Alabama's Largest Annual Multi-sport Amateur Athletic Event!

Alabama State Games Triathlon Competition

Triathlon Overview

Triathlon is a multi-stage competition involving three continuous, sequenced endurance events. Many variations of the sport exist, the most popular form involves swimming, cycling and running. Triathlon debuted at the Summer Olympic games in 2000. In 2003, triathlon made its debut in the Alabama State Games. Currently, the Alabama State Games triathlon event has been strictly for the youth to help promote the sport to young Alabamians at an early age. Get your child involved in this great sport today!

Complete Sport Information

Complete information about Triathlon can be found in the tabbed section below. Use the tabs on the left to reveal the section you want to view. If you questions are not answered completely, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-467-0422.

Alabama State Games Official Results for Triathlon

2014 Official Results

All results are reported as they were furnished to the Alabama State Games Command Center. Any changes in the results will have to be confirmed by the officials in charge of the event. Send any questions or corrections to admin@alagames.com.

Triathlon-Youth Race Results

    [11-12] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Evan Welch [22:16.6] (Sparta)
  • 2 - Abigail Welch [26:44.4] (Sparta)
  • 3 - Adah Allen [27:55.8] (Birmingham)
    [11-12] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Ben Winfield [27:22.4] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Bode W. Williams [39:15.9] (Northport)
    [13-15] Individual-Female
  • 1 - McKenzie Hogue [41:48.2] (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Sydney Nelson [47:11.8] (Vestavia Hills)
  • 3 - Hannah Bice [52:37.3] (Bessemer)
    [7-8] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Cecily Burns [11:55.4] (Madison)
  • 2 - Ever G. Williams [13:50.6] (Northport)
    [7-8] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Austin Freyer [11:54.5] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Elliott Allen [11:55.5] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Wyatt Mulder [12.03.2] (Wetumpka)
    [9-10] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Karis Gidley [42:11.3] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Gracie Brooks (Oneonta)
    [9-10] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Conrad Burns [33:09.5] (Madison)
  • 2 - Rex Usry [39.30.0] (Oneonta)

2013 Official Results

    [11-12] Individual-Female
  • 1 - McKenzie Hogue [20:39] (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Madison Atkins [32:04] (Columbus)
  • 3 - Loree Gidley [36:13] (Tuscaloosa)
    [11-12] Individual-Male
  • 1 - RC Stewart [19:21] (Wetumpka)
  • 2 - William Grissom [25:11] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Skyler Etheridge [32:30] (Birmingham)
    [13-15] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Madison Hoaglurd
  • 2 - Samantha Burns [56:53] (Madison)
  • 3 - Josefina McGuire [57:47] (Springville)
    [13-15] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Nicholas Callahan
  • 2 - Jonah Morris [47:33] (Rainbow City)
  • 3 - Hunter Grimes [56:19] (Gadsden)
    [7-8] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Cecily Burns [19:11] (Madison)
  • 2 - Breeze Phillips [19:25] (Adamsville)
  • 3 - Ever G. Williams [20:59] (Northport)
    [7-8] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Logan Weighall [11:04] (Wetumpka)
  • 2 - Wyatt Mulder [18:50] (Wetumpka)
  • 3 - Zachary Grissom [21:23] (Birmingham)
    [9-10] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Isabella Doll [30:51] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Taylor Grissom [31:58] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Kate Mcomber [32:08] (Montgomery)
    [9-10] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Graham Young [25:34] (Auburn)
  • 2 - Drake Loiacono [26:26] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Conrad Burns [29:57] (Madison)

