] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Sydnee Marsh [26.71] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Anquinese Billingsley [26.98] (Fosters)
    • 3 - Melanie Harris [27.64] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Keenan Brock [22.73] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Maudrecus Humphrey [22.85] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Favion Morse [22.97] (Sawyerville)
      200m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Lakeshia Williams [25.24] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kamiriel Wall [26.79] (Anniston)
    • 3 - Beonka Wilson [27.65] (Fairfield)
      200m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Ardell Wheeler [23.61] (Avondale)
    • 2 - Jamarkus Coleman [23.64] (Eastside)
    • 3 - Spencer Ferguson [24.00] (Smiths Station)
      200m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Joy A. Maneice-Marbury [25.78] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Briyonna Scroggins [27.50] (Irondale)
    • 3 - Cymantha Hansen [28.42] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Bradley Bostick [24.86] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - David Kinstley [26.52] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Andrew Arnold [28.27] (Hoover)
      200m Hurdles [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Teanna A. Smith [34.62] (Fairfield)
      200m Hurdles [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Nick Beavers [26.18] (Invalid Zipcode)
      3000m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Brandon Nelson [10:49.23] (Brewton)
      3000m Run [Young] Female
    • 1 - Chalyce Stancil [11:44.44] (Cullman)
      3000m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Amber Nelson [12:57.08] (Brewton)
    • 2 - Cori Green [13:06.52] (Anniston)
      3000m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Reid Harrison [13:16.57] (Town Creek)
      400m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Favion Morse [53.01] (Sawyerville)
    • 2 - Ricky Toles [55.34] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Sean Mardis [55.84] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Keyara Carroll [1:01.26] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kamiriel Wall [1:01.39] (Anniston)
    • 3 - Victoria Baldwin [1:02.01] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Ardell Wheeler [51.87] (Avondale)
    • 2 - Spencer Ferguson [52.28] (Smiths Station)
    • 3 - Curtis Hoyne [52.82] (Phenix City)
      400m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Briyonna Scroggins [1:02.29] (Irondale)
    • 2 - Kendall Reed [1:04.06] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Teanna A. Smith [1:08.48] (Fairfield)
      400m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Bradley Bostick [58.46] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Khalid Morrell [1:02.24] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Brien Welch [1:03.10] (Birmingham)
      400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Marrissa McSwain [1:23.83] (Birmingham)
      400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Cory Hampton [1:06.93] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Iram Lewis [1:11.72] (Birmingham)
      400m Hurdles [Young] Female
    • 1 - Victoria Baldwin [1:22.53] (Birmingham)
      5000m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Alan Ash [16:57.97] (Atmore)
    • 2 - William Gurley [17:23.87] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Bradford Lepik [2:16.59] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Nigel Mosley [2:17.58] (Lincoln)
    • 3 - Eric B. Carwell [2:58.94] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Chalyce Stancil [2:30.63] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Keyara Carroll [2:40.25] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kara A Woods [2:49.17] (Montgomery)
      800m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Spencer Ferguson [2:01.22] (Smiths Station)
    • 2 - Matt Cooper [2:04.29] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Curtis Hoyne [2:10.25] (Phenix City)
      800m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Kendall Reed [2:38.95] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Presley Arians [2:41.93] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Teanna A. Smith [2:48.28] (Fairfield)
      800m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Andrew Harris [2:09.67] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Wesley M. Pitts [2:26.60] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Jesse Maye [2:29.99] (Montgomery)
      Discus [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Arthur Alexis [32.52] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Terynce Glaze [30.15] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Brian Hill [29.24] (Huntsville)
      Discus [Young] Male
    • 1 - Taylor Fitzgerald [19.01m] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Robin L. Yawn [22.69m] (Gurley)
    • 2 - Ashlee Caldwell [22.15m] (Cullman)