2012 Official Results

    [11-12] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Tavlore R. Hanna [21:51] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Sailor Miles [23:31] (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Sarah Hogue [26:30] (Alabaster)
    [13-15] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Carter Lemons [45:26] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Guy Davies [54:23] (Auburn)
  • 3 - Joshua Myers [56:27] (Birmingham )
    [13-15] Individual-Male Long Race
  • 1 - William Bloodworth [45:16] (Mountain Brook)
  • 2 - Nathan G. Meadows [46:20] (Montgomery)
  • 3 - R Begg [46:32] (Indian Springs Village)
    [7-8] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Molly Coleman [17:52] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Taylor Grissom [18:03] (Birmingham)
    [7-8] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Ethan P. Pratt [16:09] (Albertville)
  • 2 - Logan Weighall [20:18] (Wetumpka)
  • 3 - Zachary Grissom [21:14] (Birmingham)
    [9-10] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Presley Miles [23:41] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Jessica Delambert [30:44] (Tupelo)
  • 3 - Annabelle Elsner [31:34] (Jackson)
    [9-10] Individual-Male
  • 1 - John P. Hanna [24:44] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Carey Hereford [26:41] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Cameron English [27:01] (Birmingham)

2011 Official Results

Triathlon-Adult Race Results

    [13-15] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Christopher Clements [1:09:42] (Gadsden)
    [16-19] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Peyton Langley [1:28:36] (Prattville)
    [16-19] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Kyle Johnson [1:09:51] (Birmingham)
    [20-24] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Melissa Meinberg [1:31:28] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Allison Spencer [1:39:28] (Tuscaloosa)
    [20-24] Individual-Male
  • 1 - J. Bruhn [1:02:56] (Birmingham)
    [25-29] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Matthew Merrick [1:22:33] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Joshua Butler [1:34:01] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Thomas Boone [2:14:27] (Pelham)
    [30-34] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Sara Hacker [1:20:24] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Mary Nelson [1:39:58] (Birmingham)
    [30-34] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Greg Houser [1:16:27] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Robert Thompson [1:23:56] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Todd Wood [1:33:27] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Will Barrett [1:31:02] (Prattville)
    [35-39] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Sissy Thompson [1:19:28] (Orange Beach)
    [35-39] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Justin Highley [1:10:15] (Owens Crossroads)
  • 2 - Ty Harrington [1:12:31] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Andrew Lewis [1:34:24] (Birmingham)
    [40-44] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Christine C. Schmalzer [1:34:14] (Ethridge)
  • 2 - Lori Katowich [1:45:26] (Prattville)
  • 3 - Rebecca Morrison [2:00:30] (Baton Rouge)
    [40-44] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Jeffrey Putt [1:11:08] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Alan Loveman [1:16:15] (Rome)
  • 3 - Brett Sheedy [1:24:59] (Mountain Brook)
    [45-49] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Barbara Bruner [2:16:54] (Alabaster)
    [50-54] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Catherine Pagani [1:31:37] (Tuscaloosa)
    [50-54] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Bruce Carter [1:17:12] (Helena)
  • 2 - Randy Meinberg [1:27:53] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Larry Wells [1:48:03] (Birmingham)
    [55-59] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Susan Jones [1:37:11] (Grove Hill)
  • 2 - Amy Stewart [1:52:32] (Birmingham)
    [60-64] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Tom McMann [1:34:31] (Birmingham)
    [ALL] Overall Female
  • 1 - Sissy Thompson [1:19:28] (Orange Beach)
  • 2 - Sara Hacker [1:20:24] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Peyton Langley [1:28:36] (Prattville)
    [ALL] Overall Male
  • 1 - J. Bruhn [1:02:56] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Christopher Clements [1:09:42] (Gadsden)
  • 3 - Kyle Johnson [1:09:51] (Birmingham)

Triathlon-Relay [16 & Over] Results

    Male Relay All Ages
  • 1 - HEDGEPETH (Alexandria)

Triathlon-Youth Race Results

    [10-12] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Sailor Miles [44:11] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Lauren Hoaglund [49:07] (Birmingham)
    [11-12] Individual-Male
  • 1 - William Hereford [44:23] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Tyler Highley [54:41] (Owens Crossroads)
    [13-15] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Sarah Buckelew [40:31] (Madison)
  • 2 - Breann Huff [47:06] (Brewton)
  • 3 - Maddie Hoaglund [47:09] (Hoover)
    [13-15] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Russell Galloway [35:47] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Carter Frezell [40:27] (Brewton)
  • 3 - Jase Bell [43:59] (Madison)
    [7-8] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Presley Miles [17:39] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Ella Thompson [19:48] (Orange Beach)
    [9-10] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Jane Tullis [15:28] (Rome)
  • 2 - Anna C. Loveman [15:34] (Rome)
    [9-10] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Douglas T. Macon [20:43] (Montgomery)

2010 Official Results

Triathlon-Adult Race Results

    [16-19] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Ryan King [1:13:04] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Mitchell Henry [1:19:45] (Spring Hill)
  • 3 - Aaron Lovelady [1:25:28] (Florence)
    [20-24] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Samantha Clark [1:08:01] (Spanish Fort)
  • 2 - Erin Brahm [1:17:08] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Kat Sweatt (Birmingham)
    [20-24] Individual-Male
  • 1 - J. Bruhn [1:03:14] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - James Barton [1:17:10] (Auburn)
  • 3 - Jacob Mueller (Birmingham)
    [25-29] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Megan Rivera [1:19:22] (Auburn)
  • 2 - Kara Hamilton [1:35:09] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Haley Herron [1:39:23] (Tuscaloosa)
    [25-29] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Felipe Bastos [58:47] (Maylene)
  • 2 - Steven Bacon [1:08:09] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Mariano Cebrian (Chattanooga)
    [30-34] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Stephanie Frey [1:22:25] (Oklahoma City)
  • 2 - Mallory Carrington [1:23:13] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Debora Warner [1:38:18] (Bessemer)
    [30-34] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Brandon Beckett [1:09:20] (Irondale)
  • 2 - David Temple [1:11:36] (Wetumpka)
  • 3 - Jeff Lancaster (Mountain Brook)
    [35-39] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Gigi Dendy [1:20:01] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Sarah Nash [1:26:17] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Tina Nelson [1:51:44] (Vestavia Hills)
    [35-39] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Justin Highley [1:12:58] (Owens Crossroads)
  • 2 - Casey Woodring [1:14:41] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Matt Denton [1:19:26] (Homewood)
    [40-44] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Dana Peele [1:20:21] (Alpharetta)
  • 2 - Beth Smith [1:34:07] (Rome)
  • 3 - Stacy Kingren [2:06:44] (Vestavia Hills)
    [40-44] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Chad Hathorne [1:10:27] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Peter Haddin [1:16:00] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Chad Carter (Atlanta)
    [45-49] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Barbara Monaghan [1:25:38] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Rosemary Riley [1:37:35] (Hoover)
    [45-49] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Jim Hoover [1:08:54] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Scott Smith [1:18:51] (Rome)
  • 3 - Chuck Meek (Jacksonville)
    [50-54] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Bruce Carter [1:27:08] (Helena)
  • 2 - Gerald Shaw [1:35:30] (Anniston)
  • 3 - Rene Llera (Prattville)
    [55-59] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Tom McMann (Birmingham)
    [ALL] Overall Female
  • 1 - Samantha Clark [1:08:01] (Spanish Fort)
  • 2 - Erin Brahm [1:17:08] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Kat Sweatt [1:18:58] (Birmingham)
    [ALL] Overall Male
  • 1 - Felipe Bastos [58:47] (Maylene)
  • 2 - J. Bruhn [1:03:14] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Steven Bacon (Mobile)

Triathlon-Youth Race Results

    [10-12] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Abigail Williams [44:06] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Avery Smith [48:25] (Rome)
  • 3 - Savannah Strange (Pelham)
    [10-12] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Mitchell Kingren (Vestavia Hills)
  • 2 - Tommy Garvey (Birmingham)
    [11-12] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Mitchell Kingren [52:36] (Vestavia Hills)
  • 2 - Tommy Garvey (Birmingham)
    [13-15] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Matthew Perlich [40:34] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Alan Loveman (Rome)
  • 3 - Parker Turner [46:27] (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Joseph McGriff (Slocomb)
    [7-8] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Anna C. Loveman [20:49] (Rome)
  • 2 - Presley Miles [24:24] (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Anne Scott Smith (Rome)
    [7-8] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Harrison McGriff (Slocomb)
    [9-10] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Taylore Hannah [17:13]
  • 2 - Sailor Miles [20:58] (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Steely Ruzic [23:26] (Brewton)
    [9-10] Individual-Male
  • 1 - William Hereford [17:51] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Andy Mullins [23:09] (Helena)
  • 3 - Tyler Highley (Owens Crossroads)