      Discus [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Grant Hill [36.67m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Trent Isom [11.96m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Melanie Harris [1.45] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Amelie Thomas [J1.45] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Joann Hsu [1.40] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Courtlyn Robinson [1.40] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Landen A. Carr [1.73m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Emily King [1.45m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Michelle Mayer [1.40m] (Pelham)
      High Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Sean Eaton [1.53m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Christian Hines [1.25m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Josiah Smith [1.25m] (Maxwell Air Force Base)
      Javelin [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Magen Schrimsher [29.98m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Patrice M. Crawford [16.28m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Kayla A Woods [14.55m] (Montgomery)
      Javelin [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Cory Hampton [33.83m] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Brian Hill [26.27m] (Huntsville)
      Javelin [Young] Female
    • 1 - Lakin Spear [33.14m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Chalyce Stancil [22.02m] (Cullman)
      Javelin [Young] Male
    • 1 - Steven Patterson [42.52m] (Vestavia Hills)
    • 2 - Derrick Stancil [37.08m] (Baileyton)
      Javelin [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Robin L. Yawn [27.44m] (Gurley)
    • 2 - Teanna A. Smith [18.81m] (Fairfield)
    • 3 - Ashlee Caldwell [13.96m] (Cullman)
      Javelin [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Adam Sparks [59.73] (Skyland)
    • 2 - Grant Hill [29.88] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Christian Hines [19.35] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Megan Dancy [4.86m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joann Hsu [4.37m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Hellen Kamau [3.97m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Orlando Ezell [6.80m] (Opelika)
    • 2 - Aaron Ernest [6.47m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Arthur Alexis [5.44m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Beonka Wilson [4.75m] (Fairfield)
    • 2 - Michelle Mayer [4.50m] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Emily King [4.00m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Quinton Edwards [6.57m] (Greensboro)
    • 2 - Davinelle Fields [6.40m] (Sawyerville)
    • 3 - Marquel Pressley [5.81m] (Opelika)
      Long Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Andrew Harris [5.33m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Reid Harrison [4.52m] (Town Creek)
    • 3 - Brien Welch [4.08m] (Birmingham)
      Pole Vault [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Krys Kittredge [2.89m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Amelie Thomas [2.59m] (Birmingham)
      Pole Vault [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Thomas H. Ballard [3.65m] (Birmingham)
      Pole Vault [Young] Male
    • 1 - Gonzalo Lopez-Davila [3.96m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Stephen Dawson [3.81m]
    • 3 - Idral Bowen [3.35m] (Cedar Bluff)
      Shot Put [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Teryn Glaze [8.82m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Patrice M. Crawford [8.42m] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Devie Compton [8.28m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Terynce Glaze [10.52m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Brian Hill [10.22m] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Charles W Moore [3.79m] (Jacksonville)
      Shot Put [Young] Male
    • 1 - Taylor Fitzgerald [8.75m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Ashlee Caldwell [7.88m] (Cullman)
    • 2 - Victoria Johnson [7.42m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Tameesha Brock [6.65m] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Grant Hill [11.09m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Sean Eaton [8.91m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Trent Isom [8.14m] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Courtlyn Robinson [9.74m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Melanie Harris [9.60m] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Arthur Alexis [11.39m] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Erika Saxton [9.33m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Emily King [8.78m] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Davinelle Fields [12.80m] (Sawyerville)
    • 1 - Quinton Edwards [12.80m] (Greensboro)
    • 3 - Thomas Marberry [11.69m] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Grace Willcoxon [8.78m] (Montgomery)
      Triple Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - James D Powell [9.55m] (Spanish Fort)
    • 2 - Lakeivon Carlisle [9.18m] (Skyland)
    • 3 - Christian Hines [8.30m] (Birmingham)

    2007 Official Results

    Track & Field-Adult [19-24] Results

      100m Dash [19-24]
    • 1 - Gregory C Franklin [10.79] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Brandon W Green [11.14] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Corderell A. Sumbry [12.08] (Phenix City)
    • 4 - Arthur L Davis [12.78] (Mobile)
      1500m Run [19-24]
    • 1 - John Valentine [5:13.29] (Tuskegee Institute)
      200m Dash [19-24]
    • 1 - Gregory C Franklin [21.71] (Montgomery)