2009 Official Results

Triathlon-Adult Race Results

    [16-19] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Alisha Broderick [01:29:57.958] (Wilsonville)
  • 2 - Lauren Ferguson [02:12:25.147] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Elizabeth Abernathy [02:13:14.065] (Vestavia Hills)
    [16-19] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Rafael Gonzales [01:41:16.518] (Theodore)
    [20-24] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Leigh A. Armstrong [01:16:49.434] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Whitney Polstra [01:25:43.522] (Birmingham)
    [20-24] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Joe Berry [01:07:28.292] (Madison)
  • 2 - Wes Blair [01:07:48.680] (Thorsby)
  • 3 - Nathan Robinson [01:08:19.202] (Auburn)
    [25-29] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Jennifer Anzo [01:18:30.384] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Erin Rogers [01:20:39.365] (Hernando)
  • 3 - Callie McMillin [01:44:21.288] (Nashville)
    [25-29] Individual-Male
  • 1 - David Gottlieb [01:06:08.553] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Scott Tanner [01:11:33.437] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - David Daly [01:21:46.606] (Vestavia)
    [30-34] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Sara Hacker [01:16:28.388] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Christen Biddle [01:27:29.933] (Albertville)
  • 3 - Tricia Morris [01:28:30.807] (Albertville)
    [30-34] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Richard Pennino [01:16:54.188] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - John Tatum [01:22:45.882] (Oxford)
  • 3 - Robert Ross [01:25:36.286] (Hoover)
    [35-39] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Bonnie Whitener [01:25:23.152] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Kimbellee Fipps [01:27:43.879] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Jill Coker [01:40:08.167] (Booneville)
    [35-39] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Eric Swope [01:06:54.323] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Dan Lowery [01:10:45.603] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Bart Wilder [01:17:26.166] (Hoover)
    [35-39] Individual-Male Paratriathlete
  • 1 - Larry Hicks [01:54:43.478] (Pike Road)
    [40-44] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Linda K. Hearn [01:17:23.498] (Anniston)
  • 2 - Penny Broderick [01:18:03.621] (Wilsonville)
  • 3 - Nancy Hale [01:18:26.592] (Homewood)
    [40-44] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Trent Lowery [01:04:47.230] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Tim Doescher [01:05:12.007] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Mark Ingle [01:16:36.525] (Helena)
    [45-49] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Carollynne Blakney [01:46:42.516] (Bynum)
  • 2 - Ann F. Drummond [01:54:14.132] (Birmingham)
    [45-49] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Mark Hearn [01:28:10.229] (Anniston)
  • 2 - Shawn Knepper [01:57:13.589] (Cropwell)
  • 3 - Thomas Morrison [02:17:00.582] (Ashville)
    [50-54] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Roma Dirienzo [01:19:00.790] (Homewood)
  • 2 - Ginger Jefferson [01:34:03.818] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Barbara Quinn [01:40:38.956] (Birmingham)
    [50-54] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Randy Meinberg [01:37:53.485] (Hoover)
    [55-59] Individual-Male
  • 1 - David G. Kilcoyne [01:26:16.757] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Tom McMann [01:40:18.075] (Hoover)
    [ALL] Overall Female
  • 1 - Lesley Binning [01:07:23.185] (Auburn)
  • 2 - Josephine Lowery [01:12:29.975] (Homewood)
  • 3 - Rachel Moreau [01:15:33.618] (Birmingham)
    [ALL] Overall Male
  • 1 - Felipe Bastos [01:00:12.216] (Maylene)
  • 2 - Josh D. West [01:03:54.643] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Matt Denton [01:04:16.255] (Homewood)