    • 2 - Brandon W Green [22.36] (Auburn)
    • 3 - Deshawnta N Williams [22.47] (Auburn)
      400m Dash [19-24]
    • 1 - Dabodrick D. Walton [50.14] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Deshawnta N Williams [53.57] (Auburn)
    • 3 - John Valentine [1:03.64] (Tuskegee Institute)
      400m Hurdles [19-24] Female
    • 1 - Rebecca L. Brown [1:20.81] (Birmingham)
      400m Hurdles [19-24] Male
    • 1 - Dequel D. Robinson [57.04] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Tim D Moore [57.06] (Montgomery)
    • 3 - Dedrick D. Burnett [59.91] (Mobile)
      800m Dash [19-24]
    • 1 - Dabodrick D. Walton [2:10.05] (Mobile)
      High Jump [19-24]
    • 1 - Jamaal M. McClinton [2.08] (Auburn)
      Javelin [19-24]
    • 1 - Dedrick D. Burnett [45.41] (Mobile)
      Long Jump [19-24]
    • 1 - Rebecca L. Brown [4.43m] (Birmingham)
    • 1 - Dequel D. Robinson [6.34] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Dedrick D. Burnett [5.55] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Dabodrick D. Walton [5.53] (Mobile)
      Pole Vault [19-24]
    • 1 - Patrick L Wells [4.45] (Birmingham)
    • 1 - Rebecca L. Brown [1:20.81] (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Adult [25 & Over] Results

      100m Dash [35-39]
    • 1 - Pam J Shelton [14.8] (Prattville)
    • 1 - Michael R Bissell [13.06] (Tuscaloosa)
      100m Dash [40-44]
    • 1 - Landon A. Jones [12.48] (Calera)
      100m Dash [45-49]
    • 1 - Benjamin A Seymour [13.70] (Montgomery)
    • 1 - Lucinda K Griner [18.32] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Arthur L. Davis [13.71] (Mobile)
      100m Dash [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [15.81] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [65-69]
    • 1 - Thomas M. Gill (Madison)
      100m Dash [70+]
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [19.47] (Lake View)
    • 1 - Geraldine W Young [31.71] (Midfield)
      1500m Run [30-34]
    • 1 - Dwayne Gatlin [4:51.81] (Mobile)
      1500m Run [50-54]
    • 1 - Thomas Krebes [6:39.46] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [6:20.31] (Birmingham)
      1500m Run [65-69]
    • 1 - John P McMenamin [7:35.28] (Mobile)
      200m Dash [25-29]
    • 1 - Ladarius M. Smith [22.82] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Bruce Walker [25.24] (Gulf Shores)
      200m Dash [35-39]
    • 1 - Michael R Bissell [25.81] (Tuscaloosa)
      200m Dash [40-44]
    • 1 - Landon A. Jones [25.49] (Calera)
      200m Dash [45-49]
    • 1 - Phillip Carter [25.49] (Ariton)
    • 2 - Arthur L. Davis [27.88] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Benjamin A Seymour [28.16] (Montgomery)
      200m Dash [50-54]
    • 1 - James E Davis [27.30] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Thomas Krebes [32.59] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [32.84] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [65-69]
    • 1 - Thomas M. Gill [15.34] (Madison)
      3000m Race Walk [65-69]
    • 1 - John P McMenamin [20:56.43] (Mobile)
      400m Dash [45-49]
    • 1 - Phillip Carter [57.27] (Ariton)
    • 1 - Lucinda K Griner [1.50m] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Arthur L. Davis [1:08.89] (Mobile)
      400m Dash [50-54]
    • 1 - James E Davis [1:05.08] (Huntsville)
    • 2 - Thomas Krebes [1:13.26] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [65-69]
    • 1 - Thomas M. Gill [37.64] (Madison)
      5000m Run [30-34]
    • 1 - Dwayne Gatlin [19:07.63] (Mobile)
      5000m Run [40-44]
    • 1 - Drew Bell [20:34.58] (Anniston)
      5000m Run [50-54]
    • 1 - Maureen E Higgins [25:41.81] (Leeds)
      5000m Run [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [24:37.02] (Birmingham)
      5000m Run [70+]
    • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [27:40.88] (Lake View)
      800m Dash [30-34]
    • 1 - Dwayne Gatlin [2:10.66] (Mobile)
      800m Dash [60-64]
    • 1 - Charles Amos Thompson [3:25.31] (Birmingham)
      80m Hurdles (Female Only) [35-39]
    • 1 - Pam J Shelton [20.58] (Prattville)
      Discus [50-54]
    • 1 - Harry E. Love [38.70] (New Market)
      Discus [70+]
    • 1 - Gary M Griner [19.92] (Brownsboro)
      High Jump [65-69]
    • 1 - Thomas M. Gill [1.02] (Madison)
      High Jump [70+]
    • 1 - Gary M Griner [1.90] (Brownsboro)
      Javelin [25-29]
    • 1 - Justin H Cummins [67.13] (Mobile)
      Javelin [50-54]
    • 1 - Jim Fuqua [52.27] (Hartselle)
      Javelin [65-69]
    • 1 - James Turner [32.20] (Alpharetta)
      Javelin [70+]
    • 1 - Gary M Griner [19.92] (Brownsboro)
      Long Jump [35-39]
    • 1 - Pam J Shelton [3.46m] (Prattville)
      Long Jump [45-49]
    • 1 - Benjamin A Seymour [3.77] (Montgomery)
    • 1 - Lucinda K Griner [2.85] (Huntsville)
      Long Jump [65-69]
    • 1 - Thomas M. Gill [3.78] (Madison)
      Pole Vault [45-49]
    • 1 - Larry Wells [2.95] (Birmingham)
    • 1 - Lucinda K Griner [1.50] (Huntsville)
      Pole Vault [50-54]
    • 1 - Thomas Krebes [3.10] (Birmingham)
      Pole Vault [55-59]
    • 1 - Lyndell D. Farmer [3.40] (Mobile)
      Pole Vault [70+]
    • 1 - Gary M Griner [2.20m] (Brownsboro)
      Shot Put [50-54]
    • 1 - Harry E. Love [13.46] (New Market)
      Shot Put [70+]
    • 1 - Geraldine W Young [31.71] (Midfield)

    Track & Field-Sub-Bantam, Bantum & Midget Results