Triathlon-Relay [16 & Over] Results

    Mixed Relay All Ages
  • 1 - Abercrombie (Bessemer)

Triathlon-Youth Race Results

    [10-12] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Madison Hoaglund [52:34.000] (Hoover)
    [11-12] Individual-Male Long Race
  • 1 - Jordan Harmon [30:41.188] (Chelsea)
  • 2 - Sean Drummond [58:16.782] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Austin Monaghan [01:00:04.766] (Birmingham)
    [11-12] Individual-Male Short Race
  • 1 - Ben Garner [19:39.969] (Opelika)
  • 2 - Kevin Lazenby [19:49.594] (Opelika)
    [13-15] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Jessica Harmon [50:41.594] (Chelsea)
    [13-15] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Mitchell Henry [37:54.313] (Spring Hill)
  • 2 - Jack Monaghan [39:29.000] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Russell Gallwoay [41:48.516] (Birmingham)
    [7-8] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Harrison Lowery [28:14.047] (Homewood)
  • 2 - Kell Coker [28:36.579] (Booneville)
    [7-9] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Anna Hoaglund (Hoover)
    [9-10] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Lauren Hoaglund [24:00.860] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Steely Ruzic [27:32.141] (Brewton)
  • 3 - Caroline Monaghan [28:10.907] (Birmingham)
    [9-10] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Reid S. Manley [19:54.063] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Joshua Myers [21:05.032] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Gartman Sloan [26:23.313] (Pelham)

2008 Official Results

Triathlon-Adult Race Results

    [13-15] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Abigail Brunner [0:38:37.00] (Birmingham)
    [13-15] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Christopher Brahm [1:06:40] (Huntsville)
    [16-19] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Chloe W Drummond [1:41:50.00] (Birmingham)
    [16-19] Individual-Male
  • 1 - J. Bruhn [1:14:09.00] (Birmingham)
    [20-24] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Sara Phelps [1:26:42.00] (Birmingham)
    [20-24] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Matt Kerry [1:17:28.00] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Wesley Ormond [1:20:47.00] (Auburn)
  • 3 - Jake Nolen [1:22:42.00] (Birmingham)
    [25-29] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Kelley Belmont [1:35:58.00] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Angela Rausch [1:49:05.00] (Columbiana)
    [25-29] Individual-Male
  • 1 - David Gottlieb [1:08:50.00] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Cheldon Deason [1:25:43.00] (Goodwater)
  • 3 - Julian Villar [1:28:01.00] (Atlanta)
    [30-34] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Carrie Campbell [1:27:47.00] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Cassie Moss [1:44:46.00] (Birmingham)
    [30-34] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Ashley Folkes [1:09:26.00] (Smyrna)
  • 2 - Diamond Vrocher [1:15:46.00] (Trussville)
  • 3 - Michael Evers [1:16:32.00] (Birmingham)
    [35-39] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Tim Doescher [1:06:37.00] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Jon Houser [1:17:06.00] (Big Cove)
  • 3 - Steve Knuble [1:34:45.00] (Huntsville)
    [40-44] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Kevin Teel [1:15:09.00]
  • 2 - Bill Gannaway [1:15:14.00] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Robert Jackson [1:22:08.00] (Anniston)
    [45-49] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Ann F Drummond [1:48:46.00] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Carollynne Blakney [1:50:05.00] (Bynum)
  • 3 - Anne C Smith [1:55:19.00] (Daphne)
    [45-49] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Tom Selden [1:07:16.00] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - William M Hearn [1:28:38:00] (Anniston)
    [50-54] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Bill Dennis [1:25:35.00] (Daphne)
    [55-59] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Rick Greif [1:16:35.00] (Madison)
    [60-64] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Hank Williford [1:37:37.00] (Montgomery)
    [ALL] Overall Female
  • 1 - Blair Folkes [1:16:35.00] (Smyrna)
  • 2 - Therese M. Bynum [1:20:01.00] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Linda K Hearn [1:21:17.00] (Anniston)
    [ALL] Overall Male
  • 1 - Felipe Bastos [0:59:03.00] (Maylene)
  • 2 - William Ansick [1:05:31.00] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Aaron Ainsworth (Fultondale)