      100m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Velencia S. Johnson [14.80] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Erykah Hall [14.92] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Evelyn Posey [15.78] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - DeRico S. Tilley [14.86] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Logan Sadler [15.23] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Carlos L. Stephens [16.00] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Simone Charley [14.06] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jade Stribling [14.43] (Coal City)
    • 3 - A'Keria Williams [14.54] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Isaac J Irby [13.87] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Matthew Hudson [14.69] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kendale L. Featherstone [15.91] (Maylene)
      100m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Kaniya Thornton [16.73] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Khadijauh J. Phillips [19.42] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Jala J. Collier [19.45] (Bessemer)
      100m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Stephan D Goldman [16.84] (Bess)
    • 2 - Noah D. Ta [17.15] (Tallassee)
    • 3 - Terry Perry [17.75] (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Briahja Jones [11:55.93] (Skyland)
    • 2 - Moriah J. Craig [14:08.04] (Birmingham)
      1500m Race Walk [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Breejea S. Perry [11:34.64] (Bessemer)
      1500m Race Walk [Midget] Male
    • 1 - David L. Rancher [10:35.83] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Demarkus R. Hackworth [10:36.03] (Bessemer)
      1500m Run [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Jacob M. Ware [6:24.06] (Tallassee)
    • 2 - Seth C Golden [7:35.28] (Tallassee)
      1500m Run [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Madelyn Foster [7:22.00] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Velencia S. Johnson [33.55] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Evelyn Posey [33.90] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kennedy C Hicks [35.52] (Helena)
      200m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - DeRico S. Tilley [30.78] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Logan Sadler [32.71] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Carlos L. Stephens [33.95] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Simone Charley [28.96] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jade Stribling [29.34] (Coal City)
    • 3 - A'Keria Williams [30.74] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Isaac J Irby [29.32] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Matthew Hudson [31.93] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kendale L. Featherstone [35.38] (Maylene)
      200m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Alexandria K. Williams [37.28] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Amber Byrd [37.45] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Alana D Foster [40.22] (Mobile)
      200m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Samuel Holmes [34.85] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Terrance A. Anderson [51.01] (Birmingham)
      3000m Run [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Seth C Golden [14:57.14] (Tallassee)
      400m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Evelyn Posey [1:18.33] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Erykah Hall [1:19.80] (Pelham)
    • 3 - Latsatsi T. Fields [1:26.84] (Skyland)
      400m Dash [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Carlos L. Stephens [1:23.80] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Cirrahn McFarland [1:23.81] (Helena)
      400m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - A'Keria Williams [1:08.72] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Shelby R. Shelby [1:11.98] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jade Stribling [1:13.21] (Coal City)
      400m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Griffen Conner [1:13.22] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Cade Wilemon [1:20.96] (Hartselle)
    • 3 - Jacob M. Ware [1:45.33] (Tallassee)
      400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Alexia Bennett [1:26.22] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Amber Byrd [1:27.84] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Victoria C. Robinson [1:27.87] (Deatsville)
      400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Samuel Holmes [1:22.49] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Philip R. Martin [1:27.90] (Fairhope)
    • 3 - Terry Perry [1:30.34] (Birmingham)
      50m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Kaniya Thornton [8.73] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Gabrielle M Griner [9.23] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Mekaila I. Hill [9.30] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Alexandria A. Mason [3:54.89] (Town Creek)
    • 2 - Alex M. Green [4:11.49] (Anniston)
      800m Dash [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Kylie B. Wright [3:07.25] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Griffen Conner [2:54.12] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Cade Wilemon [3:17.92] (Hartselle)
      800m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Victoria C. Robinson [3:27.72] (Deatsville)
    • 2 - Alexia Bennett [3:42.21] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Madelyn Foster [3:46.96] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Brock Isom [3:31.27] (Skyland)
    • 2 - Terry A Robinson [3:52.96] (Deatsville)
    • 3 - Philip R. Martin [4:14.08] (Fairhope)
      80m Hurdles [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Jakessia M. Perry [23.34] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Cachel Griffin [23.84] (Bessemer)
      80m Hurdles [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Cale J. Shelton [17.09] (Prattville)
      Discus [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Cheandrea Cash [11.93] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Erica Robinson [5.84] (Bessemer)
      Discus [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Jahmar D. Dejarnette [13.88m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Robert W. Jackson [10.88m] (Bessemer)
      High Jump [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Meredith N. Daniel [1.15] (Double Springs)
      High Jump [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Jasmine C. Holmes [0.92] (Alabaster)
      Long Jump [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Velencia S. Johnson [3.55] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Meredith N. Daniel [3.44] (Double Springs)
    • 3 - Erykah Hall [3.19] (Pelham)
      Long Jump [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Logan Sadler [3.54m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - DeRico S. Tilley [3.27m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Cirrahn McFarland [3.05m] (Helena)
      Long Jump [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Simone Charley [4.00] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Sydney D Portis [3.30] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Victoria D. Johnson [3.06] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Isaac J Irby [3.94m] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Matthew Hudson [3.73m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Griffen Conner [3.59m] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Madelyn Foster [2.70] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Kaniya Thornton [2.62] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Gabrielle M Griner [2.54] (Huntsville)
      Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Samuel Holmes [9-00.75] (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Brock Isom [8-08.00] (Skyland)
    • 3 - Joey Kelly [8-04.75] (Alabaster)
      Shot Put [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Sydney J. King [5.51] (Bess)
    • 2 - Moriah J. Craig [5.24] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Kennedy C Hicks [3.81] (Helena)
      Shot Put [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Solomon J. Davidson [5.66m] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Irie J. Reed [4.32m] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jase Bell [3.60m] (Anniston)
      Shot Put [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Cheandrea Cash [6.83] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Akievia McFarland [5.59] (Helena)
      Shot Put [Midget] Male
    • 1 - Jahmar D. Dejarnette [6.88m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Robert W. Jackson [6.75m] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - David L. Rancher [4.80m] (Bessemer)
      Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Sydni Stephenson [2.97] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Cayden L Shelton [2.27] (Prattville)
      Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Sydney J. King [13.22] (Bess)
    • 2 - Moriah J. Craig [9.48] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Male
    • 1 - Jadarius D Moore [14.73m] (Birmingham)
      Turbo Javelin [Midget] Female
    • 1 - Cachel Griffin [11.71] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Cheandrea Cash [10.71] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Erica Robinson [8.72] (Bessemer)
      Turbo Javelin [Midget] Male
    • 1 - David L. Rancher [17.26m] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Jahmar D. Dejarnette [15.75m] (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Robert W. Jackson [14.35m] (Bessemer)
      Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Female
    • 1 - Alexia Bennett [8.58] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Maren LaPorte [7.91] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Sarah G. Pugh [7.62] (Birmingham)

    Track & Field-Youth, Intermediate & Young Results

      100m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Angel Watson [12.51] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Beonka Wilson [12.60] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Cierra Benson [13.28] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Johnny W. Ault (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Keenan Brock (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Trey Lee (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Lakeshia C. Williams [12.57] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Autumn Scott [13.23] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jasmine Turner [13.40] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Terrance J. Smith (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Collin P. Hughes (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Joseph P. Callaway (Leeds)