Triathlon-Relay [13 & Over] Results

    Mixed Relay All Ages
  • 1 - Team Magic (Birmingham)

Triathlon-Youth Race Results

    [10-12] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Lauren Watts [0:29:29.00] (Norcross)
  • 2 - Madison A. Meredith [0:35:40.00] (Birmingham)
    [11-12] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Owen Walker [0:32:58.00] (Avondale)
  • 2 - Alex Hawkin [0:36:55.00]
  • 3 - Will Christian [0:39:13.00] (Birmingham)
    [13-15] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Tyler Conn [0:29:22.00] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Alex Hilley [0:53:01.00] (Birmingham)
    [7-8] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Maddie Hoaglund [0:50:14.00] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Lauren Hoaglund [0:50:28.00] (Hoover)
    [7-8] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Tristan Conn [0:32:31.00] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Stone Evers [0:38:25.00] (Birmingham)
    [7-9] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Savannah R. Meredith [0:40:48.00] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Caroline Monaghan [0:49:44.00]
    [9-10] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Joshua Myers [0:41:56.00] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Sloan Gartman [0:46:31.00] (Pelham)

2007 Official Results

Triathlon Results

    Male Relay All Ages
  • 1 - Umbach's Guys (Birmingham)
    [18 & Under] Relay-Male
  • 1 - Mullins Kids (Birmingham)

Triathlon-Individual [12 & Under] Results

    [10-12] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Mary G Pittman (Birmingham)
    [11-12] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Swede Umbach (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Johnny Newbill (Maxwell Air Force Base)
  • 3 - Liam Herb (Chelsea)
  • 4 - Robby Garrison (Birmingham)
    [7-8] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Joshua Myers (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Sloan Gartman (Pelham)
    [9-10] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Joseph Alexander (Birmingham)

Triathlon-Individual [13 & Over] Results

    [13-15] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Callie Garrison (Birmingham)
    [13-15] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Robert Allen (Daphne)
    [16-19] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Chloe W Drummond (Birmingham)
    [16-19] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Barrett Eubanks (Falkville)
  • 2 - J. Bruhn (Birmingham)
    [20-24] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Cassie McEnroe (Birmingham)
    [20-24] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Jacob Lyon (Camden)
  • 2 - Bradley Eubanks (Falkville)
    [25-29] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Brandon Eubanks (Harvest)
  • 2 - Christian Maniscalo (Pelham)
  • 3 - Shaun Shuck (Birmingham)
    [35-39] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Les Whatley (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Christine C. Schmalzer (Ethridge)
  • 3 - Melissa Stewart (Birmingham)
    [35-39] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Sam Dillashaw (Trussville)
  • 2 - Michael Youravitch (Gulf Breeze)
  • 3 - Phillip Martin (Helena)
  • 4 - Jim Stewart (Birmingham)
    [40-44] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Trip Umbach (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Jeff McLeod (Lawrenceville)
    [45-49] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Charles O Drummond (Birmingham)
    [50-54] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Rick Greif (Madison)
  • 2 - Michael MacManus (Norcross)
    [55-59] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Karan Vance (Carrollton)
  • 2 - Harriet Callahan (Mobile)
    [60-64] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Joseph Vance (Carrollton)

Triathlon Banner Gallery

Alabama State Games Hospitality Patrons

The Alabama State Games Hospitality Patrons support the games by donating equipment, food for volunteers and supplies as well as monetary donations. We would never be able to pull of the Alabama State Games without these organizations. Please take the time to support these fine companies.



Reaching the leaders of tomorrow...today!
TOP
No Errors occurred during this session.