      100m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Joy A. Maneice-Marbury [12.62] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Fredricka Jordan [12.75] (Anniston)
    • 3 - Naudia O. Burnett [13.55] (Birmingham)
      100m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Keionta D Harris [15.98] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Marcus I. Moore [19.15] (Birmingham)
      100m Hurdles [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Cierra Benson [15.67] (Birmingham)
      100m Hurdles [Young] Female
    • 1 - Jasmine Turner [15.66] (Birmingham)
      100m Hurdles [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Tarolyn J. Blackwell [19.24] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Tyerra Henderson [19.77] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Bethany S. Holmes [22.10] (Birmingham)
      110m Hurdles [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Jace Wilemon (Hartselle)
      110m Hurdles [Young] Male
    • 1 - Collin P. Hughes (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joseph P. Callaway (Leeds)
    • 3 - Rashard Ramsey (Mobile)
      1500m Run [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Bryan C. Propst (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jonathan L. Rutledge (Mobile)
      1500m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Terrell M. Mickens (Alabaster)
      1500m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Victorya M. Langford [5:25.57] (Adamsville)
    • 2 - Damaris W. Gachnngi [6:19.20] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Ryan N. Green [6:57.57] (Anniston)
      1500m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Graham H. Pugh [4:52.61] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Angel Watson [25.80] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Beonka Wilson [26.38] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Amiracle S. Watson [26.91] (Mobile)
      200m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Keenan Brock (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Trey Lee (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Erwin J. Coleman (Eastside)
      200m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Lakeshia C. Williams [24.55] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Autumn Scott [26.31] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jasmine Turner [26.67] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Joy A. Maneice-Marbury [25.05] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Fredricka Jordan [25.55] (Anniston)
    • 3 - Naudia O. Burnett [28.25] (Birmingham)
      200m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Marvin R. Logan [26.19] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Rodriguez Jackson [26.96] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Phillip L. (Trey) Adams [27.15] (Birmingham)
      200m Hurdles [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Tarolyn J. Blackwell [32.76] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Tyerra Henderson [34.69] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Teana A. Smith [37.23] (Bessemer)
      200m Hurdles [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Casey D Cunningham [30.23] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jevon C. Long [35.90] (Bessemer)
      3000m Run [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Victorya M. Langford [11:54.33] (Adamsville)
    • 2 - Ryan N. Green [15:02.56] (Anniston)
      3000m Run [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Graham H. Pugh [10:46..33] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Beonka Wilson [1:03.99] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Amiracle S. Watson [1:04.10] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Angel Watson [1:05.44] (Mobile)
      400m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Jace Wilemon (Hartselle)
    • 2 - LeRon Dexter (Skyland)
    • 3 - Samuel D Slack (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Lakeshia C. Williams [59.09] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Autumn Scott [1:01.03] (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - CJ Foster (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Alexander D Richter (Cullman)
    • 3 - Kyle A. Alejon (Birmingham)
      400m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Joy A. Maneice-Marbury [1:00.99] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jasmine Dandridge [1:07.21] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Teana A. Smith [1:14.48] (Bessemer)
      400m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Sean W. Mardis [59.02] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Phillip L. (Trey) Adams [1:02.24] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Rodriguez Jackson [1:02.32] (Birmingham)
      400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Jace Wilemon [58.24] (Hartselle)
      400m Hurdles [Young] Male
    • 1 - Rashard Ramsey (Mobile)
      5000m Run [Young] Male
    • 1 - Gabriel L. Mitchell (Slocomb)
      800m Dash [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Jace Wilemon (Hartselle)
    • 2 - Johnny W. Ault (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Samuel D Slack (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Young] Female
    • 1 - Kadie L. Rudin [5:21.12] (Birmingham)
      800m Dash [Young] Male
    • 1 - Rashard Ramsey (Mobile)
      800m Dash [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Victorya M. Langford [2:33.20] (Adamsville)
    • 2 - Damaris W. Gachnngi [3:03.20] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Cori C. Green [3:35.71] (Anniston)
      800m Dash [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Sean W. Mardis [2:22.72] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Graham H. Pugh [2:30.86] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Jevon C. Long [2:49.57] (Bessemer)
      Discus [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Nadia S. Araiinejad [78-07] (Huntsville)
      Discus [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Dan (Judge) King (Lake View)
    • 2 - David Ekstra (Birmingham)
      Discus [Young] Female
    • 1 - Kadie L. Rudin [61-00] (Birmingham)
      Discus [Young] Male
    • 1 - Kyle Smith [28.82m] (Daphne)
      Discus [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Teryence Glaze (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Nicole Charley [4-11.75] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Nadia S. Araiinejad [4-09.75] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Lexi L. Carpenter [4-07.75] (Cullman)
      High Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Rhett LaPorte [1.63m] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Evlvs Mitchell (Enterprise)
    • 2 - Steven Lindsey (Falkville)
    • 3 - Kyle Smith (Daphne)
      High Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Damaris W. Gachnngi [3:04.00] (Birmingham)
      High Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Matthew Perry (New Market)
      Javelin [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Joshua C. Whaley (Anniston)
    • 2 - Rhett LaPorte (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Samuel D Slack (Birmingham)
      Javelin [Young] Female
    • 1 - Kadie L. Rudin [94-06] (Birmingham)
      Javelin [Young] Male
    • 1 - Tyler Hamlet [54.70m] (Hytop)
    • 2 - Kyle Smith [53.46m] (Daphne)
    • 3 - Milan M. DeKich [50.64m] (Hartselle)
      Javelin [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Jonvia Davis [60-05] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Tyshona R. Williams [48-04] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Teana A. Smith [41-08] (Bessemer)
      Long Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Beonka Wilson [15-08.75] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Cierra Benson [15-01.50] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Nicole Charley [15-01.25] (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - LeRon Dexter (Skyland)
    • 2 - Trey Lee (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Keenan Brock (Birmingham)
      Long Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Lexi L. Carpenter [16-01.50] (Cullman)
      Long Jump [Young] Male
    • 1 - Rashard Ramsey [4.80m] (Mobile)
      Long Jump [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Bethany S. Holmes [11-11.75] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Mecca K. Scarver [11-06.75] (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Sakia J. King [10-10.50] (Bessemer)
      Long Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Matthew Perry (New Market)
    • 2 - Jevon C. Long (Bessemer)
    • 3 - Keionta D Harris (Birmingham)
      Pole Vault [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Thomas H. Ballard (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Ethan J. Bruton (Huntsville)
      Pole Vault [Young] Female
    • 1 - Brittany L. Mattrella [10-08.00] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Jessica A Simmons [8-06.25] (Big Cove)
      Pole Vault [Young] Male
    • 1 - Joseph P. Callaway (Leeds)
    • 2 - Chris M. Carlis (Birmingham)
      Pole Vault [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Sam Snell (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Dan (Judge) King (Lake View)
    • 2 - David Ekstra (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Young] Male
    • 1 - Kyle Smith [12.96m] (Daphne)
      Shot Put [Youth] Female
    • 1 - Jasmine Dandridge [28-00.00] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Shekeria C Drake [26-03.50] (Birmingham)
      Shot Put [Youth] Male
    • 2 - Marcus I. Moore (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [Intermediate] Female
    • 1 - Nicole Charley [31-03.75] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Nadia S. Araiinejad [26-03.75] (Huntsville)
      Triple Jump [Intermediate] Male
    • 1 - Rhett LaPorte (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Joshua C. Whaley (Anniston)
      Triple Jump [Young] Female
    • 1 - Kadie L. Rudin [24-03.75] (Birmingham)
      Triple Jump [Youth] Male
    • 1 - Myles Charley (Birmingham)

    Alabama State Games Hospitality Patrons

    The Alabama State Games Hospitality Patrons support the games by donating equipment, food for volunteers and supplies as well as monetary donations. We would never be able to pull of the Alabama State Games without these organizations. Please take the time to support these fine companies.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Reaching the leaders of tomorrow...today!
    TOP
    No Errors occurred during this session.